Softball

Brusly 10, West Feliciana 0

W — Camryn Comeaux (6-2). L — Katie Sirchia. Leaders: WEST FELICIANA: Bre Willis (1-1), Katie Sirchia (1-3); BRUSLY: Kaitlyn David (2-3, 2B, 3 RBIs, 3 Rs), Camryn Comeaux (2-3, 2B), Jonette Fitzgerald (2-3, R), Lanesha Taylor (2-3, 2 Rs). Records: West Feliciana 9-14; Brusly 22-8.

Chapelle 4, Dutchtown 3

W — Samantha Mracich (17-7). L — Ali McCoy (9-5). Leaders — CHAPELLE: Samantha Mracich (3-5, R, 2B), Randi DeArmitt (3-5, 2B), Natalie Romano (2-5, RBI, 2B, R), Kelsey Conley (2-4); DUTCHTOWN: Bailey Gilleon (1-4, RBI), Blayne Pence (1-3, SB), Bria White (1-2, R). Records: Chapelle 19-8; Dutchtown 21-10.

East Ascension 3, Destrehan 0

W — Jessie Watts (23-8). L — Carla Beck (0-1); Leaders: DESTREHAN: Amanda McNaughton (1-3); EAST ASCENSION: (Jessie Watts (10 k, BB), Carmisha Payton (1-3, 3B, RBI), Claire Weinberger (1-3, 3B, RBI), Marina Speligene (1-3, RBI); Records: East Ascension 23-8; Destrehan 20-8.

Live Oak 15, Ruston 5

W — Amanda Holliday (14-3). L — Margeaux Smith (12-15). Leaders: RUSTON: Brister Curry (1-4, 2B), Sage Herd (1-3), Caroline Garrett (1-3); LIVE OAK: Lauren Brown (4-4), Jisselle Ash (3-3, 2B, 2 RBI), Kelsey Miller (1-4, 2B, 2 RBI). Records: Ruston 12-15, Live Oak 22-3 (9-1). Live Oak plays Sam Houston Friday at 5 p.m. at Live Oak.

Plaquemine 11,

Belle Chasse 9

W — Mallory Perrault (13-9). L — M. Hartman. Leaders: BELLE CHASSE: K. Riley (4-5, 4 1B), B. Duquette (2-4, 2 RBI), H. Barbazan (1-3, 2 RBI); PLAQUEMINE: Mia Johnson (2-4, 2 RBI, 1B, 3B), Madison Hebert (1-2, 1B, 2 RBI), Mallory Perrault (1-3, 3 RBI, 1B). Records: Plaquemine 17-9 District 6-4A. Plaquemine plays Ursuline next.

Rayne 10,

Academy of Our Lady 6

W- Kelcie Bourgeois (13-8); L- Taylor Toledano (17-9); Leaders: RAYNE: Kristin Gaspard (2-4, 2B, 3 RBIs), Cecley Schexnyder (2-4, 2 2B, 3 RBIs), Blaire Bergeron (3-4, HR, 2 RBIs); Records: Rayne 15-9; Academy of Our Lady 19-9.

Mount Carmel 3, Central 1

W — Amanda Cannella (18-5). L — Heather Zumo; Leaders: MOUNT CARMEL: Samantha Dares (2-3, HR, 2B, 2 Rs, RBI), Emily Lousteau (2-3, HR, R, 2 RBIs); CENTRAL: Heidi Zumo (2-4, 3B, R), Heather Zumo (1-3, 2B), Natalie Pourcian (0-3, RBI); Records: Mount Carmel 20-8; Central 13-10.

Parkview Baptist 7,

South Beauregard 0

W — Anna Bordelon. L — H. Simmons. Leaders — SOUTH BEAUREGARD: B. Fontenot (2-4), A. Parker (2-3); PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Kennedy Richardson (2-4, 2 runs, RBI), Savannah Adams (2-3, 3 RBIs, run), Anna Bordelon (2-3, RBI), Nicki Dawson (2-4, 2 runs).

St. Amant 5, Chalmette 1

W — Skylar Cook (20-2). L — Sarah Russell (19-10). Leaders: CHALMETTE: Samantha Keneker (1-3), Hailley Bertucci (1-3), Amanda Gonzales (HBP); ST. AMANT: Ali DeLany (3-4, 2B, 3 RBI), Jordan Hartman (2-4, 3B, RBI), Emily Cheatwood (2-2, BB), Jaci Lavigne (1-2, 2B, BB). Records: Chalmette 19-10 (12-0), St. Amant 29-2 (10-0).

