Track and field

Thursday’s results from the Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA State Track & Field championships for Classes B and C.

Class B

Team scores: 1, Grace Christian, 66, 2, Hathaway, 61. 3, Simsboro, 60. 4, Choudrant, 41. 5, Weston, 38.50. 6, Anacoco, 38. 7, Glenmora, 31. 8, Lacassine, 28. 9, Castor, 22.50. 9, Bell City, 22.50. 11, Episcopal-Acadiana, 21. 12, Hornbeck, 19. 13, Midland, 18. 14, Saline, 15. 15, Patrick Taylor, 14. 15, Maurepas, 14. 17, Doyline, 12. 18, Dodson, 10. 19, Centerville, 9.50. 20, Monterey, 6, 20, Quitman, 6. 22, Stanley, 4. 23, Evans, 1.

Boys

Field events

Shot put: 1, Aaron Hightower, Dodson, 42-9. 2, Chris Mosley, Castor, 42-4½. 3, Tanner Pousson, Lacassine, 42-1¼. 4, Kywan Honsley, Stanley, 41-3. 5, Josh Martin, Anacoco, 37-11. 6, Taatum Rubin, Midland, 37-0.

Discus: 1, Tanner Pousson, Lacassine, 121-9. 2, Djimon Lard, Saline, 111-0. 3, Evan Sanford, Monterey, 108-01. 4, Andrew Billeaud, Episcopal-Acadiana, 102.09. 5, Taatum Rubin, Midland, 100-05. 6, Johsua Brack, Evans, 92-11.

Javelin: 1, Peter Leboeuf, Grace Christian, 154-5. 2, Alex Murray, Anacoco, 152-3. 3, Aaron Moreno, Saline, 142-8. 4, Michael Mounce, Anacoco, 142-5. Alan Courville, Lacassine, 139-1. 6, Jacob Calhoun, Simsboro, 138-8.

Long jump: 1, Kevin Mitchell, Hathaway, 22-5. 2, Elijah Hampton, Grace Christian, 21-5 ¼. 3, Jatavion Jackson, Doyline, 20-6 ½. 4, Huey Williams, Castor, 20-1 ½. 5, Jerian Brandly, Glenmora, 19-10 ½. 6, Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 19-9.

Triple jump: 1, Patrick LeBouef, Grace Christian, 41-6. 2, Erik Baker, Glenmora, 41-4 ½. 3, Jatavion Jackson, Doyline, 40-10. 4, Dontorius Williams, Glenmora, 40-7 ½. 5, Arabian Williams, Weston, 39-7. 6, Zach Miller, Bell City, 37-5 ½.

High jump: 1, Devin Gautreaux, Midland, 6-1. 2, Cardaye Modest, Simsboro, 6-0. 3, Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 5-10. 4, Raynaldo Dade, Choudrant, 5-10. 5, Jonathon Corbello, Lacassine, 5-10. 6, Morgan Quinn, Hornbeck, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1, Trevon Burns, Maurepas, 12-0. 2, Travis Burns, Grace Christian, 10-6. 3, Will Zaunbrecher, Bell City, 10-0. 4, Kameron Aime, Maurepas, 10-0. 5, Tyler Lindsey, Choudrant, 9-0. 6, Dylan McCarthy, Castor, 8-6.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1, Weston, 1:33.47. 2, Grace Christian, 1: 35.90. 3, Bell City, 1:36.96. 4, Hathaway, 1: 37.11. 5, Hornbeck, 1:40.10. 6, Glenmora, 1:40.48.

1,600: 1, Colton Cochran, Simsboro 4:41.53. 2, Ben Upshaw, Choudrant, 4:46.08. 3, Tyler Magnano, Grace Christian, 4:48.45. 4, Nathan Anderson, Choudrant, 4:48.54. 5, Matthew Myers, Hathaway, 4:53.44. 6, Sam Turnipseed, Anacoco, 4:57.46.

110 hurdles: 1, Trenton Guidry, Hathaway, 16.20. 2, Vontrell Simon, Lacassine, 16.58. 3, Jordan Jenkins, Simsboro, 16.60. 4, Zach Beard, Simsboro, 16.95. 5, Dakota Rushing, Weston, 17.35. 6, Phillip Judge, Episcopal-Acadiana, 17.74.

