Class 5A

District 3

Acadiana

Sep. 2 Northside (H)

Sep. 9 Vs. St. Paul’s

Sep. 15 at New Iberia

Sep. 23 Sam Houston (H)*

Sep. 30 at Sulphur*

Oct. 7 Barbe (H)*

Oct. 14 at Lafayette*

Oct. 21 Carencro (H)*

Oct. 28 at Comeaux*

Nov. 4 Open

Barbe

Sep. 2 LaGrange (H)

Sep. 9 at Wash.-Marion

Sep. 16 at Evangel

Sep. 23 at Comeaux*

Sep. 30 St. Thomas More (H)

Oct. 7 at Acadiana*

Oct. 14 Carencro (H)*

Oct. 21 at Sam Houston*

Oct. 28 Sulphur (H)*

Nov. 4 Lafayette (H)*

Carencro

Sep. 2 East St. John (H)

Sep. 8 at Northside

Sep. 16 Calvary Baptist (H)

Sep. 23 Lafayette (H)*

Sep. 30 at Sam Houston*

Oct. 7 Comeaux (H)*

Oct. 14 at Barbe*

Oct. 21 at Acadiana*

Oct. 27 at Westgate

Nov. 4 Sulphur (H)*

Comeaux

Sep. 2 Morgan City (H)

Sep. 9 at Crowley

Sep. 16 Breaux Bridge (H)

Sep. 23 Barbe (H)*

Sep. 30 at Lafayette*

Oct. 7 at Carencro*

Oct. 14 W. St. Mary (H)

Oct. 21 at Sulphur*

Oct. 28 Acadiana (H)*

Nov. 4 Sam Houston (H)*

Lafayette

Sep. 2 Woodlawn-BR (H)

Sep. 9 at New Iberia

Sep. 16 St. Amant (H)

Sep. 23 at Carencro*

Sep. 30 Comeaux (H)*

Oct. 7 at Sulphur*

Oct. 14 Acadiana (H)*

Oct. 21 Broadmoor (H)

Oct. 28 Sam Houston (H)*

Nov. 4 at Barbe*

Sam Houston

Sep. 2 St. Louis (H)

Sep. 9 at Leesville

Sep. 16 at Westlake

Sep. 23 at Acadiana*

Sep. 30 Carencro (H)*

Oct. 7 Loyola Prep (H)

Oct. 14 Sulphur (H)*

Oct. 21 Barbe (H)*

Oct. 28 at Lafayette*

Nov. 4 at Comeaux*

Sulphur

Sep. 2 at St. Thomas More

Sep. 9 at LaGrange

Sep. 16 Dutchtown (H)

Sep. 23 Leesvile (H)

Sep. 30 Acadiana (H)*

Oct. 7 Lafayette (H)*

Oct. 14 at Sam Houston*

Oct. 21 Comeaux (H)*

Oct. 28 at Barbe*

Nov. 4 at Carencro*

District 4

Central

Sep. 2 Istrouma (H)

Sep. 9 at St. Thomas More

Sep. 16 Woodlawn-BR (H)

Sep. 23 at Catholic-BR

Sep. 30 St. Amant (H)

Oct. 7 Zachary (H)*

Oct. 14 Walker (H)*

Oct. 21 at Denham Springs*

Oct. 28 at Scotlandvile*

Nov. 4 at Live Oak*

Denham Springs

Sep. 2 Broadmoor (H)

Sep. 9 at Woodlawn-BR

Sep. 16 Catholic-BR (H)

Sep. 24 at Rummel

Sep. 30 East Ascension (H)

Oct. 7 at Scotlandville*

Oct. 14 at Live Oak*

Oct. 21 Central (H)*

Oct. 28 at Walker*

Nov. 4 Zachary (H)*

Live Oak

Sep. 2 at Livonia

Sep. 9 Redemptorist (H)

Sep. 15 Broadmoor (H)

Sep. 23 at Springfield

Sep. 30 at University

Oct. 6 at Walker*

Oct. 14 Denham Springs (H)*

Oct. 21 Scotlandville (H)*

Oct. 28 at Zachary*

Nov. 4 Central (H)*

Scotlandville

Sep. 2 at Redemptorist

Sep. 9 at Parkview Baptist

Sep. 16 Belaire (H)

Sep. 23 at Northeast

Sep. 30 at McKinley

Oct. 7 Denham Springs (H)*

Oct. 14 at Zachary*

Oct. 21 at Live Oak*

Oct. 28 Central (H)*

Nov. 4 Walker (H)*

Walker

Sep. 2 St. Michael (H)

Sep. 9 at Broadmoor

Sep. 16 at East Ascension

Sep. 23 Riverdale (H)

