HAMMOND — Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,236 students to its honors list for the fall 2017 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the president’s list, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade-point average. Students on the dean’s list have earned a 3.20-3.49 GPA, and honor roll students have earned a 3.00-3.19 GPA. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a “C.”

Southeastern provides a website to view the names of students receiving academic honors for the current semester and past semesters at http://www.southeastern.edu/admin/rec_reg/academic_honors/index.php .

Students in Ascension Parish named to the honors list include:

 

Brittany

Dean’s list: Katherine E. Scarbrough

Burnside

Dean’s list: Matthew J. Venable

Darrow

President’s list: Alexa Brown, Taylar A. Claiborne, Aliyah Malancon

Donaldsonville

President’s list: Breanna E. Bernard, Rwanda Breaux, Kaylee M. Burns, Jordan M. Diez, Carson A. Dunn, Alyssa M. Gros, Karli I. Montero, Michayla E. Spano, Logan A. Thibodeaux, Haylee R. Zeringue

Dean’s list: Paige R. Gautreau

Honor roll: Lloyd A. Capello, Claudia A. Rome, Trey N. Thibodeaux

Duplessis

President’s list: Heidi M. Bobe

Geismar

President’s list: Abigail C. Armand, Alexis C. Blanchard, Brian E. Bourg, Bailey N. Dupre, Hannah Fork, Mckenzie L. Hunter, Kaleigh E. McCullough, Samantha B. Mulina, Jodi Naukam, Shelbi M. Siears

Dean’s list: Conner J. Ghere, Monroe S. McCarty

Honor roll: Matthew J. Labbe’, Zackery H. Norton

Gonzales

President’s list: Caitlyn E. Achord, Joshua Allison, Amanda K. Blackwell, Haley Cannon, Makenzie L. Chauvin, Rachel A. Devall, Danielle D. Eliser, Jalyn T. Fetters, Rebecca L. Firmin, Seth P. Gautreau, Jenna M. Gautreaux, Autumn N. Griffin, Madison L. Guitreau, Shelby Hargrave, Abby C. Harris, Jordan H. Hartman, Matthew C. Hawkins, Sean H. Haydel, Caitlin Henderson, Katelynn L. Hofmann, Joshua W. Jones, Jacelyn D. Keller, Darbie S. Kling, Elizabeth P. Labat, Abigail M. Lambert, Madeline N. Lato, Jaci L. Lavigne, Kelsey D. Lavigne, Jade E. Leblanc, Dara K. Lolley, Hailey Louque, Kristen E. Loving, Cassie R. Melancon, Jordan P. Melancon, Taylor M. Meng, Kelci A. Michelli, Nicholas Moncaleano, Michaelynn J. Parks, Justine J. Perez, Michelle L. Poirrier, Brittney Ramage, Kaitlin M. Rawls, Chelsie C. Reed, Grant J. Richardson, Bailey B. Rood, Lexi Savoy, Madeline C. Schexnaydre, Jewel E. Simmons, Mallory R. Teer, Jacee L. Truax, Justin P. Turner, Kaleigh M. Vargas, Jonathan G. Vidrine, Tori J. Vincik, Zachary N. Whiddon, Paige E. Wilson, Ande L. Wingfield, Brooklyn York, Monica J. Zapien

Dean’s list: Carson A. Adams, Tara E. Babin, Britton C. Bercegeay, Tanner M. Bercegeay, Hannah A. Bergeron, Rebecca M. Boone, Jami L. Bush, Robert D. Demourelle, Dara N. Dimaio, Garrin Dunbar, Jordan D. Gautreau, Valeria Gonzalez, Brandon L. Gordon, Nicole A. Gordon, Lauren K. Gorman, Gus Gutierrez, Tayler Irvin, Raynell P. Jacobs, Regan E. Jones, Sarah C. Kaltenbacher, Clinton P. King II, Auldyn M. Leblanc, Tanner J. Leblanc, Kaylyn A. Loupe, Landon L. Maulden, Tessa M. Mayon, Morgan Parker, Jillian M. Parks, Carsyn J. Prejean, Alexis R. Sanchez, Julia J. Whitney, Kelsie D. Whittington, Myra D. Williams, Ethen M. Womack

Honor roll: Annmarie C. Arceneaux, Morgan R. Bernard, Renee A. Delaune, Madison A. Gregoire, Baron P. Leblanc, Zachary D. Lipoma, Aric J. Mackay, Taylor P. Mackay, Jordan D. Martin, Chandler W. McClure, Josten N. Milan, Adriela Montelongo, Cailey M. Moore, Teddran J. Owens, Carmisha Payton, Connor D. Poche, Allison J. Provino, Alaina N. Robbins, Tobi Robertson, Kade A. Siears, Quinn D. Simpson, Amy G. Slayton, Noah J. Smith, Colby D. Taylor, Dylan M. Vidrine, Hannah L. West

