Division I, District 1

First team

Antionia Antione, Acadiana, Sr.; Madison Comeaux, Comeaux, Sr.; Madison Poen, Lafayette, Sr.; Ashley Morvant, Comeaux, Sr.; Chaney Siebarth, Barbe, Jr.; Kayla Sheridan, Sulphur, Sr.; Peyton Montgomery, Barbe, Sr.; Kennedi Smith, Acadiana, So.

second team

Nicole Granger, Lafayette, Sr.; Kaitlyn Gertz, Sulphur, Jr.; Bria Moore, Comeaux, Jr.; Anne Marie Self, Barbe, Sr.; Moesha Alleyene, Lafayette; Destiny Johnson, New Iberia; Destinie McCoy, Acadiana, Jr.; Paige Dupree, Comeaux

Most Valuable Player: Ebony Lewis, Barbe, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Katie Kennedy, Barbe

Division II, District 2

First team

Molly Jacobson, St. Thomas More; Kathleen Alexander, St. Thomas More; Melanie Zimmer, St. Thomas More; Caroline Adams, St. Thomas More; Michelle Gautreaux, St. Thomas More; Sache Sices’, Carencro

second team

Helena Tibbs, Beau Chene; Skylasha Guillory, Opelousas; Sarah Trotter, St. Thomas More; Morgan Vincent, St. Thomas More; Michaela Smith, St. Thomas More

Most Valuable Player: Molly Jacobson, St. Thomas More

Coach of the Year: Jessica Burke, St. Thomas More

Division II, District 3

First team

Ashlee Jeanminette, St. Martinville; Tayler Gary, Breaux Bridge; Keri Fontenette, St. Martinville; Morgan Fontenot, Breaux Bridge; Savannah Boston, Cecilia; Raina Mason, St. Martinville

second team

Destiny Thomas, Breaux Bridge; Elizabeth Davis, Cecilia; Brie’Anna Potier, Breaux Bridge; Torian Owens, St. Martinville

Co-Most Valuable Players: Malana Dalcourt, St, Martinville; and Caitlin Davis, Breaux Bridge

Co-Coaches of the Year: Lucinda Mason, St. Martinville; and Laurie Simon, Breaux Bridge

Division III, District 3

First team

Jillian Boone, Iota, Sr.; Mallory Faul, Iota, Sr.; Madelyn Gatte, Iota, Fr.; Lanie Breaux, North Vermilion, Sr.; Lunden Graham, North Vermilion, Sr.; Katie Benoit, Rayne, Jr.; Layni Boudreaux, Rayne, Jr.; Charlesh Dugas, Rayne, Jr.; Tarya Kanonu, Rayne, Jr.; Alyssa Breaux, Sr.; Kristen Hamilton, Teurlings, Sr.; Sadi Jones, Teurlings, Sr.

second team

Erika Manuel, Iota, Sr.; Emily Navarre, Iota, Jr.; Aryanna Darby, Northside, Jr.; Claire Meyers, North Vermilion, Jr.; Saygan Broussard, North Vermilion, Sr.; Shelli Alleman, Rayne, Sr.; Tristan Mouton, Rayne, Sr.; Bailey Broussard, Teurlings, Jr.; Chloe Hamilton, Teurlings, Fr.; Mackinze Marze, Teurlings, Soph.

Most Valuable Player: Madison Proctor, Teurlings, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Terry Hebert, Teurlings

Division IV, District 1

First team

Grace Morgan, Notre Dame; Mackenzie Habetz, Notre Dame; Harley Bellard, Notre Dame; Olivia Barbin, Notre Dame; Sammi Leger, Notre Dame; Vaterra Calais, Catholic High; Mariah Mouton, Catholic High; Nicole Bouillion, Delcambre

second team

Madelyn Cassedy, Notre Dame; Anne Faulk, Notre Dame; Jordan LeBlanc, Delcambre; Tori Dubois, Delcambre; Fabian Small, Franklin; Jakyrin Connor, West St. Mary; Camille Richard, Catholic High; Payton LeBlanc, Catholic High

Most Valuable Player: Grace Morgan, Notre Dame

Division V, District 1

First team

Hailey Gauthier, Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau, Sr. ;Jennifer Link, Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau, Sr.l Maci Quebedeaux, Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau, Jr.; Sydni Guidry, Northside Christian, Sr.; Victoria Monte, Northside Christian, Soph.; Kathryn Zaunbrecher, Northside Christian, Jr.; Neilee Newton, Westminster Christian, Soph.; Kara Ashworth, Hamilton Christian, Sr.

second team

Erin Mockler, Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau, Soph.; Madisyn Clement, Northside Christian; Sr.; Zoie Hanagriff, Northside Christian, Jr.; Leah Monte, Northside Christian, Jr.; Moriah Brooks, Westminster Christian, Soph.; Gabby Lewis, Westminster Christian, Sr.; Blythe Thompson, Westminster Christian, Jr.; Aniston Landry, Hamilton Christian, Jr.

Most Valuable Player: Kathleen Boulet, Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Megan McCown, Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau

Division V, District 2

First team

Mary Catherine Franques, Ascension Episcopal; Sydney Vidrine, Ascension Episcopal; Hailey Dupre, Highland Baptist; Nanine Cowan, Episcopal School of Acadiana; Mrogan Lavergne, Lafayette Christian

second team

Claire Trahan, Ascension Episcopal; Gabrielle Tremblay, Highland Baptist; Kristen Prejean, Lafayette Christian; Maddie Breaux, Episcopal School of Acadiana

Most Valuable Player: Addie Vidrine, Ascension Episcopal

Coach of the Year: Jill Braun, Ascension Episcopal