Nonselect football playoffs

Class 5A

Semifinal scores

(9) John Ehret 7, (12) Mandeville 6

(2) Zachary 41, (6) Parkway 27

Final-Saturday

Superdome

(9) John Ehret (12-2) vs. (2) Zachary (13-1) 7 p.m.

Class 4A

Semifinal scores

(1) Neville 44, (5) Warren Easton 36

(14) Karr 34, (10) Franklinton 21

Final-Saturday

Superdome

(14) Karr (9-4) vs. Neville (13-0) , 3:30 p.m.

Class 3A

Semifinal scores

(1) Lutcher 46, (13) West Feliciana 38, OT

(15) St. James (11-2) wins after Amite

removed from bracket by LHSAA

Final-Saturday

Superdome

(1) Lutcher (13-1) vs. (15) St. James (11-2), noon

Class 2A

Semifinal scores

(8) Mangham 41, (4) Rayville 6

(2) Kinder 20, (3) Welsh 14

Final-Friday

Superdome

(8) Mangham (10-4) vs. (2) Kinder (13-1), 8 p.m.

Class 1A

Semifinal scores

(3) Haynesville 34, (7) Arcadia 14

(1) Kentwood 27, (4) Oak Grove 14

Final-Friday

Superdome

(1) Kentwood (12-1) vs. (3) Haynesville (11-2), 4:30 p.m.

Select football playoffs

Division I final

Final

(6) Catholic 31, (1) Rummel 28

Division II final

(4) Parkview Baptist 24, (2) St. Thomas More 21

Division III final

(3) Notre Dame 13, (1) Riverside 3

Division IV final

(6) Southern Lab 36, (4) St. Mary’s 2

Boys basketball

Episcopal of Acadiana 69, Erath 48

Episcopal of Acadiana 15 18 17 19 — 69

Erath 13 9 11 15 — 48

Scoring — EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF ACADIANA: Mason Shuffler 18, Cole McKay 16, Gabe Olivier 11, Danny Ahluwalia 7, Mark Dibbs 4, Cole Breaux 3, Riley Nickel 3, Dom Berthelot 3, Arib Qureshi 2, R.J. Miniex 2; ERATH: Jaylen Sinegar 13, Ben Faulk 9, Elijah Mitchell 7, Cheme Blanchette 7, Kydrick Vital 7, Zach Trangmar 3, Austin Dupuis 2

Records — Episcopal School of Acadiana 7-4

Houston Christian Classic

St. Thomas More 41, Home school Athletic Association 53

Halftime: STM 22, Homeschool 23

Leaders: St. Thomas More: Jonathan Cisse 21; Home School Athletic Association: C. Conway 9, R. Robinson 9

St. Thomas More 52, St. Thomas Episcopal 50

Halftime: St. Thomas More 31, St. Thomas Episcopal 23

Leaders: St. Thomas More: William Vincent 16, Jonathan Cisse 13, Smitty Landry 12; St. Thomas Episcopal: Chase Twine 20

St. Thomas More 88, St. Pius X 87 (double overtime)

Halftime: St. Pius X 32, St. Thomas More 25,

Leaders: St. Thomas More: Jonathan Cisse 29, William Vincent 23, Luke Billedeaux 13, Smitty Landry 11; St. Pius X: Cody Gram 36, Matthew Strange 13, Jacob Jefferson 12, Will Gunnell 12