Prairieville

President’s list: Tyler N. Adams, Ashley E. Aguillard, Mary C. Alford, Megan N. Alford, Lacey A. Alleman, Madison L. Anderson, Gerrad Andre, Erin L. Antie, Taylor E. Babin, Lacie K. Barbour, Arlyn D. Becnel, Mary Catherine Bennett, Sarah A. Bertus, Ryan A. Bobinchuck, Lesley K. Bolinger, Faith Bourgeois, Jaiden D. Bourgeois, Shaelyn S. Byars, Connor A. Casadaban, Maryssa N. Chartier, Blair R. Cook, Hailee E. Crockett, Blake J. Ducoing, Angelle M. Elwood, Haley E. Evans, Danielle J. Fernandez, River W. Folsom, Bridget D. Gaffney, Lexi E. Garza, Brenna N. Gay, Joshua T. Green, Mason R. Gregoire, Destiny N. Griffin, Bailey K. Hall, Hannah R. Hall, Kimberly N. Hidalgo, Lauren N. Himel, Jade R. Horton, Jami L. Hull, Kaleb J. Hull, Holli M. Jackson, William S. Janin, Nicole Joyeux, Londyn K. Jumonville, Anne Z. Kean, Christopher Kline, Emily A. Kline, Morgan V. McCrory, Chasity Mcelroy, Daniel E. McKnight, Ross M. Michel, Adam J. Miller, Lindsey E. Millet, Kerry K. Moore, Jadyn Mumphrey, Tyler T. Pertuit, Mary E. Podorsky, Nicole L. Redmond, Ian M. Rodehorst, Rachel E. Ruiz, Jason M. Rusk, Kirsten C. Saint, Hannah M. Schexnailder, Micha E. Scholes, Adam J. Sevario, Emily I. Sheets, Samantha L. Shelton, Candace C. Smith, Laci L. Solar, Emma C. Stafford, Alexandria H. Stuckey, Hana K. Tate-Walters, Allison M. Treece, Connor R. Vincent, Addison R. Wallace, Bailey K. Watts, J’Micah P. Wilson, Ashley R. Woodfield, Jordan S. Young

Dean’s list: Aniya E. Ally, Marilyn O. Alvarez, Cherie N. Arthur, Collin M. Aubin, Caroline C. Aucoin, Tristan S. Babin, Whitney E. Banker, Jase B. Broussard, Randa A. Byars, Scottye L. Cassard, Kassidy H. Chifici, Madeline G. Deleon, Kelsey D. Jones, Konner J. Lea, Wesley A. Leblanc, Courtney C. Mason, Tanner J. Mayo, Connor W. McCrory, Madison R. Mire, Allen D. Moody, Jordynn D. Morrissey, Kierstyn N. Nance, Taylor D. Pack, Paxton M. Page, Darren Polk, Alyssa D. Roddy, Wesley Romano, Johnny Ruiz, Sarah A. Sagastume, Allayna H. Schmidt, Peter Tangarife, Arkaylie C. Wyre, Gavin J. Zettlemoyer

Honor roll: Morgan K. Andrews, Brittany C. Boudin, Emmanuel S. Christy, Joelle N. Constant, Chandler J. Damrill, La’Tashayuan Frazier, Ryan C. Gant, Bailey S. Gill, Kayleigh K. Gregoire, Anna C. Guillory, Garrett L. Hatfield, Landon L. Lambert, Grant P. McCrory, Lauren N. Mills, Kennedy M. Pack, Evan C. Richardson, Shannon A. Roney, Luke C. Savoie, Derrick D. Talbert, Gabriella H. Temple, Natalie A. Thibodeaux, Arlan C. Turner, Breann M. Vicknair, Jade J. Whittington, Haleigh A. Winston

St. Amant

President’s list: Britt L. Alexander, Blair Alexis, Sarah Allee, Stephanie E. Allee, Justin J. Becnel, Kayla E. Braud, Macall A. Braud, Pamela A. Carbo, Lexi R. Decoteau, Jacie E. Dencausse, Haley E. Deweese, Cameron J. Diez, Jessica M. Dison, Justin M. Duhon, Madison M. Edmonston, Ashley K. Ferrari, Emily A. Garrett, Taylor M. Garrett, Sarrah F. Gore, Haylie A. Heath, Kaelin M. Lambert, Drake M. Leblanc, Cayde P. Miller, Olivia M. Miller, Alec J. Ortego, Dawn L. Poche, Lauryn N. Poché, Rebekah K. Pocorello, Madeline B. Siau, Madison L. Snyder, Rachel Taylor, Angelle N. Williams, Jasmyne D. Williams

Dean’s list: Taylor L. Dunigan, Blaise R. Frederic, Abby C. McKey, Tess M. Robertson, Stephen B. Sheets, Stephanie W. Stelly, Clayton J. Villemarette, Cassey L. Wassan, Quinton P. Williams

Honor roll: Sadie L. Carpenter, Brooke E. Guedry, Kole G. Guerin, Bryce A. Martinez, Madison A. Quick, Evan B. Thompson

Sorrento

President’s list: Delanie N. Bourgeois, Abby Gros, Jeffrey P. Patterson, Kase J. Savoy, Scout Savoy, Gabrielle L. Theriot

Dean’s list: Amber M. Hebert, Michael S. Melancon, Medley Zeigler

Honor roll: Sydnie E. Bertrand, Neil A. Bourgeois