Southeastern Louisiana University will confer degrees on more than 1,200 graduates Saturday at the university’s fall commencement exercises.

At the ceremony held in the University Center, Southeastern will honor one of Central America’s most influential business leaders with an honorary doctorate. Jose Barrios Ng, who has led current efforts to modernize the Panama Canal, will receive the honorary Doctor of Humanities degree and will address the graduates at the 10 a.m. ceremony in the University Center.

A native of Panama City, Barrios is known for his vision in helping the canal to remain the world’s leading gateway for commerce through the investment of billions of dollars in modernization efforts. He is president and chief executive officer of ABCO Global, a consulting firm for maritime and supply chain management and was recently appointed by the president of Panama to serve as president of the Board of Maritime Authority for the country.

Barrios has worked with Southeastern and its Hispanic Business Institute in developing the Executive Commercial Mission to expand business relations between Louisiana and Panama. He has facilitated the canal’s support of the state’s efforts to develop the International Transfer Terminal that is expected to greatly enhance trade with Louisiana. Barrios holds a bachelor’s degree in electrical engineering from LSU, as well as master’s degrees from the Georgia Institute of Technology and UCLA.

Candidates for associate, bachelor’s, master’s and doctoral degrees were honored.

The university will award its highest academic honor, the President’s Medal for Academic Excellence, to eight students with the highest cumulative GPA in the university’s five colleges.

Medal recipients are:

  • College of Arts, Humanities and Social Sciences — criminal justice major Emily Lauren Dykes, of Kentwood, 3.952 gpa.
  • College of Business — accounting major Hannah Christine Jones, of Pearl River, 4.0 gpa; and accounting major Franklin Vazquez, of Baton Rouge, 4.0 gpa.
  • College of Education and Human Development — middle school education major Theresa Marie Kaaihue, of Prairieville, 4.0 gpa.
  • College of Nursing and Health Sciences — nursing major Aryn Michael Marchand, of Prairieville, 4.0 gpa; nursing major Ryan Ashley Vermilyea, of Mandeville, 4.0 gpa; and social work major Fallon Frances Waguespack, of Walker, 4.0 gpa.
  • College of Science and Technology — computer science major Ranjan Poudel, of Covington, 4.0 gpa.

Students receiving associate, bachelor’s and master’s degrees were:

Louisiana

ALLEN PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Oakdale — Lance R. Hardman, Kinesiology.

ASCENSION PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

St. Amant — Suzanne T. Harris, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Diann Moran, Educational Leadership Ed.D.

Master’s Degrees

Donaldsonville — Cathy R. Robertson, Educational Technology Leadership.

Gonzales — Phyllis R. Babin, Educational Technology Leadership; Gail G. Blouin, Educational Technology Leadership; Christy L. Bourgeois, Educational Technology Leadership; Vanessa C. Denham, Educational Technology Leadership; Traci A. González, Educational Technology Leadership; Tina M. Johnson, Educational Technology Leadership; Stephanie M. Kaltenbacher, Educational Technology Leadership; Annie C. Kilburn, Nursing; Ginger B. LaCour, Educational Technology Leadership; Glenda H. Pavageau, Educational Leadership; Michael C. Posseno, Jr., Health & Kinesiology; Teshawn A. Reed, Educational Technology Leadership; Michelle R. Savoy, Educational Technology Leadership; Adela M. Tedeton, Educational Technology Leadership; Rebecca L. Templet, Educational Technology Leadership.

Prairieville — Kristin F. Dupuy, Educational Technology Leadership; Chrystal H. Gautreaux, Educational Technology Leadership; Lauren A. Geraci, Educational Technology Leadership; Nettie J. LaCour, Educational Technology Leadership; Sharon C. Lobell, Nursing; Courtney

K. Mancuso, Educational Technology Leadership; Kristi J. Marbury, Educational Technology Leadership; Jennifer D. Merritt, Educational Technology Leadership; Matthew J. Musumeche, Educational Technology Leadership; Jessica P. Paz, Educational Technology Leadership; Karen M. Pelitire, Educational Technology Leadership; Brittany S. Suire, Educational Technology Leadership; Ramona W. Williamson, English.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Darrow — Aanesha T. Martin, Psychology.

Donaldsonville — Brittney N. Albert, Biological Sciences.

Geismar — Ryan A. Hayes, Art; Jana M. Kling, Nursing.

Gonzales — Leah N. Arceneaux, General Studies; Ridge M. Bourgeois, Engineering Technology; Casey P. Braud, Management; Ellen T. Dunn, Social Work; Chanie C. Frederic, Management; Gregory K. George, Jr., Management; Nathan A. Gibbs, Mathematics; Alexis T. Guedry, Psychology; Lauren N. Hodges, Management; Shannon M. Ingram, Biological Sciences; Frances M. Jenkins, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Randy P. Malbrough Jr., General Studies; Tessia M. McCauley, Finance; Beau J. Melancon, Biological Sciences; Elizabeth A. Murray, Psychology; Angela M. Neff, History; Victoria L. Scott, Management; Kailye B. Smith, Biological Sciences; Brandon D. Turner, Marketing; Sydney A. Waguespack, Management; Timothy W. Wilson, Finance.

Prairieville — William J. Arcement, Kinesiology; Hunter Z. Aydell, Engineering Technology; Christina B. Babin, Biological Sciences; Adrienne R. Bayhi, Biological Sciences; Jesse W. Buratt, Sport Management; Ricky A. Credo, Management; Jerrica N. Diez, General Studies; Andrew J. Downing, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Kelli L. Fountain, Nursing; Mallory L. Frank, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Drake A. Fruge’, Business Administration; Jennifer B. Holley, Nursing; Theresa M. Kaaihue, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Jared C. Kleinpeter, Accounting; Christopher P. Landry, Art; Aryn M. Marchand, Nursing; Hayley R. Meck, Nursing; Morgan L. Mitchell, Nursing; Kathryn M. Powell, General Studies; Leslie P. Richardson, Nursing; Taylor N. Rook, Kinesiology; Darrien K. Rushing, Computer Science; Anthony J. Sanchez, Marketing; Terri M. Schexnaydre, Nursing; Claire E. Smith, Social Work; Gabrielle D. Templet, Nursing; Michael J. Theriot, Business Administration; Kelsey L. Watson, Business Administration; Ronald J. Young, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment.

St. Amant — Brett M. Blank, Nursing; Simone S. Bourgeo?s, Management; Ashley L. Cavalier, Management; Julia R. Frederic, Nursing; Billy T. Gatlin III, Business Administration; Alicia M. Guillot, Nursing; Emily E. Hutchinson, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Morgan L. Hutchinson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Raven M. Jacob, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Amanda N. Laviolette, Psychology; Kelli R. Woodman, Accounting.

