Check out the Acadiana area prep report: quarterfinal baseball pairings, state track meets, state golf tournaments _lowres

Advocate staff photo by HILARY SCHEINUK -- First Baptist's Gabrielle Jennings runs in the Girls 800 Meter Run event, Thursday, May 5, 2016, at the Bernie Moore Track facility on LSU's campus in Baton Rouge, La.

Baseball playoffs

All classes are in the quarterfinals. Class 5A-2a are playing best-of-three series Friday and Saturday. Class 1A, B and C are playing single games.

Class 5A

No. 24 St. Amant at No. 1 Barbe

No. 11 Byrd at No. 3 Airline

No. 5 Jesuit at No. 4 Catholic

No. 26 Ruston at No. 15 Acadiana

Class 4A

No. 9 Grant at No. 1 Teurlings Catholic

No. 5 Breaux Bridge at No. 4 Tioga

No. 6 Benton at No. 3 West Ouachita

No. 10 Franklinton AT No. 2 St. Michael

Class 3A

No. 9 Lutcher at No. 2 Brusly

No. 5 Erath at No. 4 South Beauregard

No. 6 West Feliciana at No. 3 St. Louis

No. 2 E.D. White at No. 7 North Webster

Class 2A

No. 8 Notre Dame at No. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas

No. 5 Opelousas Catholic at No. 4 Episcopal

No. 6 Riverside Academy at No. 3 Ouachita Christian

No. 7 Holy Savior Menard at No. 2 St. Charles

Class 1A

No. 9 Cedar Creek at No. 1 Central Catholic-

No. 13 Catholic-Pointe Coupee at (5) Hanson Memorial, 5 p.m. Friday

No. 6 Vermilion Catholic at No. 3 Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m. Saturday

No. 18 St. Edmund at No. 7 Oak Grove

Class B

(8) Florien at (1) Grace Christian

(20) Episcopal of Acadiana at (5) Anacoco, 4 p.m. Friday

(6) Fairview at (3) Avoyelles Charter

(7) Choudrant at Glenmora

Class C

(8) Northside at (1) Elizabeth

(12) Family Community Christian at (4) Claiborne Christian

(11) Georgetown at (3) Simpson

(7) Maurepas at (2) Downsville

Boys golf state tourneys

Division I

At The Farm d’Allie-Carencro

Par 72

Team standings:

1. C. E. Byrd 296-286—582. 2. West Monroe 310-289—599. 3. St. Thomas More 307-297—604. 4. Catholic-BR 310-303—613. 5. Jesuit 313-319—632. 6. Airline 322-315—637. 7. Zachary 333-331—664. 8. Fontainebleau 333-335—668.

Top individuals

1. Carter Toms, C. E. Byrd 67-68—135. 2. Philip Barbaree, C. E. Byrd 73-73—146. 3. (tie) Joey Kirkland, West Monroe 79-68—147; Zac Ciesla, Barbe 77-70—147. 5. Drew Gonzales, St. Thomas More 77-71—148. 6. Michael McMahan, West Monroe 77-72—149. 7. Matt Weber, St. Thomas More 75-75—150. 8. (tie) Brady Bennett, Zachary 75-76—151. Jack North, West Monroe 75-76—151. Stewart Perrilloux, Catholic B.R 76-75—151. Reed Sikes, C. E. Byrd 78-73—151. Gage Primeaux, Barbe 79-72—151. Mason Barr, C. E. Byrd 79-72—151. Grayson Glorioso, Jesuit 77-75—152.

Division II

At The Wetlands-Lafayette

Par 72

Team standings: 1. Benton 294-292—586. 2. E. D. White 304-296—600. 3. Teurlings Catholic 319-302—621. 4. St. Louis Catholic 320-306—626. 5. Neville 321-315—636. 6. Vandebilt Catholic 336-332—668. 7. Westlake 347-353—700. 8. Assumption 362-350—712.

Top individuals

*1. Kris Kerr, Loranger 67-69—136; and Hayden White, Benton 69-67—136. 3. Nicholas Arcement, E. D. White 69-69—138. 4. Seth Cox, Jennings 73-67—140. 5 Will Dupont, E. D. White 74-71—145. 6. David Cole, Benton 72-75—147; 7. (tie) Colton Ryan, Benton 74-73—147; Will Sumner, Neville 75-72—147. 9. Kyle Estay, South Lafourche 72-76—148. 10. Scott Ford, E. D. White 76-73—149.

