LSU has announced the names of the students who have made the Dean’s List and the President’s Honor Roll for the spring 2017 semester.

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned grade-point averages of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll. Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.99 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.

President's Honor Roll

College of Agriculture: Hannah E. Moran and Elizabeth Saffell, both of Prairieville

College of Art and Design: Madelaine D. Kobe, Gonzales

College of Engineering: Steven Baye, Gonzales; Seth Alan Collins, Prairieville; Collins JeffreyJohn Daigle, Prairieville; Megan Elizabeth Gates, Prairieville; Nicholas Preston Harper, Gonzales; Spencer Allen Janin, Prairieville; Peyton Thomas Joffrion, Donaldsonville; Brian W. McIlwain, Prairieville; Emily Ann Patterson, Prairieville; and Jody D. Toms, Prairieville

College of Human Sciences and Education: Brette Ann Adams, Prairieville; Morgan Nicole Alford, Gonzales; Marie Braud, Prairieville; Paige Nicole Gautreaux, Prairieville; Reyna L. Jones, St. Amant; Rebecca Louise Lee, Prairieville; Mimi Louise Rowley, Prairieville; Taylor Marie Rudy, Prairieville; Kaley Marie Templet, St. Amant; Kellen Elizabeth Van Horn, Prairieville; and Rebekah L Whitney, Sorrento

College of Humanities and Social Sciences: Chelsea Elizabeth Dupuy, Gonzales; Briana Michelle Garcia, Prairieville; Addison R. Hollis, Gonzales; David Joseph Kelley, Geismar; Marissa Corzo Lass, Prairieville; Amber Ann LeBlanc, St. Amant; Hayden Elizabeh Rigby, Prairieville; Marina Marie Speligene, Gonzales; Stephanie Ann Traigle, Donaldsonville; Lesther M. Velez, Prairieville; and Rebekah Vernon, Gonzales

College of Music and Dramatic Arts: Harrison D. Dollar, Gonzales

College of Science: Allan P. Anderson, Gonzales; Hira Azeem Hasan, Geismar; Ryan David Hoffman, Prairieville; Carlie Melancon, Gonzales; and Heidi Halina Nowakowski, Gonzales

E.J. Ourso College of Business: Jordan Michelle Templet, Prairieville

Manship School of Mass Communication: McKenzie Dianne McClain, Sorrento

University College Center for Freshman Year: Breezy Lynne Berteau, Prairieville; Hannah M. Chauvin, Prairieville; Courtney R. Duhe, Prairieville; Chris M. Falgoust, Prairieville; Lauren K. Little, Prairieville; and Trey David Poirrier, Geismar

Dean's List

College of Agriculture: Sarah Peyton Cagle, Gonzales; Kathrine Jean Costanza, Gonzales; Erica E Fertitta, Prairieville; and Claire Twigg, Prairieville

College of Art and Design: Samantha Michelle Berkholz, Gonzales; Jessica Mary Blanchard, Prairieville; Yerin Heo, Prairieville; and Harry H. Riel, Geismar

College of Engineering: Alexandria Julianne Adams, Gonzales; Nawaf Nidal Awad, Prairieville; Garrett T. Barton, Prairieville; Amber Diana Blanchard, Donaldsonville; Audrey Elizabeth Clarke, Prairieville; William Rosso Cotten, Prairieville; RaeDiance Fuller, Prairieville; Nicole S. Ishak, Prairieville; Nathan P. Jenkins, Prairieville; Brey Stephen Lebourgeois, Prairieville; Lindsay Grace Miller, Geismar; Tyler David Montero, Donaldsonville; Megan Noel Owens, Prairieville; Brett M. Prejean, Prairieville; Zoie Elizabeth Rhodes, Prairieville; Christopher Thomas Ross, Prairieville; Trevor Michael Serpas, St. Amant; and Justin Tyler Turner, Prairieville