ASSUMPTION PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Napoleonville — Blair M. Cavalier, Business Administration.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Labadieville — Catrina L. Scott, General Studies.

CADDO PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Shreveport — Jacobie J. Sims, Management.

CONCORDIA PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Ferriday — Devante O. Scott, General Studies.

EAST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

Baton Rouge — Kim C. Germany, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Lizette L. Leader, Educational Leadership Ed.D.

Master’s Degrees

Baton Rouge — April B. Barnes, Educational Leadership; Monica M. Brown, Educational Leadership; Melissa H. Carroll, Nursing; Kristen A. Courtney, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Crystal C. Davis, Educational Leadership; Dorothy A. Ewen, Nursing; Solveig M. Greene, Educational Leadership; Kelli R. Hollins-Smith, Counselor Education; Carey C. Jackson, Nursing; Chad T. Joseph, Educational Leadership; Sarah E. Juneau, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Caroline Z. Moore, Educational Leadership; Katie E. Patterson, Educational Leadership; Jennifer L. Petty, Educational Leadership; Germaine L. Plummer, Educational Leadership; Jessica J. Ratelle, Business Administration; Christopher L. Redden, Counselor Education; Whitney W. Rodriguez, Special Education; Erin E. Schwartzberg, Educational Technology Leadership.

Greenwell Springs — John A. Moore, Educational Leadership.

Pride — Amanda R. Rufini, Nursing.

Zachary — Bryan J. Heikes, Educational Leadership; Holly B. Munn, Counselor Education.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Baker — Clair M. Shows, General Studies.

Baton Rouge — Harold Abarca, Sport Management; Angelle R. Aguillard, English; Michael D. Aldridge, Accounting; Haleigh R. Alexander, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kori C. Allen, General Studies; Blane M. Arnold, General Studies; Kristen P. Ashworth, Nursing; Supria K. Bains, Health Education & Promotion; Joseph L. Barbay, Management; Logann E. Barrilleaux, General Studies; Martiniqué O. Beach, Management; Jessica L. Boothe, General Studies; Olivia T. Britten, Management; Jessyca T. Brown, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Sekina L. Calhoun, General Studies; Cassie L. Carter, Sport Management; Andrew J. Cavell, Industrial Technology; Brittney L. Cherry, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lauren D. Cox, Nursing; Jon E. Davis, General Studies; Karin B. Dorsey, Art; Jeremy H. Dunbar, Management; Allison J. Durdin, General Studies; Megan D. Edwards, Nursing; Ashley M. Elam, Business Administration.

And Daylen Fernandez, Management; Carneesha Z. Fields, Psychology; Lane A. Gabriel, Management; Jonathan C. Gann, Esquire, General Studies; Stephanie M. Gardner, English; Natalie A. Gautier, General Studies; Milton C. Gibson, Computer Science; Brianna F. Golden, Criminal Justice; Ashley M. Gonzalez, Social Work; Brandon S. Goyer, Industrial Technology; Gregory P. Grizzaffi, Nursing; Ashley M. Guidry, Marketing; Joycelyn N. Hall, Sociology; LaShandra D. Hamilton, Political Science; Taylor R. Hannamán, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Thomas E. Haralson, Jr., Management; Ashley M. Hayes, Nursing; Daniel C. Helveston, Business Administration; Danyelle T. Hodges, Psychology; Brandon K. Holmes, Nursing; Steven B. Honore, Management; Elizabeth O. Hynes, Marketing; Mairah H. Iqbal, Finance; Josh A. Jarreau, Nursing; Zachary A. Kleinpeter, Biological Sciences; Brittany L. Koon, Nursing; Colin W. Kopp, Criminal Justice.

And Gene J. Lambert, Jr., General Studies; Janecka M. Lamotte, Biological Sciences; Leigh A. Landry, Kinesiology; Lauren W. LeBrun, Nursing; Blake T. LeJeune, Finance; Jessica C. Lee, General Studies; Naila Legros, Biological Sciences; Jacqueline K. Lively, Nursing; Claiborne C. MacKnight, Nursing; Jesina O. Martin, Criminal Justice; Marie Angelle E. Matherne, General Studies; Candace L. Matthews, Business Administration; Brittany L. Mays, Nursing; Jesse C. McDavitt, Engineering Technology; Donald D. McDowell III, Business Administration; Mandy F. McKell, Industrial Technology; Jeremy J. Meyers, Kinesiology; Amai N. Mokeba, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Yaseen Moussa, Biological Sciences; Lauren M. Mumfrey, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jordan A. Nauck, Management; Mylinh T. Nguyen, Accounting; Phuoc T. Nguyen, Accounting; Alicia R. Noél, Accounting; Katherine R. Parenteau, Chemistry; Nikki D. Ragusa, Communication; Ian M. Reggio, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Rachel M. Reynolds, Nursing; Keith D. Ridgley, General Studies; Rachel F. Ruffino, Family & Consumer Sciences; Cassidy L. Sanchez, Nursing; Jes’ca K. Signater, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jasmine A. Square, Social Work; Gina M. Swader, Nursing; Clare A. Taylor, English; Banessa Umana, Management; Franklin Vazquez, Accounting; Jason Vermaelen, Marketing; Chelsea N. Weaver, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Angette A. White, General Studies; Kendricka L. Williams, Management; Dayton Womack, Accounting; Karli M. Worthy, Family & Consumer Sciences.

Greenwell Springs — Ashley D. Boudreaux, General Studies; Dante J. Caldera, Business Administration; Kelsi L. Carmichael, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Kaitlyn A. Courville, English Education; Brett S. Dunham, Management; Delaney C. Edwards, Psychology; Emily J. Goodroe, Social Work; Emily A. Graham, Nursing; Amy K. Holmes, Nursing; Brannon K. Holton, Psychology; Morgan O. Kennedy, Nursing; Kelsey D. McAdams, Accounting.

Pride — Benjamin D. Black, Kinesiology; JoAnna M. Bouquet, General Studies; Bryan S. Canella, Industrial Technology; Lindsay R. Martin, Nursing.

Zachary — Rachel D. Byrd, Nursing; Lauren A. Courrege, Management; Brian A. Delhom, Biological Sciences; Brandon J. Gilpin, Industrial Technology; Dwayne R. Lawson, Jr., Management; Abby E. Mann, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Rachael A. Taylor, Business Administration; Jenna C. Terrio, Psychology; Adam M. Varnadore, Psychology; Kelsey N. Vince, Nursing.

Associate Degrees

Baton Rouge — Blake A. Montz, Industrial Technology.

Greenwell Springs — Wade M. Rivet, Industrial Technology.

EAST FELICIANA PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Clinton — Robert A. Morris, Educational Leadership; Robert J. Randall, Applied Sociology.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Clinton — Sarah J. Donze, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ryan L. Franklin, General Studies; Kristen A. McDonald, Biological Sciences; Kimberly A. Rouchon, General Studies; Sadaeian A. Sanders, Social Work.

