Strawberry Relays

at Southeastern Louisiana University

Girls

Team scoring: 1. St. Thomas Aquinas, 75. 2. John Curtis, 68. 3. Cabrini, 63. 4. Ursuline, 58. 5. St. Katherine, 45. 6. Live Oak, 42. 6. Walker, 42. 8. First Baptist, 29. 9. Runnels, 27. 10. Country Day, 23.50. 11. Chalmette, 20. 12. Holden, 19. 13. Bogalusa, 15.50. 14. St. Scholastica, 10. 14. Albany, 10. 16. Springfield, 4. 16. Varnado, 4. 18. Riverside, 2. 19. De La Salle, 1.

Track events

100: 1. Taylor Mumford, Cabrini, 12.70. 2. Cameron Goodman, John Curtis, 12.86. 3. Mykia Scott, St. Katherine, 12.89.

200: 1. Dar’Jean Brown, John Curtis, 26.27. 2. Kedreion Royal, St. Katherine’s, 26.29. 3. Raven Nunnery, John Curtis, 26.44.

400: 1. Layla Pongracz, John Curtis, 1:01.85. 2. Maggie Crawford, St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:02.70. 3. Raven Barze, Walker, 1:02.75.

800: 1. Destiny Williams, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:25.97. 2. Meghan Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:27.98. 3. Kathryn Fagan, Country Day, 2:28.96.

1,600: 1. Ann Fink, Runnels, 5:42.03. 2. Nadia Haik, Ursuline, 5:42.40. 3. Henly Crosby, St. Scholastica, 5:46.20.

3,200: 1. Gabrielle Jennings, First Baptist, 10:58.45. 2. Micah Roper, Runnels, 12:21.01. 3. Troianna Gause, John Curtis, 12:43.53.

100 hurdles: 1. Alysia Terry, Ursuline, 16.79. 2. Madison Larson, Live Oak, 17.66. 3. Alyssa Travis, Walker, 19.07.

300 hurdles: 1. Patricia Todd, St. Thomas Aquinas, 48.98. 2. Jane Wright, John Curtis, 49.43. 3. Madison Larson, Live Oak, 51.65.

4x100: 1. John Curtis, 49.54. 2. St. Katherine, 50.74. 3. Cabrini, 51.02.

4x200: 1. John Curtis, 1:44.24. 2. Cabrini, 1:47.48. 3. St. Katherine, 1:48.10.

4x400: 1. St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:13.94. 2. Cabrini, 4:40.98. 3. Albany, 4:44.85.

Field events

High jump: 1. Marielle Powell, Chalmette, 5-04. 2. Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 5-00. 2. Jordan Strahan, St. Thomas Aquinas, 5-00.

Pole vault: 1. Kalee Jo Banks, Ursuline, 8-06. 2. Gabrielle Hunt, Walker, 7-00. 3. Ali Furlow, Walker, 6-06.

Long jump: 1. Myrielle Powell, Chalmette, 16-10. 2. Mykia Scott, St. Katherine, 16-00. 3. Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 15-10.

Triple jump: 1. Alysia Terry, Ursuline, 35-07.50. 2. Jordan Strahan, St. Thomas Aquinas, 31-09.50. 3. Melody Roberts, First Baptist, 30-10.

Shot put: 1. Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 41-00. 2. D’Sha Rankins, Bogalusa, 37-02. 3. Samantha Contreras, Cabrini, 35-10.50.

Discus: 1. Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 113-04. 2. Kathleen Petty, Ursuline, 97-11. 3. Regan Bolton, St. Thomas Aquinas, 96-10.

Javelin: 1. Leigh Maher, Country Day, 129-06. 2. Kaylee Hughes, Holden, 101-05. 3. Miranda Kelley, Cabrini, 101-01.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Walker, 141. 2. De La Salle, 101. 3. St. Thomas Aquinas, 69. 4. Runnels, 34. 5. Country Day, 33. 6. Bogalusa, 30. 6. Albany, 30. 8. Riverside, 26. 8. Holy Rosary, 26. 10. Springfield, 17. 11. Live Oak, 12. 12. John Curtis, 11. 12. Chalmette, 11. 14. Pine, 9. 15. Varnado, 8.

Track events

100: 1. Semaj Lewis, De La Salle, 11.10. 2. Kendal Martin, Riverside, 11.51. 3. Jabal White, De La Salle, 11.60.