College of Human Sciences and Education: Samantha Cheyenne Allred, Gonzales; Kayln R. Blalock, Prairieville; Hannah Ray-Anne Breazeale, Geismar; Victoria Janea Carubba, Gonzales; Chiquita Monique Christoff, Gonzales; Marie Contini, Prairieville; Ashley Joynea Earls, Geismar; Mikele Aleigh Farr, Prairieville; Haleigh Nicole Giglio, Prairieville; Ayana Hope Harper, Gonzales; Allyn Eve Johnson, Gonzales; Caroline A. Lecoq, Gonzales; Elizabeth Anne LeBlanc, Prairieville; Kelsey Grey LeDoux, Gonzales; Falcon John Mire, Donaldsonville; Nairuta Shah, Geismar; Kelsey Olivia Stevenson, Gonzales; Emily Theresa Villa, Donaldsonville; and Samuel T. Ward, Prairieville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences: Allison Lea Abel, Prairieville; Caroline Elizabeth Argrave, Prairieville; Michael Joseph Austin, Gonzales; Caleb Michael Bourque, Gonzales; Victoria Dianne Buquet, Prairieville; Kelsey Elizabeth DeRoche, Prairieville; Remi M. Ducote, Geismar; Alexandra Josephine Dupre, Prairieville; Morenike Erinkitola, Prairieville; Emily Catherine Fields, Gonzales; Mallory Ann Gonzales, Gonzales; Gage Ryan Howell, Prairieville; Emily Alexis Labatut, Gonzales; Alana Marie Lobell, Prairieville; Jordan Christopher Marcell, Geismar; Riley McDaniel, Prairieville; Cailah Ginger McKey, Prairieville; Segen Ortigo, Gonzales; Jana Rose St. Germain, Donaldsonville; Raegan Renee Vince, Gonzales; Jakob Stuart Ward, Prairieville; Sarah Elizabeth Worrell, Prairieville; and Jordan Paul Zeringue, Donaldsonville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts: Jesse John Bateman, St. Amant; Brock Adam Mayon, Sorrento; and Matthew Sherwood Millet, Prairieville

College of Science: Kennedy M. Goins, Prairieville; Brooke Emily Hillman, Prairieville; Lauren Alexandria Jackson, Gonzales; Tammy Tram Anh Nguyen, Prairieville; Joseph Lawence Smith II, Prairieville; Courtney E. Toussel, Geismar

E.J. Ourso College of Business: Bradly Davis Bourg, Prairieville; Anna Claire Broussard, Gonzales; Caroline Elise Campagna, Prairieville; Colin James Daigle, Prairieville; Juan C. Davila, Prairieville; Braeden Alexander Decoteau, Gonzales; Ali Lourdes Duplessis, Prairieville; Morgan Alyse Evans, Prairieville; Sean Wenchai Hughes, Gonzales; Stefanos Miguel Kafkallides, Prairieville; Trey Pierre Kern, Gonzales; Patrick Charles Messenger, Prairieville; Tyler Mitchell Naquin, Gonzales; Hanna Carin Scherer, Prairieville; Mason James St Pierre, Gonzales; Matthew Kaleb Theunissen, Prairieville; Isabella Q. Tran, Geismar; and Kayla LeAnn Weigel, Prairieville

Manship School of Mass Communication: Makenzie R. Godso, Prairieville; Rebekah Anne Knapp, Gonzales; and James Boott Munro, Prairieville 

School of the Coast and Environment: Pierre Fournet, Prairieville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling: Grant Gregory Harris, St. Amant; Nicole M. Johnson, Gonzales; Ryan Robert Redmond, Prairieville; Madelin Shelby Smith, Prairieville; and Hana Kathryn Tate-Walters, Prairieville

University College Center for Freshman Year: Grabiel Andrew Alvarez, Prairieville; Deanna M. Bourgeois, Prairieville; Jeanne Bronier Boyce, Gonzales; Jimmy Thanh Doan, Prairieville; Madelyn M. Hall, Prairieville; Callie Renae Hunt, Prairieville; Adrienne C. Lambert, Gonzales; Emily Miller, Prairieville; Madeline Frances Newchurch, Gonzales; Aniko A. Nowakowski, Gonzales; Brant R. Poche, Gonzales; Emily M. Robert, Sorrento; Hannah Nicole Robnik, Prairieville; Mason Louis Schexnaydre, Geismar; Lindsey Elaine Watkins, Prairieville; and Emily L. Winter, Gonzales