THURSDAY, FEB. 5

  • RICHIE KAYE: 2 p.m., Music at the Mint, 400 Esplanade Ave. (504) 568-6993.
  • MONTY BANKS: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • TOM HOOK & WENDELL TRIO: 5:30 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200
  • 101 DRUMMERS FEATURING BIG CHIEF JUAN PARDO: 6 p.m., Ogden Museum of Southern Art, 925 Camp St. (504) 539-9650.
  • HAPPY HOUR WITH PHIL DEGRUY: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • HYPERPHLYY: 7 p.m., Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St.. (504) 586-0972.
  • ADAM PEARCE & NICK ANGELICA AT HAPPY’S IRISH PUB: 7 p.m., Happy’s Irish Pub, 1009 Poydras St. (504) 304-9537.
  • LA TOUCHÉ: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • THE TRIO FEATURING JOHNN AND SPECIAL GUESTS: 7 p.m., Maple Leaf Bar, 8316 Oak St. (504) 866-9359.
  • LOYOLA JAZZ UNDERGROUND PRESENTS STEVE MASAKOWSKI: 7:30 p.m., Music at the Mint, 400 Esplanade Ave. (504) 568-6993.
  • IAIN WEIGERT: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • THE GROOVEMENT: 8 p.m., The Beatnik, 1638 Clio St.
  • PAT FLORY: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • MALINOWSKI-GELINI DUE: 8 p.m. to 10 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • CHRIS CLIFTON & CRESCENT CITY JOYMAKERS: 8 p.m. to 11 p.m., Palm Court Jazz Cafe, 1204 Decatur St. (504) 525-0200.
  • TOM MCDERMOTT AND AURORA NEALAND: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • EILEINA D’ENNIS 4TET: 8 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL ALL- STARS WITH LOUIS FORD: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • HORACE TRAHAN: 8:30 p.m., Rock ‘n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • THE M MACHINE: 9 p.m., Republic New Orleans, 828 St. Peters St. (504) 528-8282.
  • 3 PC SPICY WITH SPECIAL GUEST KIRK “DIRTY RICE” JOSEPH: 9 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • JMSN PLUS ROCHELLE JORDAN: 9 p.m., Hi Ho Lounge, 2239 St. Claude Ave. (504) 945-4446.
  • MARK FERNANDEZ: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • THE SOUL REBELS: 11 p.m., Le Bon Temps Roule, 4801 Magazine St. (504) 895-8117.

FRIDAY, FEB. 6

  • JOHNETTE DOWNING IN CONCERT: 11 a.m.., New Orleans Jazz National Historical Park, 916 Decatur St. Book signing to directly follow at A Tisket A Tasket Book Shop.
  • NOLA COUNTY: 2 p.m., Music at the Mint, 400 Esplanade Ave. (504) 568-6993.
  • TOM HOOK & WENDELL TRIO: 5 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way (504) 648-1200.
  • LEISA K: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • LOREN MURRELL & THE LUCID DREAMS: 5 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.

BENNIE L. WILLIAMS SPIRITUAL VOICES AT THE WHITNEY PLANTATION: 5:30 P.M., WHITNEY PLANTATION, 5099 LA. 18, WALLACE. A SELECTION OF SPIRITUALS IN THE HISTORIC ANTIOCH CHURCH ON THE PLANTATION GROUNDS. (225) 265-3300.

  • MICHAEL PEARCE: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • MONTY BANKS: 6 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • SEVA VENET: 6 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • REEL BIG FISH, LESS THAN JAKE: 7 p.m., Southport Music Hall, 200 Monticello Ave. (504) 835-2903.

JOE CAT: 7 P.M., THE NEUTRAL GROUND, 5110 DANNEEL ST. (504) 891-3381.

LA TOUCHÉ: 7 P.M., MULATE’S, 201 JULIA ST. (504) 522-1492.