Ethel — Amanda C. Engels, Kinesiology; Ashley B. Maples, Psychology; Brittany L. Taylor, General Studies.

Jackson — Jennifer L. Palmer, Management.

Wilson — Jamie K. Newman, General Studies.

FRANKLIN PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Winnsboro — John T. Ulmer, Nursing; Blake E. Williams, Social Work.

Wisner — Victoria K. Ulmer, Nursing.

IBERIA PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

New Iberia — Shalicia A. Rochon, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3.

IBERVILLE PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Saint Gabriel — Selene A. Brost, Communication Sciences & Disorders.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Plaquemine — Justin D. Reulet, General Studies.

Rosedale — Kayci L. Anderson, Kinesiology.

Sunshine — Danielle J. Knatcal, Nursing.

JEFFERSON PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

Harvey — Gerod K. Macon, Sr., Educational Leadership Ed.D.

Master’s Degrees

Gretna — Tiffany E. White, English.

Metairie — Eric L. Emmons, Business Administration; Theresa A. Genco, Elementary Education; Sunni P. Grabert, Business Administration; Paula K. Henry, Business Administration; Melissa J. Lavender, Nursing; Megan E. Lynch, Business Administration.

Westwego — Jessica L. Weaver, Business Administration.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Gretna — Myjah L. Boyd, Communication; Crystal C. Cobena, History; Maria Cortes, Social Work.

Harvey — Merisa A. Brouillette, Management; Sierra M. Duplessis, Psychology; Maegan C. Humphrey, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Ian P. Thompson, Computer Science.

Kenner — Fallon N. Delancy, General Studies; Micah J. Jones, Communication; Shrija Karki, Nursing; Shelby B. Meredith, General Studies; Amanda L. Meyer, Nursing; Stephen P. Perelli, Marketing.

Lafitte — Brooke N. Plaisance, General Studies.

Marrero — Jamie L. Brown, English; Michael D. Frenette, Marketing; Chelsea S. Gordon, Kinesiology; Rayianca Massey, Marketing; Malorie N. Rivarde, Kinesiology; Krystin L. Robertson, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Andrew K. Rudolph, Criminal Justice; Marcia L. Warner, Biological Sciences; Eboni S. Washington, Accounting.

Metairie — Kelly M. Blakesley, Business Administration; Blake E. Borgstede, Sport Management; Monique E. Briseno, Marketing; Brianne P. Cash, General Studies; Gary R. Eicke, Jr., Criminal Justice; Brent A. Gruber, Business Administration; Ross H. Hedrick, Industrial Technology; Jordan M. Imhoff, Business Administration; Shane N. Lacoste, Criminal Justice; Caroline M. Lanusse, History; Lauren V. Lavigne, General Studies; Danielle E. LeBlanc, Nursing; Rodrigo J. Monico, Management; Paul J. Pete, Social Studies Education; Jonathan M. Poche, Communication; Ashleigh M. Puleo, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jessica A. Rivera, Nursing; Marco M. Scott, Criminal Justice; Olivia K. Stauffer, Accounting; Nikita M. Terrance, Management; Matthew J. Thomas, Art; Wayne K. Tyson, Jr., Management.

New Orleans — Taylor J. Capielano, Marketing; Daniel P. Cristina, Jr., Biological Sciences; Christian D. DiRosa, Kinesiology; Erika E. Finn, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Kellie L. Lauricella, Psychology; Gabrielle E. Lavelle, Nursing; Aleesha N. Parker, Criminal Justice; Kelly M. Primeaux, General Studies; Lindsey E. Reeser, Health Education & Promotion.

LAFAYETTE PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Lafayette — Megan E. McCollum, Kinesiology.

LAFOURCHE PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Cut Off — Danielle C. Levron, Biology (Thesis).

Bachelor’s Degrees

Galliano — Bryan R. Perry, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment.

Golden Meadow — Tamara R. Doucet, Elementary Education Grades 1-5.

Raceland — Rene P. LeBlanc III, General Studies.

LIVINGSTON PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Denham Springs — Billy G. Conerly, Nursing; D’Anna P. Macaluso, Educational Technology Leadership; Holly L. Robertson, Educational Leadership; Joshua J. Rogers, History.

Springfield — Emily B. Folk, Elementary Education; Elizabeth A. Johnson, Organizational Communication.

Walker — Lauren E. Staples, Nursing.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Albany — Ashley D. Arceneaux, Nursing; Kristen E. Bottolfs, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Annie K. Foster, Kinesiology; Garrett D. Frazier, Art; Danielle T. Frederick, English; Deborah L. Hampton, Nursing; Whitney L. Séssions, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Mallory S. Sharp, General Studies.

Denham Springs — Katie L. Allgood, Family & Consumer Sciences; ShaNell N. Amorello, Chemistry; Greta K. Boone, Marketing; Kim A. Bourque, General Studies; Benjamin L. Branch, Criminal Justice; Rachael C. Brewer, Mathematics; DeLauren J. Crochet, General Studies; Joshua L. Deville, Computer Science; Christopher R. Diez, Kinesiology; William C. Douglas, Finance; Crystal L. Dugais, English Education; Katelyn S. Dugas, General Studies; Caitlyn J. Duncan, Criminal Justice; Samantha M. Falke, Nursing; Christina A. Flowers, Social Work; Joshua D. Frierson, Supply Chain Management; Walter D. Hano, History; Danielle L. Henderson, Business Administration; Daniel T. Hutton, Accounting; Travis E. Johnson, General Studies; Courtney A. Jones, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; John H. Jones, Political Science; Tabitha B. Kelly, Supply Chain Management; Takeytra L. Kendrick, Management; Alyssa A. Kennedy, Criminal Justice; Julianna E. King, Biological Sciences; Linden E. Landreneau, Nursing; Kimberly R. LeBright, Psychology; West P. Lentz, Music; Macy E. Levert, Nursing.

Also Amy N. Lynch, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brandon J. McGhee, Criminal Justice; Blaine R. McGowan, Marketing; Ashley F. McLean, Social Work; Mary L. Meilleur, Biological Sciences; Tyler A. Milano, Industrial Technology; Justin P. Montalbano, Nursing; Caitlin L. Myers, Accounting; Holly J. Olsen, Management; Robert Pirie, Finance; Steven A. Rasberry, Management; Sonya R. Robichaux, General Studies; Christopher M. Rogers, Finance; Micah R. Rollins, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Ryan K. Rosenberg, Social Studies Education; Deanna R. Rowán, Nursing; Leigh A. Scoggins, Nursing; Courtney W. Simmons, Nursing; Rachel J. Simon, Social Work; Michael A. Sistrunk, Finance; Chelsea R. Smith, Psychology; Francesca A. Smith, Nursing; Holly M. Streeter, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lynda B. Taylor, Marketing; Meghan N. Thorpe, Management; Whitney R. Triplett, Business Administration; Katherine E. Tucker, Management; Lauren P. Varnedoe, Management; Devin C. Vernor, Nursing; Eric A. Wilkes, General Studies; LeeAnn Wilt, Biological Sciences; Destin M. Yonge, Psychology.