*Kerr and White finished tied for the title after a playoff failed to produce a champion

Division III

At The Farm d’Allie-Carencro

Par 72

Team standings: 1. University High 299-306—605. 2. St. Charles Catholic 323-315—638. 3. Catholic-New Iberia 317-325—642. 4. Dunham 324-322—646. 5. Notre Dame 333-320—653. 6. Ouachita Christian 339-334—673. 7. Menard 335-339—674.

Top individuals

1. Trey Winstead, University 68-72—140. 2. (tie) Price Butcher, Newman 70-74—144; Parker Johnson, University 71-73—144; Mikey Landry, St. Charles Catholic 71-73—144. 5. (tie) Micah Goulas, Catholic-New Iberia 67-78—145; Garrett Dolecheck, Ouachita Christian 71-74—145. 7. B. J. Rogillio, Parkview Baptist 76-72—148. 8. Zack Barrios, Pope John Paul 76-74—150. 9. (tie)Joe Bourque, Iowa 70-81—151; Ryan Fulton, Notre Dame 77-74—151.

Division IV

At The Wetlands-Lafayette

Par 72

Team standings: 1. Episcopal of Acadiana 320-307—627. 2. St. Mary’s 336-325—661. 3. Hamilton Christian 332-330—662. 4. Metairie Park Country Day 337-331—668. 5. Ascension Episcopal 342-329—671. 6. St. Frederick 346-337—683. 7. Patrick Taylor 357-352—709. 8. Hathaway 355-383—738.

Top individuals

1. Michael D’Albor, St. John 73-69—142. 2. Eric Brown, Hamilton Christian 73-71—144. 3. Grayson Gilbert, St. Frederick 77-70—147. 4. Jack Weir, St. Frederick 77-71—148. 5. Will Sargent, Country Day 77-73—150. 6. Jack Tolson III, Westminster 75-77—152. 7. William Boyd, Country Day 72-81—153. 8 (tie) Eli Ortego, Ascension Episcopal, 77-78 —155; Reagan Cunningham, St. Mary’s 81-74—155. 10. Ben Adams, Episcopal-Acadiana, 77-80—157

Girls golf state tourneys

Division I

At Les Vieux Chenes-Youngsville

Par 72

Team standings: 1. Sulphur 158-146—304. 2. St. Joseph’s Academy 187-177—364. 3. C. E. Byrd 196-176—372. 4. Ursuline 187-188—375. 5. Barbe 194-192—386. 6. St. Scholastica 203-202—405. 7. Assumption 210-205—415. 8. Hahnville 220-214—434.

Top individuals

1. Mary Frances Chauvin, Hammond Mag. 77-73—150. 2. (tie) Brook Duzan, Sulphur 82-70—152; Aoife O’Donavan, Neville 76-76—152. Brook Tyree, Sulphur 76-76—152. 5. Camille Simon, Ben Franklin 79-77—156. 6. Anna Heine, St. Joseph’s 80-77—157. 7. Gillian Cole, C. E. Byrd 84-76—160. 8. Rachel Dupree, Captain Shreve 78-84—162. 9. Savannah Ennis, St. Scholastica 91-87—178. 10. Karrington Knight, Ursuline 89-91—180.

Division II

At Les Vieux Chenes-Youngsville

Par 72

Team standings

1. Notre Dame 167-162—329

2. Academy Sacred Heart N.O. 176-165—341. 3. Loyola Prep 184-164—348. 4. Hannan 180-183—363. 5. University High 198-179—377. 6. Episcopal B.R. 208-220—428. 7. St. Louis Catholic 223-207—430. 8. Calvary Baptist 231-232—463.