100: 1, Erik Baker, Glenmora, 11.36. 2, Lamonta Thomas, Centerville, 11.38. 3, Chris Mosley, Castor, 11.45. 4, Jacob Crochet, Hathaway, 11.47. 5, Kevin Mitchell, Hathaway, 11.62. 6, Brendan Jackson, Simsboro, 11.62.

800: 1, Jacob Dahlhoff, Hornbeck, 2: 03.05. 2, Tyler Magnano, Grace Christian, 2: 05.53. 3, Ben Upshaw, Choudrant, 2: 06.34. 4, Brent Cosio, Anacoco, 2: 09.14. 5, Sebastian Magann, Episcopal-Acadiana, 2: 09.58. 6, Matthew Myers, Hathaway, 2: 11.27.

4x100 relay: 1, Weston, 45.15. 2, Simsboro, 45.35. 3, Glenmora, 46.18. 4, Castor, 46.65. 5, Centerville, 47.14. 5, Bell City, 47.14.

400: 1, Brent Cosio, Anacoco, 51.38. 2, Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 52.11. 3, Raynaldo Dade, Choudrant, 52.88. 4, Alex Plauche, Episcopal-Acadiana, 53.42. 5, Jamar Kimble, Simsboro, 54.58. 6, Demarcus Hall, Grace Christian, 54.80.

300 hurdles: 1, Trenton Guidry, Hathaway, 41.52. 2, Dakota Rushing, Weston, 42.00. 3, Jacob Dahlhoff, Hornbeck, 42.68. 4, Zach Beard, Simsboro, 44.71. 5, Peter LeBoeuf, Grace Christian, 4.78. 6, Kalil McCarter, Saline, 45.02.

200: 1, Kevin Mitchell, Hathaway, 23.01. 2, John Lavergne, Bell City, 23.39. 3, Andrez Howard, Weston, 23.73. 4, Jeromie Ashley, Simsboro, 23.92. 5, Brendan Jackson, Simsboro, 24.05. 6, Reginald Porter, Grace Christian, 24.34.

3,200: 1, Nathan Anderson, Choudrant, 10:19.23. 2, Sam Turnipseed, Anacoco, 10:42.39. 3, Octavio Tilley, Quitman, 10:47.96. 4, Oliver Vreeland, Episcopal-Acadiana, 10:59.93. 5, Tyler Magnano, Grace Christian, 11:10.84. 6, Gabriel Hains, Midland, 11:13.92.

4x400 relay: 1, Simsboro, 3:37.38. 2, Hathaway, 3: 42.16. 3, Episcopal-Acadiana, 3:42.52. 4, Midland, 3: 43.51. 5, Grace Christia, 3:44.99. 6, Anacoco, 3:46.92.

Girls

Team standings: 1, Grace Christian, 86. 2, Episcopal-Acadiana, 61. 3, Weston, 59. 4, Lacassine, 52. 5, Saline, 47. 6, Anacoco, 36. 7, Hathaway, 34. 7, Simsboro, 34. 9, Glenmora, 30. 10, Castor, 21. 10, Bell City, 21. 12, Midland, 12. 13, Holden, 11. 14, Centerville, 10. 14, Stanley, 10. 16, Monterey, 8. 17, Choudrant, 7. 17, Forest, 7. 19, Evans, 6. 20, Pitkin, 4. 21, Patrick Taylor, 1. 21, Hornbeck, 1.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Madison Brasseaux, Lacassine, 34-6¼. 2, Amber Watson, Hathaway, 32-0. 3, Sydney Hayden, Holden, 31-10. 4, Autumn Rushing, Weston, 31-7¾. 5, Kia Kary, Saline, 31-5¼. 6, Antoinette Harris, Simsboro, 29-1¼.

Discus: 1, Olivia Thibodeaux, Centerville, 100-1. 2, Katie Lejeune, Hathaway, 99-11. 3, Sara Brack, Evans, 97-1. 4, Tori Gates, Weston, 96-6. 5, Anoinette Harris, Simsboro, 94-11. 6, Madison Brasseaux, Lacassine, 92-0.