Sam Houston 10, Fontainebleau 0

W—Tanner Wright. L — Shelby Rome (12-5). Leaders—FONTAINEBLEAU: Savannah Folse (1-2, 2B); SAM HOUSTON: Kennedy McLemore (2-3, 2 2Bs, 3 RBIs, run), Abby Jolie (2-2, 2 runs, RBI), Taylor Edwards (1-3, 2 RBIs, run). Record—Fontainebleau 21-6.

Playoff scores, pairings

Class 5A

Bidistrict pairings

(1) St. Amant 5, (32) Chalmette 1

(16) Sulphur 11, (17) Zachary 4

(9) Pineville 10, (24) Mandeville 1

(8) Natchitoches Central 10, (25) Slidell 0, 5 innings

(5) Denham Springs 10, (28) Captain Shreve 4

(12) Northshore 10, (21) Airline 9

(13) Haughton 7, (20) St. Joseph’s 0

(4) Mount Carmel 3, (29) Central 1

(3) Live Oak 15 (30) Ruston 5, 6 innings

(14) Sam Houston 10, (19) Fontainebleau 0

(22) Chapelle 4, (11) Dutchtown 3

(27) Alexandria 8, (6) Hahnville 5

(7) Byrd 4, (26) Ponchatoula 1

(10) East Ascension 3, (23) Destrehan 0

(15) Walker 5, (18) Dominican 4

(2) Ouachita Parish 6 (31) Parkway 0

Regional pairings

(16) Sulphur at (1) St. Amant, 4 p.m. Friday

(9) Pineville at (8) Natchitoches Central

(12) Northshore vs. (5) Denham Springs, 5 p.m. Friday

(13) Haughton vs. (4) Mount Carmel at JRPD, 4 p.m. Friday

(14) Sam Houston vs. (3) Live Oak, 5 p.m. Friday

(27) Alexandria at (22) Archbishop Chapelle

(10) East Ascension at (7) C.E. Byrd

(15) Walker at (2) Ouachita Parish, 6 p.m. Saturday

Class 4A

Bidistrict scores

(1) Cabrini 10, (32) Westgate 0

(17) West Ouachita 7, (16) Morgan City 6

(9) Plaquemine 11, (24) Belle Chasse 9

(8) Ursuline 9, (25) Northwood-Shreve 4

(5) Ellender 4, (28) Lakeshore 3

(12) Bastrop 9, (21) Crowley 6

(20) St. Scholastica at (13) Beau Chene (n)

