Southeastern Louisiana University in Hammond has named students from Ascension Parish among the 4,279 students on its honors list for the fall 2015 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the president’s list, students must have earned a 3.5 or better GPA. Students on the dean’s list have earned a 3.2 to 3.49 GPA, and honor roll students have earned a 3.0 to 3.19 GPA.

Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C.

Burnside

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Matthew J. Venable.

Darrow

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Taylar A. Claiborne.

Donaldsonville

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Lauren T. Oubre, Jamee G. Rogers and Benjamin J. Schexnayder.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Jesse A. Hood.
  • HONOR ROLL: Kelsey E. Albert, Lloyd A. Capello, Thomas S. Gros and Elaine M. Pearce.

Geismar

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Whitney N. Bell, Caitlyn J. Clarke, Victoria A. Fairchild, Hannah E. Fork, Victoria G. Gross and Lauren N. Silvio.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Alexis C. Blanchard and Alyssa I. Gordillo.
  • HONOR ROLL: Lennon J. King, Monroe S. McCarty, Emily C. Smith and Derrick D. Talbert.

Gonzales

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Jace C. Babin, Kennadra Barrow, Alexis L. Bateman, Kalyn E. Berot, Caroline E. Boone, Rebecca M. Boone, Kaitlyn N. Bourgeois, Kelsie A. Braud, Erin E. Breaux, Amber A. Brooks, Joseph W. Chandler, Darnesha S. Collier, Dominique D. Davis, Shelby L. Edmonston, Brandon M. Fogg, Gina M. Galatas, Dane T. Gautreau, Jordan D. Gautreau, Daniela Gonzalez, Kami R. Griffin, Courtney M. Guidry, Alecia M. Gutierrez, Gabrielle A. Gutierrez, Bailey K. Hall, Ha P. Hinh, Jaiahna B. Johnson, Aleigha D. Jones, Joshua W. Jones, Loriann L. Jones, Darbie S. Kling, Kara E. Louque, Aric J. Mackay, Robert J. Malbrough, Harli A. Manuel, Ashlynn M. McCormick, Jeremy D. McInnis, Miguel Medrano, Macy R. Miley, Taylor M. Poche, Hannah C. Poirrier, Allison J. Provino, Chelsie C. Reed, Madison A. Robert, Alexis R. Sanchez, Madeline C. Schexnaydre, Kade A. Siears, Jewel E. Simmons, Noah J. Smith, Jacee L. Truax, Justin P. Turner, Kaleigh M. Vargas, Alaina M. Varnadore, Tori J. Vincik, Brennen J. Waguespack, Caroline S. Wright, Julia G. Wright and Brooklyn York.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Kristin A. Bell, Tanner M. Bercegeay, Jordan Bergeron, Hannah L. Blank, Rusty M. Bourgeois, Garrin Dunbar, Kirk J. Elisar, Hayden C. Fenley, Autumn N. Griffin, Kurt A. Horton, Harlee L. Melancon, Jordan P. Melancon, Ryan B. Messer, Jacob L. Nolen, Daniel M. Parent, Shelby N. Rachal, Kaitlin M. Rawls, Beth M. Roach, Tobi Robertson, Micha E. Scholes, Darren P. Simoneaux, Sadie L. Simpson, Donna B. Stevens, Carmen B. Vessel, Sunny Waguespack and Brandi M. West.
  • HONOR ROLL: Carson A. Adams, Daniel G. Bourque, Mera S. Durgapersad, Jalyn T. Fetters, Rebecca L. Firmin, Logan M. Ganaway, Madison L. Guitreau, Sean H. Haydel, Allison M. Lambert, Jarrett T. Lipari, Dara K. Lolley, Taylor L. Mangus, Joshua B. Melugin, Kelci A. Michelli, Brandyn S. Palmer, Ean C. Rainey, Alaina N. Robbins, Zackary M. Roth, Falynn R. Rouyea, Rynesha T. Taylor, Hannah L. West, Tristyn C. Wheeler and Ariane R. Williams.