Sep. 30 at W. ST. Mary

Oct. 6 Live Oak (H)*

Oct. 14 at Central*

Oct. 21 Zachary (H)*

Oct. 28 Denham Springs (H)*

Nov. 4 at Scotlandville*

Zachary

Sep. 2 at Catholic-BR

Sep. 9 Thibodaux (H)

Sep. 16 East Feliciana (H)

Sep. 23 at Dutchtown

Sep. 29 at West Feliciana

Oct. 7 at Central*

Oct. 14 Scotlandville (H)*

Oct. 21 at Walker*

Oct. 28 Live Oak (H)*

Nov. 4 at Denham Springs*

District 5

Catholic-BR

Sep. 2 Zachary (H)

Sep. 9 at Mandeville

Sep. 16 at Denham Springs

Sep. 23 Central (H)

Sep. 30 at Parkview Baptist

Oct. 7 Woodlawn-BR (H)*

Oct. 14 at McKinley*

Oct. 21 at East Ascension*

Oct. 28 St. Amant (H)*

Nov. 4 Dutchtown (H)*

Dutchtown

Sep. 2 Lutcher (H)

Sep. 9 Donaldsonville (H)

Sep. 16 at Sulphur

Sep. 23 Zachary (H)

Sep. 30 at Destrehan

Oct. 7 at St. Amant*

Oct. 14 East Ascension (H)*

Oct. 21 Woodlawn-BR (H)*

Oct. 28 at McKinley*

Nov. 4 at Catholic-BR*

East Ascension

Sep. 2 Tara (H)

Sep. 9 Sarah Reed (H)

Sep. 16 Walker (H)

Sep. 23 Mandeville (H)

Sep. 30 at Denham Springs*

Oct. 7 McKinley (H)*

Oct. 14 at Dutchtown*

Oct. 21 Catholic-BR (H)*

Oct. 28 at Woodlawn-BR*

Nov. 4 at St. Amant*

McKinley

Sep. 2 Capitol (H)

Sep. 9 at Glen Oaks

Sep. 16 at Northside

Sep. 23 W. St. John (H)

Sep. 30 Scotlandville (H)

Oct. 7 at East Ascension*

Oct. 14 Catholic-BR (H)*

Oct. 21 at St. Amant*

Oct. 28 Dutchtown (H)*

Nov. 4 at Woodlawn-BR*

St. Amant

Sep. 2 Warren Easton (H)

Sep. 9 Miller-McCoy (H)

Sep. 16 at Lafayette

Sep. 23 Glen Oaks (H)

Sep. 30 at Central

Oct. 7 Dutchtown (H)*

Oct. 14 at Woodlawn-BR*

Oct. 21 McKinley (H)*

Oct. 28 at Catholic-BR*

Nov. 4 East Ascension (H)*

Woodlawn-BR

Sep. 2 at Lafayette

Sep. 9 Denham Springs (H)

Sep. 16 at Central

Sep. 23 at Northside

Sep. 30 Breaux Bridge (H)

Oct. 7 at Catholic-BR*

Oct. 14 St. Amant (H)*

Oct. 21 at Dutchtown*

Oct. 28 East Ascension (H)*

Nov. 4 McKinley (H)*

District 6

Covington

Sep. 2 Lakeshore (H)

Sep. 9 Franklinton (H)

Sep. 16 Higgins (H)

Sep. 23 St. Paul’s (H)

Sep. 29 at Slidell*

Oct. 7 Ponchatoula (H)*

Oct. 14 at Northshore*

Oct. 21 Fontainebleau (H)*

Oct. 28 Warren Easton (H)

Nov. 4 at Mandeville*

Fontainebleau

Sep. 2 Sarah Reed (H)

Sep. 9 at Lakeshore

Sep. 16 Warren Easton (H)

Sep. 23 Slidell (H)*

Sep. 30 at Ponchatoula*

Oct. 7 Northshore*

Oct. 14 Holy Cross (H)

Oct. 21 at Covington*

Oct. 28 at Mandeville*

Nov. 4 at St. Paul’s*

Mandeville

Sep. 2 Parkview Baptist (H)

Sep. 9 Catholic-BR (H)

Sep. 16 Jewel Sumner (H)

Sep. 23 at East Ascension

Sep. 30 at St. Paul’s*

Oct. 6 Slidell (H)*

Oct. 14 at Ponchatoula*

Oct. 21 Northshore (H)*

Oct. 28 Fontainebleau (H)*

Nov. 4 Covington (H)*

Northshore

Sep. 2 Salmen (H)

Sep. 9 at Chalmette

Sep. 16 at St. Charles

Sep. 23 Ponchatoula (H)*

Sep. 29 Helen Cox (H)

Oct. 7 at Fontainebleau*

Oct. 14 Covington (H)*

Oct. 21 at Mandeville*

Oct. 28 St. Paul’s (H)*

Nov. 4 at Slidell*

Ponchatoula

Sep. 2 at Cen. Lafourche

Sep. 9 Amite (H)

