State indoor track

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Indoor

At Carl Maddox Field House

Division I

Boys

Team totals: 1, John Curtis 78. 2, Catholic 71½. 3, St. Paul’s 18. Northside 18. 5, Westgate 17. 6, Leesville 16, Fontainebleau 16. 8, Baton Rouge High 14. 9, Lafayette 12, Barbe 12, Karr 12, Jesuit 12. 13, Pineville 11. 14, Crowley 10. 15, Thibodaux 8, Breaux Bridge 8, Washington-Marion 8, St. Amant 8, Assumption 8, Carver 8, Brother Martin 8. 22, West Monroe 6, St. Thomas More 6, Rummel 6. 25, Dutchtown 5, Parkway 5. 27, St. Augustine 4, McDonogh 35 4, Scotlandville 4, McKinley 4. 31, Covington 2, Landry-Walker 2, Ellender 2, Byrd 2, Natchitoches Central 2. 36, East Ascension 1 ½. 37, Lakeshore 1, Slidell 1, Sulphur 1, North DeSoto 1, Comeaux 1.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic, 56-11½. 2, Taylor Fondal, Westgate, 56-2¼. 3, Devin Savwoir, John Curtis, 51-6½.

Long jump: 1, Christian Miller, Northside, 22-10¾. 2, Jace Attuso, Catholic, 22-3. 3, Keilyn Raven, St. Amant, 21-8¾.

High jump: 1, Damon Guidry, Crowley, 6-8. 2, Chris Edwards, Washington-Marion, 6-6. 3, Austin Walker, West Monroe, 6-6.

Pole vault: 1, Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, 17-2¼. 2, Cole Courtois, Westgate, 15-1¾. 3, Ross Forman, St. Thomas More, 14-10.

Triple jump: 1, Quinderious Thompson, Leesville, 46-8. 2, Christian Miller, Northside, 46-7 ¼. 3, Khalil Jones, Barbe, 45-8 ¾.

Running events

4x200-meter relay: 1, John Curtis 1:30.31. 2, Catholic 1:30.45. 3, Karr 1:32.62.

1,600 meters: 1, Devyn Keith, Curtis, 4:25.93. 2, Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 4:27.37. 3, David Toups, Catholic, 4:27.81.

800: 1, Devyn Keith, Curtis, 1:58.30. 2, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 1:58.53. 3, Cameron Farris, Pineville, 1:59.42.

400: 1, Jandon Briscoe, Jesuit, 49.71. 2, Austin Brown, John Curtis, 50.50. 3, Ethan Cowan Fontainebleau, 50.63.

4x800 relay: 1, Curtis 8:12.11. 2, BRHS 8:18.40. 3, Catholic 8:22.11.

60 hurdles: 1, Kam Cummings, Catholic, 8.22. 2, Corinthian Joseph, Breaux Bridge, 8.33. 3, Korey London, Barbe, 8.51.

60: 1, Corey Wren, Curtis, 6.92. 2, Sethan Hollier, Catholic, 6.96. 3, Jailen Bell, Karr, 7.02.

3,200: 1, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 9:25.44. 2, Jacob Daigle, Assumption, 9:34.55. 5, Hunter Appleton, Brother Martin, 9:40.23.

4x400 relay: 1, Curtis 3:25.17. 2, Carver 3:32.04. 3, Leesville 3:32.64.

Girls

Team totals: 1, Zachary 61. 2, Mandeville 52. 3, Lafayette 42. 4, Baton Rouge High 39. 5, Ruston 25. 6, Mount Carmel 18, St. Joseph’s Academy 18, Vandebilt Catholic 18. 9, John Ehret 12. 10, Barbe 11. 11, Live Oak 10, Karr 10, West Jefferson 10, Byrd 10, Curtis 10, Dutchtown 10. 17, DeRidder 8, Northside 8. 19, Washington-Marion 6, Thibodaux 6, Denham Springs 6, New Iberia 6, Dominican 6, Plaquemine 6, Slidell 6. 26, McKinley 4, Hahnville 4. 28, Fontainebleau 3. 29, North DeSoto 2, St. Thomas More 2, Sulphur 2. 32, Carencro 1, Ouachita Parish 1, Westgate 1.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 43-1 ¼. 2, Loren James, BRHS, 42-8½. 3, Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 40-9 ½.

