Check out the LHSAA state track meet results: Classes 5A, 4A, 3A _lowres

Advocate staff photo by JOHN OUBRE -- Cecilia's Raymond Calais anchors the winning Class 4A 4x200-meter relay at the LHSAA state track meet Saturday at LSU's Bernie Moore Stadium.

At LSU’s Bernie Moore Track Stadium

Class 5A

Girls

Team scores: 1, Zachary 69. 2, Lafayette 45. 3, Baton Rouge High 42. 4, Ruston 38. 5, Mandeville 35. 6, C.E. Byrd 30. 7, St. Joseph’s Academy 27. 8, Slidell 26. 9, John Ehret 22. 10, Dutchtown 20, West Jefferson 20. 12, Destrehan 16. 13, Natchitoches Central 14, Thibodaux 14, Parkway 14, McKinley 14. 17, New Iberia 12, Alexandria 12, Live Oak 12. 20, John Curtis 10, Mt. Carmel 10, Haughton 10, Denham Springs 10. 24, Hahnville 9. 25, Terrebonne 6. 26, Sam Houston 4, Central 4. 28, Dominican 3, Barbe 3. 30, Sulphur 2, St. Amant 2, Fontainebleau 2. 33, Captain Shreve 1.

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 18-3¾. 2, Jala Richard, Destrehan, 18-1¼. 3, Taylor Walls, Terrebonne, 17-10½. 4, Rebecca McCubbin, Mandeville, 17-9. 5, Lauren West, Slidell, 17-7¼. 6, Ja’Mya Holmes, Thibodaux, 17-5¾.

High jump: 1, Abigail O’Donoghue, Denham Springs, 5-9. 2, Kourtni Goldsmith, Ruston, 5-6. 3, Frankie Griffin, Zachary, 5-6. 4, Ebony Hills, Ehret,, 5-4. 5, Kristen Daniels, Barbe, 5-0. 6, Taylor Strickland, Baton Rouge, 5-0.

Triple jump: 1, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 37-8¼. 2, Jala Richard, Destrehan, 37-2¼.

3, Landry West, St. Joseph’s-BR, 36-5½. 4, De’andra Lemalle, Slidell, 36-4¾. 5, Brooke Petkovich, Mt. Carmel, 36-3¾. 6, Kristen Daniels, Barbe, 36-3.

Shot put: 1, Loren James, Baton Rouge, 45-7. 2, Kristian Jackson, Zachary,43-10. 3, Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 41-4½. 4,Stephanie Self, Lafayette, 37-4. 5, Inez Green, Haughton, 37-1. 6, Hailey Sanchez, Natchitoches Central, 36-6½.

Discus: 1, Stephanie Self, Lafayette, 132-8. 2, Logan Lewis, Baton Rouge, 132-1. 3, Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 123-4. 4, Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 121-5. 5, Tierra Johnson, Thibodaux, 99-11. 6, Destiny Cole, Thibodaux, 95-4.

Javelin: 1, Sabrina Thiels, Alexandria, 123-11. 2, Savannah O’Neal, Haughton, 123-0. 3, Jazmine Young, Hahnville, 121-9. 4, Skyler Guillot, Thibodaux, 121-8. 5, Cameron Matherene, St. Amant, 116-0. 6, Carly Perez, Mt Carmel, 110-10.

Pole vault: 1, Aubrey Trahan, New Iberia, 11-3. 2, Erin Palisi, Natchitoches Central, 10-6. 3, Kelsey Healy, Mt. Carmel, 10-6. 4, Virginia Rusin, Sam Houston, 10-0. 5, (tie) Gaby Bird, Fontainebleau; Larissa Vaccaro, Fontainebleau; and Alexandra Rivette, St. Joseph’s-BR, 9-6.

4x200 relay: 1, Zachary (Dakota Williams, Janie O’Connor, Indya Jackson, Kiara Bethley) 1:38.84. 2, Slidell, 1:41.16. 3, Ruston, 1:41.64. 4, Baton Rouge, 1:41.82. 5, Natchitoches Central, 1:42.51. 6, John Curtis, 1:43.09.

Running events

1,600: 1, Claire Crosby, Mandeville, 5:03.29. 2, Sara Funderburk, Parkway, 5:50.34. 3, Gabriella Chauvin, St. Joseph’s-BR, 5:31.08. 4, Taylor Stansbury, Lafayette, 5:36.83. 5, Samantha Messonnier, Dominican, 5:41.38. 6, Anna Gibbens, Lafayette, 5:47.44.

100 hurdles: 1, Kyah Loyd, Byrd, 14.16. 2, Ebony Hills, Ehret, 14.44. 3, Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 14.52. 4, Brentney Carroll, Slidell, 15.19. 5, Shatoya Linzer, New Iberia, 15.31. 6, Danai Metoyer, Baton Rouge, 15.45.

100:1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 11.69. 2, Kyah Loyd, Byrd, 11.92. 3, Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 11.95. 4, Amia Anthony, Lafayette, 12.31. 5, Lauren West, Slidell, 12.39. 6, Jasmine Hall, Natchitoches Central, 12.41.

800: 1, Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 2:15.21. 2, Angelle Primeaux, Lafayette, 2:17.74. 3, Oneke Gwan, Ruston, 2:20.08. 4, Kennedy Smith, Baton Rouge, 2:24.12. 5, Gentry Jacquet, Lafayette, 2:25.60. 6, Leda St. Cyr, Dominican, 2:25.85.

