Boys basketball

Episcopal of Acadiana 64, Highland Baptist 30

Highland Baptist 11 11 3 5 — 30

ESA 10 14 25 15 — 64

Scoring — HIGHLAND BAPTIST: Tyler Green 11, Josh Horn 10, Griffin Brodie 7, Alex Miller 2; ESA: Gabe Olivier 15, Mason Shuffler 10, Tucker Arkin 8, Cole McKay 8, Keith Simien 7, Dom Berthelot 5, Cole Breaux 3, Joshua Broussard 3, Mark Dibbs 3, Danny Ahluwalia 2.

3-point goals — Highland Baptist: 5 (Horn 3, Brodie 2, Miller 1); ESA 7 (Olivier 2, Arkin 2, Simien 1, Breaux 1, Broussard 1).

Cross country

LTFCA polls

Boys

Composite

1. Episcopal-BR (6) 93

Jesuit (4) 93

3. John Curtis 82

4. Catholic-BR 70

5. St. Paul’s 62

6. Brother Martin 50

7. Parkway 40

8. Holy Cross 21

9. St. Michael 17

10. ED White 11

Also receiving votes: Episcopal School of Acadiana, Rummel, Fontainebleau, St. Martin’s Newman, Assumption

Large schools

1. Jesuit (10) 100

2. John Curtis 90

3. Catholic-BR 79

4. St. Paul’s 71

5. Brother Martin 60

6. Parkway 50

7. Holy Cross 31

8. St. Michael 27

9. ED White 22

10. Rummel 11

Also receiving votes: Fontainebleau, Assumption, Dutchtown

Small schools

1. Episcopal-BR (10) 100

2. Newman 86

3. St. Martin’s 72

4. St. Thomas Aquinas 68

5. Episcopal Acadiana 63

6. Runnels 55

7. Ascension Catholic 40

8. Delcambre 34

9. Covenant Christian 17

10. Cedar Creek 10

Also receiving votes: Menard, Lakeside

Girls

Composite

1. Mandeville (10) 100

2. St. Joseph’s Acad 88

3. Dominican 49

4. St. Thomas Aquinas 46

5. Ascension Catholic 40

6. Lusher 36

7. Parkway 34

8. Menard 33

9. Sacred Heart-NO 27

10. Mt. Carmel 24

Also receiving votes: St. Michael, Episcopal, Fontainebleau, Vandebilt Catholic, St. Thomas More

Large schools

1. Mandeville (10) 100

2. St. Joseph’s Academy 90

3. Dominican 68

4. Parkway 58

5. Lusher 55

6. St. Michael 43

7. Sacred Heart-NO 42

8. Mt. Carmel 37

9. Vandebilt Catholic 25

10. St. Thomas More 15

Also receiving votes: Fontainebleau, Parkview Baptist

Small schools

1. Ascension Catholic (8) 93

2. St. Thomas Aquinas (2) 89

3. Menard 91

4. Episcopal-BR 73

5. Louise McGehee 68

6. Isidore Newman 49

7. Country Day 34

8. Episcopal-Acadiana 28

9. St. Martin’s 25

10. Catholic-PC 15

Also receiving votes: Cedar Creek, Runnels, Pitkin

2015 LTFCA all-state teams

GIRLS

1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 18:27.7; 2. Olivia Murphy, Mandeville, 18:36.2; 3. Alissa Lander, Lakeside, 18:38.3; 4. Claire Crosby, Mandeville, 18:51.7; 5. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 18:55.5; 6. Stephanie Breaux, Ascension Catholic, 19:00.5; 7. Clair Vaughn, Menard, 19:08.1; 8. Kirsten Landry, Ascension Episcopal, 19:08.9; 9. Sophie Daigle, Ascension Catholic, 19:23.2; 10. Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 19:24.0; 11. Breanna Bernard, Ascension Catholic, 19:43.5; 12. Samantha Withers, Episcopal-Acadiana, 19:43.6; 13. Aline Malek, Episcopal-Acadiana, 19:47.3; 14. Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 19:48.6; 15. Gabbi Chauvin, St. Joseph’s Academy , 19:51.6; 16. Ally McCulley, Mandeville, 20:08.0; 17. Alexa Breaux, Vandebilt Catholic, 20:08.4; 18. Emily Blanchard, Hahnville, 20:09.3; 19. Madeline Kling, Sacred Heart-NO, 20:10.7; 20. Haley Dean, Lakeshore, 20:13.6; 21. Chantaya Griffin, Carencro, 20:13.9; 22. Sarah Holt, Calvary Baptist, 20:15.2; 23. Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 20:16.2; 24. Angelle Primeaux, Lafayette, 20:16.7; 25. Emily Doyle, Dominican, 20:17.0.

BOYS

1. Devyn Keith, John Curtis, 16:08.9; 2. Eric Greene, Lakeside, 16:13.3; 3. Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 16:15.1;

4. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 16:19.4; 5. Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic High, 16:21.0; 6. Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 16:24.4; 7. Graham Frazier, Episcopal, 16:25.1; 8. Hayden Courrege’, Brother Martin, 16:26.4; 9. Kris Jackson, Episcopal, 16:28.7; 10. Antonio Imbornone, St. Martin’s, 16:28.8; 11. Michael Lee, Episcopal, 16:33.9; 12. Brandon Leggio, Episcopal, 16:35.6; 13. Michael Brown, Newman, 16:38.1;

14. Gabe Pollin, Cedar Creek, 16:39.3; 15. Kasey Tinnerello, West Monroe, 16:41.2; 16. John Howe, Runnels, 16:42.2; 17. Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 16:43.6, 18. Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge High, 16:44.9; 19. William Kennedy, Episcopal, 16:45.4; 20. Cody Robinson, Lakeside, 16:46.9; 21. David Toups, Catholic High, 16:48.7; 22. Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 16:52.8; 23. Spencer Albright, St. Paul’s, 16:56.9; 24. Reed Meric, Jesuit, 16:56.9; 25. Alex Dunbar, Episcopal, 16:57.7.