More than 380 students from South Louisiana Community College received diplomas Thursday at the Cajundome Convention Center.

Students are from all of SLCC’s campuses. These include campuses in Abbeville, Crowley, Franklin, Lafayette, New Iberia, Opelousas, St. Martinville and Ville Platte.

Students with the highest academic achievement — a cumulative grade point average of 3.8 or higher — receive the Chancellor’s Honor Award (**) and wear gold honor cords during commencement. Students who earn a GPA of 3.5 to 3.79 are Honor Graduates (*)and wear white honor cords during commencement. Those students who completed their studies in Summer 2014 are denoted with (§).

BUSINESS, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, & PROFESSIONAL STUDIES

Associate of Arts Care & Development of Young Children

Brooke Berard, Markel Henderson, Crystal Lawyer, Toni Pourcio

Associate of Applied Science

Business Office Administration

Patience Banks*, Victoria Bernard, Cassandra Douresseaux, Cyerra Edwards, Rosemary Harris, Jessica Hernandez§, Samantha Joseph, Anne Livingston*, Matisha Poydras, Courtney Romero, Kayla Romero, Vanessa Seraille, Camille Suire*, Ashley Taylor, Jane Weekly**, Raywood Wilkerson§**

Information Technology

William Burnham§*, Spencer Dugas, Michael Frederick§*, Darlene Garry*, Corey Gathe

Associate of Science

General Business

Jindi Bernard, Aundrea Campbell*

Technical Diploma

Business Office Technology

Michael Antoine, Taylor Arcemont*, Alisha Arvie, Kimberly Bennett*, Martha Berry, Taylor Blanchard, Catherine Bordelon, Jessica Brown, Tyler Brown, Lakey Cormier, Pamela Dandridge*, Blair David*, Alexandra Domingue*, Ashley Fondal, Hannah Fontenot, Amanda Frederick, Renee Garrette, Luis Gomez-Gonzalez*, Tori Guillotte, Crystal Harris*, JoHanna Hayes, Crystal Landry, Melisa Landry, Ashlyn Lee, Belva Mahaffey, Detra Mallery*, Lacey Miller**, Amanda Mitchell, Rahim Pinwala, Monica Prejean, Collins Saucier, Crystal Semien§, Denise Seri, Jill Soignier, Chasity Sparrow, Brittany Spurrier, Demira Walker*, I’Skeyona Wilson, Shonquella Wilson

Care & Development of Young Children

Rebecca Fichter**

Information Technology, Computer Support Specialist

Angela Comeaux**

LIBERAL ARTS, HUMANITIES AND INSTRUCTION

Associate of Applied Science

Graphics

Amanda George§**

Associate of General Studies

Applied Science Concentration

Stanley Lyons, Stondriel Swarn

Arts and Humanities Concentration

Tyler Duchan, Jeremy Sanchon, Jardian Sellers

Business Studies Concentration

Derreck Angelle§, Anthony Ashy, Mikiya Broussard*, Courtney Camp, Ryan Copell*, Shawn Cormier, Joshua Crook, Taylor delaHoussaye*, Emerald DesJardins**, Caffery Dugas, Cady Eskine, Meagan Faul, Chadrick Geyen, Darian Guidry, Jordy Guidry, Erica Hahn*, Catherine Hebert, Hannah Holder, Jacob Jefcoat, Shelby John, Britney Johnson, Kayla Landry, Naomi Landry, Ty Lange, Matthew LeBlanc, Katelyn Lemelle, Britlyn Menard*, Michael Miguez**, Nicole Neveu, O’Neil Parker, Suhail Patel, Jillian Phillips, Caeli Reaux, Tyler Reaux**, Gabrielle Sauseda*, Brandon Taylor, Devin Thibeaux, Marquise Watson, Marcus Williams, Brittney Smith

Liberal Arts Concentration

Shandi Barber, Adam Bernhard§, Matthew Champagne*, Tyler Duchan, Alyson Duhon, Ancel Auspiro Fernandez, O’Shanna Freeman, Ronald Irvin, Alexis Johnson , Jasmine Johnson, Kaylin King, Shanese Lewis , Daniel Lugo**, Alec Martin*, Kelby Martin*, O’Shay McZeal, Andre’ Mouton, Julie Nelands, Brett NyKanen, Stephanie Timoteo, Haley Trahan