Top individuals

1. Abbey Daniel, Hannan 67-71—138. 2. Julia Johnson, East Iberville 71-71—142. 3. Alden Wallace, Loyola Prep 76-70—146. 4. Cassidy Lambert, Acad. Sacred Heart 81-80—161. 5. Cassidy Goff, Notre Dame 82-82—164. 6. Emily Lucas, Notre Dame 85-80—165. 7. Madison Bates, Menard 85-84—169. 8. Shrayon Thibodeaux, Catholic-NI 86-87—173. 9. Riley Heaslip, Episcopal 93-84—177. 10 . Maggie Westbrook, University 96-82—178.

Track and field

Incomplete results from the LHSAA state track and field championships at LSU’s Bernie Moore Stadium. Team scores and track events were not available at presstime.

Class B

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Jehovah-Jireh, 103. 2. New Living Word, 97. 3. Holy Rosary, 63. 4. Saline, 50. 5. Gibson-Coleman, 45. 6. LA School for the Deaf, 34. 7. Johnson Bayou, 29. 8. Hackberry, 27. 9. Reeves, 26. 10. Maurepas, 19. 11. Plainview, 16. 12. Starks, 15. 13. PHX, 9. 13. Epps, 9. 15. Lauthern, 4. 15. Evans, 4. 15. Simpson, 4. 18. Pleasant Hill, 2. 19. Singer, 1.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1. Simsboro, 1:35.66. 2. Quitman, 1:36.06. 3. Weston, 1:36.25. 4. Hathaway, 1:37.28. 5. Glenmora, 1:38.85. 6. Midland, 1:40.73.

1,600: 1. Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 4:34.56. 2. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 4:37.63. 3. Blaze Cauthron, Reeves, 5:01.10. 4. Keaton Jinks, Hackberry, 5:03.20. 5. Jessy Smith, Evans, 5:07.55. 6. Colton Campbell, Saline, 5:14.5.

100: 1. Chris Mosley, Castor, 11.08. 2. Brendan Jackson, Simsboro, 11.18. 3. Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 11.27. 4. Desmon Conner, Glenmora, 11.89. 4. Jay Williams, Zwolle, 11.89. 6. Keith Simien, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 11.92.

800: 1. Tyreck Wilson, Doyline, 2:00.83. 2. Austin Millisor, Anacoco, 2:02.30. 3. Tyler Magnano, Grace Christian, 2:06.65. 4. Brent Cosio, Anacoco, 2:11.95. 5. Octavio Tilley, Quitman, 2:12.

200: 1. Gerald Bunch, Mount Hermon, 22.55. 2. Brendon Jackson, Simsboro, 22.96. 3. Andrez Howard, Weston, 23.32. 4. Huey Williams, Castor, 23.89. 5. Jerian Brandly, Glenmora, 24.01.

400: 1. Tyreck Wilson, Doyline, 51.90. 2. Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 51.94. 3. Brent Cosio, Anacoco, 51.99. 4. Dylan Boiudreaux, Midland, 53.16. 5. Gavin Schoener, Pitkin, 53.65. 6. Jamar Kimble, Simsboro, 54.85.

4x100 relay: 1. Castor, 46.06. 2. Glenmora, 46.62. 3. Simsboro, 46.65. 4. Weston, 46.87. 5. Monterey, 47.02. 6. Grace Christian, 47.58.

300 hurdles: 1. Trenton Guidry, Hathaway, 41.75. 2. Dakota Rushing, Weston, 42.47. 3. Hayden Daigle, Lacassine, 44.50. 4. Jordan Jenkins, Simsboro, 44.97. 5. Jatavion Jackson, Doyline, 45.65. 6. Julian Cecil, Anacoco, 46.70.

110 hurdles: 1. Jordan Jenkins, Simsboro, 15.66. 2. Trenton Guidry, Hathway, 15.96. 3. Vontrell Simon, Lacassine, 17.09. 4. Phillip Judge, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 17.26. 5. Julian Cecil, Anacoco, 18.30. 6. Dakota Rushing, Weston, 18.38.

3,200: 1. Tyreck Wilson, Doyline, 10:23.33. 2. Oliver Vreeland, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 10:26.11. 3. Gabriel Hains, Midland, 10:26.62. 4. Nathan Anderson, Choudrant, 10:34.45. 5. Thomas Moss, Castor, 10:53.02. 6. Zachary Brenner, Grace Christian, 10:54.92.

