Football

Thursday’s scores

Ascension Catholic 53, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 25

B.T. Washington 25, Fair Park 16

Belaire 24, Glen Oaks 12

Central Catholic 54, St. John 27

De La Salle 44, Lake Area New Tech 14

Haynes Academy 9, Pope John Paul II 3

Huntington 22, Mansfield 21

Jennings 41, Kinder 40

North Vermilion 28, Hanson Memorial 0

Vermilion Catholic 35, Catholic-New Iberia 21

Ville Platte 30, Mamou 0

Warren Easton 26, Jesuit 21

Friday’s scores

Acadiana scores

Vermilion Catholic 35, Catholic-New Iberia 21

North Vermilion 28, Hanson 0

Ville Platte 30, Mamou 0

Bunkie 48, Pine Prairie 14

Notre Dame 24, LaGrange 6

Opelousas Catholic 28, Port Barre 7

St. Martinville 32, Jeanerette 0

Byrd 53, Barbe 7

Cecilia 28, Comeaux 0

Breaux Bridge 7, New Iberia 6

Basile 20, Vinton 14

Eunice 48, Opelousas 0

Gueydan 32, Ascension Christian 20

Iota 30, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 22

Teurlings 45, Calvary 28

South Cameron 55, North Central 6

Loreauville 52, Franklin 6

Acadiana 49, Northside 0

Lafayette 39, Peabody 21

St. Thomas More 31, Sulphur 6

Sam Houston 41, St. Louis 28

Carencro 47, Westgate 0

Elton 31, Lafayette Christian 17

Ascension Episcopal 29, East Beauregard 22

Beau Chene 23, West St. Mary 0

Church Point 27, Rayne 26

Westminster 10, Covenant Christian 7

Northwest 68, St. Edmund 32

Erath 26, Delcambre 0

Statewide scores

Airline 21, Union Parish 0

Albany 56, W.L. Cohen 0

Amite 44, St. Helena Central 12

Archbishop Rummel 24, University (Lab) 7

Ascension Catholic 53, Pointe Coupee Catholic 25

Assumption 34, Donaldsonville 14

B.T. Washington 25, Fair Park 16

Baton Rouge Episcopal 23, Christian Life Academy 21

Belaire 24, Glen Oaks 12

Ben Franklin 30, Ridgewood 22

Biloxi, Miss. 28, Northshore 23

Bonnabel 33, South Lafourche 21

Bossier 30, Homer 15

Breaux Bridge 7, New Iberia 6

Bunkie 48, Pine Prairie 14

C.E. Byrd 53, Barbe 7

Cecilia 28, Comeaux 0

Central 61, Mentorship Academy 0

Central Catholic 54, St. John 27

Central Lafourche 24, Patterson 13

Country Day 40, Lusher Charter 7

Covington 14, Franklinton 6

De La Salle 44, Lake Area New Tech Early College 14

Delhi Charter 34, Caldwell Parish 7

Destrehan 33, Slidell 23

Dunham 26, Archbishop Hannan 14

East Feliciana 26, West Feliciana 20

Easton 26, Jesuit 21

Elton 31, Lafayette Christian Academy 17

Eunice 48, Opelousas 0

G.W. Carver 52, Clark 0

H.L. Bourgeois 28, South Terrebonne 6

Hahnville 24, Woodlawn (BR) 14

Haughton 42, Plain Dealing 16

Haynes Academy 9, Pope John Paul II 3

Highland Baptist 50, Houma Christian 7

Holy Savior Menard 53, Bolton 0

Huntington 22, Mansfield 21

Independence 28, Springfield 27

Jennings 41, Kinder 40

Kentwood 33, Loranger 15

Lakeshore 27, Fontainebleau 7

LaSalle 39, Beekman High School 6

Loreauville 52, Franklin 6

Loyola College Prep 30, Cedar Creek 17

Mangham 36, Oak Grove 6

Minden 17, Southwood 0

Morgan City 26, Berwick 7

Neville 28, Ruston 12

North Caddo 48, Logansport 32

North DeSoto 30, Natchitoches Central 20

North Vermilion 28, Hanson Memorial 0

North Webster 34, Haynesville 13

Northlake Christian 21, Capitol 14

Notre Dame 24, LaGrange 6

Oakdale 40, Oberlin 0

Opelousas Catholic 28, Port Barre 7

Ouachita Parish 44, Richwood 0

Pickering 50, DeQuincy 6

Pineville 17, Captain Shreve 0

Ponchatoula 35, Sumner 7

Port Allen 25, Higgins 14

Saint Paul’s 34, Karr 7

Scotlandville 44, McKinley 0

Sophie B. Wright 42, Crescent City Christian 18

South Cameron 55, North Central 6

Southern Lab 35, Bogalusa 0

St. Amant 35, Live Oak 13

St. Charles Catholic 31, Thibodaux 0

St. Martinville 32, Jeanerette 0

St. Michael 25, Broadmoor 6

St. Thomas Aquinas 40, Chalmette 7

St. Thomas More 31, Sulphur 13

Sterlington 14, Franklin Parish 0

Terrebonne 28, Ellender 6

Teurlings Catholic 45, Calvary Baptist Academy 28

Varnado 35, St. Patrick, Miss. 3

Vermilion Catholic 35, New Iberia Catholic 21

Ville Platte 30, Mamou 0

West Jefferson 42, King 10

West Monroe 42, Wossman 0

Westminster Christian 10, Covenant Christian Academy 7

White Castle 40, Brusly 28

Woodlawn (SH) 64, Rayville 26

Zachary 56, Wilkinson County, Miss. 34

Volleyball

Episcopal of Acad. 3, Catholic-New Iberia 0

Episcopal of Acadiana 25 25 25

Catholic-New Iberia 15 13 23

Team leaders: EPISCOPAL SCHOOL OF ACADIANA: Molly Hebert (4 kills, 4 digs, 4 aces), Sarah Pierre (6 kills, 4 digs), Isabelle Gilfoil (24 assists, 4 digs), Nanine Cowan (12 digs, 2 kills).