Natural Sciences Concentration

Caley Hoffpauir*, Jillian Jolivette, Shatarra Lee, Kaitlyn Watson

Social/Behavioral Sciences

Concentration

Kamari Figaro, John Johnson, Crystal Robin, Drucieta Savoy*

Associate of Science

Criminal Justice

Lois Batiste, Kimberly Clark, Talanna George , Jasmine Robertson, Amber Ventroy

Technical Diploma

Graphics

Charles Bernard§*, Dylan Pickering**

Certificate of General Studies

Angila Addison, Anna Akhmetova**, Annette Billeaud, Esprit Broussard, Margaret Dore**, Alex Herring III, Chad Southerland

NURSING, ALLIED HEALTH AND SAFETY

Associate of Applied Science

Clinical Laboratory Technician

Chase Vicknair, Hallie Willis

Paramedic

Jeffrey Blossom, Amanda Broussard§, Joseph Chircop§, James Dow, Jason Ewing**, Karry Falcon§, Kelsey Lee§, Santiago Rugama, Michael Sago , Melissa Schmith*

Surgical Technology

Catherine Housey*, Kayla Ibach*, Christa Matte, Carly Ortego*, Katti Richard, Kathryn Taylor

Technical Diploma

Practical Nursing

Amy Abshire, Summer Allen, Kimberly Ames, Reagan Andrus, Grace Ashman, Shy’ra Belona, Brittany Bourque, Chelsea Broussard, Mandy Broussard, Tracy Broussard, Emmie Carames, Alyssa Carrier, Carly Chaddrick, Laurie Chavis, Michele Cossey, Britney Elaire, Kayla Ferguson, Trish Fontenot, Sarah Fuselier, Trevor Fuselier, Krystal Gaines, Patrice Garrick, Martin Gobert, Megan Godeaux, Lacey Guilbeau, Kylie Guillory, Kelly Gums, Jaleesa Haney, Courtney Hardy, Chason Harrington, Jamie Hebert, Courtney Hunt, Chasity Jeffers*, Kori Jordan, Kyla Kirsh, Jennifer LeBlanc, Victoria Lemaire, Skyla Lepine*, Taja Lewis Ladashia Lumpkin, Janesia Mack, Laura Manuel, Kyla Martin, Adrian Matherne, Teri Matthews, Herlana Mire, Shelbie Mistric, Claire Morgan, Shamara Mose, Teirrany Peltier, Falon Pryor, Dominique Rideaux, Skyla Roberie, Susan Robin, Whitney Robinson, Taylor Romero, Bailey Sellers, Jordyn Seneca, Crystal Sonnier, Melinda Stevens, Michelle Stevens, Jennifer Stewart, Michelle Teele, Marcie Thomas, Pashuia Thomas, Sothearath Tor, Sotheavorn Tor, Ladavion Willis, Taylor Wise, Nicole Zaunbrecher

Certificate of Technical Studies

Medical Assistant

Ruby Chiasson, Shamia Citizen, Shaundricka Gauthreaux, Melody Hebert, McKenzie Jabusch, Chasity Landry, Morgan Meche, Darline Moss, Chitari Robinson§, Tomeika Scott, La’Shonda Williams, Angela Young Miller**

Paramedic

Annie Dillard§ , Danielle Dore’§, Bryan Guillory§, Spencer Leger§

STEM, TRANSPORTATION AND ENERGY Associate of Applied Science

Aviation Maintenance Technology

Dustin Deville§ , Brian Leonard§**, Son Pham§, Elliot Thibodeaux

Civil, Surveying and Mapping

Brianna Carriere

Drafting and Design Technology

Danielle Devillier§, Lucus Ledoux§

Industrial Electronics Technology

Daron Clement§**, David Hargroder, Kelsey Kidder, Nicholas Lemoine, Israel Medina, Dylan Ray, Dylan Stevens*