4x100 relay: 1, Zachary (Dakota Williams, Indya Jackson, Kayla Clifton, Kiara Bethley) 47.61. 2, John Curtis, 48.42. 3, Thibodaux, 48.82. 4, Byrd, 48.89. 5, Baton Rouge, 48.96. 6, Captain Shreve, 49.05.

400: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 53.73. 2, Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 55.08.

3, Zoria Findley, Ruston, 57.49. 4, Raelynn Price, Baton Rouge, 57.90. 5, Jasmine Hall, Natchitoches Central, 58.45. 6, Chelsey Jones, Mandeville, 58.51.

300 hurdles: 1, Ebony Hills, Ehret, 44.58. 2, Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 46.15.

3, Brentney Carroll, Slidell, 46.38. 4, Kaitlyn Cooke, Central-BR, 47.43. 5, Samariah Speed, Ruston, 47.84. 6, Ashlyn Jack, Hahnville, 48.27.

200: 1, Janie O’Connor, Zachary, 23.82. 2, Kyah Loyd, Byrd, 24.28. 3, Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 24.52. 4, Michaela Mitchell, St. Joseph’s-BR, 25.15. 5, Latyana Berry, Sulphur, 25.20. 6, Kiara Bethley, Zachary, 25.61.

3,200: 1, Claire Crosby, Mandeville, 11:20.66. 2, Angelle Primeaux, Lafayette, 11:22.72. 3, Sara Funderburk, Parkway, 11:32.60. 4, Jennifer Bennett, St. Joseph’s-BR, 12:03.95. 5, Emily Blanchard, Hahnville, 12:08.18. 6, Isabella Hemb, Mt. Carmel, 12;14.52.

4x400 relay: 1, Ruston (Zoria Findley, Gariandra Dupree, Latoya Harris, Oneke Gwan) 3:52.95. 2, Baton Rouge, 3:53.67. 3, St. Joseph’s-BR, 3:59.39. 4, Lafayette, 4:04.45. 5, Alexandria, 4:04.81. 6, John Curtis, 4:08.01.

Boys

Team scores: 1, Catholic-BR 96. 2, Archbishop Rummel 42. 3, Haughton 38, John Curtis 38. 5, West Monroe 30, Lafayette 30. 7, Scotlandville 28. 8, Barbe 24, Fontainebleau 24, Sulphur 24. 11, St. Paul’s 20. 12, Acadiana 19, Thibodaux 19. 14, Brother Martin 18. 15, Destrehan 16, Jesuit 16. 17, Pineville 14. 18, Airline 9. 19, St. Amant 8. 20, Terrebonne 7. 21, Ponchatoula 6, Chalmette 6. 23, Hahnville 5. 24, East Ascension 4, Landry-Walker 4. 26, Dutchtown 3, Slidell 3. 28, Natchitoches Central 2, Ruston 2. 30, McKinley 1, Denham Springs 1, St. Augustine 1.

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Jace Attuso, Catholic BR, 24-6¾. 2, Keilyn Raven, St. Amant, 23-4¾.

3, Kristian Fulton, Rummel, 23-3. 4, Devant’e Trahan, Barbe, 23-2¼. 5, Ryan Woodard, Natchitoches Central, 23-0¼. 6, Michael Stallworth, Slidell, 22-7¾.

High jump: 1, Antonio Woodfork, Haughton, 2, Austin Walker, West Monroe,

3, (tie) Trymaine Samanie, Thibodaux, and Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 5, Johnny Brennan, Lafayette, 6, D’Angelo Stewart, Denham Springs,

Triple jump: 1, Jace Attuso, Catholic BR, 48-5. 2, Khalil Jones, Barbe, 46-10¾. 3, John Joseph, Pineville, 45-4. 4, Trymaine Samanie, Thibodaux, 45-3½. 5, Michael Stallworth, Slidell, 44-8¾. 6, Dominco Davis, St. Augustine, 43-3.

Shot put: 1, Dominique Williams, Lafayette, 54-4. 2, Devin Savwoir, John Curtis, 53-8¼. 3, Zach Tom, Catholic-BR, 53-7. 4, Poni Tu’uat, John Curtis, 52-10½. 5, Lacolby Tucker, Sulphur, 50-11½. 6, Justin Runnels, Brother Martin, 50-5½.

Discus: 1, Donnel Adair, Thibodaux, 165-11. 2, Hunter Merry, Lafayette, 159-1.

3, Nigel Despinasse, Catholic-BR, 157-2. 4, Lacolby Tucker, Sulphur, 148-2. 5, London Lewis, Catholic-BR, 145-10. 6, Jordan Zuppardo, Dutchtown, 144-2.

Javelin: 1, Garrett Williams, Barbe, 189-7. 2, Alex Bertrand, Catholic-BR, 188-10. 3, Dominic Curole, Chalmette, 175-7. 4, Zechariah Blake, John Curtis, 174-4. 5, Bonner Caton, Barbe, 165-9. 6 D.J. Woods, Ruston, 162-4.

Pole vault: 1, Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, 17-9. 2, Josh Hawkins, Sulphur, 14-0. 3, Miller Tyler, Ponchatoula, 13-6. 4, Chandler Kelleher, Catholic-BR, 13-6. 5, Matt Ragus, Fontainebleau, 13-0. 6, James Blake, Brother Martin, 12-6.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Scotlandville (Kelvin Joseph, Dorian Camel, Chris Johnson, Trenton Charles) 1:26.16. 2, Catholic-BR, 1:26.51. 3, West Monroe, 1:28.10. 4, Destrehan, 1:28.47. 5, Sulphur, 1:28.67. 6, Ruston, 1:29.12.

