LSU has announced its dean’s list and the chancellor’s honor roll for the spring 2015 semester.

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned grade-point averages of 4.0 during the semester are listed on the chancellor’s honor roll. Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the dean’s list.

Baton Rouge students named to the dean’s list:

College of Agriculture

Michael Andrew Baker, Federico Bueno, Kathleen Anne Carroll, Tommy Do, Chantel Hamm, Emily Marie Hart, Emma Meyer Hiller, Crystal Lynn Kroes, Steven Michael Latiolais, Mariah L. Markle, Kaitlyn Marie Matherne, Meredith Elise Melton, Paige Juanita Menier, Sarah Elizabeth Mercer, Amber Anne Moses, Thinh S. Nguyen, Christian Parker Rossi, Isabelle Grace Schexnayder, Jaci Alexis Soileau, Cisley Marie Stutes, Scarlett M. Swindler and James-Austin Harvie Whittlesey.

College of Art and Design

Jonathan Bateman Adams, Mason Renee Andre, Amy Elizabeth Blacketter, Colinda Janelle Byrd, Giovanni Perez Coakley Jr., Larissa Kay Elliott, Paige Addison Erno, George Michael Frangie, Charlene Maria Guilliams, Christy Megan Harleaux, James W. Joyner, Travis Mayes Landriault, Kevin Bernard Latusek, Lauren Michelle Leggett, Ethan I LeBlanc, Yinan Liu, Olivia Ann LoCascio, Alison Blaine Melancon, Brittany Nicole Ponvelle, Zoran Pranjic, Isabel Simone Rountree, Anjelica Lucia Sifuentes, Micah James Theriot, Amanda Verastegui, Yimeng Wang, Benton Haas Williams and Duo Xu.

College of Engineering

Sulaiman Salim Hamood Al Rawahi, Zachary James Al-Marhoun, Osamah Ibrahim AlMansour, Matthew Joshua Ardoin, Ethan James Babin, Adam Scott Baker, Nikolaus James Bihlmeyer, Allison Michelle Bosworth, Nicholas Taylor Broyles, John Reid Burns, Taylor Paul Cavalier, Sean Joseph Chryssoverges, Robert William Cox, Ashley Michelle Curran, Thanh Dang, Chinedum Paul Emelobe, Michael D. Formby, Jaden Grant Gillespie, Rogelio Javier Gomez-Pineiro, Shane Mark Griffin Jr., Kyle Daniel Haigler, Nabila Nur Hanifah, Jeffrey William Hastings, Nichole Ashley Hayes, Patrick Thomas Holden, Travis Joseph Honore’, Jonathan Michael Hooper, Hwnar Ghaleb Ibrahem, Jason Christopher Jaume II, Parker Michael Johnson, Hansen J. Jones, Bobby Kong, Monthol Kongchum, Austin Anthony Lala, William Kameron Landacre, Emily A. Lewis, Sarah Allison Mills, Donald Gordon Monk, Ryan Christopher Naquin, Ryan Ngo, Larry Nguyen, Zachary David Oliver, Karisha Jayne Olson, Precious Chidinma Orji, Amanda Nicole Ourso, Tyler Matthew Parker, Clarissa Starr Peterson, David John Pusateri, Kylan Elijah James Race, John Mendiola Ramos, Kurt David Ristroph, Joshua Ryan Saltz, Azer Shikhaliev, Michael Jeremy Sonnier, Yaser Ahmad Suleiman, Grant N. Thomas, Michael R. Toney, Baker, Kiet Dinh Truong, McKenzie Windham, Ryan W. Wise, Sara Marie Wren, Chul Min Yang and Michael Ryan Zielewski.

