Football

Thursday’s scores

Buckeye 40, Bolton 0

Covington 54, Slidell 21

East Beauregard 20, South Cameron 18

Easton 45, Sophie B. Wright 0

Fair Park 24, Shreveport Northwood 20

Fontainebleau 36, Northshore 26

Haynes Academy 27, Pearl River 14

Jennings 68, Lake Arthur 56

John Ehret 55, Higgins 0

Karr 48, Riverdale 0

Kentwood 38, East Iberville 0

Lakeshore 31, Sumner 0

Live Oak 49, Broadmoor 8

Livonia 38, Amite 26

Mandeville 31, Ponchatoula 27

Marksville 34, Peabody 0

Natchitoches Central 27, Franklin Parish 6

Oakdale 54, Mamou 0

Opelousas Catholic 35, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 0

Welsh 66, Rosepine 6

Friday’s scores

Abbeville 14, North Vermilion 7

Acadiana 32, Sulphur 30

Airline 56, Captain Shreve 21

Albany 56, North Central 8

Archbishop Hannan 31, St. Helena Central 24

Ascension Episcopal 65, Gueydan 0

Barbe 49, New Iberia 35

Bastrop 25, Richwood 0

Baton Rouge Catholic 28, Teurlings Catholic 14

Baton Rouge Episcopal 38, Capitol 14

Belaire 38, Independence 11

Belle Chasse 41, Lake Area New Tech Early College 13

Benton 28, North DeSoto 21

Block 16, Rayville 4

Calvary Baptist Academy 21, Union Parish 7

Cecilia 38, Lafayette 28

Cedar Creek 45, Ringgold 0

Central 28, McKinley 19

Central Lafourche 14, H.L. Bourgeois 7

Chalmette 19, East Jefferson 7

Crowley 51, DeQuincy 6

Delhi 12, Tensas 6

Delhi Charter 46, Beekman High School 0

Denham Springs 49, St. Michael 14

DeRidder 40, Westlake 27

Destrehan 47, Terrebonne 21

E.D. White 64, Franklin 14

East Ascension 17, St. Charles Catholic 14

Eunice 19, Rayne 7

Evangel Christian Academy 34, LaGrange 12

Franklinton 57, Church Point 12

Hamilton Christian Academy 27, Elton 8

Haughton 35, Southwood 0

Haynesville 53, Plain Dealing 6

Holy Savior Menard 21, Tioga 19

Iowa 34, Leesville 27

Jena 21, Winnfield 0

Kinder 51, Iota 9

Landry/Walker 38, Bonnabel 0

Madison Prep 37, East Feliciana 20

Mangham 36, Pickering 6

Many 35, Jonesboro-Hodge 6

Newman 35, Vandebilt Catholic 7

Northside 3, Westgate 0

Notre Dame 35, Loreauville 0

Oberlin 28, Merryville 22

Parkway 20, C.E. Byrd 6

Plaquemine 44, South Lafourche 14

Pointe Coupee Catholic 38, Covenant Christian Academy 20

Port Barre 18, Basile 7

Prairie View 44, Lee Academy, Ark. 0

Ruston 13, Wossman 7

Saint Paul’s 51, Hammond 8

Sam Houston 35, Comeaux 17

Scotlandville 39, Ouachita Parish 20

Sharkey-Issaquena Aca., Miss. 62, Tensas Academy 26

South Beauregard 54, Vinton 28

St. James 14, Lusher Charter 8

St. Louis 36, Pineville 0

St. Martinville 35, Ellender 32

St. Mary’s 47, Lakeside 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 42, Springfield 14

Sterlington 41, Loyola College Prep 14

Thomas Jefferson 51, Ben Franklin 16

University (Lab) 48, Port Allen 18

Washington School, Miss. 33, Riverfield 7

Washington-Marion 22, Ferriday 6

Woodlawn (SH) 44, Bossier 21

Volleyball

Episcopal of Acadiana 3, Lafayette Christian 0

RightAlign.90RightAlign.103RightAlign.115Lafayette Christian 12 15 13

Episcopal of Acadiana 25 25 25

Team leaders: EPISCOPAL OF ACADIANA: Nanine Cowan (10 kills, 18 digs, 2 aces), Sarah Pierre (7 kills, 4 aces, 13 digs), Sami Spoon (5 kills, 2 aces, 4 digs, 8 assists).

ESA Pink Tournament

Teurlings 2, Episcopal School of Acadiana 0 (25-17, 25-16)

ESA 2, Breaux Bridge 0 (27-25, 25-19)

Saturday’s schedule

At ESA

1:15 p.m.: ESA vs. Catholic-NI; Teurlings vs. Breaux Bridge

2:30 p.m.: Comeaux vs. ESA; Catholic-NI vs. Teurlings

3:45 p.m.: Breaux Bridge vs. Catholic-NI

5 p.m.: Comeaux vs. Catholic-NI