(4) St. Thomas More 15, (29) Loyola 0

(3) Vandebilt Catholic 11, (30) St. Michael 1

(19) Grant 9, (14) Cecilia 2

(22) Rayne 10, (11) Academy of Our Lady 6

(6) Lutcher 11, (27) Tioga 1

(7) Benton 11, (26) Franklinton 0

(10) Assumption 9, (23) Franklin Parish 6

(15) North DeSoto 7, (18) Neville 0

(2) Teurlings Catholic 17, (31) Ben Franklin 7

Regional pairings

(1) Cabrini at (17) West Ouachita

(9) Plaquemine at (8) Ursuline Academy

(12) Bastrop at (5) Ellender

(4) St. Thomas More vs. St. Scholastica-Beau Chene winner

(19) Grant at (3) Vandebilt Catholic

(6) Lutcher vs. (22) Rayne

(10) Assumption at (7) Benton

(15) North DeSoto at (2) Teurlings Catholic

Class 3A

Bidistrict scores

(1) John Curtis 11, (32) Avoyelles 1

(17) Vidalia 9, (16) Jewel Sumner 5

(9) St. Louis Catholic 10, (24) Erath 3

(8) Evangel Christian 8, (25) Patterson 0

(5) Buckeye 2, (28) Union Parish 0

(12) North Webster 12, (21) Berwick 4

(13) St. Charles Catholic 11, (20) E.D. White 10, 8 innings

(4) Notre Dame 16, (29) Rayville 0

(3) Brusly 10, (30) West Feliciana 0, 6 innings

(19) Church Point 14, (14) Albany 2

(11) Jena 2, (22) Port Barre 0

(6) Iota 15, (27) Westlake 4

(7) North Vermilion 8, (26) Thomas Jefferson 3

(10) Parkview Baptist 7, (23) South Beauregard 0

(15) Pine Prairie 3, (18) Caldwell Parish 2

(2) Kaplan 12, (31) Abbeville 2

Regional pairings

(17) Vidalia at (1) John Curtis

(9) St. Louis at (8) Evangel Christian

(12) North Webster at (5) Buckeye

(13) St. Charles at (4) Notre Dame

(19) Church Point vs. (3) Brusly

(11) Jena vs. (6) Iota

(10) Parkview Baptist at (7) North Vermilion

(15) Pine Prairie at (2) Kaplan

Class 2A

Bidistrict scores

(1) Oak Grove 15, (32) Lakeside 0

(17) Opelousas Catholic at (16) Pickering, n

(9) Many 10, (24) St. Mary’s Academy 0

(25) St. Thomas Aquinas 13, (8) Catholic-New Iberia 2

(5) Riverside Academy 18, (28) Oakdale 3

(12) Archbishop Hannan 5, (21_ French Settlement 4

(13) DeQuincy 6, (20) Kinder 5

(4) Rosepine 4, (29) Westminster Christian 1

(3) Holy Savior Menard 16, (30) Pine 0

(14) Pope John Paul II 2, (19) Doyle 1

(22) Sterlington at (11) Mamou, n

(6) Fisher 15, (27) Episcopal 0

(7) Winnfield 9, (26) Northlake Christian 1

(10) Delcambre 6, (23) Haynes Academy 3

(18) Oak Hill 10, (15) Springfield 5

(2) Calvary Baptist 15, (31) Lakeview 0

Regional pairings

(1) Oak Grove vs. Opelousas Catholic-Pickering winner

(9) Many vs. (25) St. Thomas Aquinas at SLU’s North Oak Park, Friday at 4 p.m.

(12) Hannan at (5) Riverside, Friday at 5 p.m.

(13) DeQuincy at (4) Rosepine, Friday at 6 p.m.

(14) Pope John Paul II at (3) Menard, 5 p.m. Saturday

(6) Fisher vs. Sterlington-Mamou winner

(10) Delcambre at (7) Winnfield, 6 p.m. Saturday

(2) Calvary at (18) Oak Hill

Class 1A

Bidistrict scores

(1) Catholic-Pointe Coupee 15, (32) Ringgold 0, 3 innings

(16) Houma Christian 4, (17) Ecole Classique 0

(9) LaSalle 4, (24) False River Academy 1

(8) Ouachita Christian 10, (25) Delhi Charter 0, 5 innings

(5) Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 17, (28) Northwood-Lena 2, 4 innings

(21) Montgomery at (12) Cedar Creek, n

(13) St. Edmund 10, (20) South Cameron 2

(4) Mangham 11, (29) Christian Life 1

(3) Ascension Catholic 4, (30) Highland Baptist 0

(19) Merryville 11, (14) Ascension Christian 6

(22) Vermilion Catholic at (11) Hanson Memorial, n

(6) Grand Lake 8, (27) Lafayette Christian 2

(7) Block 11, (26) Metairie Park Country Day 1, innings

(10) St. John 10, (23) Logansport 0

(15) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches 12, (18) Convenant Christian 9

(2) Central Catholic 12, (31) Oberlin 2

Regional pairings

(16) Houma Christian at (1) Catholic-PC, at Woodmen of the World Field, 4:30 p.m. Thursday

(9) LaSalle vs. (8) Ouachita Christian

(5) Sacred Heart-VP vs. Montgomery-Cedar Creek winner

(13) St. Edmund at (4) Mangham, Friday 5:30 p.m.

(3) Ascension Catholic at (19) Merryville, 3 p.m. Friday

(6) Grand Lake vs. Vermilion Catholic-Hanson winner

(10) St. John at (7) Block, 4 p.m. Friday

(15) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches at (2) Central Catholic, 5 p.m. Thursday at Bayou Vista Community Center