200: 1. Semaj Lewis, De La Salle, 22.30. 2. Lance Robinson, De La Salle, 23.24. 3. Terrell Warner, Walker, 23.51.

400: 1. Clydeterrious Thompson, Bogalusa, 54.75. 2. Bryant Hanewinkel, Albany, 55.03. 3. Quincy James, Varnado, 56.00.

800: 1. Nick Rusovich, Country Day, 2:03.62. 2. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 2:03.72. 3. Trey Lemoine, Walker, 2:04.64.

1,600: 1. Logan Lucas, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:53.76. 2. Dean Campbell, Runnels, 4:56.28. 3. Samuel Matthews, Runnels, 4:59.08.

3,200: 1. Alex Lewis, Holy Rosary, 10:15.58. 2. Samuel Matthews, Runnels, 10:40.84. 3. Dawson Gildig, St. Thomas Aquinas, 10:42.52.

110 hurdles: 1. Travis O’Conner, John Curtis, 15.17. 2. Brady Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 15.58. 3. Christian Booker, De La Salle, 17.79.

300 hurdles: 1. Brady Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 40.22. 2. Christian Booker, De La Salle, 43.83. 3. Hunter Miller, Walker, 45.34.

4x100: 1. De La Salle, 43.32. 2. Riverside, 44.11. 3. Walker, 44.39.

4x200: 1. De La Salle, 1:30.07. 2. Riverside, 1:32.39. 3. Country Day, 1:32.80.

4x400: 1. Walker, 3:42.50. 2. De La Salle, 3:43.06. 3. Runnels, 3:45.87.

Field events

High jump: 1. Wes Price, Walker, 6-00. 2. Sean Sykes, Albany, 6-00. 3. Malon Robertson, Bogalusa, 5-10.

Pole vault: 1. Malik Turner, Walker, 12-00. 2. Mason Miller, St. Thomas Aquinas, 11-06. 2. Victor Johnson, Live Oak, 11-06.

Long jump: 1. Myles Ward, De La Salle, 20-09. 2. Justin Douglas, Country Day, 20-00.75. 3. Demariae Claiborne, Springfield, 19-11.50.

Triple jump: 1. Landon Harper, Walker, 41-02. 2. Waguespack, Albany, 39-09. 3. Keenan Austin, Springfield, 39-04.75.

Shot put: 1. Martin Brooks, Walker, 44-07.50. 2. Noah Cox, Walker, 40-10. 3. Glen Ferrill, St. Thomas Aquinas, 38-03.

Discus: 1. Noah Cox, Walker, 114-00. 2. Jeremy Hills, Walker, 113-11. 3. Daniel Fairley, Bogalusa, 109-03.

Javelin: 1. Dominic Curole, Chalmette, 168-00. 2. Shaun Isaac Layne Chee, Holy Rosary, 153-05. 3. Easton Cifreo, Walker, 150-02.

Field MVPs: Wes Price, Walker; Ashley Davis, Live Oak

Track MVPs: Madison Larson, Live Oak; Semaj Lewis, De La Salle

Overall MVPs: Alysia Terry, Ursuline; Semaj Lewis, De La Salle

Panther Relays

at Woodlawn High School

Girls

Team totals: 1. Dunham, 89. 2. West Jefferson, 84. 3. Woodlawn, 69. 4. Destrehan, 67. 5. Lee, 66.5. 6. Christian Life, 59.5. 7. Central, 41. 8. Livonia, 25. 9. Sophie B. Wright, 20. 10. NO Military and Maritime, 6. 11. Belaire, 4. 11. St. Helena Central, 4.

Running events

100: 1. Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 12.43. 2. Kaitlyn Cooke, Central, 12.92. 3. Hannah Young, Christian Life, 13.05.

200: 1. Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 25.19. 2. Ijanae Bass, Sophie B. Wright, 27.63. 3. Sabrina Mytil, West Jefferson, 27.68.

400: 1. Attylaka Follins, Lee, 1:02.12. 2. Jala Richards, Destrehan, 1:03.46. 3. Julia Moore, Dunham, 1:06.05.

800: 1. Altaja Collar, Livonia, 2:44.65. 2. Abrianna Mosteiro, Destrehan, 2:45.71. 3. Lauren Johnson, Dunham, 2:48.86.

1,600: 1. Abrianna Mosteiro, Destrehan, 6:07.92. 2. Lauren Johnson, Dunham, 6:09.46. 3. Alexis Martin, Woodlawn, 6:25.81.

