Ascension Civil Court

Court cases filed in Ascension Parish between June 22-26.

CIVIL SUITS

  • Michelle Verret v. Allstate Property & Casualty Insurance Co., damages.
  • Tidewater Finance Co. dba Tidew Credit Services LLC v. Brion Bell, open account.
  • Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Bruce A. Palmer, open account.
  • Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Blake Gautreau, open account.
  • Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Allison Falanga, open account.
  • Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Angela C. Miley, open account.
  • Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Catherine M. Salbador, open account.
  • Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Janie W. Babin, open account.
  • Discover Personal Loans v. Jenefier Moore, open account.
  • Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Daryl W. Mitchell, open account.
  • Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC v. Mark S. Riley, open account.
  • National Title Group Fidelity v. Mary Smith Brooks aka Mary L. Brooks, damages.
  • Robert Philippe Sr. Est and Edward Philippe v. Jean Paul Robert Sr. and Melissa D. Robert, promissory note.
  • Enick Thomas v. Brenton Investment Corp. dba Hit N Run Food Stores and XYZ Insurance Co., damages.
  • Synchrony Bank v. Jacinta Arihilam, open account.
  • Synchrony Bank v. Regina Gomez, open account.
  • Tyrone Fair v. Qualification Board Rev. Unemployment and David Nelson, judicial review.
  • Jeral Bringier, James Ealem and Shedrick Norra v. Marietta Brown and US Agencies Direct Insurance Co., damages.
  • Gregory A. Tilyou v. Louisiana State Department Public Safety, judicial review.
  • Jared Cazenave and Michelle Cazenave v. Ronson Scott, USAA Casualty Insurance Co. and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., damages.
  • Kenota Pulliam, State Department of Children and Family Services v. Randolph Johnson II, uifsa.
  • Vivian Gonzales Villenurve and Margaret Gonzales Kernan v. New River Shopping Center LLC, declaratory judgment.
  • (individual on behalf of) Ashley Evans, (individual on behalf of) Andrea Evans and Gant Minor Evans v. Terrie A. Gautreau and Allstate Insurance Co., damages.
  • Everbank v. Thomas Herman, executory process.
  • Carfinance Capital LLC v. Lawrence Kelly, sequestration.
  • Bancorpsouth Bank v. John Young, promissory note.
  • Wilmer Zaldivar v. Nicholas Ryan Amoroso, Star Service Inc. of Baton Rouge and North America Zurich, damages.
  • Saul E. Hernandez v. Nicholas Ryan Amoroso, Star Service Inc. of Baton Rouge and North America Zurich, damages.
  • Jose Alvares Sosa v. Nicholas Ryan Amoroso, Star Service Inc. of Baton Rouge and North America Zurich, damages.
  • Keaundra W. Davenport v. Appeal, appeal.
  • Rhonda Tutrix Draing and Madison Draing v. Ascension Parish Government, damages.
  • Louisiana Natural Gas Services LLC v. Edenborne Development Collc and Devere Construction Co. Inc, enforce lien.
  • Kim Yen Bui v. Chelsie N. Thorton and Safeway Insurance Co. of Louisiana, damages.
  • Sthanki Builders LLC, Equity LLC and Daulat Sthanki LLC v. Ascension Commerce Centerllc and Bengal Transportation Services LLC, injunction.
  • State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co v. Dycus Walter D and Goauto Insurance Co., damages.
  • Embrace Home Loans Inc v. Robert Maurice Rouillier Jr. and Shirley Rome Rouillier, executory process.
  • Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. v. Krista A. Jordan and Sean T. Jordan, eviction.
  • Discover Bank v. Mariko Cobbs, open account.

FAMILY SUITS

  • Sheri F. Blackwell v. James Sidney Blackwell, divorce.
  • Jerome J. Weddel v. Debbie Anderson Weddel, divorce.
  • Kelli L. Simpson Bagwell v. Michael Williams Bagwell Jr., divorce.
  • Katie Bourgeois Simpson v. Jonathon W. Simpson, divorce.
  • Brenda Boudreaux Baroni v. James F. Baroni, divorce.
  • Pamela A. Key v. Thomas R. Key Jr., divorce.
  • Bambi Collier, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Jared Cambre, child support.
  • Cynthia Brixey, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Brandon Wright, child support.
  • Bradlee Washington, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Megale Himes, child support.
  • Victor Ricard, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Tamara Dickerson, child support.
  • Johnnie Johnson v. Darnell Johnson, divorce.
  • Tricia Starks v. Gregory K. Starks, divorce.
  • Antoinette Cherie Gele v. Bo Brandon Dozert, divorce.
  • Mary Batiste Emerson v. Nathaniel Emerson, divorce.
  • Jillian Granger v. James R. Granger, divorce.
  • Jessica Wade, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Jeremy Washington, child support.
  • Angelic Nicholas, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Lawrence Kennedy, child support.
  • Lynette Falcon, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Olvin Dunbar, child support.
  • Mona Ruth, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Shedrick Ruth, child support.
  • Jolacia Rodrigue, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Raymond North, child support.
  • Brandon James Babineaux v. Sarah James Babineaux, divorce.
  • Melvin Holmes Sr. v. Sheena E. Young Holmes, divorce.
  • Paula T. Lartigue Duvernay v. Paris J. Duvernay Jr., divorce.
  • Marleana Ruth Guidry v. Jarett Wayne Guidry, divorce.
  • Ada Levy, state Department of Children and Family Services, Jada Williams, Taylor Williams and Jhaviri Williams v. Oliver Williams Jr., child support.
  • Brittney Singleton, state Department of Children and Family Services and Wayne Garnett v. Kendrick Garnett, child support.
  • Tyquana Kinchen, state Department of Children and Family Services and Trey C. Brown v. Trey Brown, child support.
  • State Department of Children and Family Services and Trinity Garrison v. Terrica Garrison, child support.
  • Roshanik Fleming, state Department of Children and Family Services, Elshanik Fleming and Elasha Fleming v. Elezar Fleming, child support.
  • Kristian Thomassie Guillory v. Cliftion Joseph Guillory, divorce.

PROBATE SUITS

  • Succession of Sandra Ann Colby Aka, Sandra Kiplinger Colby.
  • Succession of Norma M. Fayard.
  • Succession of Sedonia Scioneaux Joshua.
  • Succession of Karen Ann Russell.
  • Succession of Nora C. Giarrusso.
  • Succession of Derrick James Perkins.
  • Succession of Hazel A. White Huber.
  • Succession of Edward Joseph Giarrusso Jr.