Students from Ascension Parish were named to the spring honors list at Southeastern Louisiana University.

Students with a 3.50 or better GPA are on the president’s list, dean’s list students have a 3.20 to 3.49 GPA and honor roll students a 3.00 to 3.19 GPA.

Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C, according to a news release.

Burnside

  • HONOR ROLL: Matthew J. Venable.

Donaldsonville

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Lauren T. Oubre, Elaine M. Pearce, Jamee G. Rogers, Benjamin J. Schexnayder and Jonae K. Tassin.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Thomas S. Gros and Lacey F. Jarreau.
  • HONOR ROLL: Lloyd A. Capello.

Geismar

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Alexis C. Blanchard, Hannah E. Fork and Victoria G. Gross.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Alyssa I. Gordillo, Kelsey A. Herpin, Lennon J. King, Monroe S. McCarty, Samantha B. Mulina and Lauren N. Silvio.
  • HONOR ROLL: Jean P. Aymond, Whitney N. Bell, Madeline G. Deleon, Hannah L. Schafer and Emily C. Smith.

Gonzales

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Alexis L. Bateman, Britton C. Bercegeay, Kalyn E. Berot, Hannah L. Blank, Rusty M. Bourgeois, Kelsie A. Braud, Erin E. Breaux, Joseph W. Chandler, Marlee S. Chatelain, Dominique D. Davis, Mera S. Durgapersad, Kirk J. Elisar, Brandon M. Fogg, Gina M. Galatas, Dane T. Gautreau, Stevi R. Girouard, Daniela Gonzalez, Kami R. Griffin, Madison L. Guitreau, Alecia M. Gutierrez, Gabrielle A. Gutierrez, Darbie S. Kling, Kara E. Louque, Aric J. Mackay, Elizabeth McDowell, Jeremy D. McInnis, Jordan P. Melancon, A’Layne C. Minvielle, Daniel M. Parent, Taylor M. Poche, Ean C. Rainey, Brittney Ramage, Chelsea R. Ramirez, Dylan M. Richardson, Alexis R. Sanchez, Madeline C. Schexnaydre, Micha E. Scholes, Jewel E. Simmons, Kaleigh M. Vargas, Tori J. Vincik, Caroline S. Wright, Julia G. Wright and Brooklyn York.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Tara E. Babin, Tanner M. Bercegeay, Vernon J. Blouin, Caroline E. Boone, Rebecca M. Boone, Haley Cannon, Brooke M. Elisar, Rebecca L. Firmin, Jordan D. Gautreau, Autumn N. Griffin, Courtney M. Guidry, Logan E. Gullung, Matthew C. Hawkins, Sean H. Haydel, Marla A. Heintze, Kurt A. Horton, Dylan B. King, Jill M. LeBlanc, Zachary D. Lipoma, Dara K. Lolley, Taylor L. Mangus, Miguel Medrano, Joshua B. Melugin, Kelci A. Michelli, Brandy J. Nelson, Allison J. Provino, Chelsie C. Reed, Caleb P. Rideaux, Kade A. Siears, Jacee L. Truax, Brennen J. Waguespack and Hannah L. West.
  • HONOR ROLL: Jace C. Babin, Hayden C. Fenley, Jalyn T. Fetters, Logan M. Ganaway, Bailey K. Hall, Ebony C. Hampton, Lakelyn D. Hill, Joshua W. Jones, Brittnee N. Lambert, Sydnie M. Louque, Robert J. Malbrough, Chandler W. McClure, Douglas J. McNabb, Madelyn V. Page, Ashlynn E. Parks, Kaitlin M. Rawls, Beth M. Roach, Madison A. Robert, Zackary M. Roth, Jake M. Schexnaydre, Megan L. Shields, Megan E. Tircuit, Justin P. Turner and Tristyn C. Wheeler.