  • AGENT 86: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • SARAH GROMKO TRIO: 8 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave. (504) 483-6314.
  • NAYO JONES: 8 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • LYNN DRURY: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • CROSSING CANAL WITH RUBY ROSS AND PATRICK COOPER: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • ELLIS MARSALIS QUINTET: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • KEVIN LOUIS & PALM COURT JAZZ BAND: 8 p.m. to 11 p.m., Palm Court Jazz Cafe, 1204 Decatur St. (504) 525-0200.
  • ANTOINE DIEL TRIO: 8:30 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way, (504) 648-1200.
  • NECESSARY GENTLEMEN: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • SPARE CHANGE RECORD RELEASE SHOW WITH ECLYPSO + BRYAN HYKEN AND THE WANDERLUST: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • ERIC GORDON AND THE LAZY BOYS: 9 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.
  • FREEWAY AND STYLES P HOOD LEGENDS CONCERT FEATURING BIG FREEDIA: 9 p.m., Carver Theater, 2101 Orleans Ave. (702) 787-8983.
  • ADAM PEARCE AT LIL SISTERS: 9 p.m., Lil Sisters, 2242 Florida Ave., Kenner. (504) 522-7261.
  • BONERAMA: 9:30 p.m., Rock ‘n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • LENA PRIMA: 10 p.m., Hotel Monteleone, 214 Royal St. (504) 523-3341.
  • LUKE ALLEN TRIO: 10 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • COOT: 10 p.m., Le Bon Temps Roule, 4801 Magazine St. (504) 895-8117.
  • BAD OYSTER BAND: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • MARLEY GRAS WITH ONE LOVE BRASS BAND: 10 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St.
  • JOSH BROPHY: 11 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

SATURDAY, FEB. 7

  • FRERET MARKET: Noon, Freret Market, 4421 Freret St. (504) 638-2589.
  • CHARLIE DENNARD: 2 p.m., Louisiana Music Factory, 421 Frenchmen St. (504) 586-1094.
  • BIG CHIEF JAUN PARDO & THE GOLDEN COMANCHE: 3 p.m., Louisiana Music Factory, 421 Frenchmen St. (504) 586-1094.
  • HAROLD WASHINGTON POSTER SIGNING: 3 p.m., Louisiana Music Factory, 421 Frenchmen St. (504) 586-1094.
  • BRINT ANDERSON: 5 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • LUCAS DAVENPORT: 6 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.
  • IGOR: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • GUSTER: 7 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • BAYOU DEVILLE: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St. (504) 522-1492.
  • SHAMARR ALLEN & THE UNDERDAWGS: 7 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • KERRY COX: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • LIL DURK: 8 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • SCOTT SANDERS QUARTET FEATURING OLIVIER BOU: 8 p.m., Pearl Wine Co., 3700 Orleans Ave. (504) 483-6314.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL-STARS FEATURING SHANNON POWELL: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • MELANIE GARDNER: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • CHRISTIAN SCOTT QUINTET: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • BRIAN O’CONNELL & PALM COURT JAZZ BAND WITH CHUCK BADIE: 8 p.m. to 11 p.m., Palm Court Jazz Cafe, 1204 Decatur St. (504) 525-0200.

GLENN DAVID ANDREWS: 9 P.M., RICHARD FISKE’S MARTINI BAR AND RESTAURANT. 301 DAUPHINE ST. (504) 586-0972.

  • BETH TREPAGNIER: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • PATSY GRACE: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • JOHN CLEARY & THE MONSTER GENTLEMEN: 9 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • AMANDA DUCORBIER TRIO: 9 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way (504) 648-1200
  • BOB GREEN AND THE GREEN RIVER BAND: 9:30 p.m, Bottomline Beach Club, 3408 28th St. (504) 324-5777.
  • 90 DEGREES WEST: 9:30 p.m., Rock ‘n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • ROGER FERRERA/MAGGIE HAVENS: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • DAVID GEARE: 11 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.