4x400 relay: 1. Midland, 3:40. 2. Quitman, 3:42.08. 3. Grace Christian, 3:46.14. 4. Weston, 3:48.25. 5. Hornbeck, 3:54.17. 6. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 3:56.48.

Field events

Javelin: 1. Bruce Harp, Saline, 150-06. 2. Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 147-01. 3. Cade Duplessis, Maurepas, 131-07. 4. Mitchel Ducote, Hackberry, 130-09. 5. Gabriel Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 121-02. 6. Josh Garner, Epps, 112-01.

Pole vault: 1. Will Zaunbrecher, Bell City, 11-06. 2. Zachary Brenner, Grace Christian, 10-06. 2. Jarod Sexton-Davis, Choudrant, 10-06. 4. Dylan McCarthy, Castor, 9-06. 5. Alexander Walker, Patrick Taylor, 9-00. 6. Conner Lowe, Lacassine, 8-00.

Triple jump: 1. Huey Williams, Castor, 43-05.25. 2. Jatavion Jackson, Doyline, 42-06. 3. Zach Taylor, Simsboro, 42-01.75. 4. Brevin Branch, Glenmora, 38-11. 5. Matthew Bebee, Lacassine, 37-09.75. 6. Joshua Belgard, Oak Hill, 36-09.05.

Discus: 1. Andrew Billard, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 122-11. 2. Evan Sanford, Monterey, 106-04. 3. T.J. Jones, Stanley, 103-10. 4. Taylor McCaughey, Monterey, 103-04. 5. Noah Dufour, Grace Christian, 100-09. 6. John Sharp, Holden, 98-09.

Shot put: 1. Josh Martin, Anacoco, 41-04. 2. Brandon Walker, Simsboro, 39-09. 3. Timothy Miller, Hathaway, 38-03. 4. Alex Toms, Weston, 37-07. 5. Micah Matuszack, Monterey, 37-02. 6. Omar Mitchell, Simsboro, 36-08.5.

Long jump: 1. Gerald Bunch, Mount Hermon, 21-09.75. 2. Trenton Guidry, Hathaway, 21-00. 3. Jatavion Jackson, Doyline, 20-05. 4. Zach Taylor, Simsboro, 20-04.5. 5. Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 20-02.25. 6. Huey Williams, Castor, 19-08.

High Jump: 1. Zach Taylor, Simsboro, 6-04. 2. Morgan Quinn, Hornbeck, 6-02. 3. Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 6-00. 4. Brevin Branch, Glenmora, 5-10. 5. Jonathan Corbello, Lacassine, 5-08. 5. Jerian Brandly, Glenmora, 5-08

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 107. 2. Grace Christian, 77.50. 3. Weston, 57. 4. Lacassine, 45.50. 5. Anacoco, 44. 6. Midland, 35. 7. Simsboro, 34. 8. Castor, 33. 9. Stanley, 22. 10. Holden, 20. 11. Hathaway, 18. 12. Choudrant, 17. 13. Hicks, 11. 14. Converse, 10. 15. Monterey, 9. 16. Forest, 6. 17. Bell City, 5. 18. Negreet, 2. 18. Quitman, 2. 18. Zwolle, 2. 21. Mount Hermon, 1.

Track

4x200 relay: 1. Grace Christian, 1:49.35. 2. Midland, 1:50.60. 3. Simsboro, 1:51.98. 4. Castor, 1:53.07. 5. Anacoco, 1:53.77. 6. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 1:53.77.

1,600: 1. Samantha Withers, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 5:35.60. 2. Aline Malek, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 5:48.94. 3. Olivia Slayter, Grace Christian, 5:57.31. 4. K.K. Kropog, Holden, 6:03.23. 5. Nykeon Wolfe, Negreet, 6:19.44. 6. Starla Thompson, Forest, 6:20.29.

100: 1. Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 12.06. 2. Tykeisha Monroe, Stanley, 12.65. 3. Kailie Williams, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 12.66. 4. Sarah Pierre, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 13.12. 5. Ella Mitchell, Zwolle, 13.29. 6. Madison Brown, Weston, 13.30.