Prairieville

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Tyler N. Adams, Elisabeth G. Aldridge, Taylor E. Babin, Alexis B. Bailey, Whitney E. Banker, Jade E. Bardwell, Maegan I. Beary, Abigail J. Bertaut, Randa A. Byars,Maryssa N. Chartier, Chase A. Cole, Lindsay L. Colligan, Morgan A. Craft, Emily J. Crocker, Chandler J. Damrill, Mckenzie C. Debarge, Collin N. Delaune, Haley E. Evans, La’Tashayuan Frazier, Lauren N. Garlepied, Macy D. Gautreau, Shaun Guillory, Hannah R. Hall, Laci N. Harpole, Garrett L. Hatfield, Megan L. Helms, Lauren N. Himel, Andrew Hines, Allison A. Hope, Nicole Joyeux, Sarah E. Kline, Alexandra E. Lambert, Leslie A. Landry, Natalie N. LeBlanc, Ali R. Lebourgeois, Robert A. Lipe, Alexander R. Martinez, Allyson P. Miller, Tabor Millien, Chanie M. Mire, Joshua L. Moss, Heather E. Orillion, Taylor D. Pack, Keleigh A. Poland, Lillian M. Ramagos, Madelyn E. Reardon, Kyla Robertson, Shannon A. Roney, Jordan A. Rook, Hannah M. Schexnailder, Emily I. Sheets, Rebekah L. Sheets, Samantha L. Shelton, Allison M. Treece, Angela C. Twidwell, Hannah R. Weaver, Brittney R. White, Bethany N. Wilhelm, Lacy P. Williams and Kimberlye M. Wirth.

Dean’s list: Ashley E. Aguillard, Nicholas J. Arcement, Tristan S. Babin, McCall M. Blank, Logan T. Boudreaux, Tyler L. Brockman, Jase B. Broussard, Amanda M. Carrasco, Scottye L. Cassard, Joshua R. Colon, Kayla F. Flenniken, Joshua T. Green, Hayley A. Haydel, Londyn K. Jumonville, Colton D. Matthews, Natalie A. McDonald, Morgan A. Miller, Curtis T. Moss, Kasey N. Nielson, Sarah D. Obenhaus, Iriel E. Parker, Leeamber M. Perry, Jacob B. Puryear, Madison A. Quick, Ashleigh E. Reynolds, Rachel E. Ruiz, Hunter G. Sanford, Ashley H. Sheese, Carli J. Soileau, Derrick D. Talbert, Tori M. Thompson, Brooke L. Wells and Arkaylie C. Wyre.

  • HONOR ROLL: Caroline C. Aucoin, Lacie K. Barbour, Brittany L. Bourg, Brett D. Broussard, Hailee E. Crockett, Crista A. Daigle, Lilibeth O. Espinal, Lizjane O. Espinal, Meagan C. Jones, Morgan V. McCrory, Brennan N. Michel, Madison R. Mire, Tyler T. Pertuit, Marc T. Sholar, Natalie A. Thibodeaux, Bailey K. Watts and J’Micah P. Wilson.

St. Amant

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Britt L. Alexander, Tiffany M. Borne, Kayla E. Braud, Alaina R. Decoteau, Haley E. Deweese, Tyler M. Dixon, Justin M. Duhon, Kassie Foose, Emily A. Garrett, Haylie A. Heath, Zane A. Jacob, Ashley E. Klibert, Abby K. Leblanc, April C. Nieto, Alec J. Ortego, Casey J. Sevario, Madison L. Snyder, Randi N. St. Pierre, Celine L. Starkey, Stephanie W. Stelly, Leslie N. Stephens and Pedro G. Vinson.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Aaron R. Abadie, Stephanie E. Allee, Devin Duplessis, Taylor M. Garrett, Chandler E. Gautreau, Chelsey A. Lowery, Abigail I. Savoy, Madeline B. Siau, Maci N. Snyder, Taylor B. Snyder, Jacob T. Stasko, Rachel N. Taylor, Ricky P. Villar, Clayton J. Villemarette and Kayla L. Walker.
  • HONOR ROLL: Jacob M. Lasseigne and Jeffrey D. Ross.

Sorrento

  • PRESIDENT’S LIST: Taylor R. Duplessis, Zachary T. Guy, Aleigha D. Jones, Kalira Miller, Kase J. Savoy, Scout Savoy, Gabrielle L. Theriot, Cheramie M. Vaughn, Robert L. Whitney and Medley Zeigler.
  • DEAN’S LIST: Sydnie E. Bertrand, Brandon L. Brown and Jade B. Sheets.
  • HONOR ROLL: Whitney L. Guy.