Pole vault: 1, Brooke Brunet, Vandebilt, 12-3 ¼. 2, Kimberly Rushford, DeRidder, 11-3¾. 3, Aubrey Trahan, New Iberia, 10-3½.

Long jump: 1, Rikianne Patterson, Karr, 18-6. 2, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 17-4¼. 3, Kayla Landry, Washington-Marion, 17-0¾.

High jump: 1, Frankie Griffin, Zachary, 5-5. 2, Kourtni Goldsmith, Ruston, 5-5. 3, Abigail O’Donoghue, Denham Springs, 5-5.

Triple jump: 1, Brooke Petkovich, Mount Carmel, 36-11. 2, Landry West, St. Joseph’s, 35-6. 3, Jordan Barrett, Barbe, 34-6½.

Running events

4x200-meter relay: 1, Zachary 1:45.55. 2, John Curtis 1:46.71. 3, Lafayette 1:47.45.

1,600 meters: 1, Claire Crosby, Mandeville, 5:04.73. 2, Angelle Primeaux, Lafayette, 5:14.32. 3, Gabriella Chauvin, St. Joseph’s, 5:26.89.

800: 1, Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 2:17.71. 2, Angelle Primeaux, 2:18.92. 3, Claire Crosby, Mandeville, 2:19.27.

400: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 56.14. 2, Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 56.71. 3, Indya Jackson, Zachary, 59.44.

4x800 relay: 1, Mandeville 9:47.71. 2, Lafayette 9:54.02. 3, BRHS 10:06.74.

60 hurdles: 1, Kyah Loyd, C.E. Byrd, 8.81. 2, Ebony Hills, Ehret, 9.10. 3, Brantley Carroll, Slidell, 9.24.

60: Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 7.48. 2, Claudesha Watson, Northside, 7.65. 3, Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 7.79.

3,200: 1, Olivia Murphy, Mandeville, 11:34.99. 2, Alexa Breaux, Vandebilt, 11:49.88. 3, Emily Doyle, Dominican, 11:51.57.

4x400 relay: 1, Baton Rouge High 4:01.29. 2, Ruston 4:03.42. 3, Zachary 4:03.49.

Division II

Girls

Team totals: 1, Lusher Charter 49. 2, Episcopal 46. 3, Parkview Baptist 30. 4, Brusly 29. 5, Ascension Catholic 28. 6, St. Thomas Aquinas 27. 7, Sacred Heart - New Orleans 23, Erath, 23. 9, West Feliciana 22. 10, Madison Prep 21. 11, St. Louis 18. 12, First Baptist 16. 13, Port Allen 14. 14, Catholic - New Iberia 10, St. Katharine 10. 16, Christian Life 9. 17, St. James 8, Lakeside 8, Vermilion Catholic 8, White Castle 8, Westminster Christian 8. 22, Iowa 4, Oakdale 4. 24, Glen Oaks 2, Jennings 2, Isidore Newman 2. 27, Hackberry 1, St. Charles 1, Dunham 1, Rosepine 1, Lacassine 1.

Field events

High jump: 1, 1 Ellie Silvia, Sacred Heart, 5-04. 2, Claire Moreau, Sacred Heart, 5-04. 3, Jene’t Campbell, West Feliciana, 5-04

Long Jump: 1, Mykia Scott , St. Katharine, 16-02.25. 2, Dominique Dorsey, West Feliciana, 16-01.75. 3, Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 16-00.25

Shot Put: 1, Rhea Thompson, St. Louis, 44-10.50. 2, Ashley Honore, Port Allen, 36-08.75. 3, Alexis Rigmaiden, St. Louis, 36-02.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Lindsay Darby, Erath, 35-07. 2, Kaylin Martin, St. James, 35-00.50. 3, Hannah Young, Christian Life, 34-09.75.

Pole Vault: 1, Reagann Leleux, Catholic, Ne,12-02. 2, Bailey Broussard,Vermilion Catholic, 11-07.75. 3, Parish Kitto, Episcopal, J11-07.75.