1,600: 1, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 4:16.66. 2, Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 4:26.36.

3, Conner Killian, Rummel, 4:25.76. 4, Hayden Courrege, Brother Martin, 4:26.47. 5, Kasey Tinnerello, West Monroe, 4:26.56. 6, David Toups, Catholic-BR, 4:27.30.

110 hurdles: 1, Antonio Woodfork, Haughton, 14.05. 2, Kristian Fulton, Rummel, 14.06. 3, Xavier Johnson, Airline, 14.20. 4, Kam Cummings, Catholic-BR, 14.28. 5, Travis O’Conner, John Curtis, 14.77. 6, Vernon Langley, Catholic-BR, 14.88.

100:1, Sethan Hollier, Catholic-BR, 10.67. 2, Jayrin Wilson, Acadiana, 10.69. 3, Jai Granger, Terrebonne, 10.70. 4, (tie) Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, and Lamarcus Jefferson, East Ascension, 10.74. 6, Tariq Stewart, Terrebonne, 10.89.

800: 1, Austin Brown, John Curtis, 1:55.63. 2, Cameron Farris, Pineville, 1:55.68. 3, Matt Myrtue, Fontainebleau, 1:55.96. 4, Chris Brasuell, West Monroe, 1:56.11. 5, Reed Meric, Jesuit, 1:56.16. 6, Parker McBride, Dutchtown, 1:58.52.

4x100 relay: 1, Haughton (Lavonta Gipson, Kynan Hayes, D’Kovin Ware, Josh Lister) 41.44. 2, West Monroe, 41.83. 3, Scotlandville, 41.92. 4, Destrehan, 42.02. 5, John Curtis, 42.21. 6, Acadiana, 42.30.

400: 1, Jandon Briscoe, Jesuit, 47.63. 2, Jermie Walker, Rummel, 48.76. 3, Ethan Cowan, Fontainebleau, 49.22. 4, Ethan Rapp, Sulphur, 49.26. 5, Patrick Stephens, Catholic-BR, 49.31. 6, Dorian Camel, Scotlandville, 49.76.

300 hurdles: 1, Kristian Fulton, Rummel, 38.29. 2, Antonio Woodfork, Haughton, 38.81. 3, Dennis Robertson, Brother Martin, 39.15. 4, Gerald Coleman, Landry/Walker, 39.27. 5, Xavier Johnson, Airline, 39.76. 6, Zach Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 40.52.

200: 1, Jayrin Wilson, Acadiana, 21.24. 2, Kristian Mosley, Destrehan, 21.29. 3, Sethan Hollier, Catholic-BR, 21.40. 4, Jandon Briscoe, Jesuit, 21.48 5, Trenton Charles, Scotlandville, 21.92. 6, Lamarcus Jefferson, East Ascension, 22.05.

3,200: 1, Eric Coston, St. Paul’s, 9:25.74. 2, Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic-BR, 9:37.42. 3, Hunter Appleton, Brother Martin, 9:44.26. 4, Conner Killian, Rummel, 9:46.89. 5, Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 9:54.04. 6, Seth Papineau, Airline, 9:55.37.

4x400 relay: 1, Catholic-BR (Trevor Thibodeaux, Brendan LeDuff, Patrick Stephens, Sethan Hollier) 3:16.62. 2, John Curtis, 3:20.96. 3, Scotlandville, 3:21.06. 4, Sulphur, 3:22.40. 5, West Monroe, 3:22.44. 6, McKinley, 3:23.03.

Class 4A

Girls

Team scores: 1, Edna Karr 48. 2, Vandebilt Catholic 44. 3, St. Thomas More 42. 4, Leesville 28. 5, Ursuline Academy 27. 6, DeRidder 23. 7, (tie) Carencro, Northside 22. 9, Teurlings Catholic 21. 10, (tie) St. Scholastic, St. Martinville 20. 12, Huntington 17. 13, North DeSoto 16. 14, (tie) Beau Chene, A.J. Ellender, Ben Franklin 15. 17, (tie) Crowley, Bastrop 14. 19, Cecilia 12. 20, Warren Easton 11. 21, Tiogas 10. 22, (tie) Lakeshore, Washington-Marion 9. 24, (tie) McDonogh No. 35, Belle Chasse, South Terrebonne 8. 27, (tie) Abbeville, Westgate 7. 29, (tie) Tara, Franklinton, West Ouachita, Assumption, Benton 6. 34, Loranger 4.

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Rikianne Patterson, Karr, 18-4¾. 2, Kayla Landry, Washington-Marion, 17-5. 3, Tushanna Davis, Tara, 17-1¾. 4, Helena Tibbs, Beau Chene, 17-1½. 5, Jessica Trammel, North Desoto, 16-6½. 6, Alysia Terry, Ursuline, 16-6¼.

High jump: 1, Jordan Landry, St. Martinville, 5-4. 2, Jessica Trammel, North Desoto, 5-2. 3, Myah Rogers, Crowley, 5-0. 4, Megan Blanchard, Vandebilt, 5-0.

5, Taylor Davis, Benton, 5-0. 6, Destiny Thomas, Breaux Bridge, 4-10.

Triple jump: 1, Helena Tibbs, Beau Chene, 37-6. 2, Alysia Terry, Ursuline, 37-6.

