Boys soccer playoffs

Division I

Second round

(16) Dutchtown at (1) St. Paul’s

(9) Lafayette at (8) New Iberia

(12) Catholic High at (5) St. Amant

(13) Sulphur at (4) Jesuit

(14) Brother Martin at (3) Acadiana

(11) Caddo Magnet at (6) Byrd

(10) Grace King at (7) Denham Springs

(18) Destrahan at (2) Mandeville

Division II

Second round

(9) East Jefferson at (8) Lakeshore

(12) Ruston at (5) Beau Chene

(13) Tioga at (4) Alexandria

(19) West Jefferson at (3) Neville

(10) Woodlawn at (7) Riverdale

Division III

Second round

(16) Abbeville at (1) St. Louis Catholic

(9) Episcopal at (8) North Vermilion

(12) Lusher at (5) Leesville

(13) Parkview Baptist at (4) University

(11) St. Martinville at (6) Bolton

(10) Lutcher at (7) Teurlings Catholic

(18) St. Michael at (2) Vandebilt Catholic

Division IV

Second round

(17) St. Charles Catholic at (1) Catholic High New Iberia

(9) St. Frederick at (8) Lafayette Christian

(21) Dunham at (5) Northlake Christian

(14) Riverside at (3) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(10) Evangel Christian at (7) Westminster Academy

(15) Country Day at (2) Newman

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

First round

(16) Pineville 3, (17) Destrehan 1

(9) St. Amant 6, (24) Denham Springs 0

(12) Lafayette 5, (21) Natchitoches Central 0

(20) Caddo Magnet 1, (13) Sulphur 0

(19) Northshore 2, (14) New Iberia 1

(11) Dominican 1, (22) Baton Rouge 0, OT

(10) Barbe 1, (23) West Monroe 0

(18) Comeaux 1, (15) Dutchtown 0

Second round

(16) Pineville at (1) Byrd

(9) St. Amant at (8) Fontainebleau

(12) Lafayette at (5) Acadiana

(20) Caddo Magnet at (4) St. Scholastica

(19) Northshore at (3) Mount Carmel

(11) St. Mary’s Dominican at (6) East Ascension

(10) Barbe 4, (7) Mandeville 3, 4-2 on penalty kicks

(18) Comeaux at (2) St. Joseph’s

Division II

First round

No. 1 St. Thomas More, No. 2 Ben Franklin, No. 3 Parkway, No. 4 Lakeshore, No. 5 Alexandria, No. 6 West Ouachita, No. 7 East Jefferson, No. 8 Carencro receive byes

(17) Captain Shreve 3, (16) Terrebonne 2

(9) Neville 3, (24) Central 0

(12) Ruston 6, (21) Helen Cox 1

(13) Sam Houston 1, (20) De La Salle 1

(14) Beau Chene 6, (19) Academy of Our Lady 1

(11) Benton 4, (22) Haughton 0

(10) Central Lafourche 4, (23) Cabrini 2

(15) Live Oak 3, (18) South Terrebonne 0, OT

Second round

(1) St. Thomas More 8, (17) Captain Shreve 0

(9) Neville at (8) Carencro

(12) Ruston at (5) Alexandria

(13) Sam Houston at (4) Lakeshore

(3) Parkway 7, (14) Beau Chene 0

(6) West Ouachita 3, (11) Benton 1

(10) Central Lafourche 2, (7) East Jefferson 1

(15) Live Oak at (2) Benjamin Franklin

Division III

First round

(16) Lutcher 3, (17) North DeSoto 0

(9) Teurlings Catholic 8, (24) Minden 0

(12) St. Michael 2, (21) West Feliciana 0

(13) Parkview Baptist 2, (20) Pearl River 1

(19) Erath 2, (14) Bolton 1

(11) DeRidder 5, (22) St. Martinville 0

(10) Ursuline Academy 6, (23) Morgan City 0

(15) Lusher 4, (18) Belle Chasse 1

Second round

(16) Lutcher at (1) Vandebilt Catholic

(9) Teurlings Catholic at (8) Leesville

(5) St. Louis Catholic 1, (12) St. Michael 0

(13) Parkview Baptist at (4) Loyola College Prep

(19) Erath at (3) University

(6) E.D. White 4, (11) DeRidder 0

(10) Ursuline at (7) Episcopal

(2) Academy of Sacred Heart 8, (15) Lusher 0

Division IV

First round

(17) Grace Christian 4, (16) Ouachita Christian 1

(9) Northlake Christian 5, (24) St. Thomas Aquinas 1

(12) Menard 2, (21) Sterlington 0

(13) Evangel 4, (20) Lafayette Christian 2

(14) Opelousas Catholic 1, (19) St. Charles 0

(11) McGehee 1, (22) Catholic-PC 0

(10) Riverside Academy 5, (23) St. Martin’s 2

(15) Runnels 2, (18) Haynes Academy 1

Second round

(1) Catholic High New Iberia 4, (17) Grace Christian 0

(9) Northlake Christian at (8) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(12) Holy Savior Menard at (5) Newman

(4) St. Federick 8, (13) Evangel 0

(14) Opelousas Catholic at (3) Hannan

(11) McGehee at (6) Country Day

(10) Riverside at (7) Ascension Episcopal

(15) Runnels at (2) Pope John Paul II