College of Human Sciences & Education

Elizabeth Marie Averette, Sana Ahmed Badat, Shailey Nicole Bates, Caroline Lancaster Bevan, Katelyn Page Bryant, John Hamilton Cox III, Lauren Catherine Crump, Audrey Grace Demand, Mathew Tyler Dietz, Sara Elizabeth Ducote, Kaeli Corrine Egler, Tamlyn G. Englehart, Kelly Marie Gravois, Caitlyn Abigail Greemon, Claire Elizabeth Hilse, Shandricka Ericka Jackson, Shawn Eric Kipnis, Caroline French Krison, Mary Elizabeth LaHaye, Hannah Renea Lentz, Geena Ann Marano, Abigail Catherine Miller, Virginia Marie Mills, Kathleen Thuy Nguyen, Leigh Anne Nugent, Adrienne Rose Ourso, Sarah Frances Reed, Kaitlin Nicole Richard, Nicole Catherine Rinaudo, Avery Catherine Rodrigue, Caroline Hannah Rodrigue, Jasmine Renee Royal, Lee Haywood Simien, Sandra Monet Simmons, Caroline Antoinette Stassi, Devin Taylor Stowers, Darnell Travaze Theriot Jr., Crystal Michelle Turley, Whitney Marie Vaccaro, Tina Lee Vincent, Mary Caroline Vinning, Mary Emily Walke and Adam Wayne White.

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sarah Jasmine Abuhajah, Tarini Alapati, Diondra Kelli Alexander, Emily Kate Arceneaux, Sarah Catherine Averette, Caila Ryan Beissel, Landin David Bencaz, Cameron Bishop Bennett, Mackenzie Elizabeth Bennett, Monica Leigh Bergeron, Gabrielle Lauren Bologna, Steven Joseph Brailsford, Kasey Lauren Brock, Sydney Monet Nicole Brown, Zandashe Lorelia Brown, Alicia Renee Buckelew, Kourtney Kiera Butler, Elizabeth Yvonne Cassisa, Meagan Diane Couvillion, Deja Rena Cutno, Joseph Charles Delhoste, Laura Ann Dickinson, Danielle Kathryn Dupuis, Kaitlyn Elizabeth Fell, Connor Harris Fields, Lauren Fontaine, Wendy C. Gilley, Kelly Lynn Hackenbracht, Allison Jewel Heltz, Alexis Jill Herrington, Bridget B. Hiller, Ethan Benjamin Houk, Sergio David Hurtado Jr., Yedam Jo, Chris-Annie Joseph, Maria Moonlee Karam, Hayley Horrigan Keller, Alexis Catherine Klein, Victoria Grace Kleinpeter, Jeremy Kenrick Lawson, Jane Emerson Ledford, Libby Gabrielle Lemoine, Christina Kathleen Leo, Chase Gregory Lindsey, Wanying Liu, Hailey Elizabeth Manint, London Kelsey Maust, Jesse Paul Mayeaux, Julia Anais McConnell, Elias Masakazu Medina, Ileana Raquel Melhado, Morgan Laine Miles, Gabrielle Dene’ Miller, Zachary Steven Miller, Angelica Alma Nunez, Olivia Nicole Ogden, Amanda Jane Ourso, William Hardy Patrick IV, Paige Lauren Pennington, Samantha Victoria Prather, Amanda Grace Quintero, Olivia R. Rawlins, Julia Claire Rawls, Mason Paul Robertson, James Vance Rogers, Markeya Ronchelle Scott, Ellen Joan Smith, Michael David Stein, Hannah Louise Stinson, Kimberly Thai, Maureen Ann Thomas, Anthony Ryan Tramonte, Joana Rita Frazao Vale Costa, Jean Elyse Vicari, Stephen Randolph Vick, Chace Austin Vienne, Michael Joseph Vingiello, Dedrick Kevin Welch, Anne Michelle Wheeler, Alexandria Marie Williams, Meghan Rae Woodard and Savannah Nicole Wright.