3, Jessica Trammel, North Desoto, 36-1. 4, KeKe West, Benton, 35-11¼. 5, Jordan Landry, St. Martinville, 35-9. 6, Kayla Landry, Washington-Marion, 34-10¾.

Shot put: 1, Makayla Harden, Bastrop, 36-7. 2, Ariel Girod, Cecilia, 36-4½. 3, Diamond Emery, Karr, 36-2. 4, Keira Jones, Ellender, 35-8½. 5, Aliyah Ballott, Tioga, 35-0½. 6, Tyeisha Scott, Neville, 34-8.

Discus: 1, Janaijia Marks, DeRidder, 120-8. 2, Aliyah Ballott, Tioga, 118-9. 3, Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica, 118-0. 4, Schrell Chevalier, Cecilia, 112-10. 5, Casey Potts, Teurlings, 107-2. 6, Monique Brown, Woodlawn-SH, 96-7.

Javelin: 1, Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica, 139-8. 2, Hailey Seymour, St. Thomas More, 123-9. 3, Elise Smith, Assumption, 122-8. 4, Mackenzie Marze, Teurlings, 122-6. 5, Annabelle Yates, Neville, 118-2. 6, Tierre Foley, Ben Franklin, 111-7.

Pole vault: 1, Kimberly Rushford, DeRidder, 12-0. 2, Brooke Brunet, Vandebilt, 12-0. 3, Annemarie Broussard, Abbeville, 10-6. 4, Kalee Jo Banks, Ursuline, 10-0. 5, Sydney Schwab, Vandebilt, 9-0. 6, Keeley Richard, Beau Chene, 8-6.

Track Events

4x200 relay: 1, Huntington (Ederia Ferguson, De’Asia Dixon, Tanisha Briggs, Diamond Hays) 1:42.10. 2, Karr, 1:42.79. 3, Westgate, 1:43.70. 4, Vandebilt, 1:44.46. 5, St. Thomas More, 1:44.78. 6, Ellender, 1:46.06.

1,600: 1, Alexa Breaux, Vandebilt, 5:28.30. 2, Haley Dean, Lakeshore, 5:32.37. 3, Kelnisha Castille, St. Thomas More, 5:37.66. 4, Chantaya Griffin, Carencro, 5:38.28. 5, Henly Crosby, St. Scholastica, 5:38.32. 6, Lidia Alcala, Teurlings, 5:46.41.

100 hurdles: 1, Alysia Terry, Ursuline, 15.10. 2, Jalaysia Hebert, Crowley, 15.39. 3, Porsha Delatte, Franklinton, 16.29. 4, Angelle Gaspard, South Terrebonne, 16.42. 5, Nicole Lewis, Plaquemine, 17.59. 6, Destiny Pitre, Opelousas, 17.67.

100: Claudesha Watson, Northside, 12.02. 2, Rikianne Patterson, Karr, 12.03. 3, Aleyah Donald, Leesville, 12.17. 4, Kiana Foster, Loranger, 12.31. 5, Ederia Ferguson, Huntington, 12.34. 6, Rami Mitchell, St. Martinville, 12.54.

800: 1, Taylor Harris, Karr, 2:19.11. 2, Paige Fatland, Ben Franklin, 2:20.72. 3, Gabby Deshotels, St. Thomas More, 2:27.46. 4, Maddie Moreau, St. Thomas More, 2:29.13. 5, Courtney Tapocik, DeRidder, 2:29.48. 6, Tanisha Briggs, Huntington, 2:29.82.

4x100 relay: 1, Ellender (Tia Verrett, Jyni Smith, Nikkia Johnson, Orieon James) 48.79. 2, McDonogh No. 35, 48.97. 3, Vandebilt, 49.35. 4, Bastrop, 49.61. Northside, 49.75. 6, St. Martinville, 49.79.

400: 1, Amber Campbell, Carencro, 57.50. 2, Nikole Haroon, Warren Easton, 58.25. 3, As’ja Thompson, Ben Franklin, 58.90. 4, Aleyah Donald, Leesville, 59.90. 5, Ashton Bourque, St. Thomas More, 1:00.10. 6, Ashley Martin, Westgate, 1:01.06.

300 hurdles: 1, Deneba Mbouissou, Leesville, 46.42. 2, Toni Corso, Belle Chasse, 46.46. 3, Dimonique Shannon, Karr, 47.78. 4, Angelle Gaspard, South Terrebonne, 48.37. 5, Nicole Lewis, Plaquemine, 48.44. 6, Annemarie Broussard, Abbeville, 48.91.

200: 1, Claudesha Watson, Northside, 25.00. 2, Aleyah Donald, Leesville, 25.09. 3, Rami Mitchell, St. Martinville, 25.33. 4, De’Asia Dixon, Huntington, 25.95. 5, Taylor Mumford, Cabrini, 25.97. 6, Nikole Haroon, Warren Easton, 26.36.

3200: 1, Alexa Breaux, Vandebilt, 11:51.29. 2, Lidia Alcala, Teurlings, 12:18.99. 3, Kaitlin Fleming, West Ouachita, 12;30.41. 4, Anna LaFleur, St. Thomas More, 12:34.50. 5, Henly Crosby, St. Scholastica, 12:48.53. 6, Haley Dean, Lakeshore, 12:50.25.