4x100 relay: 1. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 53.03. 2. Midland, 53.32. 3. Simsboro, 53.63. 4. Castor, 54.16. 5. Lacassine, 55.11. 6. Grace Christian, 55.26.

800: 1. Samantha Withers, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 2:28.51. 2. Sydney Staples, Anacoco, 2:34.31. 3. Breigh Rodriguez, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 2:34.44. 4. Marissa Bennett, Choudrant, 2:43.46. 5. Hailey Smith, Quitman, 2:47.06. 6. Hailey Seaux, Midland, 2:47.20.

200: 1. Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 25.22. 2. Tykeisha Monroe, Stanley, 26.70. 3. Kailie Williams, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 27.08. 4. Sarah Pierre, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 27.64. 5. Hannah Miller, Grace Christian, 28.21. 6. Shay Walker, Lacassine, 28.21.

400: 1. Kristen Breaux, Midland, 1:01.31. 2. Whitney Goins, Anacoco, 1:02.61. 3. Kelcie Sneed, Simsboro, 1:03.38. 4. Madison Mullens, Castor, 1:06.13. 5. Jessica Litolff, Holden, 1:06.51. 6. Chloe Wilbanks, Hicks, 1:06.76.

300 hurdles: 1. Abigail Pepper, Weston, 49.56. 2. Amber Starks, Simsboro, 50.45. 3. Halie Olmstead, Lacassine, 50.45. 4. Hailie Williams, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 51.74. 5. Jordan Toney, Anacoco, 53.00. 6. Haley Ward, Bell City, 54.94.

100 hurdles: 1. Halie Olmstead, Lacassine, 15.95. 2. Abigail Pepper, Weston, 16.98. 3. Jenna Savoy, Hathaway, 18.19. 4. Madison Jones, Simsboro, 18.32. 5. Jordan Toney, Anacoco, 18.63. 6. Nicole Fitzgerald, Anacoco, 19.33.

3,200: 1. Samantha Withers, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 12:17.78. 2. Aline Malek, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 12:27.69. 3. Oliva Slayter, Grace Christian, 12:52.17. 4. Sydney Staples, Anacoco, 13:08.43. 5. Asia Sierra, Holden, 13:33.31. 6. Ashleigh Sumrall, Forest, 13:58.10.

4x400 relay: 1. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 4:22.01. 2. Midland, 4:23.90. 3. Holden, 4:32.29. 4. Simsboro, 4:34.29. 5. Grace Christian, 4:36.41. 6. Anacoco, 4:38.57.

Long jump: 1. Jai Moulden, Grace Christian, 17-01.75. 2. Mary O’Dell, Grace Christian, 16-11.5. 3. Tykeisha Monroe, Stanley, 16-09. 4. Madison Brown, Weston, 16-02. 5. Amanda Fekete, Holden, 15-06.25. 6. Azita Rivers, Castor, 15-03.25.

Shot put: 1. Sarah Pierre, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 32-06. 2. Hillary Underwood, Weston, 32-03.5. 3. Alaina Sellers, Anacoco, 31-10.5. 4. Katie Lejeune, Hathaway, 31-01.75. 5. Autumn Rushing, Weston, 30-10.5. 6. Madison Brasseaux, Lacassine, 30-07.

Discus: 1. Claire Johnson, Lacassine, 104-07. 2. Katie Lejeune, Hathaway, 94-10. 3. Madison Brasseaux, Lacassine, 81-04. 4. Keri Allums, Castor, 79-06. 5. Hillary Underwood, Weston, 77-08. 6. Jillian Bostic, Monterey, 77-07.

Triple jump: 1. Abigail Pepper, Weston, 34-06.75. 2. Mary O’Dell, Grace Christian, 33-11. 3. Madison Brown, Weston, 32-05.75. 4. Ranee Shelton, Forest, 31-08.75. 5. Hannah Miller, Grace Christian, 31-06.25. 6. Brooklyn Blackwell, Hicks, 30-10.75.

High Jump: 1. Leslie Stewart, Choudrant, 4-10. 1. Shaley Charrier, Hicks, 4-10. 3. Haley Lagrone, Weston, 4-08. 4. Haley Cooley, Lacassine, 4-08. 4. Madison Joyner, Chaoudrant, 4-08. 6. Daci Warren, Hicks, 4-04.