Track events

4x200-meter relay: 1 Lusher Charter, 1:45.14. 2, Brusly, 1:46.57. 3, Madison Prep, 1:47.75.

1600: 1, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 5:18.62. 2, Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 5:37.38. 3, Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 5:38.71.

800: 1, Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:26.66. 2, Aislinn Roberts, Lusher Charter, 2:27.43. 3, Maggie Crawford, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:29.39.

400: 1, Ta’la Spates, Brusly, 58.81. 2, Ry-Anne Riley, Lusher Charter, 58.90. 3, Nicky Dawson, Parkview Baptist, 59.57.

4x800 relay: 1, Episcopal, 10:09.96. 2, Lusher Charter, 10:20.17. 3, St. Thomas Aquinas, 10:32.33

60 hurdles: 1, Troynae Walker, Erath, 9.32. 2, Ivy Cains, Westminster, 9.53. 3, Madison Underwood, Episcopal, 9.63.

3200: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 10:54.68. 2, Alissa Lander, Lakeside, 11:54.70. 3, Breanna Bernard, Ascension Catholic, 12:02.92.

4x400 relay: 1, Madison Prep, 4:08.90. 2, Lusher Charter, 4:11.04. 3, Episcopal, 4:17.50.

Boys

Team Totals: 1, Episcopal 47. 2, Lusher Charter 42. 3, Franklin 38. 4, Southern Lab 28. 5, Jewel Sumner 26. 6, Glen Oaks 21. 7, St. Thomas Aquinas 20. 8, Isidore Newman 19. 9, Lutcher 17, De La Salle 17. 11, Oakdale 16. 12, Parkview Baptist 12, DeQuincy 12. 14, West Feliciana,11. 15, St. Mary 10, Ascension Episcopal 10, Ascension Catholic 10, E.D. White 10. 19, Anacoco 8, North Vermilion 8, South Cameron 8, Port Allen 8. 23, Vermilion Catholic 6, Delcambre 6. 25, St. Martin’s 4, Rosepine 4, Opelousas Catholic 4. 28, Capitol 3. 29, Catholic, New Iberia 2, Runnels 2, Brusly 2. 32, St. Louis 1, Lakeside 1, Christian Life 1.

Field events

Long jump: 1, Cameron Dantzler, St. Thomas Aquinas, 23-05.5. 2, Ryan Theyard, Lusher Charter, 22-00.5. 3, Darion Dunn, Oakdale, 21-04.25

High Jump: 1, Brennan Dorsey, Parkview Baptist, 6-04. 2, Eddie Minor, De La Salle, 5-11. 3, Chris Taylor, West Feliciana, J5-11.

Pole Vault: 1 Kenny Odinet, Ascension Episcopal, 14-06. 2, Kaleb Derouen, North Vermilion, 14-06. 3, Adriano Theriot, South Cameron, 14-00.

Shot Put: 1, Elijah Spain, Franklin, 45-05. 2, Casper Williams, Port Allen, 43-07.50. 3, Luke Oncale, E.D. White, 43-02.50.

Triple Jump: 1, Ryan Theyard, Lusher Charter, 44-8.50. 2, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 44-5.50. 3, Michael Strong, Lusher Charter, 43-10.25.

Track events

4x200-meter relay: 1 Southern Lab, 1:33.80. 2, Lusher Charter, 1:34.25. 3, Glen Oaks, 1:34.42.

1600: 1, Scott Maggio, St. Mary, 4:31.52. 2, Graham Frazier, Episcopal, 4:35.98. 3, Kenny Schafer, Episcopal, 4:37.05.

800: 1, Austin James, Jewel Sumner, 2:01.39. 2, Austin Millisor, Anacoco. 3, Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 2:01.86.

400: 1, Xavier Bell, Southern Lab, 50.82. 2, Jhacory Simien, DeQuincy, 51.07. 3, Darren Evans, Glen Oaks, 51.14.

4x800 relay: 1, Newman, Isidore, 8:36.56. 2, Episcopal, 8:38.94. 3, Ascension Catholic, 8:49.67.

