Nonselect

Class 5A

Semifinals

(1) West Monroe vs. (5) Zachary, 4 p.m. Friday at Field 41

(3) Sam Houston vs. (7) Central, 7 p.m. Friday at Field 41

Final

6 p.m. Saturday at Field 41

Class 4A

Semifinals

(8) Neville vs. (21) Salmen, 10:30 a.m. Friday at Field 40

(2) Breaux Bridge vs. (3) Tioga, 1:30 p.m. Friday at Field 40

Final

11:30 a.m. Saturday at Field 40

Class 3A

Semifinals

(1) Brusly vs. (5) Iowa, 7:30 p.m. Thursday at Field 41

(3) Berwick vs. (7) South Beauregard, 4:30 p.m. Thursday at Field 41

Final

5:30 p.m. Saturday at Field 40

Class 2A

Semifinals

(1) Sterlington vs. (4) Kinder, 10 a.m. Friday at Field 41

(3) Lakeside vs. (7) Rosepine, 1 p.m. Friday at Field 41

Final

2:30 p.m. Saturday at Field 40

Class 1A

Semifinals

(4) LaSalle vs. (9) Oberlin, 2 p.m. Thursday at Field 37

(3) Delhi Charter vs. (7) Grand Lake, 5 p.m. Thursday at Field 37

Final

2 p.m. Saturday at Field 37

Class B

Semifinals

(1) Glenmora vs. (4) Oak Hill, 6 p.m. Wednesday at Field 41

(3) Florien vs. (7) Choudrant, 2:30 p.m. Wednesday at Field 40

Final

4:30 p.m. Friday at Field 40

Class C

Semifinals

(1) Elizabeth vs. (4) Summerfield, 5 p.m. Wednesday at Field 37

(2) Simpson vs. (6) Georgetown, 2 p.m. Wednesday at Field 37

Final

1 p.m. Friday at Field 37

Select

Division I

Semifinals

(1) John Curtis vs. (4) Rummel, 4 p.m. Thursday at Field 40

(2) Catholic vs. (3) Holy Cross, 7 p.m. Thursday at Field 40

Final

3 p.m. Saturday at Field 41

Division II

Semifinals

(4) University vs. (9) St. Louis, 10:30 a.m. Thursday at Field 41

(3) Teurlings Catholic vs. (10) St. Thomas More, 1:30 p.m. Thursday at Field 41

Final

Noon Saturday at Field 41

Division III

Semifinals

(1) Opelousas Catholic vs. (4) Riverside, 10 a.m. Thursday at Field 40

(2) Ouachita Christian vs. (6) St. Charles, 1 p.m. Thursday at Field 40

Final

5 p.m. Saturday at Field 37

Division IV

Semifinals

(1) Central Catholic vs. (4) Ascension Catholic, 5:30 p.m. Wednesday at Field 40

(10) Houma Christian vs. (11) Ascension Episcopal, 11:30 a.m. Wednesday at Field 40

Final

7 p.m. Friday at Field 37

Division V

Semifinals

(1) Grace Christian vs. (5) Family Community, 3 p.m. Wednesday at Field 41

(2) Claiborne Christian vs. (3) Episcopal of Acadiana, noon Wednesday at Field 41

Final

4 p.m. Friday at Field 37