Class B

Bidistrict scores

(1) Florien gets a bye

(16) Avoyelles Public Charter 6, (17) Doyline 0

(9) Converse 1, (24) Simpson 0

(8) Maurepas 8, (25) Weston 5

(5) Glenmora 15, (28) Zwolle 0, 3 innings

(12) Forest 10, (21) Hicks 1

(20) Stanley 11, (13) Holden, 6

(4) Fairview 9, (29) Dodson 2

(3) Castor 14, (30) Hornbeck 1

(14) Pitkin 5, (19) Grace Christian 4

(11) Choudrant 7, (22) Bell City 1

(6) Monterey 15, (27) Evans 0, 4 innings

(7) Centerville 15, (26) Patrick Taylor 0

(10) Anacoco 8, (23) Harrisonburg 1

(18) Simsboro 9, (15) Negreet 8

(2) Quitman receives a bye

Regional pairings

(16) Avoyelle Public Charter at (1) Florien

(9) Converse at (8) Maurepas

(12) Forest at (5) Glenmora

(4) Fairview at (20) Stanley, 5 p.m. Friday

(14) Pitkin at (3) Castor, 5 p.m. Friday

(11) Choudrant at (6) Monterey, 4 p.m. Friday

(10) Anacoco at (7) Centerville, 5 p.m. Friday

(18) Simsboro at (2) Quitman

Class C

Regional pairings

(16) Grand Isle at (1) Hackberry, Wednesday 4 p.m.

(9) Claiborne Christian at (8) Ebarb, 4 p.m. Thursday

(12) Summerfield at (5) Kilbourne, 4 p.m. Tuesday

(4) Downsville 3, (13) Elizabeth 2

(3) Calvin 15, (14) Pleasant Hill 0, 3 innings

(11) Northside Christian at (6) Plainview, 5 p.m. Friday

(10) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville vs. (7) Starks at Gore Park-Starks, 5 p.m. Thursday

(15) Grand Isle at (2) Georgetown, 4 p.m. Thursday

Baseball

Central 3, Walker 2

W — Cole Edgens. L — Trent Allen (5-3); Leaders: CENTRAL: Chris Chambliss (2-4, 2-run HR), Cole Stevens (2-3, 2B), James Schopp (1-3); WALKER: Bryce Tassin (2-4, 2B), Justin Ballard (1-4, 2B), Hunter Kelly (1-2); Records: Walker 19-14, 7-4 District 4-5A.

Denham Springs 8, Zachary 7

W — Brian McCaffrey (2-0). L — Micah McHugh; Leaders: ZACHARY: Ethan Troth (2-4), Douglas Coleman (2-4), Micah McHugh (3-4); DENHAM SPRINGS: Matt Erwin (4-5), Kaleb Clarke (2-3, 2B), Tanner McGee (2-5, 2B); Records: Zachary 20-11, 6-5 District 4-5A; Denham Springs 24-9, 9-2.

Doyle 8, Runnels 1

W — Jacob Buchanan (6-0). L — Josh Sparks. Leaders: RUNNELS: Riggs Marks (2-3), Hampton Hudson (1-3), Josh Sparks (1-3); DOYLE: Jacob Buchanan (2-3, 11 KO), Tyler Pigott (2-3), Garrett Cutrer (1-2, 2 RBI). Records: Runnels 15-11, 7-3 District 7-2A, Doyle 23-5, 10-1.

Dutchtown 6, St. Amant 1

W — Austin Bain (4-4). L — Brennan Grant (5-2). Leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Austin Bain (3-4, 3 RBI, 2B), Evan Richardson (3-4), Tyler Boeding (2-3, 2B), Trey Gallman (RBI); ST. AMANT: Brennan Grant (1-3), Matt Delaune (1-3, RBI). Records: Dutchtown 22-10, 8-1 in District 5-5A; St. Amant 23-8, 7-2.

McKinley 11, Woodlawn 1

W — D. Dubriel (2-3). L — G. Stafford; Leaders: WOODLAWN: J. Scott (2-2, R); MCKINLEY: M. Martin (4-4, 2 2B, 3 RBIs), M. Nguyen (2-3, R), K. Hilliard (2-2, RBI, 2 Rs). Records: Woodlawn 3-23, 0-9; McKinley 6-14, 1-8.

Patterson 5,

Family Christian 4

W — Sirbathian Charles. L — Titus Rogers; Leaders: PATTERSON: Brennan Gouaux (2-5, 2 Rs); FAMILY CHRISTIAN: Quincy Ellis (3-4, R).

St. John 10,

Ascension Catholic 9

W — Brandon Noel (7-0). L — Falcon Mire (3-4). Leaders: ST. JOHN: Hemenway (2-2, 3 Rs), Brandon Noel (2-4, 2 Rs, RBI), Maranto (3-4, R, RBI); ASCENSION CATHOLIC: Grant Montero (4-4, 3 Rs, 2 RBIs), D.J. Latino (2-4, RBI), Joe Mabile (2-3, 3 Rs, RBI); Records: St. John 22-5, 9-1 District 8-1A; Ascension Catholic 15-11, 8-1.