Sep. 16 East Jefferson (H)

Sep. 23 at Northshore*

Sep. 30 Fontainebleau (H)*

Oct. 7 at Covington*

Oct. 14 Mandeville (H)*

Oct. 21 at St. Paul’s*

Oct. 28 Slidell (H)*

Nov. 4 Hammond (H)

Slidell

Sep. 1 at Holy Cross

Sep. 9 Rummel (H)

Sep. 16 Lakeshore (H)

Sep. 23 at Fontainebleau*

Sep. 29 Covington (H)*

Oct. 6 at Mandeville*

Oct. 14 St. Paul’s (H)*

Oct. 21 W. Jefferson (H)

Oct. 28 at Ponchatoula*

Nov. 4 Northshore (H)*

St. Paul’s

Aug. 31 Edna Karr (H)

Sep. 9 at Acadiana

Sep. 16 McDonogh 35 (H)

Sep. 23 at Covington*

Sep. 30 Mandeville (H)*

Oct. 7 Salmen (H)

Oct. 14 at Slidell*

Oct. 21 Ponchatoula (H)*

Oct. 28 at Northshore*

Nov. 4 Fontainebleau (H)*

District 7

H.L. Bourgeois

Sep. 2 J.S. Clark (H)

Sep. 9 Ellender (H)

Sep. 16 at S. Terrebonne

Sep. 23 at Cen. Lafourche*

Sep. 30 at Thibodaux*

Oct. 7 New Iberia (H)

Oct. 14 at Vandebilt Cath.

Oct. 21 at Terrebonne*

Oct. 28 S. Lafourche (H)*

Nov. 4 Westgate (H)*

Central Lafourche

Sep. 2 Ponchatoula (H)

Sep. 9 Patterson (H)

Sep. 16 Bro. Martin (H)

Sep. 23 H.L. Bourgeois (H)*

Sep. 30 at E.D. White

Oct. 7 Terrebonne (H)*

Oct. 14 at Westgate*

Oct. 21 at S. Lafourche*

Oct. 28 Thibodaux (H)*

Nov. 4 at New Iberia*

New Iberia

Sep. 2 at St. Martinville

Sep. 9 Lafayette (H)

Sep. 15 Acadiana (H)

Sep. 23 Thibodaux (H)*

Sep. 30 at Westgate*

Oct. 7 at H.L. Bourgeois*

Oct. 14 at S. Lafourche*

Oct. 21 at Pineville

Oct. 28 Terrebonne (H)*

Nov. 4 Cen. Lafourche (H)*

South Lafourche

Sep. 2 at Destrehan

Sep. 9 Plaquemine (H)

Sep. 16 John Ehret (H)

Sep. 23 Helen Cox (H)

Sep. 30 at Terrebonne*

Oct. 7 at Westgate*

Oct. 14 New Iberia (H)*

Oct. 21 Cen. Lafourche (H)*

Oct. 28 at H.L. Bourgeois*

Nov. 4 Thibodaux (H)*

Terrebonne

Sep. 2 at Ellender

Sep. 9 at S. Terrebonne

Sep. 16 E.D. White (H)

Sep. 23 Westgate (H)*

Sep. 30 S. Lafourche (H)*

Oct. 7 at Cen. Lafourche*

Oct. 14 at Thibodaux*

Oct. 21 H.L. Bourgeois (H)*

Oct. 28 at New Iberia*

Nov. 3 Istrouma (H)

Thibodaux

Sep. 2 Higgins (H)

Sep. 9 at Zachary

Sep. 16 Assumption (H)

Sep. 23 at New Iberia*

Sep. 30 H.L. Bourgeois (H)*

Oct. 7 Rummel (H)

Oct. 14 Terrebonne (H)*

Oct. 21 Westgate (H)*

Oct. 28 at Cen. Lafourche*

Nov. 4 at S. Lafourche*

Westgate

Sep. 2 at Breaux Bridge

Sep. 9 Vs. John Curtis

Sep. 16 St. Thomas More (H)

Sep. 23 at Terrebonne*

Sep. 30 New Iberia (H)*

Oct. 7 S. Lafourche (H)*

Oct. 14 Cen. Lafourche (H)*

Oct. 21 at Thibodaux*

Oct. 27 Carencro (H)

Nov. 4 at H.L. Bourgeois*

Class 4A

District 4

Beau Chene

Sep. 2 Church Point (H)

Sep. 9 at Cecilia

Sep. 16 Port Barre (H)

Sep. 23 St. Martinville (H)

Sep. 30 at Eunice

Oct. 7 Opelousas (H)*

Oct. 14 at LaGrange*

Oct. 21 at DeRidder*

Oct. 28 Wash.-Marion (H)*

Nov. 4 at St. Louis*

DeRidder

Sep. 2 at Leesville

Sep. 9 Nat.-Central (H)