60 hurdles: 1, Darion Dunn, Oakdale, 8.19. 2, Kyran Webb, Franklin, 8.42. 3, Brady Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 8.56.

3200 s: 1, Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 9:54.03. 2, Alex Dunbar, Episcopal, 10:14.70. 3, Michael Brown, Isidore Newman, 10:15.33.

4x400 relay: 1, Franklin, 3:31.76. 2, Lusher Charter, 3:32.12. 3, Southern Lab, 3:32.63.

Boys basketball

St. Thomas More 57, Northside 53

Northside 16 14 13 10 — 53

St. Thomas More 11 14 17 15 — 57

Scoring — NORTHSIDE: Jonte Morrison 17, Isiah Rollins 9, Kevius Harrison 9, Darius Randle 7, Brandon Ellis 6, Christian Clinton 5 ST. THOMAS MORE: DeVante Benjamin 25, Will Vincent 9, Trevor Begue 8, Jonathon Cisse 6, Johnathon Joseph 5, Griffin Hebert 3, Jude Joseph 1

3-Point Goals — Northside 2 (D. Randle, I. Rollins); St. Thomas More 6 (D. Benjamin 5, G. Hebert)

Girls basketball playoffs

Class 5A

First round

(1) Mandeville 55, (32) East Ascension 38

(16) Helen Cox 38, (17) Walker 33

(24) New Iberia 43, (9) Covington 42

(8) Southwood 44, (25) Ruston 27

(5) Denham Springs 48 (28) Sulphur 40

(21) Pineville 62, (12) Alexandria 57

(13) Scotlandville 51, (20) McKinley 37

(4) Barbe 49 (29) East St. John 30

(3) Natchitoches Central 84, (30) Hammond 48

(14) Ponchatoula 59, (19) Slidell 57

(11) Ouachita Parish 61, (22) Thibodaux 45

(6) Destrehan 80, (27) Chalmette 40

(7) West Monroe 48, (26) Live Oak 44 OT

(10) John Curtis 37, (23) Dominican 30

(15) Zachary 48, (18) Landry-Walker 40

(2) Mount Carmel 60 (31) Evangel Christian 41

Second round

(16) Cox vs. (1) Mandeville

(24) New Iberia vs. (8) Southwood

(21) Pineville vs. (5) Denham Springs

(13) Scotlandville vs. (4) Barbe

(14) Ponchatoula vs. (3) Natchitoches Central

(11) Ouachita Parish vs. (6) Destrehan

(10) John Curtis vs. (7) West Monroe

(15) Zachary vs. (2) Mount Carmel

Class 4A

First round

(1) St. Thomas More 77, (32) Assumption 24

(16) Bossier 64, (17) Salmen 46

(9) Ellender 64, (24) Teurlings Catholic 33

(8) Ursuline 67, (25) Plaquemine 56

(5) Bastrop 83, (28) Ben Franklin 25

(12) Northside 82, (21) Belaire 66

(13) Carencro 70, (20) Minden 53

(4) Karr 78, (29) St. Scholastica 24

(3) Loranger 79, (30) Woodlawn-Shreve 47

(14) Fair Park 62, (19) Cecilia 41

(11) Benton 40, (22) Beau Chene 32

(6) Rayne 67, (27) St. Martinville 30

(7) Warren Easton 72, (26) Neville 45

(23) DeRidder 44, (10) Cabrini 42

(15) South Lafourche 73, (15) West Ouachita 45

(2) St. Michael 60, (31) Grant 33

Second round

(16) Bossier vs. (1) St. Thomas More

(9) Ellender vs. (8) Ursuline

(12) Northside vs. (5) Bastrop

(13) Carencro vs. (4) Karr

(14) Fair Park vs. (3) Loranger

(11) Benton vs. (6) Rayne

(23) DeRidder vs. (7) Warren Easton

(15) South Lafourche vs. (2) St. Michael

Class 3A

First round

(1) Iota 80, (32) Marksville 44

(16) Iowa 49, (17) Union Parish 44