3,200: 1. Alexis Martin, Woodlawn, 13:59.01. 2. Cindy Gonzales, Woodlawn, 15:54.41. 3. Courtney Patterson, Dunham, 16:41.11.

100 hurdles: 1. Kaitlyn Cooke, Central, 16.55. 2. Sabrina Mytil, West Jefferson, 16.96. 3. Claire Holder, Christian Life, 17.32.

300 hurdles: 1. Sophie Morreau, Dunham, 47.2. 2. Sabrina Mytil, West Jefferson, 48.23. 3. Kelsey Cooke, Central, 50.0.

4x100: 1. West Jefferson, 51.77. 2. Sophie B. Wright, 53.01. 3. Christian Life, 53.28.

4x200: 1. West Jefferson, 1:47.44. 2. Christian Life, 1:51.83. 3. Destrehan, 1:54.02.

4x400: 1. West Jefferson, 4:25.16. 2. Dunham, 4:37.89. 3. Central, 4:37.89.

Field events

High jump: 1. Claire Holder, Christian Life, 4-10.0. 2. Karianna Wilson, Destrehan, 4-08.0. 3. Aladdra Lombard, NO Military, 4-08.0.

Pole vault: 1. Anna Weeks, Dunham, 9-00.0.

Long jump: 1. Jala Richard, Destrehan, 17-05.0. 2. Attylaka Follins, Lee, 16-09.5. 3. Samaria Newton, Woodlawn, 14-11.0.

Triple jump: 1. Attylaka Follins, Lee, 35-07. 2. Jala Richards, Destrehan, 34-04.0. 3. Layla Ruffin, Destrehan, 29-03.0.

Shot put: 1. Elise Adams, Christian Life, 32-09.0. 2. Danitra Jones, Woodlawn, 32-04. 3. Calah Williams, Woodlawn, 28-06.0.

Discus: 1. Jalin Walker, Lee, 91-09. 2. Calah Williams, Woodlawn, 87-07. 3. Tyrai Heard, Lee, 84-01.5.

Javelin: 1. Mariah Hogewood, Dunham, 93-02. 2. Alyssa Deason, Dunham, 74-02. 3. Valente Jenkins, Lee, 69-01.

Boys

Team totals: 1. Destrehan, 107. 2. Christian Life, 77. 3. Woodlawn, 61. 4. Central, 53. 5. Dunham, 49. 6. West Jeffereson, 42. 7. Beliare, 41. 8. Livonia, 40. 9. Jehovah-Jireh Christian, 33. 10. Landry/Walker, 25. 11. Sophie B. Wright, 19. 12. St. Helena Central, 2. 12. NO Military and Maritime A, 2.

Running events

100: 1. Kristian Mosley, Destrehan, 10.97. 2. Jayce Brown, Destrehan, 11.11. 3. Timothy Kent, West Jefferson, 11.12.

200: 1. Kristian Mosely, Destrehan, 21.96. 2. Timothy Kent, West Jefferson, 22.91. 3. Will Sirman, Destrehan, 22.96.

400: 1. Kevin Johnson, Sophie B. Wright, 50.12. 2. Alvin Joseph, Destrehan, 50.56. 3. ShyKim Seymore, Christian Life, 52.15. 3. Brandon Williams, Woodlawn, 52.41.

800: 1. Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 2:02.29. 2. Westin Williams, Christian Life, 2:06.7. 3. Khidir Al-Mustafa, Woodlawn, 2:10.69.

1,600: 1. Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 4:43.08. 2. Matthew Vananburg, Destrehan, 5:04.56. 3. Zane Anderson, Dunham, 5:08.14.

3,200: 1. Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 10:43.64. 2. Matthew Vananburg, Destrehan, 11:05.54. 3. Victor Lopez, Central, 11:37.99.

110 hurdles: 1. Gerald Coleman, Landry, 15.17. 2. Gildo Alexandrino, Christian Life, 15.35. 3. Brandon Matthews, Christian Life, 15.35.

300 hurdles: 1. Gerald Coleman, Landry, 40.31. 2. Chance Atkins, Central, 44.67. 3. Jonathon Thomas, Christian Life, 44.83.

4x100: 1. Destrehan, 43.35. 2. Central, 44.34. 3. Belaire, 44.95.

4x200: 1. Destrehan, 1:31.02. 2. West Jefferson, 1:33.31. 3. Central, 1:33.58.