Sep. 16 Rosepine (H)

Sep. 23 at Jennings

Sep. 30 Westlake (H)

Oct. 7 LaGrange (H)*

Oct. 14 at Wash.-Marion*

Oct. 21 Beau Chene (H)*

Oct. 28 St. Louis (H)*

Nov. 4 at Opelousas*

LaGrange

Sep. 2 at Barbe

Sep. 9 Sulphur (H)

Sep. 16 at Mansfield

Sep. 23 Open

Sep. 30 Northside (H)

Oct. 7 at DeRidder*

Oct. 14 Beau Chene (H)*

Oct. 21 at St. Louis*

Oct. 28 Opelousas (H)*

Nov. 4 at Wash.-Marion*

Opelousas

Sep. 2 at Eunice

Sep. 9 Bolton (H)

Sep. 15 at Franklin

Sep. 22 Tioga (H)

Sep. 30 at St. Martinville

Oct. 7 at Beau Chene*

Oct. 13 St. Louis (H)*

Oct. 21 Wash.-Marion (H)*

Oct. 28 at LaGrange*

Nov. 4 DeRidder (H)*

St. Louis

Sep. 2 at Sam Houston

Sep. 9 at East St. John

Sep. 16 Jennings (H)

Sep. 23 Notre Dame (H)

Sep. 30 at Cecilia

Oct. 7 Wash.-Marion (H)*

Oct. 13 at Opelousas*

Oct. 21 LaGrange (H)*

Oct. 28 at DeRidder*

Nov. 4 Beau Chene (H)*

Washington-Marion

Sep. 2 at Peabody

Sep. 9 Barbe (H)

Sep. 16 Crowley (H)

Sep. 23 Wossman (H)

Sep. 30 Leesville (H)

Oct. 7 at St. Louis*

Oct. 14 DeRidder (H)*

Oct. 21 at Opelousas*

Oct. 28 at Beau Chene*

Nov. 4 LaGrange (H)*

District 5

Breaux Bridge

Sep. 2 Westgate (H)

Sep. 9 Notre Dame (H)

Sep. 16 at Comeaux

Sep. 23 at Hammond

Sep. 30 at Woodlawn-BR

Oct. 7 St. Martinville (H)*

Oct. 14 at Teurlings Cath.*

Oct. 21 St. Thomas More (H)*

Oct. 28 at Cecilia*

Nov. 4 at Northside*

Cecilia

Sep. 2 at Jennings

Sep. 9 Beau Chene (H)

Sep. 16 at Church Point

Sep. 23 at Eunice

Sep. 30 St. Louis (H)

Oct. 7 Northside (H)*

Oct. 14 at St. Martinville*

Oct. 21 Teurlings Cath. (H)*

Oct. 28 Breaux Bridge (H)*

Nov. 4 at St. Thomas More*

Northside

Sep. 2 at Acadiana

Sep. 8 Carencro (H)

Sep. 16 McKinley (H)

Sep. 23 Woodlawn-BR (H)

Sep. 30 at LaGrange

Oct. 7 at Cecilia*

Oct. 14 St. Thomas More (H)*

Oct. 21 St. Martinville (H)*

Oct. 28 at Teurlings Cath.*

Nov. 4 Breaux Bridge (H)*

St. Martinville

Sep. 2 New Iberia (H)

Sep. 9 at Franklin

Sep. 16 Kaplan (H)

Sep. 23 at Beau Chene

Sep. 30 Opelousas (H)

Oct. 7 at Breaux Bridge*

Oct. 14 Cecilia (H)*

Oct. 21 at Northside*

Oct. 28 St. Thomas More (H)*

Nov. 4 at Teurlings Cath.*

St. Thomas More

Sep. 2 Sulphur (H)

Sep. 9 Central (H)

Sep. 16 at Westgate

Sep. 23 Evangel (H)

Sep. 30 at Barbe

Oct. 7 Teurlings Cath. (H)*

Oct. 14 at Northside*

Oct. 21 at Breaux Bridge*

Oct. 28 at St. Martinville*

Nov. 4 Cecilia (H)*

Teurlings Catholic

Sep. 2 Catholic-NI (H)

Sep. 9 at Alexandria

Sep. 16 at Notre Dame

Sep. 23 at Calvary Baptist

Sep. 30 at Crowley

Oct. 7 at St. Thomas More*

Oct. 14 Breaux Bridge (H)*

Oct. 21 at Ceclia*

Oct. 28 Northside (H)*

Nov. 4 St. Martinville (H)*

District 6

Belaire

Sep. 1 St. John (H)

