Nonselect playoffs

Class 5A

Semifinal scores

(9) John Ehret 7, (12) Mandeville 6

(2) Zachary 41, (6) Parkway 27

Final-Saturday

Superdome

(9) John Ehret (12-2) vs. (2) Zachary (13-1) 7 p.m.

Class 4A

Semifinal scores

(1) Neville 44, (5) Warren Easton 36

(14) Karr 34, (10) Franklinton 21

Final-Saturday

Superdome

(14) Karr (9-4) vs. Neville (13-0) , 3:30 p.m.

Class 3A

Semifinal scores

(1) Lutcher 46, (13) West Feliciana 38, OT

(15) St. James (11-2) wins after Amite

removed from bracket by LHSAA

Final-Saturday

Superdome

(1) Lutcher (13-1) vs. (15) St. James (11-2), noon

Class 2A

Semifinal scores

(8) Mangham 41, (4) Rayville 6

(2) Kinder 20, (3) Welsh 14

Final-Friday

Superdome

(8) Mangham (10-4) vs. (2) Kinder (13-1), 8 p.m.

Class 1A

Semifinal scores

(3) Haynesville 34, (7) Arcadia 14

(1) Kentwood 27, (4) Oak Grove 14

Final-Friday

Superdome

(1) Kentwood (12-1) vs. (3) Haynesville (11-2), 4:30 p.m.

Select playoffs

Division I final

Final

(1) Rummel (11-1) vs. (6) Catholic (9-3), n

Division II final

(4) Parkview Baptist 24, (2) St. Thomas More 21

Division III final

(3) Notre Dame 13, (1) Riverside 3

Division IV final

(6) Southern Lab 36, (4) St. Mary’s 2

Friday’s select summaries

Division IV

Southern Lab 36,

St. Mary’s 2

SLHS SMHS

First downs 9 7

Rushing yards 104 47

Passing yards 162 58

C-A-HI 7-18-0 5-24-3

Punts-avg. 4-30.5 6-21.7

Fumbles-lost 4-2 0-0

Penalties-yards 11-100 4-35

Southern Lab 12 16 8 0 — 36

St. Mary’s 0 0 2 0 — 2

Scoring summary

SLHS: Curtlan Williams 45 punt return (run failed)

SLHS: Darbbeon Profit 9 run (Demonte Lang run)

SLHS: Xavier Bell 70 pass from Bladrick Veal (Deion Rainey run)

SLHS: Williams 45 pass from Veal (Shannon Forman run)

SLHS: Lang 1 run (Cameron Thomas pass from Veal)

SMHS: Safety punter stepped out of end zone

Division III

Notre Dame 13,

Riverside Academy 3

NDHS RA

First downs 11 6

Rushing yards 108 -26

Passing yards 104 161

C-A-HI 6-13-1 13-26-2

Punts-avg. 5-30.2 7.30.7

Fumbles-lost 3-2 1-1

Penalties-yards 1-15 9-57

Notre Dame 0 13 0 0 — 13

Riverside Academy 3 0 0 0 — 3

Scoring summary

RA: FG 41 Tyler Gauthier

NDHS: Ethan Smith 3 pass from Joe Faulk (kick failed)

NDHS: Boedy Borill 28 pass from Faulk (Jarrett Doucet kick)

Division II

Parkview Baptist 24,

St. Thomas More 21

PBS STM

First downs 19 27

Rushing yards 288 212

Passing yards 65 286

C-A-HI 5-7-0 20-23-2

Punts-avg. 3-43 1-39

Fumbles-lost 2-2 2-2

Penalties-yards 5-62 9-107

Parkview Baptist 7 3 7 7 — 24

St. Thomas More 7 7 0 7 — 21

Scoring summary

STM: Evan Trahan 24 run (Bailey Raborn kick)

PBS: Reggie Hayes Jr. 29 run (Wade Simmons kick)

PBS: FG 42 Dillon Hoglen

STM: Trahan 1 run (Raborn kick)

PBS: Connor Joffrion 2 run (Simmons kick)

STM: Gabe LeBouef 37 pass from Will Bellamy (Raborn kick)

PBS: Jacob Ruffin 47 pass from Hayes (Simmons kick)