LSU announced its honor rolls for the 2017 fall semester.

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hourswho earned GPAs of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll. Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.

Honor roll members from Ascension Parish include:

Dean's List

College of Agriculture

Griffin Daniel Copeland, Prairieville; Hannah R. Johnson, Prairieville; Michael Joseph Marchand Jr, Gonzales; Sarah Patterson, Prairieville

College of Art and Design

Caleb Michael Bourque, Gonzales; Paige Madison Ellis, Prairieville; Yerin Heo, Prairieville; Andrew Stephen Hotstream, Prairieville

College of Engineering

Garrett T. Barton, Prairieville; Steven Baye, Gonzales; Brady Michael Bergeron, Prairieville; Amber Diana Blanchard, Donaldsonville; Zachary Ross Butler, Prairieville; William Rosso Cotten, Prairieville; Brey Stephen Lebourgeois, Prairieville; Jacob B. Miller, Gonzales; Megan Noel Owens, Prairieville; Ian James Pereira, Prairieville; Zoie Elizabeth Rhodes, Prairieville; Jeremy D. Roberts, Prairieville Christopher Thomas Ross, Prairieville; Trevor Michael Serpas, St. Amant; Tyler Jacob Shadle-Colon, Prairieville; Austen Joseph Waguespack, Gonzales; Gyeong Yoo, Prairieville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Kayln Renee Blalock, Prairieville; Christina Celine Bourgeois, Gonzales; Deshae S. Campbell, Gonzales; Hays Sullivan Clary, Prairieville; Katie Alise Cloud, Prairieville; Mary Christina Elfert, Geismar; Carly E. Hubbard, Prairieville; Alexa Victoria Michel, Prairieville; Grace E. Reames, Prairieville; Nairuta Shah, Geismar; Erica Jasmine Teschke, Prairieville; Mckenzie Layne Tucker-Gosnell, Prairieville; Emily Theresa Villa, Donaldsonville; Rebekah L. Whitney, Sorrento

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Allison Lea Abel, Prairieville; Victoria Dianne Buquet, Prairieville; Hannah Elizabeth Cleveland, Prairieville; Molly A. Connor, Gonzales; Joshua A. Elrod, Prairieville; Emily Catherine Fields, Gonzales; Madison Brooke Gaines, Prairieville; Josie Nicole Horn, Gonzales; Courtnay M. Hotard, Gonzales; Gage R. Howell, Prairieville; Riley McDaniel, Prairieville; Segen Ortigo, Gonzales; Hannah Nicole Richards, Sorrento; Emily M. Robert, Sorrento; Jana R. St Germain, Donaldsonville; Raegan Renee Vince, Gonzales; Kristen Nicole White, Geismar; Jailesci Maria Williamson, Geismar; Sarah Elizabeth Worrell, Prairieville; Jordan Paul Zeringue, Donaldsonville

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Jesse John Bateman, St. Amant; Ryan David Bourque, Geismar; Matthew Sherwood Millet, Prairieville; Emily Christine Muller, Prairieville; Kaitlyn Nicole Nassar, Prairieville; Cameron Lane Robillard, Prairieville; Damian Rex Wellman, Prairieville

College of Science

Savannah Jewel Harrington, Prairieville; Grant Gregory Harris, St. Amant; Omar Zade Kana, Prairieville; Lauren K. Little, Prairieville; Nha Ca Ha Luong, Prairieville; Dan Quang Nguyen, Prairieville; Aniko A. Nowakowski, Gonzales

E.J. Ourso College of Business

Jasen Matthew Aidt, Prairieville; Kelsey Elizabeth Anderson, Gonzales; Breezy Lynne Berteau, Prairieville; Anna Claire Broussard, Gonzales; Victoria Grace Cavalier, Gonzales; Colin James Daigle, Prairieville; Erin Madison Davis, Prairieville; Madeline Anne Fontenot, Prairieville; Charity Shay Lee, Prairieville; Paul Steven Ragusa, Prairieville; Ryan Robert Redmond, Prairieville; Olivia Rene Roth, Geismar; Jamesson Salesneves Jr., Gonzales; Mason James St. Pierre, Gonzales; Jordan Michelle Templet, Prairieville; Stephanie Taylor VanDreumel, Prairieville; Kye Joseph Waguespack, Gonzales; Kayla LeAnn Weigel, Prairieville; Cypress Fayth Wyman, Prairieville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Rebekah Anne Knapp, Gonzales; Madison Casey McNulty, Prairieville; Allison Paige Smith, Geismar