French Settlement — Kameron J. Keller, General Studies.

Holden — Sarah E. Barber, Family & Consumer Sciences; Stephan T. Fitzpatrick, Industrial Technology; Andrew E. Gill, General Studies; Hannah L. Mitchell, General Studies; Brittany A. Rigsby, General Studies.

Catherine N. Spinosa, Nursing.

Livingston — Callie D. Bowlin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Amber M. Carpenter, Management; Megan E. Dawkins, Biological Sciences; Emily A. Holland, Management; Elizabeth D. Hutchinson, History; Jennifer L. Jones, Management; Jessica J. Jones, English Education; Jamie L. Knight, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Mallory A. McMorris, General Studies; Dillon J. Murphy, Nursing; Amber T. Piper, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Terrell A. Robinson, Communication; Jody D. Wheat, Family & Consumer Sciences.

Maurepas — Blaire J. Austin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ariel D. Berthelot, Accounting; Jeanne M. Fos, Nursing; Meghan S. Hughes, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Ashley N. Melancon, Elementary Education Grades 1-5.

Springfield — Benjamin A. Allbright, Marketing; Jovonda T. Fox, Social Work; April M. Loper, Nursing; Leiah M. Roberts, Kinesiology; Michelle L. Stevenson, Elementary Education Grades 1-5.

Walker — Lucie J. Aligholizadeh, Nursing; Brittney B. Anselmo, General Studies; Michelle L. Blackburn, General Studies; Joseph A. Buchanan, Management; Bryanna K. David, Kinesiology; Nichole P. Fourtney, Communication; Joey Hatcher, Family & Consumer Sciences.

Rachel J. Hecht, Criminal Justice; Merranda A. Houghton, Accounting; Stephany M. Kippers, Communication; Kerri L. McIlvenna, Nursing; Chase L. Millien, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Joseph W. Powell, Jr., Music; Ray A. Schroeder, Engineering Technology; Tiffanie H. St. Ann, Social Studies Education; Lacy S. Stiles, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Fallon F. Waguespack, Social Work; Jeremy M. Watson, Biological Sciences; Matthew J. Winner, Marketing.

ORLEANS PARISH

Master’s Degrees

New Orleans — Binetou Badiane-Maggio, Educational Technology Leadership; Mandy K. Barrett, Counselor Education; Lauren A. Kimble, Business Administration; Joseph R. Madere, Business Administration; Christopher M. Martinez, Applied Sociology; Kristen E. Muller Clinton, Nursing; Jeremie Peyre, Educational Technology Leadership; James F. Thomas, Health & Kinesiology.

Bachelor’s Degrees

New Orleans — Brittany D. Austin, Management; Leah Chaney, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jazmen J. Dilosa, General Studies; William W. Jackson, Music; Darren F. McField, Management; David W. Noble, Management; Myzhaneek A. Norwood, Kinesiology; Ebony N. Owens, Family & Consumer Sciences; Breana A. Patterson, Psychology; Jamie T. Pierre, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Isadora R. Stevens, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kelly Q. Talbert Thaggard, Nursing; Katelynn Taylor, General Studies; Justine M. Webster, Nursing; Kenny R. White, Jr., Kinesiology; Joshane’e K. Williams, Criminal Justice.

OUACHITA PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Monroe — Shantaé R. Harrison, General Studies.

West Monroe — Adam L. Miller, Computer Science; Rhonda S. Strickland, Nursing.

PLAQUEMINES PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Belle Chasse — James M. Dumas, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Brandon P. Surrency, Management.

Buras — Steven T. Nguyen, Management; Jenny C. Taing, General Studies.

POINTE COUPEE PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Livonia — Kaitlyn E. Campbell, Marketing.

RAPIDES PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Pineville — Allison N. Harrison, Communication Sciences & Disorders.

ST. BERNARD PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Chalmette — Corey A. Guevara, Criminal Justice.

Violet — Devin J. Falgout, General Studies; Alexander M. McConnell, Marketing.

ST. CHARLES PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Destrehan — Cristina C. Hargis, History; Kurt C. Hargis, Educational Technology Leadership; Stephen S. Zafirau, Educational Leadership.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Destrehan — Zachary M. Bergeron, Computer Science; Ahriel T. Daigs, Management; Jared T. Dale, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Louise M. Diaz, Social Work; Lani C. Maheu, Art; Abby M. Robicheaux, Kinesiology; Casey R. Roussel, Criminal Justice; Louis L. Ugalde, Computer Science; Shelby C. Waguespack, Middle School Education Grades 4-8.

Hahnville — Alexander B. Rutledge, Marketing.

Luling — Lauren M. Jones, Criminal Justice; Tanya M. Self, Psychology; Heath C. Yeager, Engineering Technology.

Norco — Jeremiah R. Carriere, Kinesiology.

Saint Rose — Amber D. Davis, Psychology; Alex J. Gruntz, Nursing.

ST. HELENA PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Greensburg — Kayla E. Burnett, Nursing; Whitney N. Curry, Nursing; Raymond G. Fredrickson, Social Work.

ST. JAMES PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Gramercy — Leah T. Valdez, Educational Leadership.

Lutcher — Dustin G. St. Pierre, Business Administration.

Paulina — Michelle R. Clement, Educational Leadership; Claude J. Hill, Jr., Educational Leadership; Marci M. James, Educational Leadership.

Vacherie — Paris T. King, Organizational Communication.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Convent — Joseph J. Canatella III, Criminal Justice.

Gramercy — Taylor M. Waguespack, Nursing; Todd D. Washington, Supply Chain Management.

Hester — Nicholas J. Roussel, Finance.

Lutcher — Keri L. Zeringue, Kinesiology.

Paulina — Blaine H. Daigle, English Education; Kaylie B. Martin, Management; Nicole M. Martin, Nursing; Lauren B. Quebedeaux, General Studies.

Associate Degrees

Paulina — Bryson J. St. Pierre, Industrial Technology.

ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Garyville — Gregory A. Gathers, Sr., Educational Leadership; Holly B. Mire, Educational Leadership.

LaPlace — Ashlee K. Baer, Counselor Education; Kimberly C. Bartley, Educational Leadership; Alvanisha A. Ford, Applied Sociology; Melissa M. Gayden-Watson, Educational Leadership; Gillian King-Hughes, Educational Leadership; Vaughn L. Leatherwood, Educational Leadership; Amber A. Lewis, Nursing; Kristen B. Mamou, Educational Leadership; Sheila C. McGhee, Educational Leadership; Rachelle S. Morris, Educational Leadership; Heather W. Reese, Educational Leadership; Charles E. Watkins, Educational Leadership.