Pole vault: 1. Skyler LaRoux, Converse, 8-00. 2. Malayna Prejean, Castor, 7-06. 3. Kylie Knotts, Castor, 7-00. 4. Gabby Fruge, Bell City, 7-00. 5. Emily Webb, Grace Christian, 7-00. 6. Kelsey Daigle, Lacassine, 6-06. 6. Elizabeth Marlee Slayter, Grace Christian, 6-06.

Javelin: 1. Sydney Staples, Anacoco, 122-08. 2. Braylee Dryg, Monterey, 120-00. 3. Kayla Arabie, Lacassine, 119-08. 4. Kaylee Hughes, Holden, 111-03. 5. Kelsey Giddens, Castor, 101-11. 6. Kelei Hughes, Mount Hermon, 100-03

Class C

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Jehovah-Jireh, 103. 2. New Living Word, 97. 3. Holy Rosary, 63. 4. Saline, 50. 5. Gibson-Coleman, 45. 6. LA School for the Deaf, 34. 7. Johnson Bayou, 29. 8. Hackberry, 27. 9. Reeves, 26. 10. Maurepas, 19. 11. Plainview, 16. 12. Starks, 15. 13. PHX, 9. 13. Epps, 9. 15. Lauthern, 4. 15. Evans, 4. 15. Simpson, 4. 18. Pleasant Hill, 2. 19. Singer, 1.

4x200 relay: 1. Simsboro, 1:35.66. 2. Quitman, 1:36.06. 3. Weston, 1:36.25. 4. Hathaway, 1:37.28. 5. Glenmora, 1:38.85. 6. Midland, 1:40.73.

1,600: 1. Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 4:34.56. 2. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 4:37.63. 3. Blaze Cauthron, Reeves, 5:01.10. 4. Keaton Jinks, Hackberry, 5:03.20. 5. Jessy Smith, Evans, 5:07.55. 6. Colton Campbell, Saline, 5:14.5.

100: 1. Chris Mosley, Castor, 11.08. 2. Brendan Jackson, Simsboro, 11.18. 3. Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 11.27. 4. Desmon Conner, Glenmora, 11.89. 4. Jay Williams, Zwolle, 11.89. 6. Keith Simien, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 11.92.

800: 1. Tyreck Wilson, Doyline, 2:00.83. 2. Austin Millisor, Anacoco, 2:02.30. 3. Tyler Magnano, Grace Christian, 2:06.65. 4. Brent Cosio, Anacoco, 2:11.95. 5. Octavio Tilley, Quitman, 2:12.

200: 1. Gerald Bunch, Mount Hermon, 22.55. 2. Brendon Jackson, Simsboro, 22.96. 3. Andrez Howard, Weston, 23.32. 4. Huey Williams, Castor, 23.89. 5. Jerian Brandly, Glenmora, 24.01.

400: 1. Tyreck Wilson, Doyline, 51.90. 2. Gorium Bush, Patrick Taylor, 51.94. 3. Brent Cosio, Anacoco, 51.99. 4. Dylan Boiudreaux, Midland, 53.16. 5. Gavin Schoener, Pitkin, 53.65. 6. Jamar Kimble, Simsboro, 54.85.

4x100 relay: 1. Castor, 46.06. 2. Glenmora, 46.62. 3. Simsboro, 46.65. 4. Weston, 46.87. 5. Monterey, 47.02. 6. Grace Christian, 47.58.

300 hurdles: 1. Trenton Guidry, Hathaway, 41.75. 2. Dakota Rushing, Weston, 42.47. 3. Hayden Daigle, Lacassine, 44.50. 4. Jordan Jenkins, Simsboro, 44.97. 5. Jatavion Jackson, Doyline, 45.65. 6. Julian Cecil, Anacoco, 46.70.

110 hurdles: 1. Jordan Jenkins, Simsboro, 15.66. 2. Trenton Guidry, Hathway, 15.96. 3. Vontrell Simon, Lacassine, 17.09. 4. Phillip Judge, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 17.26. 5. Julian Cecil, Anacoco, 18.30. 6. Dakota Rushing, Weston, 18.38.