(24) Madison Parish 61, (9) Loyola 59

(8) E.D. White 48, (25) Mansfield 45

(28) Jena 38, (5) St. Louis Catholic 27

(12) South Beauregard 57, (21) St. James 45

(20) Donaldsonville 63, (13) Winnfield 62

(4) Parkview Baptist 79, (29) Caldwell Parish 48

(3) University 84, (30) Sacred Heart-NO 24

(14) Ville Platte 64, (19) Carroll 45

(11) Richwood 66, (22) Amite 42

(6) Albany 77, (27) Avoyelles 55

(7) Westlake 62, (26) Bogalusa 40

(10) Wossman 52, (23) Brusly 42

(18) B.T. Washington 49, (15) Erath 45

(2) Jewel Sumner 65, (31) Jennings 34

Second round

(16) Iota vs. (1) Iota

(24) Madison Parish vs. (8) E.D. White

(28) Jena vs. (12) South Beauregard

(20) Donaldsonville vs. (4) Parkview Baptist

(14) Ville Platte vs. (3) University

(11) Richwood vs. (6) Albany

(10) Wossman vs. (7) Westlake

(2) Sumner vs. B.T. Washington

Class 2A

First round

(1) North Caddo 74, (32) Sacred Heart-VP 23

(17) Archbishop Hannan 48, (16) Riverside 44

(9) Episcopal 66, (24) Mangham 32

(8) Mamou 61, (25) Dunham 36

(5) Rayville 64, (28) St. Charles Catholic 31

(21) Lake Arthur 57 (12) Menard 32

(13) Lakeview 56, (20) Pine 36

(4) Red River 70, (29) Haynes 26

(3) Rapides 53, (30) Sterlington 43

(14) Jonesboro-Hodge 67, (19) McGehee 48

(11) Country Day 52, (22) West St. Mary 32

(6) Madison Prep 62, (27) French Settlement 31

(7) West St. John 70, (26) South Plaquemines 38

(10) Pickering 51, (23) Rosepine 37

(15) Doyle 64, (18) Notre Dame 48

(2) St. Thomas Aquinas 75, (31) Northlake Christian 31

Second round

(17) Hannan vs. (1) North Caddo

(9) Episcopal vs. (8) Mamou

(21) Lake Arthur vs. (5) Rayville

(13) Lakeview vs. Red River

(14) Jonesboro-Hodge vs. (3) Rapides

(11) Metairie Park Country Day vs. (6) Madison Prep

(10) Pickering vs. (7) West St. John

(15) Doyle vs. (2) St. Thomas Aquinas

Class 1A

First round

(1) Arcadia 68, (32) LaSalle 29

(16) St. Mary’s 58, (17) Tensas 39

(9) Gueydan 53, (24) Grambling 45

(8) Southern Lab 29, (25) Central Catholic 18

(5) Verilion Catholic 57, (28) St. Edmund 43

(21) Homer 54 (12) Basile 40

(13) Kentwood 47 (20) Cedar Creek 34

(4) Montgomery 68, (29) Varnado 45

(3) Lafayette Christian 68, (30) St. Frederick 17

(14) White Castle 44, (19) Hanson Memorial 37

(11) Pain Dealing 70, (22) East Iberville 42

(6) Merryville 79, (27) Block 29

(7) Houma Christian 51 (26) East Beauregard 24

(10) Delhi 76, (23) Logansport 32

(18) Oberlin 55, (15) Oak Grove 48

(2) North Central 72, (31) Elton 29

Second round

(16) St. Mary’s vs. (1) Arcadia

(9) Gueydan vs. (8) Southern Lab

(5) Vermilion vs. Homer

(13) Kentwood vs. (4) Montgomery

(14) White Castle vs. (3) Lafayette Christian

(11) Plain Dealing vs. (6) Block

(10) Delhi vs. (7) Houma Christian

(18) Oberlin vs. (2) North Central

Class B

First round

Receiving byes: (1) Lacassine, (2) Florien, (3) Anacoco, (4) Holden, (5) Midland, (6) Fairview

