Ascension Catholic Diocesan Regional School recently released its honor roll of excellence and honor roll for the second nine weeks of school.

Students on the honor roll of excellence (all A’s) include:

SECOND GRADE: Christopher Anthens, Cameron Breaux, Karston Broden, Ella Esneault, Christopher Gravois, Eylin Hooper, Harlee Landry, Emma Nizzo, Kamryn Schexnayder, Kate Templet, Grace Truxillo and Georgia Vega.

THIRD GRADE: Olivia Blanchard, Aiden Crochet, Michelle Daigle, Aubrey Delatte, Peyton Dunn, Camille Leboeuf, Elise Lemann, Ava Kate Ourso, Hensley Truxillo and Sydney Viallon.

FOURTH GRADE: Norie Cassard, Allison Griffin, Jackson Landry, Jake Landry, Camille Mistretta, Daniel Nguyen, Thomas Nizzo, Sarah Pizzolato and Tyler Thibodeaux.

FIFTH GRADE: Celia Denham, Malorie Denham, Tatum Nguyen, Alyse Ourso, Anna Schexnayder, Owen Simoneaux and Raegan Tripode.

SIXTH GRADE: William Bellina, Ella Lemann, Ariane Linton, Kade Schexnayder and Paul “Louie” Viallon.

SEVENTH GRADE: Miranda Landry, Lani Lemann, Mackenzie Marroy and Molly Sanchez.

EIGHTH GRADE: Brock Acosta, Samuel Mire and Katie Pizzolato.

NINTH GRADE: Ceily Grisaffe, Aaron Landry and Madison Zeringue.

10TH GRADE: Bailey Acosta.

11TH GRADE: Breanna Bernard, Jordan Diez, Carson Dunn, Paige Gautreaux, Alyssa Gros, Mallory Madere, Karli Montero, Alexis Soileau and Grace Villa.

12TH GRADE: Julia Beck, Kaylee Burns, Courtney Daze’, Jacob LaGrange, Claudia Rome and Michayla Spano.

Students on the honor roll (all A’s and B’s) include:

SECOND GRADE: Joshua Barber, Lucie Blancard, Hunter Chiquet, Donyia Christy, Ella Ewen, Lexxie Falsetta, Austin Landry, Ava Landry, Daniel Landry, Brooklyn Monaco, Trevin Simon and Lillian Simoneaux.

THIRD GRADE: Emilia Abadie, Jamiris Breaux, Ansel Cantin, Blyss Charleville, Jaiyah Howard, Andrew Landry, John Landry, Addison Lucas, Mace Melancon, Cain Poirrier, Hudson Theriot and Isabella Troxclair.

FOURTH GRADE: Camryn Castrogovannie, Tori Chachati, Easton Dunn, Le’khai Ester, Dwayne Landry, Jackson Melancon, Cole Simoneaux, Luke Templet, Brennan Tripode and Kenneth Williams.

FIFTH GRADE: Toby Bourg, Karleigh Daze, Ella Landry, Mariah Landry, Trent Landry, Jeanne Lemann, Casey Mays, Anna Claire Mistretta, Noah Robicheaux, Madisyn Southern and Matthew Truxillo.

SIXTH GRADE: Jeanne-Marie Bourgeois, Madisyn Cassard, Stevi Dugas, Rylee Landry, Rheonna Lavigne, Grant Matassa and Madelyn Mistretta.

SEVENTH GRADE: Emma Ball, Lacey Burnett, Brayden Duhon, Jacob Dunn, Sarah Esneault, Devyn Hambrick, Qin Jiang and Macie Klack.

EIGHTH GRADE: Lesli Ewen, Payton Hatcher, Nicholas Hilliard, Garrison Landry, Alexia Leonard, Ashlyn Leonard, Rodnekia Mitchell, Ashlyn Montero, Catherine Rome, Connor Shally, Ryan Steib and Ava Valentine.

NINTH GRADE: Rodney Blanchard, Dakota Bonadona, Haley Bouchereau, Nydia Cooper, William Dunn, Andre’ Giroir, Alex Gros, Parker Hales, Cody Jacobs, Elaine Landry, Lauren Landry, Camille Lemann, Meredith Medine, Michael “Tre” Medine, Layne Melancon, John Mire, Jamil Truxillo, Catherine Villa, Hunter Walker and Mason Zeringue.

10TH GRADE: Paulina Bourgeois, Micah Daggs, Catherine Eure, Victoria Eure, Whitney Eure, Charlie Gianelloni, Matthew Gros, Nicholas LeJeune, Luke Mouton, Madlen Robicheaux, Maci Schexnayder, Hannah Settoon, Madeline Sotile and Jaci Templet.

11TH GRADE: Breland Barber, Aisha Davila, Vanessa Diaz, Gavin Jackson, Paige Joseph, T.J. Landry, Ian Simoneaux and Logan Thibodeaux.

12TH GRADE: Danielle Brou, Mariana Cuervo, Meredith Daigle, Gabrielle Klack, Brandi Landry, Auldyn LeBlanc, Caroline Louque, Connor Ourso and Eden Schexnayder.