4x400: 1. Destrehan, 3:37.35. 2. Central, 3:44.01. 3. West Jefferson, 3:44.46.

Field events

High jump: 1. Ludovic Kader, Christian Life, 6-04.00. 2. Terrance Johnson, Belaire, 6-00.0. 3. Keyvon Gaston, Livonia, 6-00.0.

Pole vault: 1. Michael McMahan, Dunham, 9-06.00. 2. Coby Sanchez, Woodlawn, 8-06.0. 3. Ross Thompson, Dunham, 7-06.0.

Long jump: 1. Terrance Johnson, Belaire, 21-01.0. 2. Keyvon Gaston, Livonia, 20-09.0. 3. Jordan London, Woodlawn, 19-07.5.

Triple jump: 1. Tyran Wynn, Woodlawn, 42-03.0. 2. Keyvon Gaston, Livonia, 39-09.0. 3. Eric Matthews, Belaire, 39-02.0.

Shot put: 1. Elijah Hayes, Destrehan, 42-06.0. 2. Francois X. Roges, Christian Life, 41-04.0. 3. Terrell Thompson, Woodlawn, 40-11.0.

Discus: 1. Joshua Johnson, Woodlawn, 122-10. 2. Clayton Hale, Dunham, 112-02. 3. Desman Collins, Livonia, 108-05.

Javelin: 1. Francois X. Roges, Christian Life, 141-1. 2. Harris McKay, Dunham, 137-06. 3. Quincey Morreau, Dunham, 136-02.

Softball

First-round scores, pairings

Class 5A

(32) Mandeville at (1) Alexandria, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(17) East Ascension at (16) Slidell, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(24) Fontainebleau at (9) John Curtis, 4:30 p.m. Tuesday

(25) Chalmette at (8) Central, 6 p.m. Monday

(28) Acadiana at (5) Live Oak, 6 p.m. Tuesday

(12) at Evangel 11, (21) Walker 6

(20) Sulphur at (13) Pineville, 5 p.m. Monday

(29) Parkway at (4) Mt. Carmel, 4 p.m. Monday

(30) Comeaux at (3) Ouachita Parish, 5:30 p.m. Monday

(19) Airline at (14) West Monroe, 6 p.m. Monday

(22) Destrehan at (11) Barbe , 4 p.m. Monday

(27) Byrd at (6) Sam Houston, 5 p.m. Monday

(26) Denham Springs at (7) St. Amant, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(23) Archbishop Chapelle at (10) Hahnville, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(18) Dutchtown at (15) Ruston, 5 p.m. Monday

(31) Natchitoches Central at (2) Zachary, 5 p.m. Monday

Class 4A

(1) North Desoto 10, (32) Rayne 0, 5 innings

(17) Plaquemine at (16) DeRidder

(24) Northwood at (9) Belle Chasse

(25) South Terrebonne at (8) St. Thomas More, 4 p.m. Monday

(28) St. Martinville at (5) Neville, 6:30 p.m. Monday

(21) Benton 6, (12) Crowley 1

(20) Assumption at (13) Morgan City

(29) Franklin Parish at (4) Leesville

(30) Minden at (3) Cabrini, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(19) Cecilia at (14) Grant, 6 p.m. Monday

(22) St. Scholastica at (11) Beau Chene, 5:30 p.m. Monday

(27) St. Michael at (6) Bastrop

(26) Teurlings Catholic at (7) Tioga, 6 p.m. Monday

(23) Ursuline at (10) Academy of Our Lady

(18) Vandebilt at (15) Lakeshore, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(31) Karr at (2) West Ouachita, 4 p.m. Tuesday

Class 3A

(32) Iowa at (1) Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m. Monday

(17) E.D. White at (16) West Feliciana, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(24) South Beauregard at (9) St. James, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(25) Berwick at (8) Pine Prairie

(28) Church Point at (5) Winnfield

(21) Port Allen at (12) Iota

(20) Jewel Sumner at (13) Bolton

(29) Loyola at (4) Kaplan

(30) B.T. Washington at (3) Jena

(19) Albany at (14) North Webster

(22) Erath at (11) Westlake

(27) De La Salle at (6) Brusly, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(26) Mansfield at (7) Caldwell Parish, 6 p.m. Monday