Javelin: 1, Madysen Watts, Saline, 115-5. 2, Cierra Mitchell, Weston, 113-2. 3, Kayli O’Toole, Anacoco, 111-04. 4, Sydney Staples, Anacoco, 105-03. 5, Kirstin Willis, Grace Christian, 99-11. 6, Kaylee Hughes, Holden, 97-7.

Long jump: 1, Amber Griffin, Glenmora, 17-4½. 2, Madison Brown, Weston, 16-8. 3, Mary O’Dell, Grace Christian, 16-4¼. Tykeisha Monroe, Stanley, 16-0½. 5, Bethany Lejeune, Midland, 15-81/2. 6, Abigail Pepper, Weston, 15-4.

Triple jump: 1, Amber Griffin, Glenmora, 35-6¼. 2, Mary O’Dell, Grace Christian, 34-9. 3, Madison Brown, Weston, 33-9¾. 4, Abigail Pepper, Weston, 33-3¾. 5, Haley Cooley, Lacassine, 32-10. 6, Enija Brantley, Simsboro, 32-7¾.

High jump: 1, Amber Griffin, Glenmora, 5-0. 2, Sydney Stevens, Bell City, 4-10. 3, Kathrine Upshaw, Choudrant, 4-8. 4, Whitney Goins, Anacoco, 4-8. 5, Halie Olmstead, Lacassine, 4-8. 6, Mackenzie Jackson, Saline, 4-8.

Pole vault: 1, Malayna Poche, Saline, 9-6. 2, Hiedi Zaunbrecher, Bell City, 9-0. 3, Malayna Prejean, Castor, 8-6. 4, Catherine Monk, Bell City, 8-0. 5, Hailey Teal, Grace Christian, 7-0. 6, Maria Gallent, Grace Christian, 7-0.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1, Grace Christian, 1:50.29. 2, Simsboro, 1:50.48. 3, Midland, 1:52.93. 4, Anacoco, 1:53.15. 5, Weston, 1:53.69. 6, Lacassine, 1:55.10.

1,600: 1, Samantha Withers, Episcopal-Acadiana, 5:43.75. 2, Olivia Slayter, Grace Christian, 6:00.91. 3, Starla Thompson, Forest, 6:06.13. 4, Carlie Clement, Hathaway, 6:08.59. 5, K.K. Kropog, Holden, 6:13.72. 6, Hannah Dahloff, Hornbeck, 6:26.17.

100 hurdles: 1, Halie Olmstead,Lacassine, 15.70. 2, Jody Duncan, Monterey, 17.11. 3, Abigail Pepper, Weston, 17.48. 4, Jenna Savoy, Hathaway, 18.50. 5, Caroline Hardy, Lacassine, 19.08. 6, Cat Mosley, Castor, 19.45.

100: 1, Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 12.73. 2, Kailie Williams, Episcopal-Acadiana, 12.99. 3, Makayla Jackson, Saline, 13.22. 4, Sarah Pierre, Episcopal-Acadiana, 13.26. 5, Amber Starks, Simsboro, 13.35. 6, Hannah Credeur, Midland, 13.67.

800: 1, Samantha Withers, Episcopal-Acadiana, 2:31.67. 2, Breigh Rodriguez, Episcopal-Acadiana, 2:33.15. 3, Madison Mullens, Castor, 2:38.47. 4, Charity Snell, Pitkin, 2:39.42. 5, Sydney Staples, Anacoco, 2:41.64. 6, April Arellano, Grace Christian, 2:44.40.

4x100 relay: 1, Saline, 52.53. 2, Simsboro, 52.61. 3, Weston, 53.57. 4, Grace Christian, 53.90. 5, Midland, 54.03. 6, Bell City, 54.29.

400: 1, Whitney Goins, Anacoco, 1:02.23. 2, Haley Cooley, Lacassine, 1:03.98. 3, Hailey Teal, Grace Christian, 1:04.35. 4, Kelcie Sneed, Simsboro, 1:05.10. 5, Cheyenne Cobb, Grace Christian, 1:07.42. 6, Aaliyah Edinburgh, Patrick Taylor, 1:07.64.

