lhsaa logo

Allstate Sugar Bowl/LHSAA Swim meet

At SPAR Aquatic Center-Sulphur

DIVISION III

Girls

Team totals: 1, E.D. White 314. 2, University 242. 3, St. Charles 199. 4, Cabrini 192. 5, Vandebilt 191. 6, Parkview Baptist 171. 7, Lusher 162. 8, Lutcher 110. 9, Episcopal 99. 10, Ursuline 59. 11, Teurlings 47. 12, West Feliciana 41. 13, (tie) St. Michael, Haynes 40. 15, Lee Magnet 35. 16, Loyola 34. 17, David Thibodeaux 33. 18, North Vermilion 32. 19, (tie) Hannan, Berwick 29. 21, Erath 13. 22, Brusly 4.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, University 1:52.30. 2, Parkview Baptist 1:55.32. 3, St. Charles Catholic 1:57.64.

200 freestyle: 1, Sarah Keith, Cabrini, 1:58.56. 2, Anna Otterstetter, St. Michael, 2:00.18. 3, Inman Ferguson, Lusher, 2:02.77.

200 individual medley: 1, Jolee Liles, PBS, 2:02.21. 2, Abby Baumgartner, University, 2:14.47. 3, AnnaLynn Haydel, Vandebilt, 2:16.18.

50 freestyle: 1, Kathryn Mipro, Cabrini, 24.67. 2, Katherine Bush, Loyola, 24.80. 3, Breigh Peytavin, St. Charles, 24.98.

100 butterfly: 1, Rylee Moore, PBS, 57.66. 2, Molly Hansen, E.D. White, 59.75. 3, Emily Peak, University, 1:02.25.

100 freestyle: 1, Kathryn Mipro, Cabrini, 53.66. 2, Katherine Bush, Loyola, 53.71. 3, Sydney Dawson, David Thibodeaux, 54.60.

500 freestyle: 1, Jolee Liles, PBS, 4:58.21. 2, Callie Landry, Teurlings Catholic, 5:27.52. 3, Paige Granier, E.D. White, 5:28.90.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Cabrini 1:42.34. 2, Vandebilt 1:43.08. 3, PBS 1:46.29.

100 backstroke: 1, Rylee Moore, PBS, 55.56. 2, Johannah Cangelosi, University, 58.75. 3, Alli Anger, Hannan, 1:03.83.

100 breaststroke: 1, Abby Baumgartner, University, 1:07.08. 2, Molly Hansen, E.D. White, 1:08.44. 3, Kathryn Castille, North Vermilion, 1:12.26.

400 freestyle relay: 1, University 3:44.09. 2, Vandebilt 3:45.12. 3, E.D. White 3:46.18.

Boys

Team totals: 1, E.D. White 361. 2, Episcopal 240. 3, St. Louis 208. 4, Lusher 199. 5, St. Charles 163. 6, David Thibodeaux 143. 7, Loyola 131. 8, University 129. 9, Lutcher 122. 10, Morgan City 82. 11, Vandebilt 71. 12, Lee Magnet 62. 13, Berwick 45. 14, Haynes 37. 15, Hannan 33. 16, Teurlings 28. 17, Parkview Baptist 26. 18, Brusly 24. 19, West Feliciana 22. 20, Shaw 8.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, E.D. White 1:40.90. 2, Episcopal 1:45.72. 3, Lusher Charter 1:47.22.

200 freestyle: 1, Caleb Wyninger, St. Louis, 1:46.36. 2, Riley Brown, Lee, 1:50.22. 3, Jude Pere, E.D. White, 1:50.54.

200 IM: 1, Jacques Rathle, E.D. White, 2:00.25.

50 freestyle: 1, Grant DeGravelle, E.D.White, 22.23. 2, Ben Levine, Episcopal, 22.71. 3, Hayden Brack, Lutcher, 22.81.

100 butterfly: 1, Isaac Etherton, St. Louis, 52.23. 2, Griffen Foreman, David Thibodeaux, 52.54. 3, Alex Noel, St. Charles, 54.54.

100 freestyle: 1, Caleb Wyninger, St. Louis, 49.16. 2, Grant DeGravelle, E.D. White, 49.68. 3, Jean’Pat Dupuy, Morgan City, 50.03.

500 freestyle: 1, Christopher Richardson, University, 4:51.85. 2, Sam Russell, Loyola, 4:52.14. 3, Riley Brown, Lee, 4:54.70.

200 freestyle relay: 1, St. Charles 1:32.80. 2, E.D. White 1:35.70. 3, Episcopal 1:36.48.

100 backstroke: 1, Alex Noel, St. Charles, 53.33. 2, Collin Klingman, E.D. White, 55.81. 3, Christopher Richardson, 56.33.

100 breaststroke: 1, Jacques Rathle, E.D. White, 59.79. 2, Kevin Sinanan, David Thibodeaux, 1:05.40. 3, Sonny Charpentier, E.D. White, 1:06.39.

400 freestyle relay: 1, E.D. White 3:16.42. 2, St. Louis 3:18.73. 3, Lusher 3:33.35.