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

John Angelo Ballance, Lucia Anne Bellanger, Aaron Francis Bourgeois, Jasmine Rain Bradstreet, Michael Joseph Capritto, Annie Murphy Carlson, Susan Hertting Coates, Michael Sanders Crapanzano II, Carter Gresham Dean, Michael Brantley Guillot, Brandon Ralston Johnson, Becca Marie Lee-Sherman, Wyatt James Newman, Nicole Jordan Prunty, Joel David Reid, Rebecca Christine Schreiber, Avery N. Scripter, Sara Allyn Stevens, Andreana Arelle Tarleton, Daniel Patrick Walker, Nelson Deshaun Williams and Matthew Alan Woolsey.

College of Science

Shelby Lynn Allen, Katie Elizabeth Armshaw, Mary Catherine Balhoff, Timothy Joseph Banks, Harley James Bordelon, Treasure Ja’Leisha Zhane’ Brown, Haley V. Cashio, Christopher James Crowe, Brian Theriot Dejean, Anna-Claire Fontenot, Robert John Fusilier, Reese Danielle Gassie, Cecilia Mae Hanson, Michael George Hirezi, John Hoang, Sydney Marie Hodgeson, Yolanda Rosina Labanca, Quoc-Anh Thomas Le, Taylor James Lemoine, Andrew Mark Leto, Thomas Demie Fejes Mainieri, Gayatri Menon, Anastasiya Romanivna Motuzok, Arielle Madison Montevir Nabatilan, Glynn Auburn O’Neill, Steven Alexander Olsen, Dylan Beckley Ottea, Peighton Sealy Phillips, Jesus David Pineda, Jordan Skye Renschler, Sarah J. Schott, Rebecca Phillips Tatum, Stephanie Elizabeth Terhoeve, Irene Vargas-Salazar, Tyler Francis Viator, Nhu Quynh Vu, Bailey Adams Walker, Alysse Nicole Wiggins, Justin Scott Williams and Austin P. Wong.

E.J. Ourso College of Business

Dalya Taylor Adams, Mikel Fakhri Albagdadi, Jeancarlo Alvarenga, Nicole Jean Brouillette, Dylan Keito Brown, Caroline Eulalie Chapple, William Reid Chauvin, Elantria Genell Coleman, Joshua Peter Crow, Kelsey Elizabeth Daigrepont, Sara Grace Daniel, William David Dauterive, Dennis T. Delee, Miles A. Dixon, Alexandra Mary DiLeo, Brent Francis Duenckel, Haley Helen Fike, Steven Anthony Frech, Bonnie Anne Louise Gaston, Maurice Jarod Guy, Shannon Gayle Hitchner, Brian K. Hogan, Annie Huang, Alex Samuel James, Danielle Elizabeth Johnson, Jacob Todd Kerr, Julianne Michelle Krouse, Ashton Alexandra Lane, Allison K. Leblanc, David Mark Lehman Jr., Taylor Katherine LeBlanc, Alice Lin, Rebecca Anne Little, Laura Elizabeth Marcantel, Jacklin Janna McCroskey, Paige Adele Misuraca, Hayes Christian Ohmstede, Ana Sofia Ordonez, Reka Haber Perry, Sally Catherine Robichaux, Xochitl Paola Roman, Madison Allan Rought, Trevor Brian Sansone, Cierra Davonne Smith, Shane M. Smith, Yen Ta Tan, Blake Paul Thibodeaux, Keith Barren Toussant Jr., Vu Khoa Duy Truong, Quentin David Virgets, Daniel Glynn Wendt, Kelli Nicole Wiessenberg, James Alton Witcher, John King Woolf IV, Stephen R. Yowell, Jingying Zhao, Camila de Vargas Zimpel.

