Track and field

LSU Last Chance Qualifier

At Carl Maddox Field House

Boys

Field events

High jump: 1, Jeremiah Mayes, Episcopal, 6-4. 2, Damon Guidry, Crowley, 6-2. 3, Kenan Jones, Berwick, 6-2.

Long jump: 1, Jacoby Porter, Carencro, 21-5¾. 2, Jerome Wynn, Fair Park, 21-3½. 3, Jace Attuso, Catholic-BR, 21-2.

Shot put: 1, Devin Savwoir, Curtis, 50-3½. 2, Francisco Navarro, E.D. White, 47-6½. 3, LaDarius Davenport, Natchitoches Central, 46-4½.

Pole vault: 1, Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, 16-0. 2, Cole Courtois, Westgate, 15-0. 3, Austin Schott, Jesuit, 14-6.

Triple jump: 1, Jerome Wynn, Fair Park, 44-10¼. 2, Tim Howard, North DeSoto, 44-8½. 3, Jace Attuso, Catholic, 43-0¾.

Track events

4x200-meter relay: 1, Natchitoches Central 1:32.81. 2, John Curtis 1:33.02. 3, Ruston 1:33.44.

1,600 meters: 1, Jacob Daigle, Assumption, 4:29.14. 2, Hayden Kingfisher, Parkway, 4:31.95. 3, Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge High, 4:32.26.

800: 1, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 1:56.89. 2, Matthew Myrtus, Fontainebleau, 1:59.97. 3, Jeremy Wall, BRHS, 2:01.98.

400: 1, Tahrike Jones, Lutcher, 51.22. 2, Corrison Mosby, Natchitoches, 51.37. 3, Cartavia Cook, Bossier, 51.55.

4x800 relay: 1, Catholic-BR 8:20.85. 2, BRHS 8:26.13. 3, Jesuit 8:37.53.

60 hurdles: 1, Christian Boyd, North DeSoto, 8.18. 2, Kam Cummings, Catholic-BR, 8.43. 3, Darion Dunn, Oakdale, 8.60.

60 meters: 1, Dontrelle Allen, East St. John, 6.96. 2, Keitavious Walter, Ruston, 6.96. 3, Kemondrick Walter, Ruston, 6.99.

3,200: 1, Chace Edwards, Brother Martin, 9:56.50. 2, Conner Killian, Rummel, 9:56.60. 3, Bryant White, Shaw, 10:04.39.

4x400 relay: 1, Catholic-BR 3:31.19. 2, H.L. Bourgeois 3:32.39. 3, Fontainebleau 3:34.98.

Girls

Field events

Pole vault: 1, Reagann Leleux, Catholic-NI, 11-6. 2, Amy Stelly, Opelousas Catholic, 11-6. 3, Parish Kitto, Episcopal, 11-1.

Long jump: 1, Nique Griffin, Hamilton Christian, 18-5 ½. 2, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 17-4½. 3, Rikianne Patterson, Karr, 17-2¾.

Shot put: 1, Rhea Thompson, St. Louis, 38-11¼. 2, Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 38-7¾. 3, Darnese Woods, Broadmoor, 37-8½.

Triple jump: 1, Amber Turner, West Monroe, 36-3. 2, Breanne Bass, Hahnville, 35-11 ½. 3, Victoria Walter, Woodlawn-Shreve, 34-111/4.

High jump: 1, Abigail O’Donoghue, Denham Springs, 5-4. 2, Kourtney Goldsmith, Ruston, 5-2. 3, Frankie Griffin, Hamilton Christian, 5-2.

Track events

4x200-meter relay: 1, Ruston 1:46.91. 2, Hamilton Christian 1:47.53. 3, Natchitoches Central 1:47.85.

1,600 meters: 1, Annie Hill, St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:18.20. 2, Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 5:20.12. 3, Olivia Murphy, Mandeville, 5:26.02.

800: 1, Annie Hill, SJA, 2:25.68. 2, Angelle Primeaux, Lafayette, 2:26.29. 3, Gabrielle Chauvin, SJA, 2:26.71.

400: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 56.90. Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 57.22. 3, Rachel Misher, Episcopal, 57.68.

4x800 relay: 1, Baton Rouge High 9:58.97. 2, St. Thomas More 10:11.3, Lafayette 10:14.42.

60 hurdles: 1, Ebony Hills, Ehret, 9.21. 2, Zanecia Jackson, Ruston, 9.56. 3, Tayla Celestine, Cabrini, 9.57.