SUNDAY, FEB. 8

  • KIRK FRANKLIN PRESENTS GOSPEL BRUNCH: 10 a.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St.
  • NEW ORLEANS SWINGING GYPSIES: 10 a.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St.(504) 267-4863.
  • JAZZ BRUNCH WITH SOME LIKE IT HOT: 10:30 a.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • CAJUN FAIS DO DO WITH BRUCE DAIGREPONT: 5 p.m., Rock ‘n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • SWEET OLIVE DUO, PAT FLORY & MIKE KERWIN: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • OPEN MIC NIGHT WITH IAIN MICAH WEIGERT: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • WALE & AUDIO PUSH: 7 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • NEW ORLEANS SWINGING GYPSIES: 7 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • TONY SEVILLE: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.
  • BAYOU DEVILLE: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St.
  • GAL HOLIDAY & THE HONKY TONK REVUE: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • PRESERVATION HALL CONCERTS WITH TOMMY SANCTON’S NEW ORLEANS LEGACY BAND: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • KRISTOFER TOKARSKI TRIO WITH EVAN CHRISTOPHER: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • GERALD FRENCH & PALM COURT JAZZ BAND: 8 p.m. to 11 p.m., Palm Court Jazz Cafe, 1204 Decatur St. (504) 525-0200.

MONDAY, FEB. 9

  • ADAM PEARCE AT MARGARITAVILLE: 3 p.m., Jimmy Buffet’s Margaritaville, French Market, 1104 Decatur St. (504) 592-2565.
  • THE LITTLE THINGS: 5:30 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • UKE JOINT: 7 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.

LA TOUCHÉ: 7 P.M., MULATE’S, 201 JULIA ST.

  • ALEXIS & THE SAMURAI: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • THE PRESERVATION HALL JAZZ MASTERS, FEATURING LEROY JONES: 8 p.m., Preservation Hall, 726 St. Peter St. (504) 522-2841.
  • ANTOINE DIEL: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • CHARMAINE NEVILLE BAND: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • SAM CORDTS: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • DOOMTREE: 9 p.m., One Eyed Jack’s, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • ALISON LEWIS / UNION SUITS: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • HILL COUNTRY HOUNDS: 10 p.m., Hi Ho Lounge, 2239 St. Claude Ave. (504) 945-4446.
  • 5 O’CLOCK CHARLIE - CHARLIE DENNARD, BRIAN SEAGER & DOUG BELOTE: 10:30 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 10

  • JON RONIGER: 5 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 891-3381.
  • LUCAS DAVENPORT: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.
  • JAMIE LYNN VESSELS: 7 p.m., Checkpoint Charlie’s, 501 Esplanade Ave. (504) 281-4847.
  • LEE BENOIT: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St.
  • ALVAR ARTS PRESENT MONTHLY SOIREE: 7 p.m., New Orleans Public Library, 219 Loyola Ave.
  • JON CLEARY: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • THE MESSY COOKERS: 8 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • STANTON MOORE TRIO: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • MICHAEL LIUZZA: 9 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • ROBYN HITCHCOCK: 9 p.m., One Eyed Jack’s, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • MIKE LIUZZA: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • SAZERAC THE CLOWN’S CABINET: 10 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • HILL COUNTRY HOUNDS: 10 p.m., Hi Ho Lounge, 2239 St. Claude Ave. (504) 945-4446.
  • SONIC BLOOM FEAT ERIC BLOOM & ANDREW BLOCK: 11 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.

