Boys

Division I

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Paul’s 5, (32) Alexandria 0

(17) Baton Rouge High 3, (16) St. Amant 2

(9) Ruston 2, (24) North Caddo 1

(25) Fontainebleau 2, at (8) Captain Shreve 1

(5) Catholic 8, (12) Airline 2

(12) Sulphur 2, (21) C.E. Byrd 0

(20) Dutchtown 3, (13) West Monroe 2

(4) Mandeville 3, (29) McKinley 1

(3) Jesuit 3, (30) John Ehret 0

(14) Grace King 6, (19) Central Lafourche 1

(11) Lafayette 4, (22) Ouachita Parish 1

(6) Brother Martin 3, (27) Destrehan 1

(7) Denham Springs 2, (26) Hammond 0

(10) Bonnabel 3, (23) Zachary 1

(15) Northshore 2, (18) New Iberia 1

(2) Acadiana 10, (31) Pineville 0

regional results

(1) St. Paul’s 3, (17) Baton Rouge High 0

(25) Fontainebleau 1, (9) Ruston 0

(12) Sulphur 2, (5) Catholic 1

(4) Mandeville 3, (20) Dutchtown 0

(3) Jesuit 1, (14) Grace King 0

(6) Brother Martin 2, (11) Lafayette 1

(7) Denham Springs 2, (10) Bonnabel 1

(2) Acadiana 2 (15) Northshore 1

Quarterfinal pairings

(25) Fontainebleau at (1) St. Paul’s, 6 p.m. Monday at Hunter Stadium

(12) Sulphur at (4) Mandeville, 6 p.m. Sunday

(6) Brother Martin vs (3) Jesuit at John Ryan Stadium, 2:30 p.m. Tuesday

(7) Denham Springs at (2) Acadiana, 6 p.m. Sunday

Division II

Bidistrict scores

(1) Beau Chene 10, (32) Landry-Walker 0

(16) Tioga 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) St. Thomas More 10, (24) Opelousas 0

(8) Neville 6, (25) Belle Chasse 1

(5) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (28) North DeSoto 0

(12) Benton 5, (21) Belaire 0

(13) Lakeshore 3, (20) DeRidder 0

(4) East Jefferson 6, (29) Pearl River 0

(3) Bolton 2, (30) Salmen 0

(14) Lutcher 2, (19) Riverdale 1

(11) Morgan City 8, (22) West Ouachita 0

(6) E.D. White 6, (27) Bastrop 0

(7) Ben Franklin 8, (26) Plaqumine 0

(10) Leesville 5, (23) Westgate 0

(15) Teurlings Catholic 4, (18) Loyola 0

(2) St. Michael the Archangel 9, (31) Ellender 0

regional results

(1) Beau Chene 8, (17) Tioga 1

(8) Neville 1, (9) St. Thomas More 0

(5) Vandebilt 5, (12) Benton 1

(4) East Jefferson 3, (13) Lakeshore 1

(3) Bolton 3, (14) Lutcher 0

(11) Morgan City 2, (6) E.D. White 1

(7) Ben Franklin 1, (10) Leesville 0

(2) St. Michael 1, (15) Teurlings Catholic 0

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Neville at (1) Beau Chene, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(5) Vandebilt Catholic at (4) East Jefferson, 2 p.m. Monday

(3) Bolton at (11) Morgan City, 3:30 p.m. Monday

(7) Ben Franklin vs. (2) St. Michael, 2 p.m. Sunday at Burbank Soccer Complex Field 19

Division III

Bidistrict scores

(1) St. Louis Catholic 8, (32) Abbeville 0

(17) Menard 3, (16) Evangel Christian 1

(9) St. Charles Catholic 3, (24) Ouachita Christian 0

(8) Westminster 2, (25) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(5) Catholic-NI 9, (28) Pope John Paul II 0

(12) Lusher 4, (21) Opelousas Catholic 1

(13) Episcopal 6, (20) Runnels 3

(4) Newman 10, (29) Archbishop Hannan 0

(3) Northlake Christian 3, (30) Ascension Episcopal 0

(14) Parkview Baptist 2, (19) Dunham 1

(11) Rapides 1, (22) Glenmora 0

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 4, (27) Country Day 0

(7) St. Frederick 2, (26) West Feliciana 1

(23) Riverside Academy 3, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Haynes Academy 3, (18) Lafayette Christian 0

(2) University 7, (31) Christian Life 0

regional results

(1) St. Louis 4, (17) Menard 0

(9) St. Charles 6, (8) Westminster Christian 3

(5) Catholic-New Iberia 4, (12) Lusher 1

(4) Newman 5, (13) Episcopal 1

(3) Northlake Christian 2, (14) Parkview Baptist 1

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (11) Rapides 1

(23) Riverside 2, (7) St. Frederick 1

(2) University 2, Haynes Academy 0

Quarterfinal pairings

(1) St. Louis 5, (9) St. Charles 0

(5) Catholic-NI at (4) Newman, 6 p.m. Monday

(6) Episcopal School of Acadiana at (3) Northlake Christian, 2 p.m. Monday

(2) University at (23) Riverside, 11 a.m. Monday

Girls

Division I

Bidistrict results

(1) Mount Carmel 12, (32) West Jefferson 0

(17) Terrebonne 2, (16) Dutchtown 1

(9) Northshore 2, (24) Barbe 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (25) Carencro 1