60 meters: 1. Rachel Misher, Episcopal, 7.59. 2, Jessica Harris, Slidell, 7.70. 3, Rikianne Patterson, Karr, 7.81.

3,200: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 11:18.28. 2, Ellen Feringa, St. Scholastica, 11:30.40. 3, Megan Jackson, Sacred Heart-NO, 11:49.37.

4x400 relay: 1, Baton Rouge High 4:05.34. 2, Zachary 4:09.71. 3, Ruston 4:12.00.

Boys soccer playoffs

Division I

Bidistrict

(1) St. Paul’s 5, (32) Alexandria 0

(17) Baton Rouge High 3, (16) St. Amant 2

(9) Ruston 2, (24) North Caddo 1

(25) Fontainebleau 2, at (8) Captain Shreve 1

(5) Catholic 8, (12) Airline 2

(12) Sulphur 2, (21) C.E. Byrd 0

(20) Dutchtown 3, (13) West Monroe 2

(4) Mandeville 3, (29) McKinley 1

(3) Jesuit 3, (30) John Ehret 0

(14) Grace King 6, (19) Central Lafourche 1

(11) Lafayette 4, (22) Ouachita Parish 1

(6) Brother Martin 3, (27) Destrehan 1

(7) Denham Springs 2, (26) Hammond 0

(10) Bonnabel 3, (23) Zachary 1

(15) Northshore 2, (18) New Iberia 1

(2) Acadiana 10, (31) Pineville 0

regional pairings

St. Paul’s vs. Baton Rouge High

(25) Fontainebleau at (9) Ruston

(12) Sulphur at (5) Catholic

(4) Mandeville at (20) Dutchtown, 6 p.m. Thursday

(14) Grace King at (3) Jesuit

(11) Lafayette at (6) Brother Martin, 7 p.m. Wednesday, Pan American Stadium

(10) Bonnabel at (7) Denham Springs, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(15) Northshore at (2) Acadiana

Division II

Bidistrict

(1) Beau Chene 10, (32) Landry-Walker 0

(17) South Terrebonne at (16) Tioga

(9) St. Thomas More 10, (24) Opelousas 0

(8) Neville 6, (25) Belle Chasse 1

(5) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (28) North DeSoto 0

(12) Benton 5, (21) Belaire 0

(13) Lakeshore 3, (20) DeRidder 0

(4) East Jefferson 6, (29) Pearl River 0

(3) Bolton 2, (30) Salmen 0

(14) Lutcher 2, (19) Riverdale 1

(11) Morgan City 8, (22) West Ouachita 0

(6) E.D. White 6, (27) Bastrop 0

(7) Ben Franklin 8, (26) Plaqumine 0

(10) Leesville 5, (23) Westgate 0

(18) Loyola at (15) Teurlings Catholic

(2) St. Michael the Archangel 9, (31) Ellender 0

regional pairings

Beau Chene vs. Tioga-South Terrebonne winner

(9) St. Thomas More at (8) Neville

(12) Benton at (5) Vandebilt, 4 p.m. Wednesday

(13) Lakeshore at (4) East Jefferson

(11) Morgan City (6) E.D. White, 6 p.m. Thursday

(10) Leesville at (7) Ben Franklin

Teurlings-Loyola winner vs. (2) St. Michael

Division III

Bidistrict

(1) St. Louis Catholic 8, (32) Abbeville 0

(17) Menard at (16) Evangel Christian

(24) Ouachita Christian at (9) St. Charles Catholic

(8) Westminster 2, (25) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(5) Catholic-NI 9, (28) Pope John Paul II 0

(12) Lusher 4, (21) Opelousas Catholic 1

(13) Episcopal 6, (20) Runnels 3

(4) Newman 10, (29) Archbishop Hannan 0

(3) Northlake Christian 3, (30) Ascension Episcopal 0

(14) Parkview Baptist 2, (19) Dunham 1

(11) Rapides 1, (22) Glenmora 0

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 4, (27) Country Day 0

(7) St. Frederick 2, (26) West Feliciana 1

(23) Riverside Academy 3, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Haynes Academy 3, (18) Lafayette Christian 0

(2) University 7, (31) Christian Life 0

regional pairings

(1) St. Louis vs. Evangel-Menard winner

St. Charles-Ouachita Christian winner vs. (8) Westminster Christian

(12) Lusher at (5) Catholic-New Iberia

(13) Episcopal at (4) Newman, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(14) Parkview Baptist at (3) Northlake Christian, 7 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Rapides at (6) Episcopal of Acadiana

