At Burton Coliseum-Lake Charles

Tuesday

Class C semifinal: (3) Summerfield 58, (2) Atlanta 50

Class C semifinal: (5) New Living Word 67, (1) Elizabeth 62

Class 5A semifinal: (1) Natchitoches Central 66, (13) East Ascension 49

Class 5A semifinal: (2) Scotlandville 60, (11) Ouachita Parish 45

Wednesday

Class B semifinal: (3) Anacoco (28-11) 54, (7) Grace Christian 50

Class B semifinal: (4) Zwolle (32-11) 61, (1) Simsboro 38

Class 3A semifinal: (4) Wossman (35-8) 60, (1) Peabody 57

Class 3A semifinal: (2) University (30-4) 71, (3) St. Louis 57

Class 2A semifinal: (2) Riverside Academy 71, (3) Country Day 52

Thursday

Class 4A semifinal: (4) Bossier 49, (1) St. Thomas More 48

Class 4A semifinal: (2) Washington-Marion 58, (3) Karr 56

Class 1A semifinal: (3) Southern Lab 63, (10) Tensas 34

Class 2A semifinal: (1) Madison Prep 66, (4) North Caddo 56, 2 OT

Class 1A semifinal: (4) Arcadia 54, (1) Lafayette Christian 47

Friday

Class C final (3) Summerfield (21-7) vs. (5) New Living Word (23-18), 4 p.m.

Class B final, (3) Anacoco (28-11) vs. (4) Zwolle (32-11), 6 p.m.

Class 5A final (2) Scotlandville (34-2) vs. (1) Natchitoches Central (32-3), 8 p.m.

Saturday

Class 1A final: (3) Southern Lab (26-7) vs. (4) Arcadia (25-5), 2 p.m.

Class 2A final: (2) Riverside Academy (28-5) vs. (1) Madison Prep (33-4), 4 p.m.

Class 3A final: (2) University (30-4) vs. (4) Wossman (35-8), 6 p.m.

Class 4A final: (4) Bossier (26-10) vs. (2) Washington-Marion (22-8), 8 p.m.

Box scores

Bossier 49, St. Thomas More 48

Class 4A

Bossier 9 15 13 12 — 49

St. Thomas More 13 18 9 8 — 48

Scoring: BOSSIER: Tyrese English 16, Quatavious Capers 8, Larry Robinson 7, Antonio Davis 6, Travis Manning 5, Dontaveious Washington 4, Chris Davenport 3; ST. THOMAS MORE: Dev’ante Benjamin 11, Trevor Begue 11, Jonathan Cisse 10, Jonathan Joseph 7, Nate Cox 5, William Vincent 2, Griffin Hebert 2.

3-point goals: Bossier 8 (English 4, Capers 2, Robinson, Manning); St. Thomas More 2 (Cisse, Cox).

Records: Bossier 26-10; STM 30-8

Madison Prep 66, North Caddo 56

Class 2A

North Caddo 1 5? 5?13 13 6? 4 — 56

Madison Prep 12 11 12 11 6 14 — 66

Scoring – NORTH CADDO: Robert Williams 25, Chris Thomas 12, Cherrod Hill 8, Robert Brooks 3, Detavious Easter 2; MADISON PREP: Josh Anderson 27, Josh LeBlanc 13, Marquis Browder 11, Kobe Julien 5, William Loyd 4, Jamel Robinson 3, Jahron Whitfield 3.

3-point goals: North Caddo 3 (Hill 2, Sanders); Madison Prep 4 (Browder 2, Anderson, Whitfield)

Records: Madison Prep 33-4, North Caddo 29-6

Washington-Marion 58, Karr 56

Class 4A

Karr 7 11 26 12 — 56

Washington-Marion 9 11 15 23 — 58

Scoring – KARR : Vincent Phillips 21, Daijean Dixon 8, Diamante Woolridge; WASHINGTON-MARION: L’Marcus Walker 18, Da’Vantre Vitor 14, Christian Edwards 9.

3-point goals: Karr 2 (Phillips, Maxmillion); Washington-Marion 4 (Vitor 2, Ned, Edwards)

Records: Washington-Marion 22-8; Kar 24-13

Southern Lab 63, Tensas 33

Class 1A

Tensas 5 13 8 7 — 33

Southern Lab 21 12 8 22 —63

Scoring – TENSAS: Grant Jackson 13, Lamonte Bass 7, Joe Wiggins 5, Jamieyon James 3, Malik Richard 3, Dallas James 2, Robert Clark 1; SOUTHERN LAB: Tyreon Payne 18, Dexter Dennis 15, Bladrick Veal 8, Brenden Vessel 7, Azahren Ernest 4, Tyriq Matthews 4, Quincy Fillmore 3, Carvelle Teasett 3, Tyler Panyanouvon 1.

3-point goals: Tensas 2 (Jackson, James); Southern Lab 1 (Dennis)

Records: Southern Lab 26-7; Tensas 24-10