Reserve — Tara E. Cox, Educational Leadership.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Garyville — Cyntrell Gross, Marketing.

LaPlace — Stanley E. Alexis, Jr., Art; Brittany M. Andry, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Jennifer M. Broussard, Psychology; Terri L. Franklin, Management; Courtnay D. Griffith, Nursing; Jaclyn S. Hotard, Marketing; Amber M. Johnson, General Studies; Ariel J. Jupiter, Health Education & Promotion; Kailee M. Landry, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Nicole Linson-Williams, Accounting; Paul M. Patorno, Computer Science; Elizabeth M. Shifflett, Criminal Justice; Jessica D. Stricks, Biological Sciences; Emilie L. Torres, Psychology; Melanie M. Young, Art.

Reserve — Heidi M. Garcich, General Studies; Cynthia L. Harris, Biological Sciences.

ST. TAMMANY PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

Lacombe — Raphael M. Tillman, Educational Leadership Ed.D.

Master’s Degrees

Bush — Danielle M. Boudreaux, Counselor Education.

Covington — Emily D. Buisson, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Janet M. Lin, Health & Kinesiology; Anne G. Randon, Business Administration; Judith W. Reedy, Counselor Education; Ashley A. Ross, Nursing; Jamie S. Vicknair, Educational Leadership.

Folsom — Michelle L. Warwick, Elementary Education.

Lacombe — Scott D. Caro, History.

Madisonville — Christina N. Carter, Psychology.

Mandeville — Jeryet J. Bourg, Business Administration; Kelli D. Gremillion, Organizational Communication; Brian J. McGarry, Business Administration; George O. Odwesso, Business Administration; Michael F. Schouest, History.

Pearl River — Melissa B. Eitmann, Educational Leadership; Rachel M. Stokes, Counselor Education; Jennifer S. Zechenelly, Educational Leadership.

Slidell — Charles J. Agar, Health & Kinesiology; Kimberly C. Berel, Nursing; Kristen L. Brunell, Health & Kinesiology; Matthew T. Cognevich, Business Administration; Sara E. Dupree-Wolf, Applied Sociology; Thomas R. Fleig, Jr., Business Administration; Rachel E. Secrist, MAT SPED Erly Interven Birth-5; Jennifer S. Stauter, Nursing; Erin R. Thomas, Biology (Thesis); Blair C. Williams, Business Administration.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Abita Springs — Jennifer R. Bailey, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Jason M. Bubna, Criminal Justice; Austyn A. Holmes, Art; Laura-Marie Hubert, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brandi L. Kenworthey, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Brittany A. Portera, General Studies; Kristin N. Ruffino, Psychology; Chardonnay B. Rushing, Sociology; Jennifer C. Saba, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Lacy B. Simpson, Radiologic Sciences; Anees K. Tyrl, General Studies; Sutton M. Yanosky, Engineering Technology.

Bush — Sean P. Bartle, Political Science; Julian A. Candilora, Sociology; Zachary A. Cuny, Sociology; Brandon C. Duplantis, History; Canyon K. Janneck, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Erik L. Johannesen, Management; Heather D. Penton, Communication Sciences & Disorders.

Covington — Peter B. Albares, Nursing; Brittany L. Alker, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Laura M. Alonzo, Nursing; Thomas C. Anderson II, General Studies; Nicholas A. Authement, Communication; Jenna L. Baker, Art; Kacie M. Barnes, General Studies; Kylee M. Barnes, Athletic Training; Megan D. Bennett, Marketing; BobiJo R. Bode, Health Education & Promotion; Brooke E. Bonura, Art; Brittny M. Breaux, Criminal Justice; Aimee E. Burlett, Nursing; Seraphina C. Canik, Marketing; Stacey M. Cannizaro, Family & Consumer Sciences; Janee’ N. Cassagne, Marketing; Jacob T. Cherry, Sport Management; Matthew S. Crain, Management; Matthew S. Cucullu, Finance; Andrew M. DeLuca, Management; William J. Deben, Finance; Justin W. Dennison, Psychology; Mallory A. Fandal, English; Abby E. Folse, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Janelle M. Frank, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Mariah M. Frazier, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Robert D. Garrett, Management; Nardos M. Germa, Biological Sciences; Loyd B. Gray, General Studies; Patricia A. Gray, Sociology; Mason C. Guillot, Supply Chain Management; Jourdan M. Haeuser, General Studies; Lauren P. Hayes, Management; Lindsey M. Henry, General Studies; Andrew L. Hern, Criminal Justice; Karly A. Joseph, General Studies.

Also, Ashley R. Junkmann-Nielsen, General Studies; Sarah K. Kemp, Nursing; Scott C. Korte, General Studies; Emily C. Lee, General Studies; Codey M. Lozier, Engineering Technology; Kevin P. Martino, Art; Charles J. McElroy, Chemistry; John H. Meche, General Studies; Jena M. Parker, Psychology; Alexis D. Pellegrin, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Meghan M. Poole, Social Work; Skye R. Pottle, Management; Devon E. Radecker, Management; Spencer J. Ragas, Management; Joshua V. Rainwater, Management; Jessica C. Rauch, Nursing; Mindy L. Ray, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Andrew G. Ricketts, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Jona K. Roan, Business Administration; Nicholas J. Roby, Art; Jacob T. Ruiz, Engineering Technology; Stephen J. Rutherford, Finance; Stephanie N. Santos, Psychology; Brenda G. Sillinger, General Studies; Michelle Simoneaux, Management; Michael W. Tanner, Sociology; Lauren M. Thomas, Kinesiology; Heather C. Tisdale, Nursing; Allison L. Wall, Biological Sciences; Stephen P. Williams, History; Jennifer M. Wozniak, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3.

Folsom — Christie W. Anglin, General Studies; Addie L. Clouatre, Nursing; Britny L. Fauntleroy, Nursing; Emily R. Gagliano, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Shelby R. Henssler, Nursing; Tess A. Henssler, General Studies; Matthew H. Hernandez, Criminal Justice; Devin E. Kennedy, Art; Caroline Lambert, Nursing; Adam J. Liuzza, Marketing; Jacob T. Long, Criminal Justice; Maggy M. Long, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Perrish P. Mackles, Nursing; Mary A. Peacock, Music; George C. Sharp, Business Administration; Joshua J. Thibodaux, Industrial Technology.

Lacombe — Latasha M. Aiken, Social Work; Elizabeth C. Bryars, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Christina M. Darce, Art; Latrecia A. Faciane, General Studies; Hershel G. Shoats, Management; Domonique T. White, Nursing.