3,200: 1. Tyreck Wilson, Doyline, 10:23.33. 2. Oliver Vreeland, Episcopal School of Acadiana, 10:26.11. 3. Gabriel Hains, Midland, 10:26.62. 4. Nathan Anderson, Choudrant, 10:34.45. 5. Thomas Moss, Castor, 10:53.02. 6. Zachary Brenner, Grace Christian, 10:54.92.

4x400 relay: 1. Midland, 3:40. 2. Quitman, 3:42.08. 3. Grace Christian, 3:46.14. 4. Weston, 3:48.25. 5. Hornbeck, 3:54.17. 6. Episcopal School of Acadiana, 3:56.48.

Javelin: 1. Bruce Harp, Saline, 150-06. 2. Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 147-01. 3. Cade Duplessis, Maurepas, 131-07. 4. Mitchel Ducote, Hackberry, 130-09. 5. Gabriel Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 121-02. 6. Josh Garner, Epps, 112-01.

Triple jump: 1. Rashaan Proctor, New Living Word, 43-07.25. 2. Kalil McCarter, Saline, 37-10.75. 3. Jamie Ford, Reeves, 37-07.5. 4. Kim Quest, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 37-05. 5. Austin Bethea, Starks, 36-09.5. 6. Bryce Welch, Hackberry, 35-10.

High Jump: 1. Jaylon Pearson, Gibsland-Coleman, 6-04. 2. Blaine Howard, Plainview, 6-02. 3. LaTario Davis, New Living Word, 6-00. 4. Rashaan Proctor, New Living Word, 5-10. 5. Jamie Ford, Reeves, 5-08. 6. Cade Duplessis, Maurepas, 5-06.

Discus: 1. Bryce Welch, Hackberry, 126-06. 2. Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 114-11. 3. Terry Davis, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 111-09. 4. Herman Gosey, Luthern, 110-06. 5. Gabriel Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 105-08. 6. Joshua Brack, Evans, 104-08.

Pole vault: 1. Kameron Aime, Maurepas, 11-00. 2. Matthew Brown, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 8-06. 3. Adrian Lee, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 8-00. 4. Joe Storm, Johnson Bayou, 7-06. 4. Damian Lugo, Johnson Bayou, 7-06.

Shot put: 1. Accord Green, Holy Rosary, 43-08. 2. Bryce Wilfer, Starks, 37-01. 3. Gabriel Hebert, Johnson Bayou, 36-00. 4. Blaine Little, Hckberry, 35-11. 5. Terry Davis, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 35-09. 6. Tyrek Colvin, Saline, 34-03.

Long jump: 1. Evans Fredrion New Living Word, 21-04.5. 2. Rashaan Proctor, New Living Word, 20-10.5. 3. Gregory Henry, Phoenix, 19-11.5. 4. Sladen Canady, Saline, 19-01.75. 5. Jordan Howard, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 19-01.5. 6. Hunter Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 18-03.75.

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Hackberry, 149. 2. Saline, 88. 3. First Baptist, 78. 4. Epps, 45. 5. Starks, 30. 6. Gibsland-Coleman, 22. 7. Johnson Bayou, 21. 8. New Living Word, 20. 9. Singer, 19. 10. Simpson, 18. 11. LA School for the Deaf, 17. 12. Luthern, 11. 13. Evans, 10. 14. Dodson, 9. 15. Atlanta, 6. 16. Reeves, 2. 16. Phoenix, 2.

Track

100: 1. Makayla Jackson, Saline, 12.84. 2. Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 13.22. 3. Alexia Bedford, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 13.25. 4. Rickeria Williams, New Living Word, 13.52. 5. Reagan Williams, Saline, 13.64. 6. Alexia Powell, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 13.75.

4x200 relay: 1. Saline, 1:53.22. 2. Hackberry, 1:53.82. 3. Epps, 1:55.52. 4. Atlanta, 1:59.97. 5. Phoenix, 2:01.01. 6. Johnson Bayou, 2:01.09.

1,600: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 5:07.76. 2. Haleigh Lachney, Simpson, 6:10.76. 3. Maycee Lachney, Simpson, 6:11.47. 4. Gracie Devall, Hackberry, 6:56.25. 5. Anna Reeves, Saline, 7:30.20. 6. Erica Briscoe, Dodson, 8:00.18.