4x400 relay: 1, St. Thomas More (Anna Johnston, Maddie Moreau, Gabby Deshotels, Ashton Bourque) 4:01.35. 2, Carencro, 4:40.58. 3, Teurlings, 4:10.97. 4, Ursuline, 4:13.35. 5, Warren Easton, 4:13.72. 6, DeRidder, 4:15.69.

Boys

Team scores: 1, Cecilia 78. 2, Crowley 40½. 3, Leesville 39. 4, Edna Karr 34. 5, Westgate 32. 6, (tie) Breaux Bridge, Northwood-Shreveport 24. 9, (tie) Franklinon, Northside, Assumption 20. 12, A.J. Ellender 19½. 13, (tie) Neville, West Ouachita 19. 15, Carencro 14. 16, Huntington 12. 17, (tie) Franklin Parish, Tara, Lakeshore, St. Thomas More 10. 21, St. Michael 8. 22, (tie) North DeSoto, McDonogh No. 35 7. 24, Tioga 6½. 25, (tie) South Lafourche, South Terrebonne, Opelousas 6. 28, Abbeville 5. 29, (tie) Teurlings Catholic, Vandebilt Catholic, Lake Area New Tech, Carver Collegiate 4. 33, Plaquemine 3. 34, Belle Chasse 2.

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Christian Miller, Northside, 23-3¼. 2, Tyreik Campbell, Carencro, 23-3. 3, Christian Edwards, Washington-Marion, 22-4½. 4, Cyron Sutton, Lake Area New Tech, 22-4¼. 5, Quinderious Thompson, Leesville, 22-3¼. 6, Tavion Partman, Franklinton, 21-7¾.

High jump: 1, Christian Edwards, Washington-Marion, 6-10. 2, Davontavean Martin, Ellender, 6-6. 3, (tie) Coy Darby, Abbeville, and Rodney Harrison, Neville, 6-4. 5, (tie) Kobe Heartman, Ellender, and Kenton Davis, Bastrop, 6-4.

Triple jump: 1, Christian Miller, Northside, 51-0. 2, Christian Edwards, Washington-Marion, 49-11¾. 3, Quinderious Thompson, Leesville, 47-11. 4, Tim Howard, North Desoto, 46-0½. 5, Todd Harris, Plaquemine, 43-9. 6, Tavion Partman, Franklinton, 43-2.

Shot put: 1, Taylor Fondal, Westgate, 55-5½. 2, Corwin Archield, Leesville, 50-7. 3, Louis Blanchard, South Terrebonne, 49-9. 4, Richard Osgen, Ellender, 47-9. 5, Matthew Gautreaux, St. Thomas More, 46-4½. 6, Darius Gordon, Cecilia, 46-2.

Discus: 1, Taylor Fondal, Westgate, 171-10. 2, DeA’nte Cotton, Franklinton, 152-3. 3, Richard Osgen, Ellender, 142-7. 4, Corwin Archield, Leesville, 140-3. 5, Blake McMillian, North Desoto, 135-4. 6, Trey Trusclair, Plaquemine, 134-9.

Javelin: 1, Corbin Wiley, West Ouachita, 186-9. 2, Matthew Gardner, St. Thomas More, 185-7. 3, Kenya Dartez, Cecilia, 178-1. 4, Peter Williams, Franklinton, 170-9.

5, Dylan Fueslier, Beau Chene, 157-7. 6, Caleb Brown, North Desoto, 155-8.

Pole vault: 1, Nic Mullen, Lakeshore, 13-6. 2, Nick Roy, Breaux Bridge, 13-6. 3, Daniel Sams, West Ouachita, 13-6. 4, Jacob Stoufflet, Vandebilt, 13-0. 5, Richard Doucet, South Lafourche, 12-6. 6, (tie) Nathan Morreau, Tioga, and Darrid Romero, Crowley, 12-0.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1, Cecilia (Jason Stelly, Ryan Malbrough, Keldrick Zeno, Raymond Calais) 1:27.00. 2, Northwood-SH, 1:27.16. 3, Karr, 1:27.17. 4, Crowley, 1:28.01. 5, Leesville, 1:30.14. 6, Carencro, 1:30.48.

1,600: 1, Jacob Daigle, Assumption, 4:19.81. 2, Kolyn Saltzman, Westgate, 4:36.11. 3, Nicholas Scott, Tara, 4:37.19. 4, Brennon Bernard, South Lafourche, 4:37.22. 5, Sedrick Hawkins Jr., Riverdale, 4:38.44. 6, Key Alfred, Carencro, 4:39.32.

110 hurdles: 1, Terrell Chevalier, Cecilia, 15.00. 2, Demetrius Elmore, Neville, 15.02. 3, Hayden Weltz, Tioga, 15.17. 4, Damon Guidry, Crowley, 15.18. 5, Brandon Williams, Cecilia, 15.22. 6, Harrison Coleman, Karr, 15.39.

100:1, Raymond Calais, Cecilia, 10.59. 2, Jailen Bell, Karr, 10.65. 3, Jared Miles, McDonogh No. 35, 10.83. 4, Ryan Malbrough, Cecilia, 10.84. 5, T.J. Pleasant, Franklin Parish, 11.03. 6, War’Vreunta Moore, Huntington, 11.06.

800: 1, Quentron Gallow, Crowley, 1:58.54. 2, Darius Flenaugh, Cecilia, 2:00.21.

3, Braylon Roberts, Opelousas, 2:00.67. 4, Nicholas Scott, Tara, 2:01.01.

