Boys

District 3-5A

First team

Chamaje Barideaux, New Iberia; Ferontay Banks, Comeaux; Myles Hutchinson, Acadiana; Brian Smith, Barbe; Jacob Maxwell, Acadiana

Second team

Mike Smith, Comeaux; Ahmad Onezine, Lafayette; Gavin Richard, Sulphur; Tyrone Jenkins, New Iberia; Tyrik Landry, New Iberia

MVP: Chamaje Barideaux, New Iberia

Coach of the Year: Todd Russ, New Iberia

District 3-4A

First team

Jacq’co Price, Crowley; Randy Gladney, Deridder; J’Son Brooks, LaGrange; Derrick Brock, Leesville; Christian Edwards, Washington-Marion

Second team

Marshall Sweet, LaGrange; Bryon Mouton, Rayne; Darrion Nabors, Leesville; Da’Vante Viator, Washington-Marion; L’Marcus Walker, Washington-Marion

MVP: Christian Edwards, Washington Marion

Coach of The Year: Albert Hartwell, Washington Marion

District 4-4A

First team

Will Vincent, St. Thomas More; DeVante Benjamin, St. Thomas More; Darius Randall, Northside; Deandre Dudley, Carencro; Brandon Ellis, Northside

Second team

Braylon Chaisson, Carencro; Trevor Begue, St. Thomas More; Jonathon Cisse, St. Thomas More; Jonte Morrison, Northside; Terrell Lewis, Opelousas

MVP:- Darius Randall, Northside

Coach of The Year: Danny Broussard, St. Thomas More

District 5-4A

First team

Demarcus Collins, Abbeville; Ignatius Patt, Breaux Bridge; Tyrick Davis, Breaux Bridge; Deantre James, St. Martinville; Anachack Phomthirath, Westgate

Second team

Daniel Lee, Breaux Bridge; Cordarin Duhon, Breaux Bridge; Javante Walker, St. Martinville; Tyquan Marshall, St. Martinville; Mar’Kevyrick Eddie, Westgate.

MVP: Ignatius Patt, Breaux Bridge

Coach of The Year: Chad Pourciau, Breaux Bridge

District 5-3A

First team

Kevin Williams, Eunice; August, Pitre, Northwest; KeShaun Fontenot, Port Barre; Christian Andrus, Port Barre; Kellian Semien, Ville Platte

Second team

Sylus Carson, Pine Prairie; DeShawn Wheeler, Church Point; Travis Godfrey, Eunice; Tyran Jones, Ville Platte; Malik Poullard, Eunice

MVP: Kevin Williams, Eunice

Coach of The Year: Chad Andrepont, Eunice

District 8-3A

First team

Kevin Johnson, E.D. White; Taylon Grogan, PattersonThomas Clement, E. D. White; Blake Turner, North Vermilion; Nehemia Augustus, Patterson

Second team

Auduin Williams, Berwick; Winston Jones, E.D. White; Kevin Ina, Franklin; Malik Criner, North Vermilion; Kenneth Washington, Patterson

MVP: Taylon Grogan, Patterson

Coach of Year: Ryan Taylor, Patterson

District 5-2A

First team

Travonte Sam, David Thibodaux; Ethan Smith, Notre Dame; Matthew Collins, Opelousas Catholic; Najja Englenton, David Thibodaux; Keaton Tate, Sacred Heart

Second team

Tyree Bruno, David Thibodaux; Daniel Cobb, David Thibodaux; Hunter Meche, Notre Dame; Jacobi Richard, Opelousas Catholic; Trace Johnson, David Thibodaux

MVP: Travonte Sam, David Thibodaux

Coach of The Year: Anthony Hicks, David Thibodaux

District 6-2A

First team

Jeremy Touchet, Catholic-NI; Jason Pierre, West St. Mary; Dunante Charles, West St. Mary; Edward Jordan, Jeanerette; JeDan Jacob, Loreauville

Second team

Charles Bernard, Catholic-NI; Cristian Barard, West St. Mary; Tyrese Batiste, Jeanerette; Jahori John-Louis, Jeanerette; Joshua Simon, Loreauville

MVP: Jeremy Touchet, Catholic-New Iberia

Coach of The Year: Gary Burrell, West St. Mary

District 5-1A

First team

Roderick Smith, North Central; Vondrick Jimmerson, North Central; Troy Pichon, Catholic-Pointe Coupee; Trey Firmin, Westminster; RaShawn Murphy, Basile; John Ross Guillory, St. Edmund

Second team

Nikembe Johnson, North Central; Tyree Bracy, Basile; Cullen Brown, St. Edmund; Damien Johnson, False River; Jared Lee, Catholic-Pointe Coupee; Kailen Thibodeaux, Westminster

Co-MVP: Roderick Smith, North Central, Troy Pichon, Catholic-PC

Coach of The Year: Apphia Jordan, North Central

District 7-1A

First team

Kalob Ledoux, Lafayette Christian; Jacob Ledoux, Lafayette Christian; Greg Williams, Lafayette Christian; Jalen Johnson, Central Catholic-MC; Ronald LeBlanc, Ascension Episcopal

Second team

Galen Alexander, Lafayette Christian; Eli Mouton, Ascension Episcopal; Bo Barrilleaux, Hanson; Marvin Strouder, Centerville; Caleb Starks, Lafayette Christian

MVP: Kalob Ledoux Lafayette Christian

Coach of the Year: Byron Starks, Lafayette Christian

District 6-B

First team

Matthew Bebee, Lacassine; Dagin Patin, Midland; Dylan Boudreaux, Midland; Trey Blanchard, Hathaway; Mason Shuffler, ESA