Madisonville — Savannah S. Diano, Psychology; Karin J. Hicks, Kinesiology; Holly K. Hoover, Management; Lacee N. Morvant, Nursing; Lisa R. Nimelstein, Nursing; Robert J. Pajares, Management; Stacy M. Schmitt, English Education; Jasmine C. Tate, Communication; Erin M. Uzee, Biological Sciences.

Mandeville — Daniella Addestri, Psychology; Shannon O. Albert, Health Education & Promotion; Katelyn R. Arceneaux, Accounting; Quinn L. Barney, Accounting; Erica R. Beloso, Management; Tyler G. Bonner, Sociology; Peter E. Boraks, Jr., Business Administration; Kayla N. Bowers, Psychology; Nicole R. Byrd, General Studies; Joshua C. Cain, Supply Chain Management; Katie A. Carpenter, Psychology; Brittany J. Compton, Management; Jayde D. Cucchiara, Psychology; Mariah A. Dolese, Accounting; Kaila L. Dyer, General Studies; Erik R. Erler, Supply Chain Management; Laura E. Fanguy, Psychology; Jyl F. Feske, Social Studies Education; Robert B. Frady, Business Administration; Cameron P. Gardner, General Studies; Emily A. Gaspard, Health Education & Promotion; Rita C. Guthrie, English Education; Hailey A. Haindel, Psychology; Wayne T. Henderson, Jr., Computer Science; Jennifer J. Hines, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Brigette A. Hogue, Health Education & Promotion; Brittany L. Hunt, Communication.

Also, Jay M. Jenkins, Business Administration; Katelyn A. Jones, Business Administration; Kelli M. Kesler, Biological Sciences; Alejandro M. Lagos, Computer Science; Hayley E. Logan, Management; Lane V. Lore, History; Claire A. Mauroner, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Erin P. McDuff, Biological Sciences; Evan M. McNulty, General Studies; Robert T. Memleb, Jr., Criminal Justice; Megan A. Moran, Criminal Justice; David B. Morin, Business Administration; Ashley N. Muller, General Studies; Tyler S. Patterson, Nursing; Robert D. Pecarrere, Communication; Whitney A. Schaus, General Studies; Amy N. Schexnayder, Biological Sciences; Jordan D. Schmidt, General Studies; Mary E. Sexton, Nursing; Annie L. Simon, Nursing; Jason M. Soto, Business Administration; James S. Soule, English Education; Ashley L. Springmann, Psychology; Emily E. Traina, Nursing; H. F. Treschwig III, Criminal Justice; Ryan A. Vermilyea, Nursing; Mason H. Williamson, Kinesiology.

Pearl River — Jessica K. Brand, Management; Barbara E. Fandal, Communication; Kaitlyn B. Fickle, Marketing; Ector R. Gutierrez Carranza, Finance; Hannah C. Jones, Accounting; Lee W. Laughlin, Kinesiology; Drew M. Newberry, Biological Sciences; Jacob H. Prendergast, Business Administration; Megan E. Rudesill, Biological Sciences; James L. Salario, Psychology; Tara N. Sanchez, Accounting; Grace E. Scott, English Education; Caitlin M. Zaffuto, Biological Sciences; Angelle M. Zeringue, Art.

Slidell — Anthony R. Benasco, Engineering Technology; Thomas E. Benasco, Criminal Justice; Victoria L. Bergeron, Management; Kyle J. Berry, Biological Sciences; Matthew S. Bolgiano, Criminal Justice; Sarah N. Bonura, Accounting; Matthew T. Brandt, Finance; Mary B. Brescher, Health Education & Promotion; Keith C. Canulette, Criminal Justice; Kristy H. Chase, Nursing; Lindsey N. Cramer, Communication; Mary M. Cusimano, Art; Dennis M. Dale, Computer Science; Alyson K. Delhom, Sport Management; Brandie L. DiMarco, Biological Sciences; Michelle M. Diaz, Sport Management; Blair E. Doiron, Accounting; Chad A. Duffaut, Jr., History; Krysten M. Dupuy, Accounting; Melanie E. Farin, Biological Sciences; Kayla M. Fiser, Nursing; Hannah M. Ford, Nursing; Leslie A. Gaillot, Accounting; James A. Galbraith, Criminal Justice; Precious J. Gibson, Nursing; Cassie M. Giordano, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Nicole R. Guercia, History.

Also, Sara C. Hendrick, General Studies; Joseph H. Hoffmann, Health and Physical Educ K-12; Rachel K. Jacobs, Nursing; Jennifer M. Kimball, Management; Brittany N. Kinler, Accounting; Kaylee M. LaBella, Art; Jeffrey B. Levy, Communication; Shea A. Lightell, Management; Colin R. Mathison, History; Adam J. Mitchell, Criminal Justice; Scott S. Moran, General Studies; Catherine F. Mullins, Family & Consumer Sciences; Jasmine S. Nelson, Social Work; Russell P. Palazzolo III, Management; Christopher G. Penton, General Studies; Jose A. Rivera, General Studies; Sara L. Rogers, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Vincent J. Scandariato, Criminal Justice; Brit E. Schneider, English; Gustav R. Schroeder, Sport Management; Lauren-Elizabeth A. Serpas, General Studies; Joseph L. Shields, Criminal Justice; Joshua J. Snell, Finance; Danzel M. Square, Psychology; Nathan K. Taylor, Engineering Technology; David R. Turner, General Studies; Wesley B. d’Aquin, Industrial Technology.

Associate Degrees

Abita Springs — Brian J. Arthur II, Industrial Technology.

Mandeville — Matthew T. Altland, Industrial Technology.

TANGIPAHOA PARISH

Doctoral Degrees

Hammond — Cynthia C. Ryals, Educational Leadership Ed.D.; Sarah E. Schillage-Truxillo, Educational Leadership Ed.D.

Loranger — Martha F. Herty, Educational Leadership Ed.D..

Master’s Degrees

Hammond — Samuel C. Berry, History; Brooke B. Buras, Nursing; Sara F. Chauppette, History; Cody M. Gougler, Business Administration; Hope A. Graham, English; Brian K. Henry, Health & Kinesiology; Stoycho G. Historv, Business Administration; Jonathan M. Johnson, Business Administration; William R. Knight, Applied Sociology; Anna E. Kopfler, Curriculum and Instruction; Mekella L. Lloyd, Educational Technology Leadership; Amanda L. Lopez, Elementary Education; Mary Emily Matheny, Counselor Education; Victoria C. Pittman, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Gary M. Prescott, Organizational Communication; Lisa G. Rodriguez, Biology (Thesis); Ashley N. Royerre, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Michelle D. Sawyer, English; Tova L. Scott, Counselor Education; Jenesh Shrestha, Business Administration; Traci L. Simon, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Emily M. St. André, Business Administration; Rebekah M. Starns, Nursing; Brittany C. Suttle, Counselor Education; Adonna E. Weaver, Counselor Education; James M. Whittington, Nursing.