Manship School of Mass Communication

Nicholas DeVille Bosse, Chandler Grace Bourgeois, Rachel Elizabeth Falgout, Rachel Catherine Gravois, Larry Preston Guy, Christopher Robert Handy, Lucy Leigh Harrison, Randee Victoria Iles, Daniel Paul Kiggans, Elizabeth Anne Lockhart, Joan Crockett Lyons, Kesley Morgan Mayes, Desiree Alexia Robertson, Erinn Leigh Sala, Marit Erickson Schroeder, Madison Tyler Scullin, Sarah Elizabeth Soulier, Marc Edward Stevens, Sarah Elizabeth Stout, Adrian Clemente Vallejo, Chase S. Wales and Zachary Brian Wiley.

School of the Coast and Environment

Viet Dao, Ariane Nicole Dumas and Kathryn Mary Reed.

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Aaron Paul Belanger, Katherine Scarlett Bowler, Shannon Patricia Byouk, Sheila Caban, Sydney Radcliff Cunningham, Brianna Summer Fasullo, Rachel Laurice Fordham, Mark Anthony Frank, Ann Blair French, Shirley Joan Garcia, Daryan Rae’ Gauthier, Jasmin Leshawn Gosey, Brett James Houser, Austin Grady Jackson, Madeleine Angelle Jeansonne, Timothy Eugene Johnson, Young Jeong Ju, Zachary Bryan Knotts, Huyen Thi Minh Le, Sara Hunter Lewis, Daniel Wade Lucas, Jessica Taylor McAlum, Bailey Nichole McNamara, Robert James Miketinas, Allyson Maureen Morthland, Anh Thien Nguyen, Henry Y. Shortess, Kim-Anh Thi Vu, Richard Jarrott Walcott and Rosalyn Ann Walker.

University College Center for Freshman Year

Madeline Elliott Abadie, Esosa Agbongiator, Salim Ali Said Al Busaidi, Julanda Mohamed Jaafar Al Lawati, Saleh Al Naabi, Ali Abdallah Al-Mamari, Mohamed Khalfan Saleh Al-Naabi, Mohammad Kadhem Aljishi, Mohamed Khamis AlBulushi, Haleigh Elizabeth Armstrong, Kelli Ann Aultman, Karla Renee Banks, Savannah Kay Bell, Stephanie Jewel Berlinghoff, Anne Wilhelmina Boudreaux, Allison Marie Bourgeois, Dylan Thomas Castro, Catherine Therese Corder, Brenna Andre Cuevas, Danny Allen Daniel III, Madison Suzanne Danna, Raven Symone DeCuir, Madison Paul Dillard, Sydney Kathleen Gordon, Sarah Elizabeth Grand, Peyton Joseph Graphia, Lauren Elizabeth Hebert, Alexandra Claire Hedrick, Wenxiu Hu, Hayley Beth Johnson, Rachel Nicole Jordan, Megan Marie Lato, Sunni Amani Leahman, Bailey Jene’ LeBlanc, Corey Edward Louque, Ciarra Lea McNeely, Amanda K. Moore, Joseph Muhammad, Christopher Hoai Nam Nguyen, Justin Truong Nguyen, Vickie Nhi Nguyen, Katelyn Ann Ohmer, Race Louis Picou, Connor Luke Rabalais, Hannah Marie Rabalais, Darby Lee Schoenfield, Madison Elise Schuetz, Breanna Kathleen Smith, Keion RayLloyd Smith, Ann Christina Stolzle, Kymber-Lynn Story, Carson Wayne Szot, Brian Sang Tanh, Katherine Ellen Tanner, Peyton Elizabeth Thompson, Nghi N. Tran, Thanh Truc Trinh, Nathan E. Velasquez, Drew A. Vetter, Reed Thomas Vial, Lorenzo Aaron Williams and Cypress Fayth Wyman.

Baton Rouge students named to the chancellor’s honor roll:

College of Agriculture

Sarah K. Ainsworth, Benjamin David Andries, Elise Danielle Barras, Alyna Renee Clark, Amanda Marie Duke, Nadia Lorraine Kelly, Julia Catherine Terese, Lesley Elise Twiner and Morgan Elizabeth Williston.