WEDNESDAY, FEB. 11

  • THE VICTORY BELLES PRESENT AMERICA’S WARTIME SWEETHEARTS - A TRIBUTE TO THE ANDREWS SISTERS: 11:45 a.m., National World War II Museum, 945 Magazine St. (504) 528-1944.
  • ADAM PEARCE AT MARGARITAVILLE: 3 p.m., Jimmy Buffet’s Margaritaville, French Market, 1104 Decatur St. (504) 592-2565.
  • ANTOINE DIEL DUO: 5 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200.
  • WORLD’S MOST OPEN MIC NIGHT: 7 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • TONY SEVILLE: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.
  • LEE BENOIT: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St.
  • LOTUS WITH SPECIAL GUESTS: 7:30 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • MESCHIYA LAKE & TOM MCDERMOTT: 8 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • DINKY TAO POETRY: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • SWING-A-ROUX: 8 p.m., Rock ‘n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • UPTOWN JAZZ ORCHESTRA WITH DELFEAYO MARSALIS: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • KYLE CRIPPS: 8 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 444 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • MARIO ABNEY & FRIENDS LIVE BROADCAST: 8 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • LARS EDEGRAN & TOPSY CHAPMAN WITH PALM COURT JAZZ BAND: 8 p.m. to 11 p.m., Palm Court Jazz Cafe, 1204 Decatur St. (504) 525-0200.
  • ANIMAL COLLECTIVE DJ SET FEATURING DEAKIN, GEOLOGIST & AVEY TARE: 9 p.m., One Eyed Jack’s, 615 Toulouse St.
  • MIKE DILLON WITH GALAXE PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS: 9 p.m., Publiq House, 4528 Freret St. (504) 826-9912.
  • SAM DOORES AND CASEY MCCALLISTER: 10 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.

THURSDAY, FEB. 12

  • VOODOO BLUES KREWE PRESENTS: 5 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • MONTY BANKS: 5 p.m. to 7:30 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • TOM HOOK & WENDELL TRIO: 5:30 p.m., Fountain Lounge at The Roosevelt, 130 Roosevelt Way. (504) 648-1200.
  • HAPPY HOUR WITH PHIL DEGRUY: 6 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714 .
  • KINA GRANNIS WITH IMAGINARY FUTURE: 7 p.m., One Eyed Jack’s, 615 Toulouse St. (504) 569-8361.
  • HYPERPHLYY: 7 p.m., Richard Fiske’s Martini Bar and Restaurant, 301 Dauphine St. (504) 586-0972.
  • LA TOUCHÉ: 7 p.m., Mulate’s, 201 Julia St.
  • KEVIN & DIDI: 8 p.m., The Neutral Ground, 5110 Danneel St. (504) 891-3381.
  • ALEXEY MARTI & URBAN MINDS: 8 p.m. and 10 p.m., Snug Harbor Jazz Bistro, 626 Frenchmen St. (504) 949-0696.
  • VIPER MAD TRIO: 8 p.m., Little Gem Saloon, 445 S. Rampart St. (504) 267-4863.
  • TOM MCDERMOTT AND AURORA NEALAND: 8 p.m., Buffa’s, 1001 Esplanade Ave. (504) 949-0038.
  • LEROY JONES, KATJA TOIVOLA & CRESCENT CITY JOYMAKERS: 8 p.m. to 11 p.m., Palm Court Jazz Cafe, 1204 Decatur St. (504) 525-0200.
  • LED ZEPPELIN 2: 8:30 p.m., House of Blues, 225 Decatur St. (504) 310-4999.
  • GENO DELAFOSE: 8:30 p.m., Rock ‘n’ Bowl, 3016 S. Carrollton Ave. (504) 861-1700.
  • KASTLE: 9 p.m., Hi Ho Lounge, 2239 St. Claude Ave. (504) 945-4446.
  • AFRO BEAT - MEMBERS OF TOUBAB KREWE & BONYORO: 9 p.m., Chickie Wah Wah, 2828 Canal St. (504) 304-4714.
  • ADAM PEARCE AT THE RIVERSHACK TAVERN: 9 p.m., The Rivershack Tavern, 3449 River Road.
  • RED BARAAT: 10 p.m., Tipitina’s, 501 Napoleon Ave. (504) 895-8477.