LSU has announced the students named to the dean’s list and the chancellor’s honor roll for the spring 2015 semester.

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned 4.0 grade-point averages during the semester are listed on the chancellor’s honor roll. Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the dean’s list.

Named to the May 2015 chancellor’s honor roll from Ascension Parish were:

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE: Mallory Alicia Garcia, Sara Lynn Stein and Erin Marie Whiteside, Gonzales; and Dylan R. Philippe, Prairieville.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN: Whitnee Lee Marchand and Morgan Ann Melancon, Gonzales.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING: Christopher Abrham Buser and Brian Terre Stumpe, Geismar; Rebecca Lynn Austin, Zachary William Brandon, Chelsea Crochet, Erick G. Flores, Jacob Bradley Miller, Tiffany Robinson and John Ioannis Sgourakis, Gonzales; Morgan Lynn Broussard, Wesley Thomas Freeburgh, Sean Patrick Freeman, Hailey Gabrielle German, Ryan Jeffrey Hoff, Omar Zade Kana, Kyle Alex Kellgren, Kimberly Alexandra Koehl, Justin Paul Martin, Timothy M. Patterson, Blake M. Samaha and Blake Christian Taylor, Prairieville; and Cade M. Keller, St. Amant.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION: Morgan Nicole Alford and Jacob Matthew LeJeune, Gonzales; Jennifer Ann Bell, Cassidy Nicole Gravelle, McKenzi Angelle’ Hubbard and Jessica Renee Jackson, Prairieville; and Emily A. Richard, St. Amant.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES: Kristen Gail Anderson, Rachel Nicole Anderson, Andrea Leigh Boe, Alexandra L. Burns, Maci Elizabeth Gauthier, Von De Leigh Hatcher and Jordyn Nicole I. Weydert, Gonzales; Blake Elizabeth Constant, Kelsey Elizabeth DeRoche, Stephen Mark Doerfler II, Christoph Berend Keim, Alexander Michael Mendoza and Elise Loren Normand, Prairieville; and Ashley R. Delaune, Justin Wade Gordon and Meghan Frances Prieto, St. Amant.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE: Alex Gerard Thibodeaux, Geismar; Rachel Joan Anderson, Gonzales; and Stephen Todd Hollingsworth, Shelby Nicole Johnston, Joseph Young Ragusa and Kirstie Rae Schieffler, Prairieville.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS: Kimberly Sharell Chatman, Joshua Paul Nelson and Kylie Marie Paille, Gonzales; and Sara Elizabeth Bell, Corey Wayne Guedry and Kristy Lin Peabody, Prairieville.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION: Victoria Amanda Freeman, Gonzales.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR ADVISING AND COUNSELING: Marina Marie Speligene, Gonzales; and Brooke Renee’ Broussard and Brooke Renee Guillot, Prairieville.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR FRESHMAN YEAR: Makenzie R. Godso, Nathan Alexander Lilly, Nicole Briana Megginson, Megan Noel Owens and Christopher Thomas Ross, Prairieville; and Landon Mark Troxclair and Kelly Lynn Young, St. Amant.

Named to the May 2015 chancellor’s honor roll from Ascension Parish were the following:

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE: Jamie Lynn Boudreaux, Donaldsonville; and Tara A. Melancon and Kayla Michelle Quinlan, Prairieville.

COLLEGE OF ART AND DESIGN: Daniel Wayne Hernandez, St. Amant.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING: Michelle Elizabeth West, Geismar; Dylan Michael Ducote, Cole Christian Gulino, Brian W. McIlwain, Girguis Ossama Sedky and Gyeong Min Yoo, Prairieville.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION: Sara Nichole Lessard and Carly Nicole Melancon, Geismar; Jessica C. Bollich, Rebecca De Luna, Janice C. Galindo and Kallie Annette Wright, Gonzales; Taylor K. Gamble, Ryn Elise Gautreau and Delaney Joy Longa, Prairieville; Collin John Hernandez, St. Amant; and Chauncey Elise Stephens, Sorrento.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES: Katie Louise Babin and Sha’Myra Mi’Chon Williams, Gonzales; and Ashley Suzanne Alexander, Heather Nicole Delaune, Amanda Katherine Hoffman and Lesther M. Velez, Prairieville.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE: Hira Azeem Hasan, Geismar; and Grant Alexandra Blanchard, Ryan David Guedry, Lauren K. Langlois, Brittni M. Lanoux and Brandt J. Latino, Prairieville.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS: Londyn Alexandra Hill, Prairieville.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION: Jennifer Coral Tran, Gonzales; and Hannah Sue McLain, Prairieville.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR ADVISING AND COUNSELING: Savannah Marie Robert, Darrow; Jena Marie Dicharry, Geismar; Joshua Caleb Medernach and Carlie Melancon, Gonzales; and Julia Horne and Lainey Arlyn Rees, Prairieville.

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE CENTER FOR FRESHMAN YEAR: Peyton Thomas Joffrion, Donaldsonville; Heidi Halina Nowakowski, Gonzales; and Samantha Ellen Marshall and Michelle Renee Poole, Prairieville.