(23) Jennings at (10) Buckeye

(18) St. Louis at (15) Lutcher

(31) Avoyelles at (2) North Vermilion, 4 p.m. Monday

Class 2A

(32) Northeast at (1) Calvary Baptist, 3:30 p.m. Monday

(16) Thomas Jefferson 12, (17) Fisher 0, 5

(24) Northlake Christian at (9) Mangham, 4 p.m. Monday

(25) Delcambre at (8) St. Charles 4 p.m. Monday

(5) Riverside 12, (28) Pope John Paul 2

(21) Pickering at (12) Doyle

(20) Sacred Heart at (13) Opelousas Catholic, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(29) Oakdale at (4) Notre Dame

(30) DeQuincy at (3) Rosepine, 5:30 p.m. Monday

(19) Catholic-New Iberia at (14) Rapides

(22) Ouachita Christian 5, (11) Many 2

(27) Bunkie at (6) Archbishop Hannan, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(26) Rayville at (7) Kinder

(23) Haynes Academy at (10) St. Thomas Aquinas, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(18) Vinton at (15) Sterlington

(31) Episcopal at (2) Menard

Class 1A

(32) Gueydan at (1) Oak Grove, 4 p.m. Monday

(17) East Beauregard at (16) Montgomery, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(24) Covenant Christian at (9) False River, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(25) Delhi Charter at (8) Catholic-Pointe Coupee

(28) Westminster Christian at (5) LaSalle

(21) Ascension Christian at (12) Central Catholic, 5 p.m. Monday

(20) Northwood at (13) Centerville, 5 p.m. Monday

(29) Arcadia at (4) Ascension Catholic

(30) Haynesville at (3) Hanson

(19) Lafayette Christian at (14) St. Edmund

(22) Houma Christian at (11) South Cameron

(27) St. Frederick at (6) St. Mary’s, 4 p.m. Monday

(26) Highland Baptist at (7) Vermilion Catholic, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(23) Oberlin at (10) St. John, 5 p.m. Monday

(18) Beekman Charter at (15) Grand Lake, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(31) Logansport at (2) Cedar Creek, 5 p.m. Monday

Class B

(1) Florien (bye)

(17) Stanley at (16) Quitman

(24) Hornbeck at (9) Pitkin

(25) Grace Christian at (8) Anacoco

(5) Weston (bye)

(21) Doyline at (12) Avoyelles Charter

(20) Choudrant at (13) Monterey

(4) Castor (bye)

(3) Oak Hill (bye)

(19) Patrick Taylor at (14) Simsboro

(22) Mt. Hermon at (11) Negreet

(6) Forest (bye)

(26) Bell City at (7) Converse

(10) Fairview 9, (23) Hicks 6

(18) Glenmora at (15) Zwolle

(2) Holden (bye)

Class C

(16) Simpson at (1) Hackberry

(9) Saline at (8) Calvin, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Downsville at (5) Claiborne Christian,

(13) Elizabeth at (4) St. Joseph-Plaucheville, 3 p.m. Thursday

(14) Harrisonburg at (3) Plainview, 5 p.m. Tuesday

(11) Evans at (6) Georgetown, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(10) Dodson at (7) Northside Christian, 4:30 p.m. Thursday

(15) Summerfield at (2) Maurepas

Baseball

Catholic 3, Dutchtown 2

Catholic 201? 000 0 — 3 4 1

Dutchtown 100 010 0 — 2 4 0

W — Brian Fairbanks (6-2). L — Britton Benoit (2-3). Leaders: CATHOLIC: Cole Johnson (2-3, 2 runs, SB), Tristen Welch (2 RBIs), Daniel Guilbeau (RBI); DUTCHTOWN: Cullen Ballard (1-3, RBI, SB). Records: Catholic 24-5, 7-1 District 5-5A; Dutchtown 18-11, 5-3

Denham Springs 4, Central 3

Central 010? 001 1 — 3 4 2

Denham Springs 003 000 1 — 4 5 3

W — Taylor Higgins (6-2). L — Josh Stevens; Leaders: CENTRAL: Brent Guerin (1-2, RBI), Hunter Hebert (1-2, RBI); DENHAM SPRINGS: Billy Carmouche (1-3, 2 RBIs, SB); Records: Central 15-13, 3-5 District 4-5A; Denham Springs 16-11, 4-4

Episcopal 10, Plaquemine 0

Episcopal 220 06 — 10 9 1

Plaquemine 000 00 — 0 1 0

W — Chris Thibodaux. L — Tyler Light. Leaders: EPISCOPAL: Chris Beckman Jr. (2-3, 2 RBIs), Nick Patty (2-4, 2 RBIs), Wayne Stabiler (2-3, 3 RBIs); PLAQUEMINE: Dewayne Haskins (1-2).