300 hurdles: 1, Halie Olmstead, Lacassine, 48.76. 2, Amber Starks, Simsboro, 50.86. 3, Abigail Pepper, Weston, 51.86. 4, Jenna Savoy, Hathaway, 53.51. 5, Ashton Conway, Choudrant, 55.53. 6, Kacie Toney, Anacoco, 56.04.

200: 1, Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 26.33. 2, Makayla Jackson, Saline, 26.86. 3, Tykeisha Monroe, Stanley, 27.19. 4, Hannah Morris, Weston, 27.53. 5, Erica Wade, Anacoco, 27.72. 6, Sarah Pierre, Episcopal-Acadiana, 27.76.

3,200: 1, Samantha Withers, Episcopal-Acadiana, 12:46.65. 2, Olivia Slayter, Grace Christian, 12:53.60. 3, Carlie Clement, Hathaway, 13:30.24. 4, Taylor Wiggins, Holden, 14:16.17. 5, Asia Sierra, Holden, 14:21.16. 6, Ashleigh Sumrall, Forest, 14:30.74.

4x400 relay: 1, Episcopal-Acadiana, 4:25.30. 2, Grace Christian, 4:32.64. 3, Lacassine, 4:35.40. 4, Castor, 4:41.51. 5, Anacoco, 4:45.25. 6, Midland, 4:46.91.

Class C

Boys

Team scores: 1, New Living Word, 125. 2, Johnson Bayou, 97. 3, Jehovah-Jireh, 84. 4, La. School for the Deaf, 39. 5, Gibsland-Coleman, 38. 5, Epps, 38. 7, Hackberry, 35. 8, Holy Rosary, 31. 9, First Baptist, 18. 10, Atlanta, 12. 11, Starks, 11. 12, Reeves, 10. 12, Phoenix, 10. 14, Plainview, 6.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Quinten Wesley, First Baptist, 45-8. 2, Hunter Sorrells, Hackberry, 43-5½. 3, Zac Howard, Johnson Bayou, 42-1. 4, Zavious Williams, New Living Word, 40-9. 5, Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 40-7¾. 6, Quadarryl Shine, Gibsland-Coleman, 38-4½.

Discus: 1, Camren Hare, Johnson Bayou, 125-7. 2, Quinten Wesley, First Baptist, 114-6. 3, Gabriel Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 112-0. 4, Bryce Welch, Hackberry, 110-3. 5, Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 106-3. 6, Davion Polk, Epps, 103-10.

Javelin: 1, Arthur Reddick, Phoenix, 145-2. 2, Hunter Sorrells, Hackberry, 133-10. 3, Mitchell Ducote, Hackberry, 129-10. 4, Josh Garner, Epps, 118-1. 5, Bradley Thomas, Plainview, 115-0. 6, Franklin Garner, Epps, 101-6.

Long jump: 1, Justin Flannery, LASD, 21-10. 2, Alijwon Mason, New Living Word, 20-5. 3, Fred Evans, New Living Word, 20-0. 4, Neal Migeuz, Johnson Bayou, 19-0. 5, DeAntonio Gaines, Epps, 18-9¾. 6, Zach Smith, Starks, 18-7½.

Triple jump: 1, Rashaan Proctor, New Living Word, 44-1 ¾. 2, Justin Flannery, LASD, 41-8¾. 3, Camren Hare, Johnson Bayou, 40-11. 4, Jamie Sanders, Epps, 38-6. 5, LaTario Davis, New Living Word, 37-1. 6, Austin Bethea, Starks, 36-8.

High jump: 1, Camren Hare, Johnson Bayou, 6-2. 2, Rashaan Proctor, New Living Word, 6-0. 2, Jaylon Pearson, Gibsland-Coleman, 6-0. 4, Jamie Sanders, Epps, 5-10. 5, Blaine Howard, Plainview, 5-10. 6, Zach Smith, Starks, 5-6.