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Pierina Colina-Ramos, Prairieville; Reily Lauren Hill, Gonzales; Rylee P. Langlois, St. Amant; Joanna M. Paz, Prairieville; Dzmitry Vaido, Prairieville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jacob Anthony Cheatwood, Prairieville; Callie Anne Clouatre, St. Amant; Megan M. Dupuy, Geismar; Truvie Dale Ficklin, Gonzales; Matthew Pettes Freeburgh, Prairieville; Borjius Jerome Guient, Jr., Gonzales; Juliana Elizabeth Habisreitinger, Prairieville; Anna C. Hazlett, Prairieville; Deija A. Hill, Prairieville; Julia Faith Labat, Gonzales; Logan Paul Langlois, Prairieville; Alicia Kathleen Lejeune, Gonzales; Natalie Shea Marse, Prairieville; Diego Javier Matus, Prairieville; Lily Y. Nguyen, Prairieville; Cindy Ontiveros, Gonzales; Carson Reid Parker, Gonzales; Tyler Pham, Prairieville; Karina Ramirez Rodriguez, Gonzales; Claire Frances Renegar, Prairieville; Austin J. Saizan, Prairieville; Tristen Shae Staley, Gonzales; William Stark, Prairieville; Henry Anthony Tran, Prairieville; Lauren Christine Troxclair, Prairieville; Grace Elizabeth Villa, Donaldsonville; Nicholas C. Weber, Prairieville; Jordan Anthony Zuppardo, Gonzales

President’s List

College of Agriculture

Hanna Marie Dudley, Prairieville

College of Art and Design

Katherine Marie Hightower, Prairieville; Madelaine D. Kobe, Gonzales

College of Engineering

Nawaf Nidal Awad, Prairieville; Seth Alan Collins, Prairieville; Nicholas Preston Harper, Gonzales; Brian W. McIlwain, Prairieville; Emily Ann Patterson, Prairieville; Dylan Stephens, Sorrento

College of Human Sciences & Education

Alyssa Marie Braud, Prairieville; Victoria Janea Carubba, Gonzales; Hannah Chauvin, Prairieville; Paige Nicole Gautreaux, Prairieville; Nicholas Blake Hollingsworth, Prairieville; Reyna L. Jones, St. Amant; Caroline A. Lecoq, Gonzales; Kelsey Grey LeDoux, Gonzales; Jolee Renee Parr, Gonzales; Megan Marie Reine, Gonzales; Kellen Elizabeth Van Horn, Prairieville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Michael Joseph Austin, Gonzales; Mallory Ann Gonzales, Gonzales; Addison R. Hollis, Gonzales; David Joseph Kelley, Geismar; Hayden Elizabeh Rigby, Prairieville; Stephanie Ann Traigle, Donaldsonville; Rebekah Vernon, Gonzales

College of Music and Dramatic Arts

Mackenzie K. Andrews, Duplessis; Harrison D. Dollar, Gonzales; Collin R. Lightell, Prairieville

College of Science

Hira Azeem Hasan, Geismar; Ryan David Hoffman, Prairieville; Hannah Nicole Robnik, Prairieville

E.J. Ourso College of Business

Caroline Elise Campagna, Prairieville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Alaina R. Caballero, Donaldsonville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Melvin P. Argrave, IV, Prairieville; Malynn C. Bateman, Prairieville; Ashton Joseph Bourgeois, Gonzales; Jennie Marie Delatte, Prairieville; Kristina Delaune, Prairieville; Caitlin Denton, Gonzales; Miranda E. Duhon, St. Amant; Emily Isabel Galindo, Gonzales; Hannah Nicole Hernandez, Prairieville; Madison Lucille Hobdy, Prairieville; Sarah Renee Johnson, Prairieville; Jaime Lynn Keller, St. Amant; Mark A. Maier, Prairieville; Caroline R. Marse, Prairieville; Hannah Clare Poirrier, St. Amant; Kamryn Elisabeth Robinson, Prairieville; Sommer Anne Seitz, Prairieville; David Seborn Thomas, Prairieville; Matthew Ngoc-Nam Tran, Geismar; Jordan McCall Wall, Gonzales