College of Art and Design

Grayson Elisabeth Boullion, Christopher William James, Anne R. Jarrett, Kathryn Anne Kreitman, Donguk Lee, Rachel Noelle Long, William L Melancon, Tina Arshin Naraghi-Pour, Jacob Aaron Thevenot, Noelle Tollett, Klaudia Wasowska and Thomas Wayne Woodard Jr.

College of Engineering

Rebecca Catherine Andries, Morgan Rose Barranco, Michael Paul Bienvenu Jr., Matthew Kyle Blanchard, Nathan Ross Blanchard, Murad Chowdhury, Christine Marie Daigle, Victoria Hoang Dang, Elliot S. Diel, Trenton W. Ford, Kendall Elise Gaudin, Natalia Ines GomezJunco Esteva, Logan Thomas Goynes, Christopher Travis Harp, Allen W. Huang, Cole Daniel Katzenstein, Michael Scott Kelly, Kenny Lau, Thomas Jose Lavastida, John Christian Lemoine, Stefani Ariadni Maris, Christian Ian Moore, Christine Jessica Morris, John Paul Palermo, Gregory Patrick Riley, Joshua David Springer, Matthew Bailey Urquhart and Syed Abbas Zamin.

College of Human Sciences & Education

Stacy E. Allen, Dorothy Marie Beach, Stephanie Ann Cook, London M. Denison, Andrew David Doerrfeld, Haley Elizabeth Duke, Lindsay Paige Dutreix, Mollie Elizabeth Garrett, Alexas Katherine Gaudet, Kathryn Grace Govan, Mikaela Blair Hager, Alexis Lucille Hepting, Amanda Renee Kleinschmidt, Jennifer Louise Landry, Allan David Maglalang, Courtney Danielle Martin, Albertha Dan’nice McDowell, Catherine M. Messina, Hafsah Mohammed, Kiyoshi D. Nakamura, Sarah Anne Nelson, Joanna Rose Nylin, Jordyn Ashley Paananen, Peyton Alexandra Robb, Sarah Olivia Robe, Madeline Marie Rogers, Michael Louis Sarrazin, Emily Lauren Short, Lauren Mikel Stanley, Kristen Angelle Trahan, Aimee Kathryn Trosclair, Katherine Grace Whittington and Christine True Wiegel.

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Nicholas Piedra de Godoy Lopes, Mikaela Shayn Allen, Emily Elizabeth Annaloro, Layla Rhiannon Argrave, Suzanne Wakeman Bailey, Caitlyn Ruth Bender, Camille Grier Beste, Andrea Elaine Bodin, Ian Michael Bryson, Loni Michelle Burnett, Bryce Michael Cason, Sarah Katelynn Corie, Celia Marie Crifasi, Cherish Sade Feaster, Gianna Linn Fienberg, Christine Elizabeth Guttery, John Alan Hanley Jr., Sarah Elizabeth Heigle, Catherine Kelly Hudson, Patrick Thomas Isacks, Selena Marie Johnson, Terrell Jordan, Dana Katherine Keller, Adam Saywer Lawrence, Kara Ann Lloyd, Justin Paul Major, Brionna Nicole Martin, Alle E. McNorton, Daniel Carey Megison, Christine Elizabeth Molino, Olivia Elise Montgomery, Blake Michael Mougeot, Kirkley Marie Norton, Megan Therese O’Connor, Haley Marie Paulish, Delery Hope Perret, Loan P. Phan, Abigail Susan Provost, Mary Katherine Ritchie, Frank L. Schneider, Matthew Wade Scott, Olivia Nealy Shaffett, Rachel Renee Smith, Rebekah Elizabeth Smith, Nicole Marie Thibodeaux, Andrew Gage Trahan, Micah Paul Webber, Sarah Margaret Willis and Sarah M. Zeringue,

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Kaley Laurenne Daniel, Mary Elizabeth Grey, Matthew Allyn Teemant and Mary E. Toups.