(16) Avoyelles Charter 47, (17) Weston 29

(9) Converse 66, (24) Glenmora 26

(8) Pitkin 85, (25) Quitman 39

(12) Choudrant 68, (21) Hicks 64

(13) Hathaway 52, (20) Forest 28

(19) Zwolle 54, (14) Hornbeck 52

(11) Negreet 67, (22) Mount Hermon 14

(7) Stanley 56, (26) Oak Hill 37

(10) Castor 65, (23) Simsboro 25

(18) Bell City 43, (15) Monterey 27

Second round

(1) Lacassine vs. Avoyelles Charter

(9) Converse vs. (8) Pitkin

(12) Choudrant vs. (5) Midland

(13) Hathaway vs. (4) Holden

(19) Zwolle vs. (3) Anacoco

(11) Negreet vs. (6) Fairview

(10) Castor vs. (7) Stanley

(18) Bell City vs. (2) Florien

Class C

First round

Receiving byes: (1) Summerfield, (2) Pleasant Hill, (3) Atlanta, (4) Plainview

(16) Ebarb 58, (17) Calvin 48

(9) Dodson 78, (24) Family Community 33

(8) Singer 58, (25) Downsville 18

(5) Epps 87, (28) Phoenix 37

(12) New Living Word 58, (21) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville 33

(13) Elizabeth 34, (20) Johnson Bayou 30

(19) Reeves 41, (14) Harrisonburg 37

(11) Hackberry 57, (22) Kilbourne 34

(6) Simpson 78, (27) Evans 48

(7) Starks 61, (26) Claiborne Christian 23

(10) Saline 57, (23) Gibsland-Coleman 33

(15) Georgetown 44, (18) Maurepas 43

Second round

(16) Ebarb vs. (1) Summerfield

(9) Dodson vs. (8) Singer

(12) New Living Word vs. (5) Epps

(13) Elizabeth vs. (4) Plainview

(19) Reeves vs. (3) Atlanta

(11) Hackberry vs. (6) Simpson

(10) Saline vs. (7) Starks

(15) Georgetown vs. (2) Pleasant Hill

Boys soccer playoffs

Division I

semifinals

(1) St. Paul’s 3, (12) Catholic 0

(3) Acadiana 0, (10) Grace King 0, Acadiana advances 4-2 on penalty kicks

Final

(3) Acadiana vs. (1) St. Paul’s, 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Tad Gormley Stadium

Division II

semifinals

(1) St. Thomas More 5, (5) Beau Chene 0

(6) Holy Cross 1, (10) Woodlawn 0

FINAL

(6) Holy Cross vs. (1) St. Thomas More, 7:30 p.m. Friday, Tad Gormley Stadium

Division III

semifinals

(1) St. Louis 3, (4) University 0

(3) E.D. White 1, (2) Vandebilt 0

Final

(1) St. Louis vs. E.D. White, 7:30 p.m. Thursday

Division IV

semifinals

(5) Northlake Christian 3, (1) Catholic-New Iberia 2, OT

(2) Newman 3, (3) Episcopal School of Acadiana 1

Final

(2) Newman vs. (5) Northlake Christian, 7:30 p.m. Wednesday, Tad Gormley Stadium

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

Semifinals

(4) St. Scholastica 2 at (1) Byrd 2 (Byrd wins 4-3 on PKs)

(3) Mount Carmel 1 (10) Barbe 0

Final

Tad Gormley Stadium

Saturday

(1) Byrd vs. (3) Mount Carmel, 5 p.m.

Division II

Semifinals

(4) Lakeshore 1, (1) St. Thomas More 1 (Lakeshore wins 3-2 on PKs)

(2) Ben Franklin 3, (3) Parkway 0

Final

Tad Gormley Stadium

Friday

(4) Lakeshore vs. (2) Ben Franklin, 5 p.m.

Division III

Semifinals

(2) Sacred Heart-N.O. 3, (6) E.D. White 1

(1) Vandebilt Catholic 2, vs. (4) Loyola 0

Final

Tad Gormley Stadium

Thursday

(1) Vandebilt Catholic vs. (2) Sacred Heart-N.O., 5 p.m.

Division IV

Semifinals

(5) Newman 1, (1) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(3) Hannan 1, Pope John Paul II 0

Final

Tad Gormley Stadium

Wednesday

(5) Newman vs. (3) Hannan, 5 p.m.