Boys

Division I

First round

(16) Dutchtown 3, (17) Barbe 0

(9) Lafayette 4, (24) Baton Rouge 1

(12) Catholic-BR 3, (21) Pineville 0

(13) Sulphur 3, (20) West Monroe 0

(14) Brother Martin 2, (19) East Ascension 0

(11) Caddo Magnet 1, (22) Hammond 0

(10) Grace King 4, (23) Fontainebleau 0

(18) Destrehan 2, (15) Northshore 1

Second round

(16) Dutchtown at (1) St. Paul’s

(9) Lafayette at (8) New Iberia

(12) Catholic High at (5) St. Amant

(13) Sulphur at (4) Jesuit

(14) Brother Martin at (3) Acadiana

(11) Caddo Magnet at (6) Byrd

(10) Grace King at (7) Denham Springs

(18) Destrahan at (2) Mandeville

Division II

First round

(17) Westgate at (16) Terrebonne

(9) East Jefferson 1, (24) Salmen 0

(12) Ruston 4, (21) Central 0

(13) Tioga 1, (20) Benton 0

(19) West Jefferson4, (14) Ouachita Parish 0

(22) Cox at (11) Benjamin Franklin

(10) Woodlawn-BR 8, (23) Carencro 0

(18) Live Oak at (15) Central Lafourche

Second round

(9) East Jefferson at (8) Lakeshore

(12) Ruston at (5) Beau Chene

(13) Tioga at (4) Alexandria

(19) West Jefferson at (3) Neville

(10) Woodlawn at (7) Riverdale

Division III

Second round

(16) Abbeville at (1) St. Louis Catholic

(9) Episcopal at (8) North Vermilion

(12) Lusher at (5) Leesville

(13) Parkview Baptist at (4) University

(11) St. Martinville at (6) Bolton

(10) Lutcher at (7) Teurlings Catholic

(18) St. Michael at (2) Vandebilt Catholic

Division IV

Second round

(17) St. Charles Catholic at (1) Catholic High New Iberia

(9) St. Frederick at (8) Lafayette Christian

(21) Dunham at (5) Northlake Christian

(14) Riverside at (3) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(10) Evangel Christian at (7) Westminster Academy

(15) Country Day at (2) Newman

Girls

Division I

Second round

(1) Byrd 8 (16) Pineville 1

(8) Fontainebleau 2 (9) St. Amant 0

(12) Lafayette at (5) Acadiana

(4) St. Scholastica 2 (20) Caddo Magnet 0

(3) Mount Carmel 1 (19) Northshore 0

(6) East Ascension 1 (11) St. Mary’s Dominican 0

(10) Barbe 4, (7) Mandeville 3, 4-2 on penalty kicks

(2) St. Joseph’s 5 (18) Comeaux 1

QuarterfinalS

(8) Fontainebleau at (1) Byrd

(4) St. Scholastica vs. Lafayette-Acadiana winner

(6) East Ascension vs. (3) Mount Carmel

(2) St. Joseph’s vs. (10) Barbe

Division II

Second round

(1) St. Thomas More 8, (17) Captain Shreve 0

(8) Carencro 3 (9) Neville 1

(5) Alexandria 2 (12) Ruston 0

(4) Lakeshore 5 (13) Sam Houston 0

(3) Parkway 7, (14) Beau Chene 0

(6) West Ouachita 3, (11) Benton 1

(10) Central Lafourche 2, (7) East Jefferson 1

(15) Live Oak at (2) Benjamin Franklin

QUARTERFINALS

(8) Carencro vs. (1) St. Thomas More

(5) Alexandria vs. (4) Lakeshore

(6) West Ouachita vs. (3) Parkway

(10) Central Lafourche vs. Live Oak-Ben Franklin winner

Division III

Second round

(1) Vandebilt Catholic 7, (16) Lutcher 0

(9) Teurlings Catholic 6 (8) Leesville 1

(5) St. Louis Catholic 1, (12) St. Michael 0

(4) Loyola College Prep 8 (13) Parkview Baptist 0

(3) University 5, (19) Erath 0

(6) E.D. White 4, (11) DeRidder 0

(10) Ursuline 5 (7) Episcopal 3

(2) Academy of Sacred Heart 8, (15) Lusher 0

QUARTERFINALS

(9) Teurlings Catholic vs. (1) Vandebilt

(5) St. Louis Catholic vs. (4) Loyola

(6) E.D. White vs. (3) University

(10) Ursuline vs. (2) Sacred Heart-NO

Division IV

Second round

(1) Catholic High-New Iberia 4, (17) Grace Christian 0

(9) Northlake Christian 5 (8) Episcopal School of Acadiana 1

(5) Newman 8 (12) Holy Savior Menard 0

(4) St. Federick 8, (13) Evangel 0

(3) Hannan 4 (14) Opelousas Catholic 0

(6) Country Day 3 (11) McGehee 0

(10) Riverside at (7) Ascension Episcopal

(2) Pope John Paul II 3 (15) Runnels 0

QUARTERFINALS

(9) Northlake Christian vs. (1) Catholic-NI

(5) Newman vs. (4) St. Frederick

(6) Country Day vs. (3) Hannan

(2) Pope John Paul II vs. Riverside-Ascension Episcopal winner