Kentwood — Sarah R. Konzelman, Elementary Education.

Loranger — Shelby C. Simpson, Counselor Education.

Ponchatoula — Kelsey L. Bourgeois, Counselor Education; Deirdra R. Disher, English; Susan F. Kaznowitz, Business Administration; Jake T. Ragusa III, Educational Technology Leadership; Amber A. Silvers, English.

Robert — Micah Malnar, Business Administration.

Tickfaw — Lynda M. Milazzo, Curriculum and Instruction.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Amite — Jasmine I. Ballard, Nursing; Ashton M. Bellott, Mathematics; Tara N. Cardaronella, General Studies; Jacob V. Currier, History; Brent H. Davis, Industrial Technology; Wallace A. Dees, Accounting; Caprice Hutton, Management; Gregory L. Kern, Communication; Myia B. Knighten, Accounting; Thomas S. Lindsey, Criminal Justice; Aaron R. Seal, Biological Sciences; Kristina E. Temple, Music.

Hammond — Awovi N. Adu, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Kristen M. Ahrend, Sociology; Santosh Aryal, Computer Science; Jordan D. Barnett, General Studies; Sarah E. Basile, Sociology; Zachary P. Bellavia, History; Zachary J. Blessing, Accounting; Chad L. Boihem, Criminal Justice; Christian M. Bouligny, General Studies; Crystal M. Bridgewater, Health Education & Promotion; Carey M. Brooks, Communication; Hayleigh M. Broome, Criminal Justice; Lynette L. Brumfield, Social Work; Tani J. Budde, Accounting; Jonathan J. Buggage, General Studies; Lauren M. Bursavich, Nursing; Ryan C. Carballo, Nursing; Adriana M. Castillo, Management; Devin L. Charles, Art; Amanda J. Clendening, Nursing; Daphne E. Collins, Marketing; Ray A. Cook, General Studies; Baptiste Courtachon, Business Administration; Blake E. Crofford, Accounting; Chelsea M. Culler, Health Education & Promotion; Marissa E. Cyrus, Art; Meggan A. Daniels, Family & Consumer Sciences; Miriam F. Distefano, Communication; Joel M. Doney, Art; James L. Donohoe, General Studies.

Also, Alexis L. Drude, General Studies; Justin P. Dupont, Industrial Technology; Elizabeth A. Etzkin, Accounting; Natalie M. Etzkin, Accounting; Drasha K. Favors, General Studies; Amanda H. Frere, General Studies; Miranda F. Gagliano, Mathematics; Elena S. George, Health Education & Promotion; Kelly D. Gifford, Psychology; Jeffrey B. Gindro, Industrial Technology; Aaron E. Glaze, Industrial Technology; Danielle L. Godbolt, Management; James F. Good, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Dev Gurung, Computer Science; Courtez J. Hall, General Studies; Holly C. Heil, Social Work; Erika M. Hemphill, Management; Robert L. Henry, Jr., Social Work; Danielle S. Hernandez, Health Education & Promotion; Claire A. Holly, General Studies; Kati L. Holt, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Tessa N. Hooks, Family & Consumer Sciences; Kelseigh M. Hughes, General Studies; Olena S. Ivanovska, Music; Catherine M. Johns, Nursing; Nykela C. Johnson, Social Work; Reginald D. Johnson, Industrial Technology; Staci R. Jones, Nursing; Zackrey J. Kelley, Industrial Technology; Lia M. Kepner, Music; Shiloh N. Kline, General Studies; Chelsea R. Laurent, Psychology; Abby L. LeDoux, English; Allyson L. Liner, General Studies; Jeffrey P. Lynn, Computer Science; Jasmine D. Martin, Communication.

Also, Ashley L. Marullo, Kinesiology; Travis D. McAdams, Computer Science; Alexis N. Mike, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Aaron P. Miller, Music; Thomas Moore, Management; Domonique N. Morley, Biological Sciences; Renita L. Newton, General Studies; Elizabeth I. Neyhart, Management; Melissa S. Norheim, General Studies; Dev M. Patel, Finance; Anastasiia V. Ped, Music; Brittney K. Peterson, Communication; Aaron E. Pfeil, Kinesiology; Justin E. Piglia, Accounting; Moise Pirosca, Accounting; Ranjan Poudel, Computer Science; Anthony B. Provence, Jr., Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Skye K. Puma, Business Administration; Liza L. Rawls, Political Science; Asha Regmi, General Studies; Brianne F. Roberts, Kinesiology.

Also, Cassandra M. Robinson, Family & Consumer Sciences; Brooke L. Rousse, Psychology; Valentina Rusakova, General Studies; Jabari J. Sanders, Business Administration; Angelina M. Sasso, Nursing; Ana R. Selva, Art; Kelly Shakya, Nursing; Rachell A. Sons, Communication; Denise Sovek, Occupational Health, Safety, and Environment; Jennie C. Stilley, General Studies; Karrington C. Taylor, Psychology; Steven M. Terrio, Nursing; Shane M. Thomas, Sociology; Abit Tiwari, Finance; Brittany L. Verberne, Psychology; Karen M. Waguespack, Management; Sparkles N. Walker, General Studies; Jessica N. Wheat, Nursing; Julia H. White, Nursing; Joshua S. Williams, Music; Paris A. Williams, Psychology; Carmen A. Zuniga, Spanish.

Independence — Charles N. Abrams, Jr., Nursing; Brienne M. Baldwin, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Nicholas O. Bihm, Marketing; Marissa A. Cannon, Nursing; Coty B. Carver, History; Heather H. Conn, Psychology; Shantel N. Garner, Management; Jodeci M. McKnight, Criminal Justice; Katie S. McKnight, Accounting; Brittany P. Morgan, Nursing.

Kentwood — Latoya L. Coleman, Management; Emily L. Dykes, Criminal Justice; Leisha M. Penny, English Education; Shedrick D. Ross, Engineering Technology; Jeffrey W. Simmons, Jr., Management; Alana M. Travis, General Studies; Caitlyn M. Van Cleave, Marketing.

Loranger — Teresa C. Burkett, Nursing; Demario M. Gross, Industrial Technology; Maria T. Kinney, Nursing; Brandi F. Leon, Nursing; Hulon J. Reid, Engineering Technology; Valerie G. Saba, Health Education & Promotion; Lillian C. Stevens, Communication Sciences & Disorders, Jacob S. Yarborough, Criminal Justice.

Natalbany — Dionne R. Holland, Social Work.