DIVISION IV

Boys

Team totals: 1, Newman, 417. 2, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 200. 2, Pope John Paul II, 200. 4, Calvary Baptist, 162. 5, St. Martin's, 146. 6, Runnels, 130. 7, The Dunham School, 124. 8, Patrick F. Taylor, 106. 9, Ascension Episcopal, 99. 10, Westminster Christian, 88. 11, Houma Christian, 72. 12, Country Day, 62. 13, St. Thomas Aquinas, 58. 14, Riverside Academy, 47. 15, Opelousas Catholic, 45. 16, Lafayette Christian Academy, 29. 17, Cedar Creek, 27. 18, Centerville, 16. 19, Vinton, 14. 20, Central Catholic, 9. 21, Northlake Christian, 8.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Newman 1:43.83. 2, ESA 1:45.03. 3, Calvary Baptist 1:50.

200 freestyle: 1, Jack Aldridge, AES, 1:47.14. 2, Pierce Thionville, Newman, 1:47.59. 3, Gavin Armstrong, Opelousas Catholic, 1:52.10.

200 IM: 1, Davis Legnon, Pope John Paul, 2:01.37. 2, Ben Ponder, Calvary, 2:03.92. 3, Michael de le Rosa, ESA, 2:05.05.

50 freestyle: 1, Miles Jantzi, Dunham, 21.73. 2, Melle Koper, Newman, 22.94. 3, Lazar Papp, ESA, 22.96.

100 butterfly: 1, Jack Aldridge, AES, 53.54. 2, Connor Page, Newman, 55.54. 3, Ritchie Whitney, St. Martin’s, 57.54.

100 freestyle: 1, Miles Jantzi, Dunham, 47.69. 2, Davis Legnon, PJP, 49.94. 3, Melle Koper, Newman, 51.40.

500 freestyle: 1, Pierce Thionville, Newman, 4:49.16. 2, Gavin Armstrong, Opelousas Catholic, 5:04.03. 3, Gard Gudvangen, Newman, 5:40.18.

200 freestyle relay: 1, ESA 1:34.64. 2, Newman 1:37.87. 3, Calvary 1:41.24.

100 backstroke: 1, Connor Page, Newman, 54.97. 2, Christian Booth, Calvary, 55.24. 3, Jed Mariano, Central Catholic, 59.93.

100 breaststroke: 1, Michael de la Rosa, ESA, 1:03.01. 2, Christian Dilena, Lafayette Christian, 1:04.06. 3, Ben Ponder, Calvary, 1:04.62.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Newman 3:27.42. 2, PJP 3:44.32. 3, Runnels 3:53.72.

Girls

Team totals: 1, Newman , 308. 2, Ascension Episcopal School, 265. 3, St. Martin's, 208. 4, McGehee, 164. 5, Calvary Baptist, 155. 6, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 148. 7, Patrick F. Taylor, 119. 8, Northlake Christian, 114. 9, Academy of the Scared Heart, 105. 10, Pope John Paul II, 98. 11, Country Day, 96. 12, Runnels School, 58. 12, Houma Christian, 58. 14, Westminster Christian, 40. 15, Holden, 38. 16, Christ Episcopal, 34. 17, The Dunham School, 18. 18, Choudrant, 17. 19, St. Mary's, 2.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Ascension Episcopal School 1:54.02. 2, Newman 2:01.47. 3, Calvary Baptist 2:02.26.

200 freestyle: 1, Jillian Barczyk. AES, 1:50.92. 2, Mary Louise Lemieaux, Christ Episcopal, 1:57.89. 3, Jesse LeBoeuf, St. Martin’s, 1:58.02.

200 individual medley: 1, Sarah Holt, Calvary, 2:11.00. 2, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 2:17.57. 3, Peyton McQueen, McGehee, 2:18.75.

50 freestyle: 1, Sage Angeletti, Northlake, 24.93. 2, Ashley Gill, AES, 25.03. 3, Ainsley Diesei, Sacred Heart, 25.69.

100 butterfly: 1, Sarah Holt, Calvary, 57.71. 2, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 1:01.77. 3, Isabella Sabbaghain, ESA, 1:02.61.

100 freestyle: 1, Sophie Siervald, AES, 54.85. 2, Peyton McQueen, McGehee, 54.86. 3, Sage Angeletti, Northlake, 56.21.

500 freestyle: 1, Jilliam Barczyk, AES, 4:57.58. 2, Mary Louise Lemieux, Christ Episcopal, 5:23.21. 3, Isabella Buttaci, ESA, 5:28.20.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Calvary 1:50.27. 2, Newman 1:50.99. 3, PJP 1:51.77.

100 backstroke: 1, Ashley Gill, AES, 59.63. 2, Jesse LeBoeuf, St. Martin’s, 1:00.12. 3, Katherine Kramer, Newman, 1:00.70.

100 breaststroke: 1, Isabella Buttaci, ESA, 1:10.34. 2, Sophie Sierveld, AES, 1:12.75. 3, Elena Alvarado, ESA, 1:19.19.