Boys

Division I

First round

At The Farm d’Allie-Carencro

Par 72

Team standings: 1. C.E. Byrd, 296. 2. St. Thomas More, 307. 3. West Monroe, 310. 4. Catholic High, 310. Jesuit, 313. Airline, 322. Fontainebleau, 333. Zachary, 333.

Top individuals

1. Carter Toms, Byrd, 67. 2. Philip Barbaree, Byrd, 73. 3. Matt Weber, St. Thomas More, 75. 3. Brady Bennett, Zachary, 75. 3. Jack North, West Monroe, 75. 6. Ray Poche, Fontainebleau, 76. 6. Stewart Perriloux, Catholic High, 76. 8. Britton Khalaf, Jesuit, 77. 8. D.J. Johnson, Catholic High, 77. 8. Carson Caruso, Catholic High, 77. 8. Zac Ciesla, Barbe, 77. 8. Michael MaMahan, West Monroe, 77. Drew Gonzales, St. Thomas More, 77. Matt Andrus, St. Thomas More, 77. Grayson Glorioso, Jesuit, 77.

Division II

The Wetlands-Lafayette

Par 72

Team standings: 1. Benton, 294. 2. E.D. White, 304. 3. Teurlings Catholic, 319. 4. St. Louis Catholic, 320. 5. Neville, 321. 6. Vanderbilt Catholic, 336. 7. Westlake, 347. Assumption, 362.

Top individuals

1. Kris Kerr, Loranger, 67. 2. Hayden White, Benton, 69. 3. Nick Arcement, E.D. White, 69. 4. David Cole, Benton, 72. 4. Kyle Estay, South Lafourche, 72. 6. Seth Cox, Jennings, 73. 7. Logan Kuehn, St. Louis Catholic, 74. 7. Will Dupont, E.D. White, 74. 7. Colton Ryan, Benton, 74. 10. Michael Travasos, Teurlings Catholic, 75. 10. Will Sumner, Neville, 75.

Division III

First round

At The Farm d’Allie-Carencro

Par 72

Team standings: 1. University High 299. 2. Catholic-New Iberia 317. 3. St. Charles Catholic 323. 4. Dunham 324. 5. Notre Dame 333. 6. Menard 335. 7. Ouachita Christian 339.

Top individuals

1. Micah Goulas, Catholic-New Iberia 29-38—67. 2. Trey Winstead, University 32-36—68. 3. (tie) Joe Bourque, Iowa 35-35—70. Price Butcher, Isidore Newman 37-33—70. 5. (tie) Garrett Dolecheck, Ouachita Chris. 36-35—71. Parker Johnson, University 37-34—71. Mikey Landry, St. Charles Catholic 36-35—71. 7. John Hayden Wood, Episcopal B.R. 39-36—75. 8. (tie) Nick Grabowski, Menard 38-38—76. Miller Maestri, Dunham 39-37—76. Zack Barrios, Pope John Paul 39-37—76. B. J. Rogillio, Parkview Baptist 39-37—76

Division IV

First round

At The Wetlands-Lafayette

Par 72

Team standings: 1. Episcopal of Acadiana 320. 2. Hamilton Christian 332. 3.St. Mary’s 336. 4. Metairie Park Country Day 337. 5. Ascension Episcopal 342. 6. St. Frederick 346. 7. Hathaway 355. 8. Patrick Taylor 357.

Top individuals

1. William Boyd, Country Day 35-37—72. 2. (tie) Eric Brown, Hamilton Christian 36-37—73; Michael D’Albor, St. John 36-37—73. 4. (tie) Jack Tolson III, Westminster 40-35—75;

Alex Billeaud, Episcopal-Acadiana 37-38— 75; Brandon Chapman, Fam.Comm.Chr. 39-36—75. 7. Grayson Gilbert, St. Frederick 40-37—77. 8. (tie) Ben Adams, Episcopal-Acadiana 38-39—77; Jack Weir, St. Frederick 40-37—77; Eli Ortego, Ascension Episcopal 38-39—77; Will Sargent, Country Day 39-38 77.

Girls

Division I

At Les Vieux Chenes-Youngsville

Par 72

Team standings: 1. Sulphur 158. 2. St. Joseph 187. 3. Ursuline 187. 4. Barbe 194. 5. C.E. Byrd 196. 6. St. Scholastica 203. 7.Assumption 210. 8. Hahnville 220

Top individuals

1. Aoife O’Donavan, Neville, 76. 1. Brook Tyree, Sulphur, 76. 3. Mary Frances Chauvin, Hammond, 77. 4. Rachel Dupree, Captain Shreve, 78. 5. Camille Simon, Ben Franklin, 79. 6. Anna Heine, St. Joseph, 80. 7. Brook, Duzan, Sulphur, 82. 8. Gillian Cole, Byrd, 84. 9. Karrington Knight, Ursuline, 89. 10. Claire Landry, Assumption, 90.

Division II

Les Vieux Chenes-Youngsville

Par 72

Team standings: 1. Notre Dame 167. 2. Academy of Sacred Heart 176. 3. Hannan 180. 4. Loyola Prep 184. 5. University 198. 6. Episcopal 201. 7. St. Louis Catholic 223. 8. Calvary Baptist 231

Top individuals

1. Abbey Daniel, Hannan, 67. 2. Julia Johnson, East Iberville, 71. 3. Alden Wallace, Loyola Prep, 76. 4. Cassidy Lambert, Academy of Sacred Heart, 81. 5. Cassidy Goff, Notre Dame, 82. 6. (tie) Madison Bates, Menard, 85. 6. Emily Lucas, Notre Dame, 85. 8. Shrayon Thibodeaux, Catholic-New Iberia, 86. 9. Daphney Tilton, Lacassine, 88. 10. Lauren Turner, Sterlington, 90.