5, Jansen Nowell, West Ouachita, 2:01.68. 6, Tyler Hall, Karr, Edna, 2:04.81.

4x100 relay: 1, Cecilia (Jason Stelly, Ryan Malbrough, Keldrick Zeno, Raymond Calais) 41.75. 2, Northwood-SH, 41.77. 3, Breaux Bridge, 42.59. 4, Crowley, 42.65. 5, Teurlings, 42.83. 6, Loranger, 43.78.

400: 1, Kavarea Applewhite, Huntington, 49.09. 2, C.J. Heckard, Franklin Parish, 49.73. 3, Martavius James, Franklinton, 49.89. 4, Tyran Scott, Carencro, 50.14. 5, Derrick Price, Carver, 50.31. 6, Resel Jackson, Leesville, 50.35.

300 hurdles: 1, Corinthian Joseph, Breaux Bridge, 39.29. 2, Damon Guidry, Crowley, 39.75. 3, Dalen Alexander, Neville, 39.89. 4, Harrison Coleman, Karr, 39.97. 5, Markeese Russell, Belle Chasse, 40.50. 6, Terrell Chevalier, Cecilia, 41.15.

200: 1, Raymond Calais, Cecilia, 21.21. 2, Marquez Stevenson, Northwood-SH, 21.55. 3, Jailen Bell, Karr, 21.55. 4, Jacquo Price, Crowley, 21.76. 5, Ryan Malbrough, Cecilia, 21.98. 6, Jared Miles, McDonogh No. 35, 22.26.

3200: 1, Jacob Daigle, Assumption, 9:49.08. 2, Alex Landry, St. Michael, 9:59.30.

3, Andrew Barefield, Leesville, 10:06.64. 4, Kolyn Saltzman, Westgate, 10:08.57.

5, George Femmer, Teurlings, 10:17.21. 6, Jansen Nowell, West Ouachita, 10:19.37.

4x400 relay: 1, Leesville (Derrick Graham, McKenzie Jackson, Datwaan Palmore, Resel Jackson) 3:23.04. 2, Karr, 3:23.53. 3, Crowley, 3:23.55. 4, Cecilia, 3:24.45. 5, Carver, 3:27.03. 6, Huntington, 3:29.15.

Class 3A

Boys

Team scores: 1, West Feliciana 59½. 2, (tie) Jewel Sumner, E.D. White 38. 4, North Webster 36. 5, Glen Oaks 34. 6, Berwick 32. 7, Wossman 31. 8, Lutcher 30. 9, Lusher Charter 28. 10, Winnfield 26½. 11, Franklin 24. 12, De La Salle 20. 13, Parkview Baptist 18. 14, (tie) North Vermilion, Marksville 16. 16, Westlake 14. 17, South Beauregard 12. 18, Pine Prairie 10. 19, (tie) Donaldsonville, Iota, Madison Parish 8. 22, (tie) University, Jennings 7. 24, (tie) Erath, Mansfield 6. 26, (tie) Green Oaks, Ville Platte, Iowa 4. 29, (tie) Albany, Port Allen, Patterson 2. 33, (tie) Baker, Kaplan 1.

Field Events

Long jump: 1, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 23-7¼. 2, Kenan Jones, Berwick, 23-3¾. 3, Ryan Theyard, Lusher, 22-4½. 4, Jarrell McDaniel, Madison, 22-3. 5, Michael Strong, Lusher, 21-5. 6, Kentrell Jackson, Port Barre, 21-1¼.

High jump: 1, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 6-8. 2, Brennan Dorsey, Parkview Baptist, 6-6. 3, Jeremy Rounds, E.d. White, 6-4. 4, Kenan Jones, Berwick, 6-2. 5, Trenton Dill, Winnfield, 6-0. 6, Chris Taylor, West Feliciana, 6-0.

Triple jump: 1, Ryan Theyard, Lusher, 48-10½. 2, Kenan Jones, Berwick, 47-11½. 3, Michael Strong, Lusher, 46-8. 4, Jarrell McDaniel, Madison, 43-4¼. 5, Danyel Rigmaiden, Iowa, 42-10¾. 6, Jeremy Rounds, E.D. White, 42-7¼.

Shot put: 1, Ricky Chatman, West Feliciana, 52-4. 2, Davon Wright, Donaldsonville, 49-9. 3, Laterrion Green, Winnfield, 45-6. 4, D.J. Hardwick, South Beauregard, 45-9. 5, Tavis Baptiste, Lusher, 44-11. 6, Conlan Hogan, Buckeye, 44-2½.

Discus: 1, Jaron Johnson, Marksville, 153-10. 2, Bryce Leger, Iota, 150-3. 3, D.J. Hardwick, South Beauregard, 148-7. 4, Toriaun Sergent, Green Oaks, 144-5. 5, Jacob Fudge, West Feliciana, 139-10. 6, Kenneth Allen, Port Allen, 128-1.

Javelin: 1, Dylan Doucet, Pine Prairie, 174-0. 2, Tzuriel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 170-7. 3, Caleb Castro, North Vermilion, 169-3. 4, Orry Arcemont, Berwick, 163-4. 5, La’Ryan Jones, Marksville, 157-1. 6, Joe Knight, Jena, 156-7.