St. Michael 7, Lutcher 0

W — Dylan McElroy (3-2). L — Bailey Brack; Leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Christopher Reid (2-3, 3 Rs), Kyle Cannatella (2-3, 2 Rs), Zac Harris (2-3, RBI); LUTCHER: Luke Zeringue (2-2), William Kramer (1-3), Peyton Bourgeois (1-3). Records: St. Michael 18-9, 5-0 District 6-4A; Lutcher 11-16, 3-2.

University 14, Baker 0

W — John Lewis (6-2). L — Lester Scott. Leaders: UNIVERSITY: James Kern (2-2, RBI), Jake Wharton (2-2, 3B, RBI), Brooks Southall (1-2, 3B, 3 RBIs), John Lewis (pitched a no-hitter struck out 9); Records: Baker 13-7, 3-6 District 7-3A; University 19-9, 6-3.

Track and field

District 5-1A meet

Girls

Running events

100: 1. Kiera Williams, Pointe Coupee, 13.31. 2. Latrauchia, North Central, 13.38. 3. Quaniqua Joseph, North Central, 13.71.

200: 1. Latrauchia Tyler, North Central, 28.64. 2. Kiera Williams, Pointe Coupee, 28.78. 3. Jami LeBouef, St. Edmund, 29.24.

400: 1. Alison Turk, St. Edmund, 1:09.26. 2. Auriel Wilson, North Central, 1:09.26. 3. Macey Comeaux, St. Edmund, 1:10.19.

800: 1. Addie Burleigh, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 2:37.00. 2. Olivia Fulmer, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 2:44.00. 3. Catherine Poche, Sacred Heart, 2:46.00.

1,600: 1. Addie Burleigh, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 5:55.15. 2. Kristen Olinde, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 5:57.02. 3. Claire Quirk, St. Edmund, 6:28.96.

3,200: 1. Kristen Olinde, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 13:42.00. 2. Claire Quirk, St. Edmund, 14:52.00. 3. Sydney Thibodeaux, St. Edmund, 15:30.00

100 hurdles: 1 Erika Hawkins, North Central, 17.77. 2. Jada Fontenot, St. Edmund, 18.94. 3. Courtney Phillips, St. Edmund, 19.11. 300 hurdles: 1. Courtney Cloud, Sacred Heart, 52.04. 2. Erika Hawkins, North Central, 52.78. 3. Kasey Lafleur, St. Edmund, 56.51.

4x100 relay: 1. Pointe Coupee Central ‘A’ (Aneisha Davis, Chelsea Washington, Kiera Williams, Whitney Leonard) 2. Sacred Heart-Ville Platte ‘A’ (Gabrielle Andrepont, Hannah Fontenot, Caroline Fontenot, Natalie Earles) 3. North Central ‘A’ (Latrauchia Tyler, Quaniqua Joseph, Erika Hawkins, Adrianna Edwards)

4x200 relay: 1. Sacred Heart-Ville Platte ‘A’ (Gabrielle Andrepont, Natalie Earles, Hannah Fontenot, Courtney Cloud) 2. North Central ‘A’ (Latrauchia Tyler, Auriel Wilson, Adrianna Edwards, Quaniqua Joseph) 3. Pointe Coupee Central ‘A’ (Aneisha Davis, Alyric Battiste, Whitney Leonard, Ka’liyah Parker)

4x400 relay: 1. Catholic-Pointe Coupee ‘A’ (Olivia Fulmer, Hailey Coutee, Sabrina LeJeune, Addie Burleigh) 2. North Central ‘A’ (Jazlyn Robertson, Erika Hawkins, Adrianna Edwards, Auriel Wilson) 3. St. Edmund ‘A’.

Field events

Shot put: 1. Heather Bieber, St. Edmund, 32-8. 2. Rebecca Pearce, False River, 30-10. 3. Mary Margret Gil, Sacred Heart, 30-5.

Discus: 1. Heather Bieber, St. Edmund, 103-3.5. 2. Sydney Martin, North Central, 87-4. 3. Rebecca Pearce, False River, 78-5.75.

Javelin: 1. Sarah Welch, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 121-4. 2. Hailey Coutee, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 107-7. 3. Ashley Vosburg, False River, 102-4.

