The third annual Louisiana International Film Festival continues through Sunday at Cinemark Perkins Rowe.

In addition to the film screenings, workshops and other activities will take place throughout Perkins Rowe.

The festival includes world and Louisiana premieres. The eclectic program features dramas, comedies, animation, documentaries, foreign-language films and shorts.

Single tickets for films are $10, and all-access passes are also available. Go to the LIFF website at http://lifilmfest.org/2015/ for more information.

The screenings, all taking place at Cinemark Perkins Rowe, are as follows:

FRIDAY

4:30 p.m.: International Short Animation Program

6 p.m.:“Big Charity”

7 p.m.:“People Places Things”

7:15 p.m.: “The Yes Men Are Revolting”

7:30 p.m.: “Best Of Enemies”

8 p.m.: “Goodbye To Language 3D”

9 p.m.: “The Cut”

9:15 p.m.: “Eden”

9:45 p.m.: “The Harvest”

9:45 p.m.: “Manglehorn”

SATURDAY

10 a.m.: Louisiana Shorts

11:45 a.m.: “Khalil Gibran’s The Prophet”

Noon: “Obama Mama”

12:15 p.m.: “Deli Man” and “Happy Goats”

1 p.m.: “Diplomacy”

1:30 p.m.: “Tab Hunter Confidential”

2:15 p.m.: “Cartel Land”

2:30 p.m.: “Theeb”

3 p.m.: “Jesus Town, Usa”

3:45 p.m.: “The Black Panthers”

4:30 p.m.: “About Elly”

4:45 p.m.: “Breathe”

5:15 p.m.: “The Flight Fantastic”

7 p.m.: “I’ll See You in My Dreams”

7 p.m.: “Timbuktu”

7:15 p.m.: “What We Do In The Shadows”

7:45 p.m.: “Ark Star: The World of H.R. Giger”

9:15 p.m.: “The Tribe”

9:30 p.m.: “Frankenstein”

9:40 p.m.: “The Connection”

9:45 p.m.: “Broken Horses”

SUNDAY

10 a.m.: International Shorts

11 a.m.: “I Am Big Bird”

Noon: “The Great Man”

12:30 p.m.: “Court”

1 p.m.: “Iris”

1 p.m.: “Noble”

2:15 p.m.: “The Second Mother”

3:15 p.m.: “In the Name of My Daughter”

3:20 p.m.: “City Of Gold”

4:45 p.m.: “Unexpected”

5 p.m.: “The Look of Silence”

5:30 p.m.:“The Lesson”

7 p.m.:“Me and Earl and the Dying Girl”

9:40 p.m.:“Girl on the Edge”

Workshops and activities

FRIDAY

Workshop Classes at Filmmaker Lounge, second floor, Cinemark Perkins Rowe

10 a.m.-11 a.m.: Actor’s Alliance with Veleka Gray

11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Success on a Micro-Budget: How crowd-funding, budget limitations, and obscurity can help you with Naomi McDougall Jones

12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m.: How to Break Into Stunts with Michael Papajohn

1:45 p.m.-2:45 p.m.: Movie Studio Operations with George Steiner of FilmWorks

3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Lens Choices from Panavision with James Finn

4:15 p.m.-5:15 p.m.: Nikki Fowler - publisher/editor-in-chief of Glitter Magazine

5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.: Discovering & Recording New Music Talent with David Lotwin from D&D Studios

Theater Workshops at Cinemark Perkins Rowe

3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Animation Seminar with 6 Point Harness by Greg Franklin (head of production), Scout Raskin (producer) and Robert Defrain (editor)

4:15 p.m.-6:30 p.m.: Official International Animation Short Film Selection

Festival Happy Hour, Bin 77, 10111 Perkins Rowe #160

5 p.m.-7 p.m.: Meet & Greet Wall Street and Madison Avenue with Stu Sternbach, Ira Eckstein and Steve Beck

SATURDAY

Workshop Classes at Filmmaker Lounge, second floor, Cinemark Perkins Rowe

n 10 a.m.-11 a.m.: A Formula for Success: Advancing Women in Technology with Dr. Jenna Carpenter

n 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Crowd funding to Build Independence by Seed & Spark with Erica Anderson

n 12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m.: Art + Technology = Masterpiece with Iman Sadeghi of GOOGLE

n 1:45 p.m.- 2:45 p.m.: LIFF Director’s Documentary Panel with Vivian Norris (“Obama Mama”), Tom Moore (“The Flight Fantastic”), Billy Mintz and Julian T. Pinder (“Jesus Town, USA”) and Barbara Tranter (“Happy Goats, Happy Cheese”), moderated by Dan Ireland

n 3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Women in Technology with Dima Ghawi, Czarina Walker, Diana Branton, Dr. Jenna Carpenter and Alyssa Carson, moderated by Kristen Reeves

n 4:15 p.m.-5:15 p.m.: Baton Rouge Independent Filmmaking Stories with Jason Bayle, Josh Overbay, Sean Richardson, moderated by Randy Dannenberg

n 5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.: The Art of Continuity with Nancy Breaux

Festival Happy Hour, Bin 77, 10111 Perkins Rowe #160

n 5 p.m.-7 p.m.: Meet & Greet Louisiana Film Prize & Louisiana Start Up

SUNDAY

Workshop Classes at Filmmaker Lounge, second floor, Cinemark Perkins Rowe

n 10 a.m.-11 a.m.: Cinematography with Mauro Fiore, Souzan Alavi and Valentina Caniglia

n 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m.: Process of Documentary Storytelling with Barbara Tranter

n 12:30 p.m.-1:30 p.m.: Women in Film & Television with Catherine Riesier, Zena Dell Lowe, Barbara Tranter and special guest Sally Kirkland; fashion show prior to 1 p.m. screening of “Iris”

n 1:45 p.m.-2:45 p.m.: Script: Pitch to Production with Zena Dell Lowe

n 3 p.m.-4 p.m.: Access to funding for technology and film with Jeanne Bayless

n 4:15 p.m.-5:15 p.m.: The Case for Digital Media Education with Ken Wesley, Marc Aubanel and Frederick “Derick” Ostrenko

n 5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m.: LIFF Orchestra performance (open to public)