Southeastern Louisiana University in Hammond has named 4,017 students to its President’s and Dean’s lists for the spring 2015 semester.

To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or higher GPA. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20-3.49 GPA.

Students named to the honors lists from Ascension Parish are:

Burnside

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Matthew J. Venable.

Donaldsonville

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Lloyd A. Capello, Katelyn R. Gomez, Lauren T. Oubre, Jamee G. Rogers and Jonae K. Tassin.

DEAN’S LIST: Kera A. Adams.

Geismar

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Jean P. Aymond, Sarah J. Farlough, Victoria G. Gross, Alyson L. Kohler and India R. Swift.

DEAN’S LIST: Whitney N. Bell, Tanner M. Bercegeay, Caitlyn J. Clarke, Samantha B. Mulina, Hannah L. Schafer, Emily C. Smith and Jacob R. Williams.

Gonzales

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Jace C. Babin, Cameron J. Barre, Kalyn E. Berot, Caroline E. Boone, Kaitlyn N. Bourgeois, Erin E. Breaux, Amber A. Brooks, Darnesha S. Collier, Dominique D. Davis, Mera S. Durgapersad, Shelby L. Edmonston, Morgan L. Ellis, Matthew E. Espinoza, Rebecca L. Firmin, Brandon M. Fogg, Dane T. Gautreau, Daniela Gonzalez, Autumn N. Griffin, Kami R. Griffin, Alecia M. Gutierrez, Gabrielle A. Gutierrez, Joshua W. Jones, Loriann L. Jones, Darbie S. Kling, Harli A. Manuel, Alexander J. Merkle, Laken L. Morris, Daniel M. Parent, Lindsey B. Quick, Chelsie C. Reed, Beth M. Roach, Alaina N. Robbins, Alexis R. Sanchez, Madeline C. Schexnaydre, Micha E. Scholes, Kade A. Siears, Alyssa K. Turner, Alaina M. Varnadore, Tori J. Vincik, Brennen J. Waguespack, Tromeka I. Washington and Brooklyn York.

DEAN’S LIST: Kristin A. Bell, Claude S. Blackwell, Hannah L. Blank, Vernon J. Blouin, Alexis J. Bourgeois, Rusty M. Bourgeois, Kelsie A. Braud, Hayden C. Fenley, Keri D. Frederic, Gina M. Galatas, Stevi R. Girouard, Joleigh F. Hartman, Nina A. Johnson, Aleigha D. Jones, Dara K. Lolley, Olivia M. Maher, Robert J. Malbrough, Ashlynn M. McCormick, Elizabeth C. McDowell, Kelci A. Michelli, Macy R. Miley, Yen Nguyen, Jacob L. Nolen, Courtney E. Oubre, Michaelynn J. Parks, Ean C. Rainey, Taylor M. Reeves, Katie D. Savoy, Sadie L. Simpson and Caroline S. Wright.

Prairieville

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Tyler N. Adams, Caroline C. Aucoin, Valarie D. Aucoin, Taylor E. Babin, Alexis B. Bailey, Brennan D. Bailey, Jade E. Bardwell, Abigail J. Bertaut, Sloane A. Braud, Hannah M. Byrnes, Danielle L. Chambers, Chase A. Cole, Lindsay L. Colligan, Gabrielle E. Crawford, Mckenzie C. Debarge, Ivy L. Decoteau, Collin N. Delaune, Brooke L. Deveer, Alexis P. Edmonston, Kayla F. Flenniken, Bridget D. Gaffney, Rachel E. Gernand, Brittany L. Groome, Megan L. Helms, Allison A. Hope, Sarah E. Kline, Brittnee N. Lambert, Leslie A. Landry, Ali R. Lebourgeois, Robert A. Lipe, Lauren A. Mabile, Alexander R. Martinez, Samantha L. Matherne, Tabor Millien, Chanie M. Mire, Javon L. Monroe, Summer R. Moore, Samantha R. Morris, Heather E. Orillion, Lauryn N. Poché, Madison A. Quick, Madelyn E. Reardon, Kyla Robertson, Katherine R. Robinson, Hannah M. Schexnailder, Lanie M. Scott-Pearson, Samantha L. Shelton, Megan L. Shields, Morgan E. Silvey, Sarah E. Smith, Brennon G. Story, Natalie A. Thibodeaux, Alyssa M. Tudor, Angela C. Twidwell, Trevor S. Vampran, Cheramie M. Vaughn, Cameron N. Wallace, Bailey K. Watts, Hannah R. Weaver, Michael J. Werner, Brittney R. White, Bethany N. Wilhelm, Lacy P. Williams and Brooke E. Wusterbarth.

DEAN’S LIST: Tyler L. Brockman, Alexis R. Burleigh, Amanda M. Carrasco, Jarred N. Dugas, Lauren K. Forrester, Carla E. Garcia, Lauren N. Garlepied, Austin K. Gravelle, Joshua T. Green, Bailey K. Hall, Aubree D. Hart, Lauren N. Himel, Natalie N. LeBlanc, Ross M. Michel, Morgan A. Miller, Madison R. Mire, Jorden K. Mumphrey, Kasey N. Nielson, Iriel E. Parker, Keleigh A. Poland, Lillian M. Ramagos, Ashleigh E. Reynolds, Patrick D. Roach, Brooke L. Wells, Dylan J. White, Woodrow K. Wilson, J’Micah P. Wilson and Kimberlye M. Wirth.

St. Amant

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Tiffany M. Borne, Jayla B. Cornett, Alaina R. Decoteau, Kassie Foose, Shelby M. Hebert, Emily L. Jones, Sarah K. Parent, Casey J. Sevario, Madeline B. Siau, Maci N. Snyder, Madison L. Snyder, Randi N. St. Pierre, Jacob T. Stasko, Ashley R. Sturdivant and Pedro G. Vinson.

DEAN’S LIST: Aaron R. Abadie, Jake Bourgeois, Delaney K. Decoteau, Alex J. Gautreau, Lauren E. Guedry, Zane A. Jacob, Jacob M. Lasseigne, Mary D. Leto, Amber L. Louque, Kimberly E. Stellmach, Rachel N. Taylor, Julianna M. Triplett and Ricky P. Villar.

Sorrento

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Brandon L. Brown, Dari R. Donaldson, Taylor R. Duplessis, Megan M. Leblanc, Gabrielle L. Theriot, Robert L. Whitney and Medley Zeigler.

DEAN’S LIST: Sydnie E. Bertrand and Kalira Miller.