Pole vault: 1, Kaleb Derouen, North Vermilion, 13-6. 2, Alec Champagne, E.D. White, 13-0. 3, Andrew Treme, Westlake, 13-0. 4, Ashby Woolf, U-High, 12-6. 5, Nipun Wadhwa, Albany, 11-6. 6, Adam Cundiff, Buckeye, 11-0.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1, West Feliciana (Darius Davis, Chris Taylor, Davon Harris, Derek Turner) 1:26.66. 2, North Webster, 1:28.60. 3, De La Salle, 1:28.77. 4, Glen Oaks, 1:28.94. 5, Wossman, 1:29.36. 6, Iowa, 1:31.96.

1,600: 1, Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 4:30.27. 4, Stephen Boudreaux, E.D. White, 4:36.46. 3, Ethen Surie, Erath, 4:37.41. 2, Lucas Marcello, E.D. White, 4:39.67. 5, Alex Vega, Parkview Baptist, 4:43.50. 6, Cedric White, Wossman, 4:48.48.

110 hurdles: 1, Kyran Webb, Franklin, 14,62. 2, Julian Grice, Westlake, 15.11. 3, Terry Brown, Mansfield, 15.20. 4, Christian Booker, De La Salle, 15.35. 5, Hayden Franklin, University, 15.70. 6, Bryce Pavich, Eunice, 15.80.

100:1, Xavious Eason, North Webster, 10.69. 2, Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 10.82. 3, Derrick Gardner, Glen Oaks, 10.89. 4, Travis Etienne, Jennings, 10.92. 5, Avontre Perro, Franklin, 10.93. 6, Charles Williams, Winnfield, 10.99.

800: 1, Austin James, Jewel Sumner, 1:56.83. 2, Cedric White, Wossman, 1:56.93. 3, Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 2:00.06. 4, Ervin Collins, Franklin, 2:03.18. 5, Ron Duncan, Glen Oaks, 2:05.39. 6, Jourdan Clarke, Iowa, 2:08.86.

4x100 relay: 1, De La Salle (Lance Robinson, Myles Ward, Jabal White, Semaj Lewis) 42.03. 2, North Webster, 42.18. 3, Winnfield, 42.80. 4, Wossman, 43.07. 5, South Beauregard, 43.19. 6, Jennings, 43.25.

400: 1, Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 48.72. 2, Jerome Dennis, Wossman, 49.86. 3, Darren Evans, Glen Oaks, 49.86. 4, Rondrekus Ben, Ville Platte, 50.56. 5, Dre Wise, Jennings, 51.40. 6, Julius Lloyd, Kaplan, 52.71.

300 hurdles: 1, Wesley Franklin, North Webster, 40.66. 2, J.T. Riser, Winnfield, 41.07. 3, Joseph Weathersby, Lutcher, 41.12. 4, R-Steel James, Marksville, 41.55. 5, Austin James, Jewel Sumner, 41.56. 6, Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 42.18

200: 1, Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 21.61. 2, Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 21.67. 3, Derrick Gardner, Glen Oaks, 21.79. 4, Charles Williams, Winnfield, 22.13. 5, Avontre Perro, Franklin, 22.22. 6, Andrew Adams, E.D. White, 22.49.

3200: 1, Austin Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 10:01.52. 2, Ian Valdez, Berwick, 10:17.40. 3, Stephen Boudreaux, E.D. White, 10:20.52. 4, Lucas Marcello, E.D. White, 10:28.64. 5, David McGrade, Lusher, 10:40.15.

6, Jack Moran, University, 10:42.32.

4x400 relay: 1, Glen Oaks (Ron Duncan, Derrick Gardner, Dontrell McQuarter, Darren Evans) 3:24.25. 2, Wossman, 3:25.00. 3, Franklin, 3:26.02. 4, Lutcher, 3:26.17. 5, Patterson, 3:31.08. 6, Baker, 3:33.76.

Girls

Team scores: 1, Lusher Charter 84. 2, St. Louis Catholic 61. 3, Brusly 56½. 4, Academy of the Sacred Heart-New Orleans 50. 5, Erath 40. 6, West Feliciana 39. 7, Kaplan 31. 8, North Webster 23. 9, E.D. White Catholic 21. 10, North Vermilion 19. 11, Parkview Baptist 18. 12, Port Allen 14½. 13, (tie) Jewel Sumner, Wossman 11. 15, Madison Parish 10. 16, (tie) Glen Oaks, Eunice, Buckeye, Caldwell Parish 8. 21, (tie) B.T. Washington-Shreveport, Mansfield 6. 23, St. James 4. 24, Jennings 3. 25, (tie) Peabody, Jena, Winnfield, Iota 2. 29, (tie) University, Bogalusa 1.

Field Events

Long jump 1, Monette Bolden, Erath, 17-7¾. 2, Ry-anne Riley, Lusher, 16-11. 3, Jaden Clark, Parkview Baptist, 16-7. 4, Kendra Gums, Kaplan, 16-6½. 5, Dominique Dorsey, West Feliciana, 16-0¾. 6, Dreunna Washington, North Webster, 15-9¼.

High jump

1, Ellie Silvia, Sacred Heart-NO, 5-6. 2, Claire Moreau, Sacred Heart-NO, 5-4. 3, Robbi Palmer, Eunice, 5-2. 4, Amber Eldridge, Wossman, 5-0. 5, Jene’t Campbell, West Feliciana, 5-0. 6, Reagan Edwards, Jennings, 5-0.

Triple jump 1, Kendra Gums, Kaplan, 37-7½. 2, Kia Coleman, West Feliciana, 35-9¼. 3, Lindsay Darby, Erath, 35-6. 4, Kayla Drain, Mansfield, 34-11. 5, Ariel Plowden, North Vermilion, 34-10¾. 6, Amya Brumfield, Jewel Sumner, 33-8.