Second team

Greg Young, Bell City; Tyler Rather, Bell City; Tanner Manuel, Hathaway; Chris Freeman, Lacassine; Cole McKay, ESA

MVP: Matthew Beebe, Lacassine

Coach of The Year: William Stanley, Midland

Girls

District 3-5A

First team

Morgan Carrier, New Iberia; Georgia Hansen, Sulphur; Aeriyl Mass, Barbe; Stephanie Self, Lafayette; Bailey Wilson, Barbe

Second team

Koko Daniels, Barbe; Zaria Hollier, Acadiana; Taylor Jacob, New Iberia; Claralee Richard, Sulphur; Brandi Williams, Barbe

MVP: Aeriyl Mass, Barbe

Coach of Year: Kelly Durio, Barbe

District 3-4A

First team

Charlesha Dugas, Rayne; Whitley Larry, Rayne; Delaisha Thomas, LaGrange; Keke Culbert, Leesville; Tytianna Syas, W-Marion

Second team

Domonique Davis, Deridder; Jolissa Feagins, Deridder; Janaijia Marks, Deridder; Keysuana Moore, Rayne; Amari Collins, Rayne

MVP: Charlesha Dugas, Rayne

Coach of Year: Chester Randall, Rayne

District 5-4A

First team

Caitlin Davis, Breaux Bridge; Carmen Degeyter, Cecilia; Nia Fontenette, Cecilia; Bryielle Porter, St. Martinville; Keisha Bonhomme, St. Martinville

Second team

Tayla Richard, St. Martinville; Passionelle Gerard, St. Martinville; Ray-Brienne Gibson, Westgate; Lakeriel Nicholas, Westgate

MVP: Caitlin Davis, Breaux Bridge

Coach of Year: Jasmine Narcisse, Cecilia

District 4-4A

First team

Tachiana Ledet, Northside; Bailey Hemphill, St. Thomas More; Lizzy Ratcliff, Teurlings; Ava Jones, Carencro; Helan Tibbs, Beau Chene

Second team

Chrissy Brown, Carencro; Avery Breaux, St. Thomas More; Carley Sloane, St. Thomas More; Brianna Dixon, Northside; Jakaylon Fils, Northside

MVP: Bailey Hemphill, St. Thomas More

Coach of the Year: Stephen Strojny, St. Thomas More

District 5-3A

First team

Kealogah Calvin, Ville Platte; Kabreanna Stevens, Ville Platte; Miya McKinney, Ville Platte; DaShae Vigers, Eunice; Alexia Rubin, Northwest

Second team

Kristen Thomas, Port Barre; Jordan Duplechain, Northwest; Tori Bordelon, Pine Prairie; Talia Jones, Church Point; Stacie, White, Eunice

MVP: Kealogah Calvin, Ville Platte

Coach of The Year: Dorothy Doulet, Ville Platte

District 4-3A

First team

Ashlynn Derouen, South Beauregard; Alexandria Goodley, St. Louis; Jaden Towner, Westlake; Arianna Dargin, Iowa; Whitney Landry, Iota

Second team

Dasha Pitre, St. Louis; Bethany Thibodeaux, Westlake; Madeline Gatte, Iota; Avery Wriborg, Iota; Bethany Broussard, Iowa

MVP: Jaden Towner, Westlake

Coach of Year: Meghann LeJeune, Iota

District 8-3A

First team

Micha Jones, E.D. White; Monette Bolden, Erath; Gabby Harrington, Erath; Avery Sanders, E.D. White; Quanta Jones, Franklin

Second team

Alexis Lege, Erath; Rylie Frick, Kaplan; Chardonnae Parker, Franklin; Kaylee Lopez, North Vermilion; Alex Benjamin, Patterson

MVP: Monette Bolden, Erath

Coach of Year: Darin Fontz, E.D. White

District 5-2A

First team

Alyssa Williams, Notre Dame; Brittany Major, Opelousas Catholic; Annie Matthews, Notre Dame; Gabbie Andrepont, Sacred Heart; Kara Aguillard, Sacred Heart

Second team

Abbie Higginbotham, Notre Dame; Elise Baranco, David Thibodaux; Erin Fontenot, Sacred Heart; Danielle LeBlanc, Opelousas Catholic; Catherine Poche’, Sacred Heart

MVP: Alyssa Williams, Notre Dame

Coach of The Year: Nolan Theriot, Notre Dame

District 7-1A

First team

Keara Charles, Gueydan; Ajia Robinson, Lafayette Christian; Jay Demouchet, Vermilion Catholic; Leah Camel, Vermilion Catholic; Casey Fitzgerald, Hanson

Second team

Ashari Terry, Gueydan; Nya Boudreaux, Gueydan; Lydia Rivas, Central Catholic; Erin Rogers, Lafayette Christian; Kelly White, Vermilion Catholic; Carlie Pellerin, Hanson

MVP: Ajia Robinson, Lafayette Christian

Coach of Year: Errol Rogers, Lafayette Christian

District 6-B

First team

Madyson Brasseaux, Lacassine; Haley Cooley, Lacassine; Lindsey Priola, Lacassine; Brooke Comeaux, Midland; Kristin Breaux, Midland

Second team

Baylee Fontenot, Bell City; D’Shante Deville, Lacassine; Hannah Cradeur, Midland; Sydney Augustine, Hathaway; Paige Troutman, Hathaway

MVP: Madyson Brasseaux, Lacassine Coach of Year: Jeremy Hollier, Lacassine