Prairieville

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Tyler N. Adams, Ashley E. Aguillard, Elisabeth G. Aldridge, Austin L. Allen, Nicholas J. Arcement, Caroline C. Aucoin, Taylor E. Babin, Alexis B. Bailey, Whitney E. Banker, Jade E. Bardwell, Tyler J. Bates, Abigail J. Bertaut, Jade L. Blanchard, Danielle N. Bonfiglio, Alexis R. Burleigh, Randa A. Byars, Hannah M. Byrnes, Amanda M. Carrasco, Danielle L. Chambers, Maryssa N. Chartier, Emmanuel S. Christy, Chase A. Cole, Lindsay L. Colligan, Joshua R. Colon, Cooper A. Cormier, Collin N. Delaune, Michael J. Dinino, Kayla F. Flenniken, Lauren N. Garlepied, Macy D. Gautreau, Hannah R. Hall, Garrett L. Hatfield, Hayley A. Haydel, Beth C. Hidalgo, Lauren N. Himel, Allison A. Hope, Nicole Joyeux, Sarah E. Kline, Alexandra E. Lambert, Brittnee N. Lambert, Leslie A. Landry, Natalie N. LeBlanc, Ali R. Lebourgeois, Robert A. Lipe, Alexander R. Martinez, Samantha L. Matherne, Allyson P. Miller, Morgan A. Miller, Tabor Millien, Chanie M. Mire, Gabrielle C. Mire, Elizabeth J. Moore, Samantha R. Morris, Joshua L. Moss, Sarah D. Obenhaus, Keleigh A. Poland, Lillian M. Ramagos, Madelyn E. Reardon, Ashleigh E. Reynolds, Kyla Robertson, Katherine R. Robinson, Jordan A. Rook, Hannah M. Schexnailder, Emily I. Sheets, Samantha L. Shelton, Morgan E. Silvey, Candace C. Smith, Carli J. Soileau, Natalie A. Thibodeaux, Angela C. Twidwell, Brooke L. Wells, Brittney R. White, Bethany N. Wilhelm, Lacy P. Williams, Kimberlye M. Wirth and Arkaylie C. Wyre.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Madeline M. Bailey, Steven S. DeLaune, River W. Folsom, Lauren K. Forrester, Kayleigh K. Gregoire, Megan L. Helms, Andrew Hines, Meagan C. Jones, Madison N. Lindsay, Megan Lossett, Kayla K. Mancuso, Morgan V. McCrory, Ross M. Michel, Jordynn D. Morrissey, Kasey N. Nielson, Caitlynn N. Ocmand, Heather E. Orillion, Taylor D. Pack, Mary C. Paille, Iriel E. Parker, Chase J. Pertuit, Madison A. Quick, Michael E. Redmond, Amelia N. Richardson, Rachel E. Ruiz, Lauren A. Schexnaydre, Jade B. Sheets, Lucas Shipman, Marc T. Sholar, Joseph C. Smith, Allison M. Treece, Cameron N. Wallace, Bailey K. Watts, Tyler A. Watts and Woodrow K. Wilson.
  • HONOR ROLL: Logan T. Boudreaux, Tyler L. Brockman, Brittney L. Delafosse, Alexis P. Edmonston, Lance M. Gisclair, Joshua T. Green, Heather R. Lagrone, McKensey A. Lynch, Amelia L. McGovern, Brennan N. Michel, Lindsey E. Millet, Tyler T. Pertuit, Jacob B. Puryear, Hunter G. Sanford, Rebekah L. Sheets, Cole J. Spillman, Ashlee M. St. Germain and Kaitlyn L. Taylor.

St. Amant

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Britt L. Alexander, Tiffany M. Borne, Kayla E. Braud, Alaina R. Decoteau, Haley E. Deweese, Justin M. Duhon, Kassie Foose, Emily A. Garrett, Taylor M. Garrett, Rachel L. Hurt, Zane A. Jacob, Ashley E. Klibert, Abby K. Leblanc, April C. Nieto, Abigail I. Savoy, Casey J. Sevario, Madeline B. Siau, Madison L. Snyder, Randi N. St. Pierre, Celine L. Starkey, Kimberly E. Stellmach, Leslie N. Stephens, Rachel N. Taylor and Pedro G. Vinson.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Aaron R. Abadie, Ashley R. Carpenter, Lauren E. Guedry, Emily L. Jones, Jacob M. Lasseigne, Shelby Leveron, Alec J. Ortego, Maci N. Snyder, Taylor B. Snyder, Alivia M. Sylvester and Ricky P. Villar.
  • HONOR ROLL: Delaney K. Decoteau, Devin Duplessis, Chandler E. Gautreau and Brooklyn T. Gordon.

Sorrento

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Brandon L. Brown, Dari R. Donaldson, Taylor R. Duplessis, Whitney L. Guy, Zachary T. Guy, Kalira Miller, Kase J. Savoy, Robert L. Whitney and Medley Zeigler.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Sydnie E. Bertrand, Neil A. Bourgeois, Juan A. Gonzalez, Scout Savoy and Cheramie M. Vaughn.