Sep. 9 at Northeast

Sep. 16 at Scotlandvile

Sep. 23 Broadmoor (H)*

Sep. 30 at Istrouma*

Oct. 6 St. Michael (H)*

Oct. 14 Open

Oct. 21 at Lutcher*

Oct. 27 Plaquemine (H)*

Nov. 4 at Tara*

Broadmoor

Sep. 2 at Denham Springs

Sep. 9 Walker (H)

Sep. 15 at Live Oak

Sep. 23 at Belaire*

Sep. 30 at Lutcher*

Oct. 7 at Plaquemine*

Oct. 13 Tara (H)*

Oct. 21 at Lafayette

Oct. 28 at Istrouma*

Nov. 4 St. Michael (H)*

Istrouma

Sep. 2 at Central

Sep. 9 Open

Sep. 16 Southern Lab (H)

Sep. 23 at St. Michael*

Sep. 30 Belaire (H)*

Oct. 7 at Lutcher*

Oct. 14 Plaquemine (H)*

Oct. 21 at Tara*

Oct. 28 Broadmoor (H)*

Nov. 3 at Terrebonne

Lutcher

Sep. 2 at Dutchtown

Sep. 9 McDonogh 35 (H)

Sep. 16 Hahnville (H)

Sep. 23 Tara (H)*

Sep. 30 Broadmoor (H)*

Oct. 7 Istrouma (H)*

Oct. 14 at St. Michael*

Oct. 21 Belaire (H)*

Oct. 28 at Assumption

Nov. 4 at Plaquemine*

Plaquemine

Sep. 2 Brusly (H)

Sep. 9 at S. Lafourche

Sep. 16 Vandebilt Cath. (H)

Sep. 23 at Assumption

Sep. 30 at Tara*

Oct. 7 Broadmoor (H)

Oct. 14 at Istrouma*

Oct. 21 St. Michael (H)*

Oct. 27 at Belaire*

Nov. 4 Lutcher (H)*

St. Michael

Sep. 2 at Walker

Sep. 9 at Dunham

Sep. 16 at St. Thomas Aq.

Sep. 23 Istrouma (H)*

Sep. 30 at Jewel Sumner

Oct. 6 at Belaire*

Oct. 14 Lutcher (H)*

Oct. 21 at Plaquemine*

Oct. 27 Tara (H)*

Nov. 4 at Broadmoor*

Tara

Sep. 2 at East Ascension

Sep. 9 at West Feliciana

Sep. 16 Northeast (H)

Sep. 23 at Lutcher*

Sep. 30 Plaquemine (H)*

Oct. 7 Sarah Reed (H)

Oct. 13 at Broadmoor*

Oct. 21 Istrouma (H)*

Oct. 27 at St. Michael*

Nov. 4 Belaire (H)*

District 8

Assumption

Sep. 2 at Donaldsonville

Sep. 9 E. D. White (H)

Sep. 16 at Thibodaux

Sep. 23 Plaquemine (H)

Sep. 30 at St. James

Oct. 6 at Ellender*

Oct. 14 S. Terrebonne (H)*

Oct. 21 at Vandebilt Cath.*

Oct. 28 Lutcher (H)

Nov. 4 Morgan City (H)*

Ellender

Sep. 2 Terrebonne (H)

Sep. 9 at H.L. Bourgeois

Sep. 16 at W. St. Mary

Sep. 23 at Albany

Sep. 30 Northlake Chrstn (H)

Oct. 6 Assumption (H)*

Oct. 14 at Morgan City*

Oct. 20 at East Jefferson

Oct. 28 S. Terrebonne (H)*

Nov. 4 at Vandebilt Cath.*

Morgan City

Sep. 2 at Comeaux

Sep. 9 at Berwick

Sep. 16 Sarah Reed (H)

Sep. 23 Jeanerette (H)

Sep. 30 at Pearl River

Oct. 7 Franklin (H)

Oct. 14 Ellender (H)*

Oct. 21 at S. Terrebonne*

Oct. 28 Vanderbilt Cath. (H)*

Nov. 4 at Assumption*

South Terrebonne

Sep. 1 Miller-McCoy (H)

Sep. 9 Terrebonne (H)

Sep. 16 H.L. Bourgeois (H)

Sep. 23 at E.D. White

Sep. 29 at East Jefferson

Oct. 7 Vanderbilt Cath. (H)*

Oct. 14 at Assumption*

Oct. 21 Morgan City (H)*

Oct. 28 at Ellender*

Nov. 4 at Abbeville

Vandebilt Catholic

Sep. 2 at E. D. White

Sep. 9 St. Charles (H)

Sep. 16 at Plaquemine

Sep. 23 St. James (H)

Sep. 30 at Belle Chasse

Oct. 7 at S. Terrebonne*

Oct. 14 H.L. Bourgeois (H)

Oct. 21 Assumption (H)*

Oct. 28 at Morgan City*

Nov. 4 Ellender (H)*

Class 3A

District 4

Crowley

Sep. 2 at Patterson

Sep. 9 Comeaux (H)

