St. Thomas More/Sunkist Shootout

At St. Thomas More

Saturday

Episcopal School of Acadiana vs. Slidell, 10 a.m.

Tioga vs. Comeaux, 11:30 a.m.

Alexandria vs. St. Augustine, 1 p.m.

North Caddo vs. Acadiana, 2:30 p.m.

Grambling vs. Ascension Episcopal, 4 p.m.

Brother Martin vs. Carencro, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic-New Iberia vs. St. Thomas More, 7 p.m.

Lafayette Christian vs. Ellender, 8:30 p.m.

Sunday

Alexandria-St. Augustine loser vs. Lafayette Christian-Ellender loser, 10 a.m.

Tioga-Comeaux loser vs. Brother Martin-Carencro loser, 11:30 a.m.

North Caddo-Acadiana loser vs. Grambling-Ascension Episcopal loser, 1 p.m.

Catholic-New Iberia-St. Thomas More loser vs. ESA-Slidell, 2:30 p.m.

North Caddo-Acadiana winner vs. Grambling-Ascension Episcopal winner, 4 p.m.

Tioga-Comeaux winner vs. Brother Martin-Carencro winner, 5:30 p.m.

Catholic-New Iberia-St. Thomas More winner vs. ESA-Slidell winner, 7 p.m.

Alexandria-St. Augustine winner vs. Lafayette Christian-Ellender winner, 8:30 p.m.

Monday

Consolation games 12:30-5 p.m.

Semifinals 6:30 & 8 p.m.

Tuesday

Consolation championship, 2:30 p.m.

Fifth place game, 4 p.m.

Third place game, 5:30 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

St. Martinville Holiday Shootout

At St. Martinville Senior High School

Saturday

David Thibodeaux vs. New Iberia, 1 p.m.

Cecilia vs. Lafayette, 2:30 p.m.

Westgate vs. Thibodaux, 4 p.m.

Breaux Bridge vs. Patterson, 5:30 p.m.

St. Martinville vs. Hamilton Christian, 7 p.m.

Sunday

Karr vs. Westgate-Thibodaux winner, noon

McDonogh 35 vs. Cecilia-Lafayette winner, 1:30 p.m.

Breaux Bridge-Patterson winner vs. David Thibodeaux-New Iberia winner, 3 p.m.

Helen Cox vs. St. Martinville-Hamilton Christian winner, 4:30 p.m.

St. Martinville-Hamilton Christian loser vs. Cecilia-Lafayette loser, 6 p.m.

Breaux Bridge-Patterson loser vs. David Thibodeaux-New Iberia loser, 7:30 p.m.

Monday

Losers bracket/consolation games, noon-4 p.m.

Semifinals 5:30 and 7 p.m.

Tuesday

Consolation championship, 2:30 p.m.

Fifth place game, 4 p.m.

Third place game, 5:30 p.m.

Championship game, 7 p.m.

Vermilion Catholic/Yuletide Classic

At Vermilion Catholic-Abbeville

Saturday

Loreauville vs. Acadiana (girls), 10 a.m.

Abbeville vs. Ascension Episcopal (girls), 11:30

Lafayette High vs. Delcambre (girls), 1 p.m.

Covenant Christian vs. Loreauville (boys), 2:30 p.m.

Erath vs. Lafayette Christian (girls), 4 p.m.

Marksville vs. Erath (boys), 5:30 p.m.

Vermilion Catholic vs. Kaplan (girls), 7 p.m.

Kaplan vs. Opelousas Catholic (boys), 8:30 p.m.

Monday

Erath-LCA loser vs. Loreauville-Acadiana loser (girls), 10 a.m.

Lafayette-Delcambre loser vs. Abbeville-AES loser (girls), 11:30 a.m.

Lafayette-Delcambre winner vs. Abbeville-AES winner (girls), 1 p.m.

Gueydan vs. Abbeville (boys), 2:30 p.m.

Gueydan vs. North Vermilion (girls), 4 p.m.

Kaplan-Opelousas Catholic loser vs. Marksville-Erath loser (boys), 5:30 p.m.

Erath-LCA winner vs. Loreauville-Acadiana winner (girls), 7 p.m.

Vermilion Catholic vs. Covenant Christian-Loreauville winner (boys), 8:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Consolation games (Boys and girls): 10 a.m.-1 p.m.

Semifinals: 4 & 7 p.m. (girls), 2:30 & 8:30 p.m. (boys)

Wednesday

Girls consolation championship – 1 p.m.

Boys consolation championship – 2:30 p.m.

Girls third place game – 4 p.m.

Boys third place game – 5:30 p.m.

Girls championship game – 7 p.m.

Boys championship game – 8:30 p.m.