Ponchatoula — Frances L. Barcia, Mathematics; Brett E. Bienvenu, Art; Joshua J. Blanchard, Finance; Nicole M. Boe, Accounting; David J. Bougere, Accounting; Brianna K. Crane, Marketing; Gregory M. Crovetto, Communication; Shanna M. DeMarco, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Sarah R. Desselles, Social Work; Chy A. Detiege, Nursing; Ashley R. Edwards, Biological Sciences; Chelsea L. Ezell, Communication; Darrell Fortenberry, Management; Pascal J. Fynaut, Spec Educ M/MOD Grades 1-5; Kim V. Gatlin, Nursing; Evan E. Gautier, General Studies; Chasity R. Gomez, General Studies; Sally A. Hatfield, Health Education & Promotion; Tyler R. Jackson, Art; Ian-Bradley M. Johnson, Criminal Justice; Journie M. Jones, General Studies; Shelbie E. Jones, Biological Sciences; Taylor R. Jones, Psychology.

Also, Grant M. Lanier, Political Science; Abigail Lee, Management; Jonathan P. Lyons, Music; Tyler F. McCurley, English; Hayley D. McGlothren, Management; Roseann G. Miller, Kinesiology; Whitney R. Nickens, English; Jared R. Pate, Management; Brittany A. Perise, Social Work; Stephen C. Perrin, General Studies; Jeanette H. Pevey, General Studies; Jonathan W. Pitre, Finance; Laramie D. Pittman, General Studies; Brianna L. Pugh, General Studies; Holly L. Raxsdale, Marketing; Alexandra C. Rick, Elementary Education Grades 1-5; Danielle J. Ross, General Studies; Phyllis C. Schenck, Early/Childhood Education Grades PK-3; Eric P. Starkey, General Studies; Katy T. Truluck, General Studies; Hunter S. Waddell, Psychology; Latoya M. Warren, Management; Rita M. West, Communication; Sara L. Wright, Art.

Robert — Alayna B. Dermid, Nursing; Christian G. Merwin, General Studies; Jennifer A. Roques, Biological Sciences.

Roseland — Toni E. Ensign, General Studies; Keshita W. Williams, Management.

Tickfaw — Joshauna L. Anders, Criminal Justice; Michael J. Barras, Social Work; Michael J. Compton, Business Administration; Joshua M. Dupont, Computer Science; Andrea L. Hale-Arnold, Management; Megan N. Kinchen, Management; Brittany N. Latiolais, Communication Sciences & Disorders; George A. Reeves, Industrial Technology.

Associate Degrees

Hammond — Albert F. Majeau III, Industrial Technology.

Kentwood — James R. Bonner, Industrial Technology.

Ponchatoula — Bryce D. McKinney, Industrial Technology; Kristen D. Selby, Industrial Technology.

TERREBONNE PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Gibson — Joshua R. Allridge, General Studies.

Houma — Darnette D. Glasper, Management; Sanshawanna M. Jones, Psychology.

WASHINGTON PARISH

Master’s Degrees

Bogalusa — Deanna M. Brown, Educational Leadership; Jeana R. Lafleur, Educational Leadership; Melissa F. Moses, Educational Leadership; Charmaine O. Reeves, Educational Leadership; Rebecca V. Thomas, Educational Technology Leadership.

Franklinton — Cullyn F. Brooks, Educational Leadership; Rae M. Chambers, Educational Leadership; Alexandra R. McElveen, Business Administration.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Angie — Katelyn R. Jones, Marketing; Sarah E. Torres, Nursing.

Bogalusa — Gabriel B. Arabie, Marketing; Johannah E. Lawrence, Management; Briana E. Leslie, General Studies.

Franklinton — Lance A. Barber, Accounting; Mallory M. Barber, Biological Sciences; Gabrielle M. Bickham, Communication; Robert L. Brandal, Marketing; Jessica R. Crowe, Kinesiology; Charles D. Dantin, General Studies; Brody R. Holloway, Engineering Technology; Ashley A. Jones, Mathematics; Jensin A. Lopez, English; Lyntrell M. Marshall, Criminal Justice; Kenyon D. Moore, Management; Ashley N. Stewart, Middle School Education Grades 4-8; Brittney A. Stogner, Social Work; Katelynn V. Tullos, General Studies.

Mount Hermon — James D. Roberts, Engineering Technology.

WEBSTER PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Minden — Carley L. Cavalier, Kinesiology.

WEST BATON ROUGE PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Addis — James D. Hendrick, Nursing; Kayla B. Mouch, Nursing.

Brusly — Megan A. Chase, Social Work.

Port Allen — Krunal K. Khatri, Computer Science; Marquisha S. McCoy, Social Work; Kimberly A. Revelle, Management; Kimberly A. Tucker, Elementary Education Grades 1-5.

WEST FELICIANA PARISH

Bachelor’s Degrees

Saint Francisville — Kayla L. Batiste, Psychology; Zachary J. Douglas, Sociology; Lydia K. Henderson, Mathematics; Laura B. Langberg, Business Administration.

OUT OF STATE

ALABAMA

Master’s Degrees

Spanish Fort — Grace E. Gilbreath, Health & Kinesiology.

ARIZONA

Bachelor’s Degrees

Peoria — Rhiannon M. Cheeks, Communication.

CALIFORNIA

Bachelor’s Degrees

Compton — Tommy R. Elliott, General Studies.

Granada Hills — Bryan A. Bennett, General Studies.

Pasadena — Justin Posthuma, General Studies.

FLORIDA

Bachelor’s Degrees

West Palm Beach — Isiah Corbett IV, General Studies.

GEORGIA

Bachelor’s Degrees

Albany — Onochie C. Ochie, Jr., Communication.

MICHIGAN

Bachelor’s Degrees

Dansville — Kayla M. Minix, Management.

MISSISSIPPI

Bachelor’s Degrees

Magnolia — Allison R. Spears, Communication Sciences & Disorders; Jennifer T. Whittington, Criminal Justice.

Moss Point — Danielle Thompson, Nursing.

Ripley — Jonathan M. Braddock, General Studies.

Sumrall — Antonnio C. Benton II, Sport Management.

NEW YORK

Bachelor’s Degrees

Breezy Point — John S. Carvalhido, Sport Management.

Schoharie — Jeffrey S. Milliron, General Studies.

PENNSYLVANIA

Master’s Degrees

Hatfield — Stephanie A. Wolfe, Biology (Thesis).

Bachelor’s Degrees

Media — Kaitlin E. Suplee, Marketing.

TENNESSEE

Master’s Degrees

Collierville — Caley R. Ibele, Business Administration.

TEXAS

Master’s Degrees

Houston — John C. Eaton, Health & Kinesiology.

Bachelor’s Degrees

Houston — Robert M. Scarpati, General Studies.

Midland — Anthony R. Williams, Industrial Technology.

VIRGINIA

Master’s Degrees

Arlington — Kaly A. Solek, Psychology.

WASHINGTON

Bachelor’s Degrees

Vancouver — Katharine M. Hart, Nursing.

OUT OF COUNTRY

Canada

Bachelor’s Degrees

Pickering — Shanyce T. Shaw, Criminal Justice.