Sep. 16 at Wash.-Marion

Sep. 23 Peabody (H)

Sep. 30 Teurlings Catholic

Oct. 7 at Iowa*

Oct. 14 S. Beauregard (H)*

Oct. 21 at Jennings*

Oct. 28 Notre Dame (H)*

Nov. 4 at Westlake*

Iowa

Sep. 2 Abbeville (H)

Sep. 9 at DeQuincy

Sep. 16 at Bunkie

Sep. 23 at Port Barre

Sep. 30 Bolton (H)

Oct. 7 Crowley (H)*

Oct. 14 Notre Dame (H)*

Oct. 21 at S. Beauregard*

Oct. 28 Westlake (H)*

Nov. 4 at Jennings*

Jennings

Sep. 2 Cecilia (H)

Sep. 9 Eunice (H)

Sep. 16 at St. Louis

Sep. 23 DeRidder (H)

Sep. 30 at Ferriday

Oct. 7 at Notre Dame*

Oct. 14 at Westlake*

Oct. 21 Crowley (H)*

Oct. 28 at S. Beauregard*

Nov. 4 Iowa (H)*

Notre Dame

Sep. 2 Southwood (H)

Sep. 9 at Breaux Bridge

Sep. 16 Teurlings Cath. (H)*

Sep. 23 at St. Louis

Sep. 30 at Catholic-NI

Oct. 7 Jennings (H)*

Oct. 14 at Iowa*

Oct. 20 Westlake (H)*

Oct. 28 at Crowley*

Nov. 4 S. Beauregard (H)*

South Beauregard

Sep. 2 at DeQuincy

Sep. 9 Rosepine (H)

Sep. 16 at Welsh

Sep. 23 at Iota

Sep. 30 Rayne (H)

Oct. 7 at Westlake*

Oct. 14 at Crowley*

Oct. 21 Iowa (H)*

Oct. 28 Jennings (H)*

Nov. 4 at Notre Dame*

Westlake

Sep. 2 McMain (H)

Sep. 9 at Abbeville

Sep. 16 Sam Houston (H)

Sep. 23 Winnfield (H)

Sep. 30 at DeRidder

Oct. 7 S. Beauregard (H)*

Oct. 14 Jennings (H)*

Oct. 20 at Notre Dame*

Oct. 28 at Iowa*

Nov. 4 Crowley (H)*

District 5

Church Point

Sep. 2 at Beau Chene

Sep. 9 at Kaplan

Sep. 16 Cecilia (H)

Sep. 23 at Catholic-NI

Sep. 30 Erath (H)

Oct. 7 at Port Barre*

Oct. 14 Northwest (H)*

Oct. 20 Rayne (H)*

Oct. 28 at Livonia*

Nov. 4 Eunice (H)*

Eunice

Sep. 2 Opelouas (H)

Sep. 9 at Jennings

Sep. 16 at Marksville

Sep. 23 Cecilia (H)

Sep. 30 Beau Chene (H)

Oct. 7 Northwest (H)*

Oct. 14 at Livonia*

Oct. 21 at Port Barre*

Oct. 28 Rayne (H)*

Nov. 4 at Church Point*

Livonia

Sep. 2 Live Oak (H)

Sep. 9 at St. John

Sep. 16 at Catholic-PC

Sep. 23 Baker (H)

Sep. 30 at Brusly

Oct. 7 Rayne (H)*

Oct. 14 Eunice (H)*

Oct. 21 at Northwest*

Oct. 28 Church Point (H)*

Nov. 4 at Port Barre*

Northwest

Sep. 2 at N. Central

Sep. 9 W. St. Mary (H)

Sep. 16 at Jeanerette

Sep. 23 Oakdale (H)

Sep. 29 Mamou (H)

Oct. 7 at Eunice*

Oct. 14 Church Point*

Oct. 21 Livonia (H)*

Oct. 28 Port Barre (H)*

Nov. 4 at Rayne*

Port Barre

Sep. 2 at Opelousas Cath.

Sep. 8 Westminster (H)

Sep. 16 at Beau Chene

Sep. 23 Iowa (H)

Sep. 30 at Ville Platte

Oct. 7 Church Point (H)*

Oct. 14 at Rayne*

Oct. 21 Eunice (H)*

Oct. 28 at Northwest*

Nov. 4 Livonia (H)*

Rayne

Sep. 2 at St. Edmund

Sep. 9 Welsh (H)

Sep. 16 Abbeville (H)

Sep. 23 Ville Platte (H)

Sep. 30 at S. Beauregard

Oct. 7 at Livonia*

Oct. 14 Port Barre (H)*

Oct. 20 at Church Point*

Oct. 28 at Eunice*

Nov. 4 Northwest (H)*

District 6

Baker

Sep. 2 at Independence

Sep. 9 Brusly (H)

Sep. 16 at Wlknsn Cty, Miss.