French Settlement 6, Varnado 0

Varnado 000? 000 0 — 0 8 6

French Settlement 000 231 x — 6 8 1

W — Remington Watts (4-3). L — Moses.Leaders: VARNADO: Varnado (3-4), Jefferson (2-3), Green (1-3, 2B); FRENCH SETTLEMENT: Micah Champagne (2-4, RBI), Remington Watts (2-4), Cameron Guitreaux (1-4, 2B); Records: Varnado 10-10; French Settlement 10-12.

West Feliciana 9, Brusly 8

West Feliciana 510 102 0 — 9 10 2

Brusly 001 111 4 — 8 10 2

W — Cody Trisler (5-1). L — Tod Gauthe (6-2). Leaders: WEST FELICIANA: Hunter Gonzales (2-2, 3 runs), Trey Morgan (2-4, 3 RBIs), Dylan Roark (1-4, 2 RBIs); BRUSLY: Austin Rivault (3-4, RBI), Courtland Simoneaux (2-4), Gauthe (2-5). Records: West Feliciana 20-6, 6-2 District 6-3A; Brusly 29-3,7-1.

Live Oak 1, Zachary 4

Live Oak 000? 001 0 — 1 7 1

Zachary 004 000 x — 4 7 0

W — Blanchard. L — Jones. Leaders: LIVE OAK: P. Faulkner (2-3), G. Schenk (2-3), H. Legendre (1-2, RBI); ZACHARY: J. Blanchard (2-2), H. David (1-3, 2 RBIs), R. Hebert (1-3).

Monday

Madison Prep at East Feliciana, 4 p.m.

West St. John at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Shaw at Catholic, 6 p.m.

Madison-Ridgeland at Silliman, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Grand Isle at Maurepas, doubleheader, 3 p.m.

Ascension Christian at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Slaughter Community Charter at Family Christian, 4 p.m.

Friendship Capitol at Madison Prep, 4 p.m.

Tara at Plaquemine, 4 p.m.

Christian Life at Runnels, 4 p.m.

Live Oak at Scotlandville, 4 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

St. John at White Castle, 4 p.m.

St. Edmund at False River Academy, 4:30 p.m.

St. Martinville at Livonia, 4:30 p.m.

Ben’s Ford at Silliman, 4:30 p.m.

Southern Lab vs. Ascension Catholic at Regira Field-Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Catholic, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at Dutchtown, 6 p.m.

Dunham at Episcopal, 6 p.m.

Zachary at Central, 6:30 p.m.

Brusly at Parkview Baptist, 6:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Walker, 6:30 p.m.

University at West Feliciana, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Friendship Capitol at Northeast, doubleheader, 3:30 p.m.

Maurepas at Family Christian, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine at False River Academy, 4:30 p.m.

Thursday

Northeast at East Feliciana, doubleheader, 3:30 p.m.

Southern Lab at Ascension Christian, 4 p.m.

Runnels at Christian Life, 4 p.m.

St. John at East Iberville, 4 p.m.

Slaughter Community Charter at Madison Prep, 4 p.m.

Catholic at McKinley, 4 p.m.

Baker at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

West Feliciana at University, 4 p.m.

Livonia at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

White Castle vs. Ascension Catholic at Regira Field-Donaldsonville, 5:30 p.m.

Episcopal at Dunham, 6 p.m.

Springfield at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 6 p.m.

Dutchtown at St. Amant, 6 p.m.

Walker at Zachary, 6 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Brusly, 6:30 p.m.

Scotlandville at Denham Springs, 6:30 p.m.

Friday

Baker at Northeast, doubleheader, 3:30 p.m.

Centreville Academy at Central Private, 4:30 p.m.

Plaquemine at St. John, 5 p.m.

Saturday

St. Thomas Aquinas at Christian Life, 11 a.m.

St. Charles Catholic at Episcopal, 11 a.m.

Family Christian at White Castle, 11 a.m.

Grace Christian at Livonia, 1 p.m.

Holden at Maurepas, 1 p.m.

St. Michael at Parkview Baptist, 1 p.m.

Springfield at Southern Lab, 1 p.m.

Catholic-PC vs. Ascension Catholic at Regira Field-Donaldsonville, 4 p.m.