Shot put: 1, Rhea Thompson, St. Louis, 45-2. 2, Alexis Rigmaiden, St. Louis, 39-2½. 3, Bre’Ashlee Jones, Jewel Sumner, 39-0. 4, Diamond Brooks, Jewel Sumner, 37-7½. 5, Shae Schredengost, Buckeye, 36-0½. 6, D’Sha Rankins, Bogalusa, 36-0½.

Discus: 1, Rhea Thompson, St. Louis, 136-5. 2, Alexis Rigmaiden, St. Louis, 122-11. 3, Briona Morris, B.T. Washington-SH, 102-9. 4, Tyra Francis, Kaplan, 99-11. 5, Ashley Honore, Port Allen, 96-7. 6, Shay Smith, North Webster, 94-7.

Javelin: 1, Alexis Rigmaiden, St. Louis, 146-8. 2, Ellie Silvia, Sacred Heart-NO, 128-11. 3, Claire Meyers, North Vermilion, 124-4. 4, Claire Moreau, Sacred Heart-NO, 122-10. 5, Gracie Lacroix, Jena, 118-4. 6, Kylie Hanks, Jennings, 118-1.

Pole vault: 1, Sidney Dartez, Kaplan, 11-0. 2, Tabitha Seiford, Iowa, 10-6. 3, Hannah Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 10-6. 4, Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist, 10-0. 5, Ellen Briley, St. Louis, 9-6. 6, Anne Furr, University, 8-6.

Girls Track Events

4x200 relay: 1, Brusly (Alarice Stevens, Ta’la Spates, Nia Lejeune, Taylor Shaw) 1:41.14. 2, Lusher, 1:42.63. 3, North Webster, 1:44.06. 4, E.D. White, 1:45.79. 5, Eunice, 1:47.03. 6, Kaplan, 1:48.04.

1,600: 1, Aislinn Roberts, Lusher, 5:28.00. 2, J White, Wossman, 5:31.82.

3, Olivia Pitt, Sacred Heart-NO, 5:33.87. 4, Emma Roberts, Lusher, 5:34.85. 5, Rose Regan, Iota, 5:45.21. 6, India Appleton, St. Louis, 5:47.08.

100 hurdles: 1, Troynae Walker, Erath, 14.92. 2, Kennedy London, West Feliciana, 15.22. 3, Claire Moreau, Sacred Heart-NO, 16.24. 4, Kaylin Martin, St. James, 16.69. 5, Da’Jonique Dorty, Peabody, 17.48. 6, Kaitlyn Theriot, North Vermilion, 17.69.

100:1, Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 11.85. 2, Ta’la Spates, Brusly, 12.13. 3, Katrina Anderson, Madison, 12.40. 4, Lindsay Darby, Erath, 12.52. 5, Kentaria Thomas, North Webster, 12.55. 6, Jada Greenard, North Webster, 12.66.

800: 1, Aislinn Roberts, Lusher, 2:25.63. 2, Annie Alexander, E.D. White, 2:27.04. 3, Jasmine Allen, Port Allen, 2:27.62. 4, Bailey Fruge, St. Louis, 2;28.01. 5, Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 2:31.40. 6, Trinity Capdeville, Jennings, 2:33.26.

4x100 relay: 1, North Webster (Makayla Tell, Kentaria Thomas, Dreunna Washington, Jada Greenard) 49.11. 2, West Feliciana, 49.30. 3, Erath, 49.98. 4, Madison, 50.17. 5, Kaplan, 50.21. 6, (tie) Brusly, Port Allen, 50.36..

400: 1, Ry-anne Riley, Lusher, 56.95. 2, Ta’la Spates, Brusly, 57.05.

3, Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 57.26. 4, Marlee Paulk, Buckeye, 1:00.63. 5, Taylor Marcombe, E,D, White, 1:01.32. 6, Kelsie Cooley, St. Louis, 1:02.47.

300 hurdles: 1, Jene’t Campbell, West Feliciana, 47.22. 2, Raven Riley, Lusher, 47.52. 3, Kaitlyn Theriot, North Vermilion, 47.85. 4, Troynae Walker, Erath, 47.92. 5, Jasmine King, Winnfield, 48.20. 6, Kaylynn Hebert, St. Louis, 51.31.

200: 1, Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 24.83. 2, Jasmine Bailey, Caldwell Parish, 24.88. 3, Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 24.98. 4, Ta’la Spates, Brusly, 25.99. 5, Jada Greenard, North Webster, 26.30. 6, Rebecka Bollinger, E.D. White, 26.74.

3200: 1, Carolyn McGinnis, Lusher, 12:13.87. 2, Mary Nusloch, Sacred Heart-NO, 12:16.91. 3, Mary-Claude Simons, Lusher, 12:46.54. 4, India Appleton, St. Louis, 12:57.02. 5, Marquasia Griffin, Mansfield, 13:13.10. 6, Jordan Campbell, Buckeye, 13:23.03.

4x400 relay: 1, Lusher Charter (Ry-anne Riley, Aislinn Roberts, Maia Stewart, Raven Riley) 4:02.41. 2, Glen Oaks, 4:03.51. 3, E.D. White, 4:05.72. 4, North Vermilion, 4:11.05. 5, St. Louis, 4:20.31. 6, Buckeye, 4:22.12.