Court cases filed in Ascension Parish between Oct. 26-30.

CIVIL SUITS

  • Ariel Valentina Minor Jimemez-Arroyo, Heidi Johanne Arroyo-Vengas and Edilfonso Jimenez v. Tutorship, tutorship.
  • Christopher McDougal, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Allison Barsalou, executory judgment.
  • Ashley Carter, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Gregory Washington II, medical support.
  • Lanus April, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Armease Washington, Uniform Interstate Family Support Act.
  • University of Louisiana System and Southeastern Louisiana University v. Christopher Womack, open account.
  • Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. v. Chad M. Vroon, abandonment.
  • 21st Mortgage Corp. v. Thelma L. Davis, executory process.
  • Ascension Pipeline Co. LLC v. Burns Property MD LLC, expropriation.
  • Valeau Enterprises LLC v. Resident of Lot 11 Current and Heights Subdivision Bishop, possessory action.
  • Louisiana Farm Bureau Casualty Insurance Co v. Bush Stetson Evan and Allstate Property & Casualty Insurance Co., damages.
  • Joyce Ricks v. Regina K. Brumfield, Austin J. Brumfield and USAA Casualty Insurance Co., damages.
  • Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co. v. Danny Gene SR/AKA Allen, Danny G. SR/AKA Allen, Danny SR/AKA Allen, Danny Gene Allen aka Danny Allen, Roma Devillier Allen aka Roma D. Allen aka Roma D. Allen aka Roma Allen aka Roma Gail Allen aka Roma G. Allen, executory process.
  • Bayview Loan Servicing LLC v. Jennifer Thomas Gilbert and Keith J. Gilbert, executory process.
  • U.S. Bank National Association v. Shamonica Uvette Lomas, executory process.
  • Pennymac Loan Services LLC v. Jared Jamin Abram aka Jared Abram, executory process.
  • Lisa Carter, state Department of Children and Family Services and Alexis Ardoin v. Calvin Ardoin Jr., executory judgment.
  • Wymar Federal Credit Union v. Martin Scott Templet and Michelle Rowley Templet, miscellaneous.
  • Kaki Garner and Gwen Garner v. Louisiana Department Public Safety & Corrections, Jim Warden Rogers and Louisiana Correctional Institute for Women, damages.
  • Dr. Robbins Bradley, D.C. v. Gina Shelby, medical review panel.
  • Cavalry SPV I LLC and Citibank v. Wendi M. Hooper, open account.
  • Russell Ballard Jr. v. Axis Surplus Insurance Co., Prairieville Auto Market LLC and James Martin Jr., damages.
  • Kerry Jarreau v. Joanne Charleville and State Farm Automobile Insurance Co., damages.
  • Barksdale Federal Credit Union v. Russell G. Torres, agreement.
  • SWBC Mortgage Corp. v. Ryan Greg Rogers and Margarita Hernandez Rogers, promissory note.
  • State of Louisiana v. David Duplessis, forfeiture/seizure.
  • Liliana Quezada v. Louisiana Farm Bureau Casualty Insurance Co., Timothy H. Stelly and Progressive Security Insurance Co., damages.
  • Kendra Ennis v. State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Co., damages.

FAMILY SUITS

  • Alexis Boyd, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Tanner O’Neal, child support.
  • Samantha Adams, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Shantell Gibson, child support.
  • Samantha Bergeron, state Department of Children and Family Services v. William Bergeron, child support.
  • Brent J. Gueho v. Kelsi Sheets Gueho, divorce.
  • Jerry Michael Reeves v. April Lee Reeves, divorce.
  • Corey Higgins v. Allyson Conway, divorce.
  • Thomas Gauthreaux Jr. v. Michelle R. Gauthreaux, divorce.
  • Cody Thomas Looney v. Joanna Bunnell Looney, divorce.
  • Heather White Roussel v. Ted Paul Roussel Jr., divorce.
  • Rhonda Ann Evans v. James Neal Berteau, divorce.
  • Shawn Renee Carter v. Lionel A. Carter, divorce.
  • Roderick D. Anderson v. Alyssa Pearce Anderson, divorce.
  • Ana N. Tardo v. Tyler Tardo, divorce.
  • Mira Para v. Vongphet B. Para, divorce.
  • Shelika Dent v. Richard W. Dent Jr., divorce.
  • Kirby Wade Carpenter Jr. v. Alysse Rebecca Carpenter, divorce.
  • Douglas Brian Hillensbeck v. Shonda Kaye Scott Hillensbeck, divorce.
  • Juleanna Danielle Munro v. Charles Raymond Munro Jr., divorce.
  • Paige Young v. Robert Oncale, paternity.

PROBATE SUITS

  • Succession of Joan Ann Schexnayde Gautreau.
  • Succession of Raymond Ellis Budenich Sr.
  • Succession of John J. Barraco Jr.
  • Succession of Bertha H. Savoia.