Sep. 23 at Livonia

Sep. 30 Vidalia (H)

Oct. 7 at West Feliciana*

Oct. 14 at Parkview Baptist*

Oct. 21 East Feliciana (H)*

Oct. 28 Open

Nov. 4 Glen Oaks (H)*

East Feliciana

Sep. 2 at Northeast

Sep. 9 Capitol (H)

Sep. 16 at Zachary

Sep. 23 at Richwood

Sep. 30 Salmen (H)

Oct. 7 Parkview Baptist (H)*

Oct. 14 Open

Oct. 21 at Baker*

Oct. 28 Glen Oaks (H)*

Nov. 4 at West Feliciana*

Glen Oaks

Sep. 2 White Castle (H)

Sep. 9 McKinley (H)

Sep. 16 at Capitol

Sep. 23 at St. Amant

Sep. 29 Southern Lab (H)

Oct. 7 Open

Oct. 14 West Feliciana (H)*

Oct. 21 Parkview Baptist (H)*

Oct. 28 at East Feliciana*

Nov. 4 at Baker*

Parkview Baptist

Sep. 2 at Mandeville

Sep. 9 Scotlandville (H)

Sep. 16 at Redemptorist

Sep. 23 at East St. John

Sep. 30 Catholic-BR (H)

Oct. 7 at East Feliciana*

Oct. 14 Baker (H)*

Oct. 21 at Glen Oaks*

Oct. 28 West Feliciana (H)*

Nov. 4 TBD

West Feliciana

Sep. 2 at Tioga

Sep. 9 Tara (H)

Sep. 16 at Independence

Sep. 23 Marksville (H)

Sep. 29 Zachary (H)

Oct. 7 Baker (H)*

Oct. 14 at Glen Oaks*

Oct. 21 TBD

Oct. 28 at Parkview Baptist*

Nov. 4 East Feliciana (H)*

District 7

Brusly

Sep. 2 at Plaquemine

Sep. 9 at Baker

Sep. 16 at Riverside

Sep. 23 St. John (H)

Sep. 30 Livonia (H)

Oct. 7 E.D. White (H)*

Oct. 14 St. James (H)*

Oct. 21 at St. Charles*

Oct. 28 Donaldsonville (H)*

Nov. 4 at Port Allen*

Donaldsonville

Sep. 2 Assumption (H)

Sep. 9 at Dutchtown

Sep. 16 at Dunham

Sep. 23 McDonogh #35 (H)

Sep. 30 at Block

Oct. 7 at St. Charles*

Oct. 14 at E.D. White*

Oct. 21 Port Allen (H)*

Oct. 28 at Brusly*

Nov. 4 St. James (H)*

Port Allen

Sep. 2 Northwood-Lena (H)

Sep. 9 PC Central (H)

Sep. 16 Crescent City (H)

Sep. 23 McMain (H)

Sep. 30 at White Castle

Oct. 7 at St. James*

Oct. 14 St. Charles (H)*

Oct. 21 Donaldsonville (H)*

Oct. 28 at E.D. White*

Nov. 4 Brusly (H)*

St. Charles

Sep. 2 at Tate (Pensacola)

Sep. 9 at Vandebilt Catholic

Sep. 16 Northshore (H)

Sep. 23 Miller-McCoy (H)

Sep. 30 Jeanerette (H)

Oct. 7 Donaldsonville (H)*

Oct. 14 at Port Allen*

Oct. 21 Brusly (H)*

Oct. 28 at St. James*

Nov. 4 E.D. White (H)*

St. James

Sep. 2 West St. John (H)

Sep. 9 at Destrehan

Sep. 16 at Patterson

Sep. 23 at Vandebilt Cath.

Sep. 30 Assumption (H)

Oct. 7 Port Allen (H)*

Oct. 14 at Brusly*

Oct. 21 E.D. White (H)*

Oct. 28 St. Charles (H)*

Nov. 4 at Donaldsonville*

E.D. White

Sep. 2 Vandebilt Cath. (H)

Sep. 9 at Assumption

Sep. 16 at Terrebonne

Sep. 23 S. Terrebonne (H)

Sep. 30 Cen. Lafourche (H)

Oct. 7 at Brusly

Oct. 14 Donaldsonville (H)*

Oct. 21 at St. James*

Oct. 28 Port Allen (H)*

Nov. 4 at St. Charles*

District 8

Albany

Sep. 2 Episcopal (H)

Sep. 9 Springfield (H)

Sep. 16 at Pine

Sep. 23 Ellender (H)

Sep. 30 at St. Helena

Oct. 7 at Loranger*

Oct. 14 at Independence*

Oct. 21 Jewel Sumner (H)*

Oct. 28 Bogalusa (H)*

Nov. 4 Amite (H)*

Amite

Sep. 2 at St. Helena

Sep. 9 at Ponchatoula

Sep. 16 Hammond (H)