Pole vault: 1, Neal Miguez, Johnson Bayou, 11-6. 2, Derek Storm, Johnson Bayou, 11-6. 3, Matthew Brown, LASD, 7-6. 4, Adrian Lee, LASD, 6-6.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1, Jehovah-Jireh, 1: 36.91. 2, Gibsland-Coleman, 1: 37.64. 3, Atlanta, 1: 37.69. 4, Johnson Bayou, 1: 39.62. 5, Hackberry, 1: 46.09.

1,600: 1, Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 4: 36.40. 2, Randy Carter, Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 4: 36.80. 3, Blake Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 5: 04.20. 4, Blaze Cauthron, Reeves, 5: 12.50. 5, Drew Kyle, Hackberry, 5: 18.79. 6, Thomas Crowley, Holy Rosary, 5: 22.72.

110 hurdles: 1, Jamie Sanders, Epps, 17.34. 2, Tristan Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 18.56. 3, Jeremy Patton, New Living Word, 19.03. 4, Trevon Lewis, Holy Rosary, 21.25. 5, Trent Herron, Plainview, 21.42. 6, Adrian Lee, LASD, 21.59.

100: 1, Fred Evans, New Living Word, 11.39. 2, Kwantavious Harris, New Living Word, 11.56. 3, Alvin Johnson, Jehovah-Jireh, 11.67. 4, LaShard Powell, Atlanta, 12.02. 5, Ke’Andre Carter, Jehovah-Jireh, 12.07. 6, Cade Badon, Johnson Bayou, 12.09.

800: 1, Randy Carter, Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 2: 02.45. 2, Charles Conic, Jehovah-Jireh, 2: 10.82. 3, Skylar Clark, Starks, 2: 13.75. 4, Jason Boley, New Living Word, 2: 17.43. 5, LaTario Davis, New Living Word, 2: 20.64. 6, Blake Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 2: 23.85.

4x100 relay: 1, New Living Word, 45.29. 2, Jehovah-Jireh, 46.69. 3, Gibsland-Coleman, 46.82. 4, La. School for the Deaf, 46.90. 5, Atlanta, 47.54. 6, Johnson Bayou, 48.49.

400: 1, Rontravion Bryant, New Living Word, 51.46. 2, Alijwon Mason, New Living Word, 52.37. 3, Randy Carter, Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 52.68. 4, Charles Conic, Jehovah-Jireh, 54.58. 5, Jordan Howard, LASD, 56.05.. 6, DaRaylon Smith, Gibsland-Coleman, 57.71.

300 hurdles: 1, Jamie Sanders, Epps, 42.42. 2, Tristan Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 44.55. 3, Jaylon Pearson, Gibsland-Coleman, 44.58. 4, Neal Miguez, Johnson Bayou, 44.76. 5, Allen Henderson, Epps, 47.91. 6, Zach Smith, Starks, 49.63.

200: 1, Fred Evans, New Living Word, 23.09. 2, Alvin Johnson, Jehovah-Jireh, 23.81. 3, Javier Roper, New Living Word, 24.08. 4, Justin Flannery, LASD, 24.08. 5, Zac Howard, Johnson Bayou, 24.45. 6, Carlos Coleman, Gibsland-Coleman, 24.47.

3,200: 1, Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 10: 08.94. 2, Randy Carter, Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 10: 19.55. 3, Blaze Cauthron, Reeves, 11: 25.43. 4, Drew Kyle, Hackberry, 11: 37.44. 5, Wesley Simon, Holy Rosary, 11: 42.33. 6, Keaton Jinks, Hackberry, 11: 44.60.

4x400 relay: 1, New Living Word A, 3: 40.28. 2, Gibsland-Coleman, 3: 45.64. 3, Jehovah-Jireh, 3: 49.09. 4, New Living Word B, 3: 55.67. 5, Johnson Bayou, 3: 56.47. 6, Starks, 4: 03.14.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Hackberry, 170.33. 2, First Baptist, 82. 3, Epps, 57. 4, New Living Word, 50. 5, La. School for the Deaf, 46.33. 6, Johnson Bayou, 30. 7, Atlanta,, 28. 8, Starks, 18.33. 9, Reeves, 14. 10, Jehovah-Jireh, 12. 11, Lutheran, 11. 11, Singer, 11. 13, Gibsland-Coleman, 9. 14, Phoenix, 5. 15, Plainview, 2.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Maygan Raffield, Hackberry, 31-2¾. 2, Victoria Humes, Epps, 29-7½. 3, Tiffany Lacy, Reeves, 27-10¾. 4, Hallie Buford, Hackberry, 27-9½. 5, Jasmine White, First Baptist, 25-7. 6, Tamisha Isidore, Phoenix, 24-8½.