College of Science

Jared Mark Able, Ashton Tyler Avery, Daniel Paul Babin, Elizabeth Jude Babin, Christopher Joseph Bloise, Daniel Michael Burgin, Robert Joseph Burns III, Corynne M. Caballero, Kelli Amara Clemons, Caroline Elizabeth Comardelle, Madeleine Victoria Dehner, Lamia Derzi, Mark Feuer Ditusa, Grayson Alexander Domingue, Madelinn Rose Fink, Andrew Michael Giorlando, Mackenzie Allain Gremillion, Emily Anne Guarisco, Alyssa Brooke Guillory, Sarah Annette Hahn, Margaret Elizabeth Hardman, Emily M. Harvey, Tyler James Houston, Jay Morton Jalenak III, Andrea D. Juneau, Logan Christopher Kinamore, Morgan Kincaid Landry, David Thong Le, Alaina Claire Lofaso, Brandon Michael Luckett, Preston W. Mall, John P. Marceaux, Victoria Elaine Montanio, Allison Marie Pinner, Evan Heard Powers, Shane Anthony Richard, Victoria Hayes Robert, Caroline Elizabeth Savoie, Joshua Schwartzenburg, Mary Claire Tanner, Richard Michael Tuminello Jr., Emily Louise Waddick, Kyle Joseph Wedge and Angela Yoon.

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Sara Eugenia Adoue, Zachary Reed Aguilar, Rachel Kathleen Allen, Kaitlyn Nicole Anton, Gabrielle Elise Arceneaux, Megan Rae Barranco, Sydney Nicole Bass, Leanne Peyton Beach, Marlen Stephanie Breve, Kason Michael Diez, Alexandra Frances Gaudin, Allyson Leigh Grand, Anne Catherine Gunther, Erika Prado Haguette, Catherine Grace Hodson, Jacob Louis Holt, Therese Maria Jernbeck, Benjamin Louis-Philip LaPlace, Nicholas Blase Leo, Makayla Jaci McManus, Kassidy Marie Noto, Kevin Eugene Ottsen, Bilwood Smith, William Tucker Smith, Carley Angela Tatman, Amber Spencer Whitaker and David Earl Whitchurch.

Manship School of Mass Communication

Michael David Edmonson Jr., Elizabeth Joy Giattina, Samuel Carter Karlin and Rachael Amber Maas.

School of the Coast and Environment

James Hunter Moser.

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Nora Awad, Elizabeth Sayle Duggins, Natalie Marissa Edwards, Lauren Michelle Fournier, James Patrick Gianelloni, Oluwatobi Gabriel Ige.

University College Center for Freshman Year

Ruwa Murad Abufarsakh, Amy Elise Adair, Ahmed Mohammed Salim Al-Abri, Lily Hannah Alfeld, Charles Patrick Alford, Mohammed WaleedJuma AlZadjali, Katherine Claire Babin, Camille Elizabeth Beck, Rory Owen Bentley, Lisa London Burris, Sarah Angelle Cazenave, Henrique Cheng Jr., Lydia Mi Chon, Chandler Brooke Cloy, Carolyn Elizabeth Coulter, Chandler Ross Denison, Kathryn Rose DeLeo, Annaleigh Lauren Drost, Miles Francis Durio, Sarah J. Eggie, Maxwell Dirk Eysink, Austin Charles Frady, Hayley Jane Franklin, Alexis Kristina Gahn, Nicholas John Garitty, Peyton Price Graham, Adam Paul Guarisco, Elizabeth Caroline Howe, Emmeline May Kaiser, Lena Kawji, Moriah Rebekah Kissinger, Christina Michelle Leggio, Juliana Marie Major, Abigail Frances Perrault, Ismael Sbeih Sarah, Ryan Joseph Schexnaildre, Leila Khalid Shammout, Derek Paul Smith, Diana Marcela Solano-Florez, Nicholas Reed Trahan, Bonnie Leigh Wells.