Girls basketball playoffs

Acadiana area games bidistrict games

Class 5A

(25) Bonnabel at (8) Sam Houston

(21) Zachary at (12) Carencro

(19) Lafayette at (14) Ouachita, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(22) Ruston at (11) New Iberia, 6 p.m. Thursday

(27)Alexandria at (6) Sulphur

(23) Acadiana at (10) Helen Cox, 6 p.m. Thursday

Class 4A

(32) Teurlings Catholic at (1) Warren Easton, 6 p.m. Thursday

(24) Morgan City at (9) West Ouachita

(28) LaGrange at (5) Cabrini, 5 p.m. Thursday

(19) Huntington at (14) Northside, 6 p.m. Thursday

(22) Landry-Walker at (11) Breaux Bridge, 6 p.m. Thursday

(26) Ursuline at (7) Rayne, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) Beau Chene at (10) St. Thomas More , 6 p.m. Thursday

(18) Leesville at (15) Loyola, 6 p.m. Thursday

Class 3A

(17) Northwest at (16) Iowa

(28) Westlake at (5) Jewel Sumner, 6 p.m. Thursday

(21) St. Louis at (12) John Curtis, 6 p.m. Thursday

(20) Port Barre at (13) Brusly, 6 p.m. Thursday

(29) Livonia at (4) South Beauregard, 6 p.m. Thursday

(19) North Vermilion at (14) Evangel Christian, 6 p.m. Thursday

(22) Erath at (11) Notre Dame, 6:30 p.m. at Crowley High

(18) Caldwell Parish at (15) Iota, 6 p.m. Thursday

(31) Abbeville at (2) Ville Platte

Class 2A

(32) Oakdale at (1) Pickering, 6 p.m. Thursday

(21) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau at (12) French Settlement, 6 p.m. Thursday

(20) Northeast at (13) Mamou, 6 p.m. Thursday

(26) Opelousas Catholic at (7) North Caddo, 6 p.m. Thursday

Class 1A

(32) Grambling at (1) North Central, 6 p.m. Thursday

(17) Hanson Memorial at (16) Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m. Thursday

(21) Montgomery at (12) Gueydan, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(20) Lafayette Christian at (13) Houma Christian, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Terrebonne High

(19) Basile at (14) Grand Lake, 6 p.m. Thursday

(22) Sacred Heart-Ville Platte at (11) Madison Prep,

(31) Logansport at (2) Vermilion Catholic, 6 p.m. Thursday

Class B

(29) Centerville at (4) Stanley, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) Dodson at (10) Midland, 7 p.m. Thursday

Boys soccer playoffs

Boys and girls semifinal pairings.

Division I

(4) Mandeville at (1) St. Paul’s

(3) Jesuit at (2) Acadiana

Division II

(5) Vandebilt Catholic vs. (1) Beau Chene

(7) Ben Franklin at (3) Bolton, 5:30 p.m. Saturday

Division III

(4) Newman at (1) St. Louis, 1:30 p.m. Saturday

(3) Northlake Christian at (2) University, 6:30 p.m. Saturday

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

(4) Mandeville at (1) Mount Carmel, 5 p.m. Friday, Tad Gormley

(2) St. Scholastica at (3) Dominican

Division II

(5) Lakeshore at (1) Loyola,

(3) Ben Franklin at (2) St. Thomas More, 6 p.m. Friday

Division III

(8) Pope John Paul II at (12) St. Thomas Aquinas, 3 p.m. Thursday at Chappapeela Park

(3) Sacred Heart-N.O. at (2) University, 5 p.m. Friday