Discus: 1, Abbie Delcambre, Hackberry, 78-9. 2, Tania Roper, New Living Word, 75-9. 3, Keylee Young, Johnson Bayour, 75-9. 4, Allison Garay, Lutheran, 69-0. 5, Maygan Raffield, Hackberry, 68-7. 6, Victoria Humes, Hackberry, 65-4.

Javelin: 1, Abbie Delcambre, Hackberry, 116-7. 2, Skylar Drungo, Epps, 92-5. 3, Hallie Buford, Hackberry, 88-3. 4, Krishawn Keasley, LASD, 85-5. 5, Marcee Breaux, Reeves, 82-8. 6, Karli Smith, Epps, 78-4.

Long jump: 1, Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 15-8 ½. 2, Amy Theriot, Johnson Bayou, 14-9. 3, Blanche Beard, 4, Lyric Turner, Phoenix, 14-2¼. 5, Karli Smith, Epps, 13-11½. 6, Jessica Onwuzulik, New Living Word, 13-9.

Triple jump: 1, Alexus Holt, Epps, 33-3½. 2, Gracie Devall, Hackberry, 30-6¼. 3, Sydney Broussard,, Hackberry, 30-3¼. 4, Jessica Onwuzulike, New Living Word, 30-1¼. 5, Abbey James, Plainview, 27-7¼.

High jump: 1, .Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 4-8. 2, Destinee Smith, Atlanta, 4-8. 3, Gracie Young, Johnson Bayou, 4-6. 4, Alexis Powe

ll, LASD, 4-6. 5, Sydney Broussard, Hackberry, 4-6. 6, Wendy Gillet, Starks, 4-6.

Pole vault: 1, Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 9-6¼. 2, Abigale Barks, Starks, 8-0. 3, Chelsey Scott, LASD, 6-0. 3, Nthabeleng Macdonald, LASD, 6-0.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1, La. School for the Deaf, 1: 55.72. 2, Atlanta, 1: 57.36. 3, Hackberry, 1: 57.50. 4, New Living Word, 1: 58.33. 5, Epps, 1: 58.96. 6, Jehovah-Jireh, 2: 02.32.

1,600: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 5: 00.60. 2, Madelyn Jennings, First Baptist, 6: 24.42. 3, Kaleta Gaspard, Lutheran, 6: 33.49. 4, Gracie Devall, Hackberry, 6: 44.73. 5, Jaci Granger, Hackberry, 7: 02.71. 6, Kortni Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 7: 14.85.

100 hurdles: 1, Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 17.38. 2, Amy Theriot, Johnson Bayou, 18.79. 3, Alexis Lozier, Hackberry, 20.16. 4, Destinee Smith, Atlanta, 20.21. 5, Hannah Robert, First Baptist, 20.86. 6, Adrianna Humes, Epps, 21.44.

100: 1, Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 12.95. 2, Akela Fellows, LASD, 13.07. 3, Jada Starks, New Living Word, 13.71. 4, Fredrica Cato, Gibsland-Coleman, 13.83. 5, Olyvia LaBove, Hackberry, 14.19. 6, Jala Knighten, Jehovah Jireh, 14.25.

800: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 2: 16.92. 2, Taniya Gahagan, New Living Word, 2: 42.51. 3, Karlie Stine, Hackberry, 2: 44.87. 4, Madelyn Jennings, First Baptist, 2: 45.38. 5, Patricia Mitchell, Jehovah-Jireh, 2: 53.23. 6, Adriana Baldwin, Singer, 3: 03.23.

4x100 relay: 1, La. School for the Deaf, 54.80. 2, Atlanta, 55.69. 3, Hackberry A, 55.79. 4, Hackberry B, 56.51. 5, Jehovah-Jireh, 57.89. 6, Johnson Bayou, 58.05.