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy 10, (28) Alexandria 0

(12) Baton Rouge High 1, (21) Parkway 0

(13) Comeaux 5 (20) Thibodaux 0

(4) Mandeville 6, (29) Zachary 0

(3) Dominican 4, (30) St. Amant 0

(14) Denham Springs 5, (19) Sulphur 0

(11) Natchitoches Central 2, (22) Caddo Magnet 1

(6) West Monroe 5, (27) Pineville 0

(7) Fontainebleau 6, (26) Hahnville 0

(10) Acadiana 3 (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1

(15) East Ascension 3, (18) Lafayette 2 shootout

(2) St. Scholastica 7, (31) Slidell 0

Regional RESULTS

(1) Mount Carmel 9, (17) Terrebonne 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (9) Northshore 1

(5) St. Joseph’s 3, (12) Baton Rouge High 0

(4) Mandeville 3, (13) Comeaux 0

(3) Dominican 5, (14) Denham Springs 1

(11) Natchitoches Central 1, (6) West Monroe 0

(7) Fontainebleau 1, (10) Acadiana 0

(2) St. Scholastica 4, (15) East Ascension 0

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

(8) Byrd at (1) Mount Carmel, 5 p.m. Monday at Pan American Stadium

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy at (4) Mandeville, 11 a.m. Monday

(3) Dominican at (11) Natchitoches Central, 1 p.m. Monday

(7) Fontainebleau at (2) St. Scholastica, 11 a.m. Monday

Division II

Bidistrict results

(1) Loyola 9, (32) Northwood-Shreve 0

(16) East Jefferson 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) Neville 12, (24) Westgate 0

(8) St. Michael 8, (25) De La Salle 0

(5) Lakeshore 9, (28) Ellender 0

(12) Ursuline 5, (21) Benton 1

(13) West Ouachita 2, (20) Opelousas 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 9, (29) Bastrop 0

(3) Ben Franklin 6, (30) Belle Chasse 1

(14) North DeSoto 4, (19) Morgan City 1

(11) Leesville 1, (22) Cabrini 0

(6) Teurlings Catholic 9, (27) Plaquemine 0

(7) Lutcher 10, (26) Beau Chene 0

(10) E.D. White 9, (23) Riverdale 0

(15) DeRidder 2, (18) Bolton 1

(2) St. Thomas More 2, (31) Pearl River 0

Regional RESULTS

(1) Loyola Prep 8, (16) East Jefferson 0

(9) Neville 4, (8) St. Michael 0

(5) Lakeshore 2, (12) Ursuline Academy 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 6, (13) West Ouachita 0

(3) Ben Franklin 8, (14) North DeSoto 1

(6) Teurlings Catholic 3, (11) Leesville 0

(10) E.D. White 2, (7) Lutcher 1

(2) St. Thomas More 7, (15) DeRidder 0

quarterfinal pairings

(1) Loyola at (9) Neville, 6 p.m. Monday

(5) Lakeshore at (4) Vandebilt Catholic, 11 a.m. Monday

(3) Ben Franklin 5, (6) Teurlings Catholic 1

(2) St. Thomas More 1, (10) E.D. White 0

Division III

Bidistrict results

(1) Northlake Christian 6, (32) Evangel Christian 0

(17) Metairie Park Country Day 2, (16) Episcopal 1

(9) Opelousas Catholic 2, (24) Erath 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 7, (25) Ouachita Christian 0

(5) Hannan 5, (28) Sacred Heart-GC 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 5, (21) Parkview Baptist 0

(20) Runnels 1, (13) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(4) St. Frederick 7, (29) St. Martin’s 0

(3) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 11, (30) Sterlington 0

(14) Haynes Academy 3, (19) Menard 2

(11) St. Louis Catholic 6, (22) Lusher 1

(6) Louise McGehee 4, (27) Catholic-PC 0

(7) Ascension Episcopal 6, (26) West Feliciana 0

(10) Newman 7, (23) Christian Life 0

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (18) Riverside Academy 1

(2) University 5, (31) Grace Christian 0

Regional RESULTS

(17) Country Day 1, (1) Northlake Christian 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 6, (9) Opelousas Catholic 1

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 2, (5) Hannan 1

(4) St. Frederick 2, (20) Runnels 1

(3) Sacred Heart-NO 4, (14) Haynes Academy 1

(11) St. Louis 2, (6) McGehee 0

(10) Newman 4, (7) Ascension Episcopal 0

(2) University 2, (15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 0

Quarterfinal pairings, results

(8) Pope John Paul II 2, (17) Country Day 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 3, (4) St. Frederick 2

(3) Sacred Heart-N.O. at (11) St. Louis, 1 p.m. Monday

(2) University at (10) Newman, 1 p.m. Monday

semifinal pairings

(8) Pope John Paul II at (12) St. Thomas Aquinas