Louisiana High School Athletic Association football playoff pairings and results. Seedings listed in parentheses. Game times 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Nonselect schools

Class 5A

Bidistrict round

C.E. Byrd 35, Fontainebleau 6

East Ascension 52, Sulphur 14

West Monroe 49, Sam Houston 21

Covington 34, Carencro 0

Haughton 34, Ouachita Parish 19

Hahnville 62, Natchitoches Central 14

East St. John 28, John Ehret 18

Destrehan 54, Pineville 0

Zachary 53, Airline 27

Denham Springs 34, Woodlawn 7

Scotlandville 18, Ruston 14

Thibodaux 56, Captain Shreve 6

Barbe 14, Dutchtown 10

Mandeville 14, Slidell 7

Acadiana 37, St. Amant 0

Ponchatoula 76, South Lafourche 22

Regional round

C.E. Byrd 37, East Ascension 20

West Monroe 24, Covington 7

Hahnville 28, Haughton 14

Destrehan 68, East St. John 14

Zachary 35, Denham Springs 10

Scotlandville 27, Thibodaux 15

Mandeville 24, Barbe 21

Acadiana 38, Ponchatoula 28

Quarterfinals

(1) Byrd (12-0) at (9) West Monroe (10-2)

(5) Hahnville (8-3) at (4) Destrehan (12-0)

(22) Scotlandville (9-3) at (3) Zachary (11-1)

(15) Acadiana (8-4) at (10) Mandeville (9-3)

Class 4A

Bidistrict round

Plaquemine 21, McDonogh (35) 14

Lutcher 41, DeRidder 14

South Terrebonne 25, Lakeshore 22

Franklin Parish 48, Bastrop 44

Warren Easton 62, Woodlawn-Shreveport 12

Peabody 24, Minden 6

East Jefferson 38, Crowley 19

Benton 23, Belle Chasse 15

Franklinton 34, Washington-Marion 0

Rayne 36, Leesville 22

LaGrange 50, Fair Park 20

Landry-Walker 38, Cecilia 29

North DeSoto 17, Northside 13

Karr 31, Wossman 12

Breaux Bridge 41, West Ouachita 14

Neville 57, Riverdale 7

Regional round

Plaquemine 43, Lutcher 28

South Terreboone 24, Franklin Parish 15

Warren Easton 57, Peabody 20

Benton 31, East Jefferson 19

Franklington 36, Rayne 14

Landry-Walker 46, LaGrange 7

Edna Karr 34, North DeSoto 13

Neville 56, Breaux Bridge 14

Quarterfinals

(9) South Terrebonne (10-1) at (1) Plaquemine (11-1)

(5) Warren Easton (10-2) at (4) Benton (10-2)

(6) Landry Walker (8-2) at (3) Franklinton (11-1)

(2) Neville (10-1) at (7) Karr (8-3)

Class 3A

Bidistrict round

Livonia 28, Baker 14

Mansfield 38, Jena 8

Rayville 44, Jewel Sumner 7

South Beauregard 34, Avoyelles 14

West Feliciana 34, Westlake 6

Donaldsonville 24, Iowa 13

Kaplan 44, Northwest 27

Union Parish 44, Madison 6

Amite 34, B.T. Washington 12

Port Allen 26, McMain 8

Jennings 31, Miller-McCoy 12

North Vermilion 24, Buckeye 20

Patterson 56, Richwood 18

Loranger 35, Bogalusa 7

North Webster 49, Marksville 18

Church Point 42, Brusly 7

Regional round

Livonia 27, Mansfield 0

Rayville 44, South Beauregard 26

West Feliciana 50, Donaldsonville 7

Union Parish 29, Kaplan 14

Amite 33, Port Allen 13

Jennings 21, North Vermilion 18

Patterson 21, Loranger 6

North Webster 21, Church Point 16

Quarterfinals

(1) Livonia (11-0) at (9) Rayville (9-3)

(4) Union Parish (11-1) at (5) West Feliciana (10-2)

(3) Amite (10-2) at (11) Jennings (9-3)

(7) Patterson (9-3) at (15) North Webster (9-3)

Class 2A

Bidistrict round

Many 73, Homer 0

Lake Arthur 24, Ferriday 12

St. James 26, Carver 18

Loreauville 40, Jonesboro-Hodge 0

Northeast 14, Capitol 6

Pickering 37, DeQuincy 20

Oakdale 42, Bunkie 24

East Feliciana 46, Lakeside 20

Sterlington 52, Sophie B. Wright 14

Lakeview 26, Red River 6

Vinton 28, Delcambre 6

Winnfield 41, Welsh 34

Springfield 25, General Trass 22

South Plaquemines 34, Oak Grove 14

Pine 28, St. Helena Central 20

Kinder 42, North Caddo 0

Regional round

Many 41, Lake Arthur 6

St. James 36, Loreauville 8

Northeast 24, Pickering 15

East Feliciana 50, Oakdale 19

Sterlington 54, Lakeview 16

Vinton 24, Winnfield 14

Springfield 52 South Plaquemines 30

Kinder 37, Pine 6

Quarterfinals

(1) Many (12-0) at (9) St. James (8-4)