4x100 relay: 1. Saline, 53.07. 2. Hackberry, 53.53. 3. Louisiana School for the Deaf, 54.24. 4. Gibsland-Coleman, 55.17. 5. Atlanta, 57.04. 6. Reeves, 57.92.

3,200: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 11:34.23. 2. Grace Gillis, Starks, 14:56.42. 3. Kyra Sims, Starks, 15:00.83. 5. Molly Roy, First Baptist, 15:34.57.

800: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 2:23.06. 2. Karlie Stine, Hackberry, 2:49.43. 3. Adriana Baldwin, Singer, 3:00.12. 4. Makenzie Rachal, Simpson, 3:00.98. 5. Laynie Morgan, Saline, 3:02.88. 6. Maria Barnett, Saline, 3:07.76.

200: 1. Makayla Jackson, Saline, 26.59. 2. Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 27.51. 3. Jada Starks, New Living Word, 27.59. 4. Alexia Bedford, Louisiana School for the Deaf, 27.62. 5. Rickeria Williams, New Living Word, 28.33. 6. Brianne Beard, Hackberry, 28.98.

300 hurdles: 1. Kelche Browhow, Gibsland-Coleman, 52.79. 2. Hope Corry, Singer, 54.90. 3. Alexis Lozier, Hackberry, 55.68. 4. Adrianna Humes, Epps, 55.69. 5. Riley Trahan, Johnson Bayou, 59.49.

400: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 1:01.08. 2. Jada Starks, New Living Word, 1:03.70. 3. Alexus Holt, Epps, 1:05.09. 4. Hannah Cassanova, Luthern, 1:10.91. 5. Abigale Barks, Starks, 1:11.35.

100 hurdles: 1. Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 16.91. 2. Amy Theriot, Johnson Bayou, 17.97. 3. Alexis Lozier, Hackberry, 18.87. 4. Adrianna Humes, Epps, 19.95. 5. Jacie Womack, Dodson, 24.03.

4x400 relay: 1. Hackberry, 4:44.33. 2. Hackberry B, 4:54.43. 3. Dodson, 5:02.36. 4. Singer, 5:08.08. 5. Saline, 5:17.24.

Javelin: 1. Abbie Delcambre, Hackberry, 128-03. 2. Abigale Barks, Starks, 105-05. 3. Madysen Watts, Saline, 99-08. 4. Skylar Drungo, Epps, 96-09. 5. Karlie Smith, Epps, 93-02. 6. Hallie Buford, Hackberry, 84-00.

Field events

High Jump: 1. Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 5-00. 2. Mackenzie Jackson, Saline, 4-10. 3. Avery Quintela, Hackberry, 4-08. 4. Gracie Young, Johnson Bayou, 4-08. 4. Austyn Quintela, Hackberry, 4-08. 6. Malayna Poche, Saline, 4-04.

Triple jump: 1. Alexus Holt, Epps, 33-01.5, 2. Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 32-04. 3. Shuntoria Cox, Gibsland-Coleman, 31-10.75. 4. Gracie Devall, Hackberry, 31-10.25. 5. Jeanne Trahan, Hackberry, 29-07. 5. Claire Dunnehoo, Reeves, 29-07.

Discus: 1. Sara Brack, Evans, 112-03. 2. Kia Kary, Saline, 99-00. 3. Maygan Raffield, Hackberry, 96-10. 4. Meosha Barnum, Saline, 80-03. 5. Victoria Humes, Epps, 78-05. 6. Abbie Delcambre, Hackberry, 77-08.

Pole vault: 1. Reagan Darbonne, Hackberry, 9-06. 1. Malayna Poche, Saline, 9-06. 3. Abigale Barks, Starks, 7-06.

Shot put: 1. Maygan Raffield, Hackberry, 35-11. 2. Kayeleigh Labove, Hackberry, 31-05.75. 3. Victoriaa Humes, Epps, 31-00.75. 4. Johnese Morgan, Saline, 27-11. 5. Haleigh Jinks, Johnson Bayou, 26-11. 6. Destiny Gautreaux, Luthern, 21-10.