Long jump: 1. Kiera Williams, Pointe Coupee, 15-10. 2. Courtney Cloud, Sacred Heart, 15-6.5. 3. Moria Parks, Sacred Heart, 15.5-25.

Triple jump: 1. Chelsea Washington, Pointe Coupee, 33-3.25. 2. Jada Fontenot, St. Edmund, 32-5.5. 3. Moria Parks, Sacred Heart, 30-7.5,

High jump: 1. Chelsea Washington, Pointe Coupee, 4-10. 2. Quaniqua Joseph, North Central, 4-8. 3. Olivia Fulmer, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 4-6.

Pole vault: 1. Heide Bieber, St. Edmund, 7-6. 2. Abby Brown, St. Edmund, 7-0. 3. Cheyenne Joffrion, False River, 5-6.

Boys

Running events

100: 1. Requan Powell, Pointe Coupee, 11.44. 2. Wilshawn Williams, North Central, 11.67. 3. Andrew Jarreau, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 11.84.

200: 1. Stephan Guidry, Pointe Coupee, 22.93. 2. Wilshawn Williams, North Central, 23.43. 3. Andrew Jarreau, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 24.03.

400: 1. Reid Scott, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 52.27. 2. Blake Hathaway, False River, 54.97. 3. Aaron Sittig, St. Edmund, 55.07.

800: 1. Tracy Aucoin, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 2:13.99. 2. Mason Ramagos, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 2:14.05. 3. Johnny Fontenot, North Central, 2:14.35.

1,600: 1. John Crochet, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 5:40.24. 2. Nathan Fontenot, Sacred Heart, 5:51.12. 3. Hayden Baum, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 5:46.26.

3,200: Alex Hunt, St. Edmund, 12:44.00. 2. Dylan Jarreau, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 12:55.00. 3. Hayden Baum, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 13:20.00.

110 hurdles: 1. Quinten Swann, St. Edmund, 18.21. 2. Sam Allen, False River, 18.94. 3. Cullen Brown, St. Edmund, 20.18.

300 hurdles: 1. Cullen Brown, St. Edmund, 46.05. 2. Sam Allen, False River, 47.92. 3. Quinten Swann, St. Edmund, 50.76.

4x100 relay: 1. Pointe Coupee Central ‘A’ (Cameron Collins, Requan Powell, Delfontay Powell, Stephan Guidry) 2. Sacred Heart-Ville Platte ‘A’ (Ellis Parrott, Dylan Scully, Michael Laughlin, Jacob Barnes) 3. Catholic-Pointe Coupee ‘A’.

4x200 relay: 1. Pointe Coupee Central ‘A’ (Cameron Collins, Requan Powell, Stephan Guidry, Delfontay Powell). 2. Sacred Heart-Ville Platte ‘A’ (Ellis Parrott, Dylan Scully, Michael Laughlin, Jacob Barnes) 3. Catholic-Pointe Coupee.

4x400 relay: 1. Catholic-Pointe Coupee ‘A’ (Tracy Aucoin, Mason Ramagos, Reed Smith, Reid Scott) 2. Pointe Coupee Central ‘A’ (Jordan Bridgewater, Jonathan Fabre, Gordon George, Robert Hurst) 3. False River ‘A’.

Field events

Shot put: 1. Devonta Brown, North Central, 38-4. 2. Phillip Zaunbrecher, St. Edmund, 38-1. 3. Henri Miller, St. Edmund, 35-10.

Discus: 1. Devonta Brown, North Central, 110-5. 2. Ross LaFleur, St. Edmund, 101-0. 3. Corey McDaniel, False River, 92-4.5.

Javelin: 1. Drake Dubois, St. Edmund, 154-5. 2. Ross LaFleur, St. Edmund, 154-3. 3. Connor Meche, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 141-5.

Long jump: 1. Wilshawn Williams, North Central, 20-4. 2. Drew Brown, St. Edmund, 19-3. 3. Requan Powell, Pointe Coupee, 18-11.

Triple jump: 1. Stephan Guidry, Pointe Coupee, 40-10. 2. Noah Clause, St. Edmund, 36-4. 3. Jonathan Fabre, Pointe Coupee, 35.4.

High jump: 1. Blake Fulmer, False River, 5-6. 2. Cornell Green, Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 5-6. 3. Blake Hathaway, False River, 5-4.

Pole vault: 1. Landen Lyons, St. Edmund, 13-6. 2. Johnny Fontenot, North Central, 10-0. 3. Sam Allen, False River, 10-10.