(23) Riverside at (7) St. Frederick, 4 p.m. Thursday

(15) Haynes Academy at (2) University, 7 p.m. Wednesday

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

Bidistrict results

(1) Mount Carmel 12, (32) West Jefferson 0

(17) Terrebonne 2, (16) Dutchtown 1

(9) Northshore 2, (24) Barbe 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (25) Carencro 1

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy 10, (28) Alexandria 0

(12) Baton Rouge High 1, (21) Parkway 0

(13) Comeaux 5 (20) Thibodaux 0

(4) Mandeville 6, (29) Zachary 0

(3) Dominican 4, (30) St. Amant 0

(14) Denham Springs 5, (19) Sulphur 0

(11) Natchitoches Central 2, (22) Caddo Magnet 1

(6) West Monroe 5, (27) Pineville 0

(7) Fontainebleau 6, (26) Hahnville 0

(10) Acadiana 3 (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1

(15) East Ascension 3, (18) Lafayette 2 shootout

(2) St. Scholastica 7, (31) Slidell 0

Regional pairings

(17) Terrebonne at (1) Mount Carmel, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(9) Northshore at (8) C.E. Byrd

(12) Baton Rouge High at (5) St. Joseph’s Academy, 6 p.m. Tuesday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 20

(13) Comeaux at (4) Mandeville, 6:30 p.m. Wednesday

(14) Denham Springs vs. (3) Dominican at Pan American Stadium, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Natchitoches Central at (6) West Monroe, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(10) Acadiana at (7) Fontainebleau, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(15) East Ascension at (2) St. Scholastica

Division II

Bidistrict results

(1) Loyola 9, (32) Northwood-Shreve 0

(16) East Jefferson 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) Neville 12, (24) Westgate 0

(8) St. Michael 8, (25) De La Salle 0

(5) Lakeshore 9, (28) Ellender 0

(12) Ursuline 5, (21) Benton 1

(13) West Ouachita 2, (20) Opelousas 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 9, (29) Bastrop 0

(3) Ben Franklin 6, (30) Belle Chasse 1

(14) North DeSoto 4, (19) Morgan City 1

(11) Leesville 1, (22) Cabrini 0

(6) Teurlings Catholic 9, (27) Plaquemine 0

(7) Lutcher 10, (26) Beau Chene 0

(10) E.D. White 9, (23) Riverdale 0

(15) DeRidder 2, (18) Bolton 1

(2) St. Thomas More 2, (31) Pearl River 0

Regional pairings

(16) East Jefferson at (1) Loyola Prep, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Neville at (8) St. Michael

(12) Ursuline Academy at (5) Lakeshore, 5:30 p.m. Wednesday

(13) West Ouachita at (4) Vandebilt Catholic, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(14) North DeSoto at (3) Ben Franklin, 3:30 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Leesville at (6) Teurlings Catholic

(10) E.D. White at (7) Lutcher, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

(15) DeRidder at (2) St. Thomas More, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

Division III

Bidistrict results

(1) Northlake Christian 6, (32) Evangel Christian 0

(17) Metairie Park Country Day 2, (16) Episcopal 1

(9) Opelousas Catholic 2, (24) Erath 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 7, (25) Ouachita Christian 0

(5) Hannan 5, (28) Sacred Heart-GC 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 5, (21) Parkview Baptist 0

(20) Runnels 1, (13) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(4) St. Frederick 7, (29) St. Martin’s 0

(3) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 11, (30) Sterlington 0

(14) Haynes Academy 3, (19) Menard 2

(11) St. Louis Catholic 6, (22) Lusher 1

(6) Louise McGehee 4, (27) Catholic-PC 0

(7) Ascension Episcopal 6, (26) West Feliciana 0

(10) Newman 7, (23) Christian Life 0

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (18) Riverside Academy 1

(2) University 5, (31) Grace Christian 0

Regional pairings

(1) Northlake Christian at (17) Metairie Park Country Day, 3:15 p.m. Tuesday

(9) Opelousas Catholic at (8) Pope John Paul II

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas at (5) Archbishop Hannan, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(14) St. Frederick at (20) Runnels

(14) Haynes Academy at (3) Sacred Heart-NO

(11) St. Louis at (6) McGehee

(10) Newman at (7) Ascension Episcopal, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana at (2) University, 5 p.m. Wednesday

Opelousas Catholic at Pope John Paul II