Football

Thursday’s scores

Ascension Episcopal 48, Delcambre 6

Assumption 21, Terrebonne 7

Barbe 19, St. Louis 3

Basile 15, South Cameron 0

C.E. Byrd 49, Calvary Baptist Academy 21

Central Catholic 70, Ascension Catholic 46

Eunice 40, St. Martinville 18

Fair Park 34, Green Oaks 14

G.W. Carver 28, Helen Cox 12

John Curtis Christian 41, Parkview Baptist 14

Kinder 17, Oakdale 6

McDonogh .35 40, Higgins 8

Port Barre 27, Beau Chene 13

Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 49, Houma Christian 21

St. John 43, Pointe Coupee Catholic 23

Sulphur 37, Iowa 27

Friday’s scores

Acadiana area

Carencro 24, Acadiana 21

Covenant Christian 37, Gueydan 0

Notre Dame 28, Teurlings 23

Opelousas Catholic 48, St. Edmund 26

Patterson 42, Catholic-New Iberia 41

Pine Prairie 32, Pearl River 31

Sulphur 37, Iowa 27

Welsh 48, Abbeville 15

State

Airline 42, Ruston 27

Amite 34, Kentwood 22

Archbishop Hannan 50, St. Martin’s 19

Archbishop Rummel 27, Wayne County, Miss. 16

Ascension Christian School 34, Ridgewood 14

Baton Rouge Catholic 47, Sam Houston 7

Belaire 12, Broadmoor 6

Benton 35, Southwood 0

Bossier 35, Logansport 34, OT

Bowling Green 41, Central Private 12

Breaux Bridge 21, Rayne 20

Brother Martin 44, Karr 41

Bunkie 41, Buckeye 21

Carencro 24, Acadiana 21

Carroll 32, B.T. Washington 20

Central Lafourche 42, South Terrebonne 28

Country Day 53, Baton Rouge Episcopal 14

Covington 48, Salmen 7

DeRidder 49, Jennings 48

Dutchtown 23, Hammond 13

East Beauregard 55, Rosepine 8

East Feliciana 20, Sumner 7

Easton 62, McMain 9

Ellender 34, Bonnabel 7

Elton 36, Vinton 26

Ferriday 48, Vidalia 0

Fontainebleau 44, East Jefferson 0

Grand Lake 47, East Iberville 26

H.L. Bourgeois 32, South Plaquemines 16

Hamilton Christian Academy 41, Hanson Memorial 26

Haughton 43, Woodlawn (SH) 30

Haynes Academy 31, Ben Franklin 7

Holy Cross 35, Chalmette 20

Independence 42, Pine 7

Jena 50, Block 14

Jesuit 28, Escambia, Fla. 17

Lafayette Christian Academy 22, Ville Platte 6

Lake Arthur 39, Iota 21

Lakeshore 21, Northshore 20

Leesville 49, Alexandria 39

Lena Northwood 20, Richwood 6

Livonia 42, Port Allen 25

Loyola College Prep 28, St. Frederick Catholic 7

Madison Prep 27, East St. John 8

Mangham 40, Delhi Charter 14

McKinley 21, St. Michael 6

Natchitoches Central 30, Captain Shreve 7

Navasota, Texas 65, Lake Area New Tech Early College 21

Neville 43, Ouachita Parish 28

North DeSoto 42, Many 40

North Vermilion 41, Northwest 40

Notre Dame 28, Teurlings Catholic 24

Oak Forest 34, Centreville Aca., Miss. 14

Oberlin 36, Mamou 12

Opelousas Catholic 48, St. Edmund Catholic 18

Ouachita Christian 30, Cedar Creek 6

Parkway 47, Huntington 30

Patterson 42, New Iberia Catholic 41

Peabody 35, Washington-Marion 24

Pearl River Central, Miss. 15, Slidell 7

Pickering 43, Merryville 0

Pineville 31, Marksville 28

Ponchatoula 34, Loranger 19

Port Barre 27, Beau Chene 13

Prairie View 35, River Oaks 7

Red River 29, Mansfield 13

Ringgold 20, Tensas 14

Riverfield 40, Glenbrook 14

Riverside Academy 10, Hahnville 7

Saint Paul’s 27, Denham Springs 7

Silliman 31, Presbyterian Christian, Miss. 21

South Beauregard 34, Franklin Parish 7

Springfield 21, Albany 20

St. Amant 21, Lutcher 20

St. Charles Catholic 41, Vandebilt Catholic 7

St. James 28, E.D. White 26

St. Mary’s 54, Plain Dealing 6

St. Thomas Aquinas 35, Brusly 31

Sterlington 35, Oak Grove 6

Tallulah 50, Humphreys Aca., Miss. 6

Thibodaux 35, South Lafourche 9

Tioga 35, Jonesboro-Hodge 6

University (Lab) 42, Mandeville 27

Vermilion Catholic 62, Erath 49

Welsh 48, Abbeville 15

West Feliciana 28, Live Oak 27

West Monroe 23, Madison Central, Miss. 22

West Ouachita 46, Bolton 14

Westlake 25, DeQuincy 22

White Castle 40, Donaldsonville 34

Winnfield 42, Caldwell Parish 21

Woodlawn (BR) 47, Lafayette 34

Zachary 38, East Ascension 25