Box scores

Brusly 12, Erath 3

Erath 000? 021 0 — ??3 ?6 4

Brusly 102 ?234 x — 12 14 1

W — Camyrn Comeaux (6-1). L — Maci Viator (14-15). Leaders: BRUSLY: Kaitlin David (4-4, 2 HRs, 5 RBIs), Ariana Cipriano (2-3), Mary-Cathryn Comeaux (2-4, 2B), Kyana Thymes (2-3, RBI), Alex Dexter (2-3, 2 RBIs), Karli David (1-4, 2B ), Camryn Comeaux (1-4); ERATH: Kylia Benoit (3-3, RBI), Anne Marie Frederick (1-3, HR). Records: Brusly 22-13, Erath 14-16.

St. Thomas More 7, Belle Chasse 4

Belle Chasse 000 000 4 — 4 6 4

St. Thomas More 230 110 x — 7 5 2

W — Whitney Romero. L- Brookelyn Sweeney. Leaders: BELLE CHASSE: Emily Clark (2-4, run) Haley Barbazon (1-2, 2 BB) Brookelyn Sweeney (0-1, 3 BB, RBI), Kelsey Johnson (1-4, 2B, 2 RBI); STM: Whitney Romero (1-4, 3B, 2 RBIs), Courtney Bourque (2-3, 2 RBsI, BB) Devyn Hogan (1-4, 2 RBI) Bailey Hemphill (4 BB)

Teurlings Catholic 8, AOL 6

Teurlings Catholic 040 022 0 — 8 13 4

Academy of Our Lady 002 003 1 — 6? 7 5

W — L — Katelyn Luebbert. Leaders: Teurlings: Sydney Manuel (2-5, 2 2Bs, 2 RBIs)Lorin Martin 2-4, 2B), Katie Granger (2-4),Cailey Goulas 2-3, 2B, RBI); AOL: Hanna Miller (1-4, 2B, RBI), Magen Authement (2-4, RBI)Michaela Banks 2-3).

Class 5A

First-round scores

(1) Alexandria 5, (32) Mandeville 0

(17) East Ascension 13, (16) Slidell 7

(24) Fontainebleau 3 (9) John Curtis 1

(8) Central 17, (25( Chalmette 2

(5) Live Oak 4, (28) Acadiana 1

(12) Evangel 11, (21) Walker 6

(13) Pineville 2, (20) Sulphur 0

(4) Mt. Carmel 11, (29) Parkway 0

(3) Ouachita Parish 11, (30) Comeaux 1

(14) West Monroe 4, (19) Airline 3

(11) Barbe 10, (22) Destrehan 4

(6) Sam Houston 10, (27) Byrd 0

(7) St. Amant 15, (26) Denham Springs 6

(10) Hahnville 2, (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1

(15) Ruston 5, (18) Dutchtown 4

(2) Zachary 5, (31) Natchitoches Central 0

Regional scores, pairings

(1) Alexandria 3, (17) East Ascension 2

(24) Fontainebleau at (8) Central, 2 p.m. Saturday

(12) Evangel at (5) Live Oak, 1 p.m. Saturday

(13) Pineville 12, (4) Mount Carmel 2

(3) Ouachita Parish 6, (14) West Monroe 0

(11) Barbe 3 (6) Sam Houston 0

(10) Hahnville at (7) St. Amant, noon Saturday

(15) Ruston at (2) Zachary, 3 p.m. Saturday

Class 4A

Regional pairings

(1) North DeSoto 6, (16) DeRidder 0

(8) St. Thomas More 7, (9) Belle Chasse 4

(21) Benton at (5) Neville

(13) Morgan City at (4) Leesville, 3 p.m. Saturday

(3) Cabrini 10, (14) Grant 0

(11) Beau Chene at (6) Bastrop

(26) Teurlings 8, (10) Academy of Our Lady 6

(18) Vandebilt at (2) West Ouachita

Class 3A

Regional pairings

(1) Parkview Baptist 10, (17) E.D. White 4

(9) St. James at (8) Pine Prairie, 2 p.m. Saturday

(12) Iota at (5) Winnfield

(13) Bolton at (4) Kaplan, 5 p.m. Saturday

(14) North Webster at (3) Jena, 6 p.m. Friday

(6) Brusly 12, (22) Erath 3

(7) Caldwell Parish 10, (10) Buckeye 0

Lutcher at (2) North Vermilion

Class 2A

Regional pairings

(16) Thomas Jefferson at (1) Calvary Baptist Academy, 2 p.m. Saturday

(9) Mangham at (8) St. Charles Catholic, 1 p.m. Saturday

(12) Doyle 7, (5) Riverside Academy 4

(4) Notre Dame 15, (20) Sacred Heart 3

(19) Catholic-New Iberia at (3) Rosepine, 1 p.m. Saturday

(22) Ouachita Christian at (6) Archbishop Hannan, 1 p.m. Saturday

(10) St. Thomas Aquinas at (7) Kinder, 1 p.m. Saturday

(2) Holy Savior Menard 3, (15) Sterlington 0

Class 1A

First-round scores

Regional pairings, scores

(1) Oak Grove 9, (17) East Beauregard 0

(8) Catholic High-Pointe Coupee 4, (9) False River Academy 0

(2) LaSalle 17, (12) Central Catholic 11

(4) Ascension Catholic 13, (13) Centerville 0

(14) St. Edmund at (3) Hanson Memorial

(11) South Cameron at (6) St. Mary’s

(10) St. John at (7) Vermilion Catholic, 1 p.m. Saturday

(2) Cedar Creek 15, (15) Grand Lake 0

Class B

First-round pairings, scores

(1) Florien (bye)

(17) Stanley 7 (16) Quitman 6

(9) Pitkin 13, (24) Hornbeck 1

(25) Grace Christian at (8) Anacoco

(5) Weston (bye)

(12) Avoyelles Charter 4, (21) Doyline 3

(13) Monterey 11, (20) Choudrant 4

(4) Castor (bye)

(3) Oak Hill (bye)

(14) Simsboro 16, (19) Patrick Taylor 10

(22) Mt. Hermon at (11) Negreet

(6) Forest (bye)

(26) Bell City at (7) Converse

(10) Fairview 9, (23) Hicks 6

(18) Glenmora at (15) Zwolle

(2) Holden (bye)

Regional pairings

(17) Stanley at (1) Florien, 5:30 p.m. Friday

(9) Pitkin vs. Grace Christian-Anacoco winner

(12) Avoyelles Charter at (5) Weston, 4 p.m. Friday

(13) Monterey at (4) Castor

(14) Simsboro at (3) Oak Hill

(6) Forest vs. Negreet-Mt. Hermon winner

(10) Fairview vs. Converse-Belle City

(2) Holden vs. Zwolle-Glenmora winner

Class C

REgional round pairings, scores

(1) Hackberry 7, (16) Simpson 1

(8) Calvin 10, (9) Saline 4

(5) Claiborne Christian 24, (12) Downsville 0

(4) St. Joseph-Plaucheville 10, (13) Elizabeth 0

(3) Plainview 8, (14) Harrisonburg 1

(6) Georgetown 12, (11) Evans 0

(10) Dodson at (7) Northside Christian

(2) Maurepas 15, (15) Summerfield 0

QUARTERFINAL pairings

(8) Calvin vs. (1) Hackberry

(3) Planview vs. (6) Georgetown

Northside Christian-Dodson winner vs. (2) Maurepas

(5) Claiborne Christian vs. (4) St. Joseph-Plaucheville