LSU has released its dean’s list and the chancellor’s honor roll for the spring semester.

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned 4.0 grade-point averages during the semester are listed on the chancellor’s honor roll. Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.9 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the dean’s list.

The chancellor’s honor roll for Ascension included:

College of Agriculture: Markita M. Lewis, Gonzales.

College of Art and Design: Whitnee Lee Marchand, Gonzales; and Lauren A Summers and Olivia Jane Toney, Prairieville.

College of Engineering: Rebecca Lynn Austin, Philip Alan Goppelt and Ritchie Joseph Hofmann II, Gonzales; Anne K. Collins and John Michael Gutentag, Prairieville; and Sami Gail Marchand, St. Amant.

College of Human Sciences and Education: Levin Dirk Fairchild, Jessica D. Martin, Jori Hannah Medernach and Brittany Ashley Smith, Gonzales; Arlyn Elizabeth Farmer, Katelynn A Lambert and Morgan Elizabeth Landry, Prairieville; Anna Elizabeth Ferrell, Geismar; Michelle E. Gomez, St. Amant; and Chauncey Elise Stephens, Sorrento.

College of Humanities and Social Sciences: Ashley Suzanne Alexander, Lorne Tedder Bourgeois, Maril Zanna Meck and Kasie Lynn Prejean, Prairieville; and Rachel Nicole Anderson, Hannah Bailey Bonds and Dylan Guy Schexnaydre, Gonzales.

College of Science: Lara N. Hutchinson, Gonzales; Austin Michael D’Armon Labbe and Alex Gerard Thibodeaux, Geismar; and Brandt J. Latino and Emelie Jean Mativi, Prairieville.

E.J. Ourso College of Business: Macey Renée Louviere, Gonzales; and Charles Alan Ross II, St. Amant.

Manship School of Mass Communication: Hannah Sue McLain, Prairieville.

University College Center for Advising and Counseling: Taylor Noel Settoon, Prairieville.

University College Center for Freshman Year: Natalie Kelly Caruso, Ryan David Guedry, Morgan Lynn Prejean and Gyeong Min Yoo, Prairieville; Sara Nichole Lessard and Brian Terre Stumpe, Geismar; and Mandie Marie Melancon and Ryan Matthew White, Gonzales.

Named to the Dean’s List from Ascension Parish were:

College of Agriculture: Allison Emily Faucheux, St. Amant; Rebecca Kay Lewis, Gonzales; Cora Shields McGehee, Prairieville; and Alaina Andrea Stanton, Geismar.

College of Art and Design: Haley Elizabeth Bain, Geismar; Torie E. Fournet and Christopher Jon Stafford, Prairieville; and Zachary T. Tullier, Gonzales.

College of Engineering: Olivia Jayne Bradberry, Joseph Richard Bresowar and James Robert Clayson, Gonzales; Dylan Michael Ducote, Wesley Thomas Freeburgh, Kyle Alex Kellgren, Sydney Lee Loupe and Lane G. Rispone, Prairieville; and Cade M. Keller and Trey Matthew Faucheux, St. Amant.

College of Human Sciences and Education: Catherine Louise Bollich, Nathan Fenton Butler, Carly M. Gautreau, Kallie Annette Wright and Lydia Marie Kelleher, Gonzales; Sydney Elizabeth Comeaux, Arielle Lynn Day and Victoria Elisabeth Stephens, Prairieville; Mary Alyssa Marquette, Donaldsonville; and Carly Nicole Melancon, Geismar.

College of Humanities and Social Sciences: Sarah Marie Ball, Donaldsonville; Adrienne D. Barton, Nicolas Michael Cotten, Christoph Berend Keim, Alexander Ryan Martinez, Alexander Michael Mendoza, Ryan C Smith and Delery Hope Perret, Prairieville; Whitney Nicole Clouatre and Ashley R. Delaune, St. Amant; Tyler B. Fore, Von De Leigh Hatcher and Austin N. Rollins, Gonzales; and Jordan D. Williams, Geismar.

College of Science: Bryant L. Bourgeois, St. Amant; and Gray Allen Bailey, Matthew Dane Blanchard, Justin Ward Clemmons, Amanda Katherine Hoffman, Brittni M. Lanoux, Meredith Rachael McDonald, Dainon Louis Miles and Kyle Steven Stroda, Prairieville.

E.J. Ourso College of Business: Jacob David Benedetto, Nicole M. Delatte and Jada Marie Roper, St. Amant; Spencer P. Fennell, Erica Elise Perales and Karli Lynn Roussel, Gonzales; Taylor Michael Marcello, Donaldsonville; and Ethan James Collins, Garrett William Karasiuk, John Nunn, Zachary Ty Sonnier and Victoria Leigh Venable, Prairieville.

Manship School of Mass Communication: Rebecca Jeanne Sotile, Donaldsonville.

University College Center for Advising and Counseling: Kayla Danielle Magee, Geismar; and Christopher Jacy Middlebrooks and Evan Stephen Pellegrin, Prairieville.

University College Center for Freshman Year: Rachel Joan Anderson, Maci Elizabeth Gauthier and Dillon Wayne McGowan, Gonzales; William Vance Barry, Heather Nicole Delaune, David James Heckendorn, Jonathan Andrew Melancon, London Carrie Miller, Taylor Nicole Jones, Madeline Nicole Kelly and Hannah Renea Lentz, Prairieville; and Rolando Jose Campoblanco, Geismar.