Dugas Memorial

STEPHENSVILLE — Top 15 teams from 16th Jacob Dugas Memorial Bass tournament held from Doiron’s Landing with anglers, number of bass weighed (5-bass limit) and total catch weight in pounds (ties broken by heaviest bass) and top three teams in big-bass standings:

Top 15: 1, Joey Devir-Mark Sylvester (5) 15.78 pounds. 2, Cody Law-Trey Murphy (5) 15.68. 3, Kirt Romero-Howard Hartley (5) 14.82. 4, Matthew Johnson-Lindsey Cook (5) 13.5. 5, Wyatt Junot-Josh Crowder (5) 13.44.

6, Chris Cordell-Byron Keith (5) 13.2. 7, Tommy Simoneaux-Jeramie Simoneaux (5) 13.14. 8, Ted Mayon-Kyle Bush (5) 12.96. 9, Darren Hernandez-Blake Bourque (5) 12.6. 10, Alton Gajan-Jeff Boudreaux (5) 12.26.

11, Gerald Butler-Vernon Silver (5) 11.96. 12, Todd Murray-Wayne Murray (5) 11.82. 13, Jarred Guyban-Brent Harrell (5) 11.76. 14, Wally Wintz-Kurt Wintz (5) 11.6 (3.34-pound big bass). 15, Lonnie Boudreaux-Terry Bergeron (5) 11.6 (3.24-pound big bass).

Big Bass: 1, Thomas McCrystal-Doug Tote, 5.34 pounds. 2, Law-Murphy, 5.06. 3, Gajan-Boudreaux, 4.52.

Junior Southwest Bassmasters

BELLE RIVER — Saturday’s age-group results from the Junior Southwest Bassmasters-Denham Springs monthly tournament held from the Belle River public landing in the Atchafalaya Spillway. Listed are anglers, their hometowns, number of bass weighed in parentheses (5-bass daily limit), total weight in pounds and big-bass winners:

15-18 Age Group: 1, Evan Maddie, Greenwell Springs (5) 11.48 pounds. 2, Hanson Chaney, Walker (5) 9.71. 3, Jared Abbott, Greenwell Springs (5) 8.12. Big Bass: Chaney, 3.29 pounds.

11-14 Age Group: 1, Hayden Staley, Denham Springs (5) 11.7. 2, Gage Collins, Zachary (5) 9.79. 3, Jordan Sylvester, Baton Rouge (5) 8.82. Big Bass: Collins, 4.09.

7-10 Age Group: 1, Hunter Robertson, Denham Springs (5) 7.65. 2, Jack Varnado, Denham Springs (5) 6.45. 3, Evan Burris, Walker (5) 6.36. Big Bass: Caden Sellers, 2.24.

Adult Division: 1, Mike Staley, Denham Springs (5) 13.53. 2, Denny Perkins, Watson (5) 10.85. 3, John Chaney, Walker (5) 10.81. Big Bass: Staley, 3.59.

FLW College Southern Conference

BOSSIER CITY — Saturday’s top 10 teams from the Yeti FLW College Fishing Southern Conference tournament held on the Red River with schools, anglers, number of bass weighed (5-bass limit) and catch weight in pounds and ounces. These teams advanced to the 2018 College Fishing National Championship:

1, LSU-Shreveport/Harrison Hopkins, Bossier City-Ryan Antee, Hosston (5) 11 pounds, 7 ounces. 2, Texas-Tyler/James Shamburger-Cameron Bradbury, Tyler, Texas (5) 11-2.

3, Oklahoma State/Bates Enmeier, Enid, Oklahoma-Dexter Flick, Stillwater, Oklahoma, (5) 11-1. 4, Oklahoma State/Kobe Payton, Pauls Valley, Oklahoma-Blaise Weimer, Grapevine, Texas (5) 10-8.

5, Texas A&M/Connor Whisenant, The Woodlands, Texas-Carter Henderson, Tyler, Texas (5) 10-0. 6, Northeastern State/Tyler Winn-Ethan Burris, Tahlequah, Oklahoma (5) 10-0.

7, Louisiana Tech/Scott McClellan, Leesville-Adam Forester, Pineville (5) 9-14. 8, Northwestern State/Hunter Malmay, Zwolle-Robert Jones, Minden (5) 9-12.

9, Louisiana-Monroe/Koby Dortch, Clarks-Hogan Beckley, Grayson (5) 9-6. 10, Sam Houston State/Jackson Carrell, Anderson, Texas-Kyle Pasket, Tomball, Texas (5) 9-4.