(5) Northeast (9-2) at (4) East Feliciana (8-3)

(3) Sterlington (9-3) at (11) Vinton (8-4)

(2) Kinder (12-0) at (7) Springfield (9-2)

Class 1A

Bidistrict round

(1) Mangham 10-0 draws a bye

Montgomery 40, Merryville 28

Elton 55, Northwood-Lena 20

(8) White Castle 7-3 draws a bye

(5) Basile 9-1 draws a bye

LaSalle 34, South Cameron 0

Oberlin 46, Grand Lake 16

(4) Kentwood 7-2 draws a bye

(3) West St. John 8-2 draws a bye

Varnado 44, Ringgold 8

Block 42, North Central 0

(6) Plain Dealing 8-2 draws a bye

(7) East Beauregard 8-2 draws a bye

Logansport 48, East Iberville 0

Delhi 44, Arcadia 28

(2) Haynesville 9-1 draws a bye

Regional round

Mangham 54, Montgomery 20

White Castle 64, Elton 36

Basile 38, LaSalle 13

Kentwood 46, Oberlin 16

West St. John 51, Varnado 0

Plain Dealing 16, Block 6

East Beauregard 43, Logansport 26

Haynesville 35, Delhi 0

Quarterfinals

(8) White Castle (9-3) at (1) Mangham (12-0)

(5) Basile (11-1) at (4) Kentwood (8-2)

(6) Plain Dealing (9-2) at (3) W. St. John (9-2)

(7) East Beauregard (9-2) at (2) Haynesville (11-1)

Select schools

Division I

Regional round

(1) Curtis (8-1) draws a bye

Evangel Christian 43, St. Paul’s 42

Brother Martin 63, Archbishop Shaw 21

(4) Catholic-BR 9-1 draws a bye

(3) St. Thomas More 9-1 draws a bye

Jesuit 42, St. Augustine 14

Teurlings Catholic 45, Holy Cross 21

(2) Rummel (10-0) draws a bye

Quarterfinals

John Curtis 13, Evangel 7

Brother Martin 25, Catholic-BR 23

Jesuit 20, St. Thomas More 13

Rummel 28, Teurlings 20

Semifinals

(1) John Curtis (9-1) at (5) Brother Martin (10-2)

(2) Rummel (11-0) at (6) Jesuit (10-2)

Division II

Regional round

(1) University 10-0 draws a bye

St. Louis 31, Thomas Jefferson 21

E.D. White 31, Loyola Prep 6

(4) Notre Dame 8-2 draws a bye

(3) St. Charles 8-2 draws a bye

De La Salle 34, Vandebilt Catholic 21

Parkview Baptist 34, Lusher Charter 7

(2) St. Michael 9-1 draws a bye

Quarterfinals

University 61, St. Louis 21

Notre Dame 41, E.D. White 7

St. Charles 24, De La Salle 0

Parkview Baptist 49, St. Michael 20

Semifinals

(4) Notre Dame (9-2) at (1) University Lab (11-0)

(3) St. Charles (9-2) at (7) Parkview (8-3)

Division III

Regional round

(1) Catholic-New Iberia 9-1 draws a bye

Northlake Christian 27, Episcopal 21

Newman 56, Redemptorist 30

Opelousas Catholic 49, Westminster Christian 0

Riverside Academy 63, Pope John Paul 7

St. Thomas Aquinas 32, Hannan 7

Dunham 27, Menard 24

(2) Calvary (9-1) draws a bye

Quarterfinals

Catholic-NI 55, Northlake Christian 13

Newman 27, Opelousas 10

Riverside 34, St. Thomas Aquinas 6

Calvary Baptist 59, Dunham 21

Semifinals

(1) Catholic-New Iberia (11-0) at (5) Newman (11-1)

(3) Riverside (12-0) at (2) Calvary Baptist (11-1)

Division IV

Regional round

Vermilion Catholic 48, Houma Christian 20

Madison Prep 36, Ascension Catholic 18

Southern Lab 55, St. Frederick 0

Ascension Episcopal 21, Hamilton Christian 16

Central Catholic 12, Delhi Charter 8

Ouachita Christian 56, Covenant Christian 21

St. Edmund 44, Country Day 31

St. Mary’s 35, Hanson 13

Quarterfinals

Madison Prep 28, Vermilion Catholic 14

Southern Lab 44, Ascension Episcopal 19

Ouachita Christian 38, Central Catholic 0

St. Mary’s 55, St. Edmund 34

Semifinals

(9) Madison Prep (8-4) vs. (5) Southern Lab (7-5),

(2) St. Mary’s (11-1) at (6) Ouachita Christian (9-3)