Associate of Science

Industrial Technology

Brennan Abshire, John-Devin Abshire , Shawn Bearb*, John Boss, Lance Bonvillain, Dylan Buteau, Caleb Butler, Ryan Castille, Phillip Cini, Michael Dysart, Landry Gbery*, Kameron Greene, Cody Hoeflicker*, Ryan Johnson, Isaac Johnson , Nicholas Juneau, Bo Lester§, Nicholas Matt, Ryan Nolan*, Brian Poche’, Kendrick Porter, Peaches Reynolds**, Jonathan Riengxay, David Sexton*, Bob Thongsavath, Zachary Uze’**, Timothy Walker

Technical Diploma

Aviation Maintenance Technology

Ryan Domingue§ , Johnathan Ramirez Gonzalez§*, Bobby Keohavong§, Benjamin Laughlin§, Lane Miller§

Drafting & Design Technology

Steven Bailiff, Lori Berard*, George Dandridge, Jacob Gautreaux*, Valerie Guidry, Scott Hemleben§*, Kaci Landry**, Kaleb McClendon, Gary Myers, Chadwick Reason*

Industrial Electronics Technology

Amber Arnaud, Matthew Broussard§, Byron Carter, Derek Champagne*, Chayse Chavez, Blake Delcambre*, Steven Duplechain**, Dagan Ewing, Jacob Hebert, Patrick Jackson, Matthew Johnson*, Caleb Lasseigne, Edward Mayo, Chase Rentrop, Floydiece Washington*

Nondestructive Testing

Ryan Addison§*, Khalid Baker§ , Andrew Carder§, Justin Charles, Bianca Clues, James Davee§, Stephone Elam, Tyler Gremillion, Desmond Hebert, Stewart Hockless, Michael Keefe, Jatravian Mayo, Tierney Murphy, David Ochoa§**, Logan Ortego**, Jeremy Peters§, Travis Pickney§, Rex Putnam§, Darrel Reed, Cherie Rodosta§, Adam Schatzle, Ryan Soileau§, Patrick Tassin, Tyler Trahan, Benjamin Vidrine§, Cody Williams

WORKFORCE, TECHNICAL & CONTINUING EDUCATION

Associate of Applied Science, Culinary Arts & Occupations

Alaina Foudriat, Tony Tolliver§*, Diamond Vitto, Shawon Williams

Technical Diploma

Air Conditioning & Refrigeration

Antonio Fusilier, Brad Mergist*, Thomas Moody**, Donald Nash, Jonathon Oswalt**, Terry Shelvin*, Bret Stelly

Automotive Technology

Bryce Schumann, Moises Villasenor Ramos

Cosmetology

Tressie Chapman*, Kendra George**, Mylie Louviere, RaMona Manuel, Marcy Medley, Hannah Stelly, Lanie Umphries*, Madison Verret

Culinary Arts & Occupations

Quentin Guillory*, Wendy Milson, Roneka Young*

Diesel Powered Equipment

William Bean, Demetris Butler, Matthew Dauzat, Caleb Dubroc, Jamie Dupre, Brad Hanks, Joshua Hebert§, Kazenski Joseph, Jamore Mouton, Joshua Rice, Dillion Thomas, Ronoski Thomas, Tyler West

Electrician

Ty Bernard, Jarred Bradley*, Jason Cary, Markeith Clennon, Cody Deville, Alex Fontenot, Joshua LeBlanc, Sean LeBlanc**, Kristian Marceaux*, Willie Richardson, Evan Savoy

Industrial/Agriculture Mechanics Technology

Aaron Boutte, Jonathan Couvillon, Jadd Gaspard

Machine Tool Technology

Matthew Blanchard, Phillip Bonin, Derek Broussard§, Leo Demouchet, Beau Dugas, Hunter Dupuis, Matthew Guidry§, Darrel Harmon, Trent Menard§*, Peter Ousse, Justin Sonnier§, John Veillon§*

Welding

Hao Bui, Justin Chambers, Thomas Cloteaux, Reginald Domino, Rafford Guidry, Cleveland Hollier, Jarvis Mason**, Javon Moss*, Freddie Narcisse, Blake Rosette, Eugene Ross-Oliver, Lucus Williams*