Sep. 23 Open

Sep. 30 Franklinton (H)

Oct. 7 at Independence*

Oct. 14 Jewel Sumner (H)*

Oct. 21 Bogalusa (H)*

Oct. 28 Loranger (H)*

Nov. 4 at Albany*

Bogalusa

Sep. 2 at Kentwood

Sep. 9 Hammond (H)

Sep. 16 Open

Sep. 23 at Franklinton

Sep. 29 at Lakeshore

Oct. 7 at Jewel Sumner*

Oct. 14 Loranger (H)*

Oct. 21 at Amite*

Oct. 28 at Albany*

Nov. 4 Independence (H)*

Independence

Sep. 2 Baker (H)

Sep. 9 at E. Jefferson

Sep. 16 West Feliciana (H)

Sep. 23 at Varnado

Sep. 30 Sarah Reed (H)

Oct. 7 Amite (H)*

Oct. 14 Albany (H)*

Oct. 21 at Loranger*

Oct. 28 at Jewel Sumner*

Nov. 4 at Bogalusa*

Loranger

Sep. 2 Riverside (H)

Sep. 9 Country Day (H)

Sep. 16 at Pearl River

Sep. 23 Kentwood (H)

Sep. 30 at St. Thomas Aquinas

Oct. 7 Albany (H)*

Oct. 14 at Bogalusa*

Oct. 21 Independence (H)*

Oct. 28 at Amite*

Nov. 4 at Jewel Sumner*

Jewel Sumner

Sep. 2 at Pine

Sep. 9 Kentwood (H)

Sep. 16 at Mandeville

Sep. 23 John McDonogh (H)

Sep. 30 St. Michael (H)

Oct. 7 Bogalusa (H)*

Oct. 14 at Amite*

Oct. 21 at Albany*

Oct. 28 Independence (H)*

Nov. 4 Loranger (H)*

District 9

Abbeville

Sep. 2 at Iowa

Sep. 9 Westlake (H)

Sep. 16 at Rayne

Sep. 23 at Franklin

Sep. 30 Kaplan (H)*

Oct. 7 at Erath*

Oct. 14 Patterson (H)*

Oct. 21 at N. Vermilion*

Oct. 28 Berwick (H)*

Nov. 4 S. Terrebonne (H)

Berwick

Sep. 2 Chalmette (H)

Sep. 9 Morgan City (H)

Sep. 15 at Cen. Catholic

Sep. 23 at Erath*

Sep. 30 Patterson (H)*

Oct. 7 N. Vermilion (H)*

Oct. 14 at Hanson Memorial

Oct. 21 Kaplan (H)*

Oct. 28 at Abbeville*

Nov. 4 at Franklin*

Erath

Sep. 2 at Delcambre

Sep. 9 Catholic-NI (H)

Sep. 16 Vermilion Cath. (H)

Sep. 23 Berwick (H)*

Sep. 30 at Church Point

Oct. 7 Abbeville (H)*

Oct. 14 at N. Vermilion*

Oct. 21 Franklin (H)*

Oct. 28 at Kaplan*

Nov. 4 at Patterson*

Franklin

Sep. 2 at West St. Mary

Sep. 9 St. Martinville (H)

Sep. 15 Opelousas (H)

Sep. 23 Abbeville (H)*

Sep. 30 at N. Vermilion*

Oct. 7 at Morgan City

Oct. 14 at Kaplan*

Oct. 21 Erath*

Oct. 28 Patterson (H)*

Nov. 4 Berwick (H)*

Kaplan

Sep. 2 at Jeanerette

Sep. 9 Church Point (H)

Sep. 16 at St. Martinville

Sep. 23 West St. Mary (H)

Sep. 30 at Abbeville*

Oct. 7 at Patterson*

Oct. 14 Franklin (H)*

Oct. 21 at Berwick*

Oct. 28 Erath (H)*

Nov. 3 N. Vermilion (H)*

North Vermilion

Sep. 2 Vermilion Cath. (H)

Sep. 9 Ville Platte (H)

Sep. 16 at Catholic-NI

Sep. 23 at Patterson*

Sep. 30 Franklin (H)*

Oct. 7 at Berwick*

Oct. 14 Erath (H)*

Oct. 21 Abbeville (H)*

Oct. 28 at Loreauville

Nov. 3 at Kaplan*

Patterson

Sep. 2 Crowley (H)

Sep. 9 at Cen. Lafourche

Sep. 16 St. James (H)

Sep. 23 N. Vermilion (H)*

Sep. 30 at Berwick*

Oct. 7 Kaplan (H)*

Oct. 14 at Abbeville*

Oct. 21 at Jeanerette*

Oct. 28 at Franklin*

Nov. 4 Erath (H)*