400: 1, Alexus Holt, Epps, 1: 03.52. 2, Jada Starks, New Living Word, 1: 05.31. 3, Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 1: 06.83. 4, Ashtyn Hare, Hackberry, 1: 10.18. 5, Abigale Barks, Starks, 1: 10.37. 6, Taniya Gahagan, New Living Word, 1: 11.56.

300 hurdles: 1, Hope Smith, Singer, 55.56. 2, Adrianna Humes, Epps, 57.13. 3, Tiffany Lacy, Reeves, 57.20. 4, Kira Browhow, Gibsland-Coleman, 58.60. 5, Alicia Landry, LASD, 58.96. 6, Fredrica Cato, Gibsland-Coleman, 1: 00.44.

200: 1, Jada Starks, New Living Word, 28.86. 2, Brianne Beard, Hackberry, 29.19. 3, Vesha May, Epps, 30.03. 4, Olyvia LaBove, Hackberry, 30.26. 5, Jala Knighten, Jehovah-Jireh, 30.34. 6, Jessica Waddell, Lutheran, 30.65.

3,200: 1, Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 11: 36.77. 2, Abby Trahan, Hackberry, 15: 55.19. 3, Savanna Boudreaux, Hackberry, 19: 41.99.

4x400 relay: 1, First Baptist, 4: 37.81. 2, Hackberry A, 4: 54.40. 3, Starks, 5: 03.56. 4, Jehovah-Jireh, 5: 08.25. 5, Hackberry B, 5: 09.34.

Baseball playoffs

Class 5A

Quarterfinal pairings

Best-of-three-games series

Game 1 (Friday-Saturday)

(9) West Monroe at (1) Sulphur, 6 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. and 3: 30 p.m. Saturday

(5) Barbe at (4) Lafayette, 4 p.m. Friday; noon and 3: 45 p.m. Saturday

(22) Byrd at (14) Brother Martin, 6: 30 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. and 4 p.m. Saturday, Kirsch Rooney

(7) Denham Springs at (2) Catholic, 4 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. and 4 p.m. Saturday

Class 4A

Quarterfinal pairings

Best-of-three-games series

Game 1 (Friday-Saturday)

(8) West Ouachita at (1) Tioga, 7 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. and 4 p.m. Saturday

(5) Teurlings Catholic at (4) Benton, 6 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. and 4 p.m. Saturday

(6) St. Michael at (3) Franklinton, 4: 30 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. and 4 p.m. Saturday

(7) Neville at (2) St. Thomas More, 6 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. and 4 p.m. Saturday

Class 3A

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) E.D. White at (1) Evangel Christian, 5 p.m. Monday

(5) Parkview Baptist at (4) South Beauregard, 6 p.m. Monday

(6) St. Charles Catholic at (3) Iowa, 3 p.m. Sunday

(2) John Curtis at (10) North Vermilion, 4: 15 p.m. Sunday

Class 2A

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Sterlington at (1) Doyle, 5 p.m. Saturday

(4) Kinder at (5) St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m. Friday

(6) Northlake Christian at (3) Oak Grove, 4 p.m. Saturday

(7) Riverside Academy at (2) Runnels, 2 p.m. Saturday

Class 1A

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) St. Mary’s at (1) Ouachita Christian, 3 p.m. Saturday

(5) Convenant Christian at (4) Cedar Creek, 6 p.m. Saturday

(6) Central Catholic at (14) Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m. Monday at Regira Field

(7) St. Edmund at (2) Sacred Heart-VP, 3 p.m. Saturday

Class B

Quarterfinal pairings

(1) Monterey at (8) Fairview, 2: 30 p.m. Saturday

(13) Zwolle at (5) Maurepas, 1 p.m. Saturday

(6) Grace Christian at (3) Choudrant, 4: 30 p.m. Saturday

(7) Stanley at (2) Florien, 1 p.m. Saturday

Class C

Quarterfinal pairings, scores

(1) Elizabeth at (9) Reeves, 7 p.m. Friday

(4) Summerfield 10, (5) Family Christian 7

(6) Georgetown at (3) Claiborne Christian, 1 p.m. Saturday

(2) Downsville at (10) Calvin, 3: 30 p.m. Friday