Court cases filed in Ascension Parish between June 8-12.

CIVIL SUITS

  • Joshua Raymond Martin v. Tutorship, tutorship.
  • Capital One Bank USA NA v. Carrie Welenc, open account.
  • Safeway Insurance Co. of Louisiana v. Eugene D. Estes, subrogation.
  • Conn Appliances Inc dba Conn’s v. Preston Anderson, monies due.
  • Chris Markerson Jr. and Amy Markerson v. Composite Architectural Design System, 2long LLC, City of Gonzales and Barney Arceneaux, injunction.
  • Southeastern Louisiana University and Louisiana System Board of Supervisors v. Darian Rene Houston, executory judgment.
  • Neighbors Federal Credit Union v. Timothy Paul Martinez, promissory note.
  • Capital One Bank USA NA v. Larry V. Anderson, open account.
  • Jeffery Pertuit Singley v. Correon Joshua and Miyoshi Joshua, breach of contract.
  • Melvin D. Oliver Jr. v. American Commercial Lines Inc and Commercial Barge Line Co., letters of rogatory.
  • Dianne B. Indv Bh Ruiz, Sarah Minor Jones and Brandon Bleakley v. Santoz Torrez, Pedro Garcia, Affirmative Casualty Insurance Co. Fka and USAgencies Casualty Insurance Co., damages.
  • Credit Acceptance Corp. v. Elyse A. Waddell, executory judgment.
  • Deborah Leslie Chopin v. Re In, miscellaneous.
  • David F. Boudreaux and Robbin Boudreaux v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Co., damages.
  • (Individual on behalf of) Shanet Smith v. Anastasia Williams and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co, damages.
  • Angela Eiseman and Arellyn McDonald v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance, Lelia Hood, Allstate Insurance Co., Jordan Eiseman and Allstate Insurance Co., damages.
  • Federal National Mortgage Association v. Brent Kyle Deloach, executory process.
  • Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Viet Tan Nguyen, executory process.
  • Bessie B. Baham v. Safeco Insurance Co.of Oregon, David F. Aubin, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance and James Pelas, damages.
  • Gmfs LLC v. Kelly L. Conner, executory process.
  • Marcus Greene and Greenes Electrical Service v. Progressive Security Insurance Co. and Todd W. Lobell, damages.
  • Tammy Billiot v. Bart Savoy, Jfk Enterprises of Louisiana Fourche LLC and Liberty Mutual Insurance Co., damages.
  • Donna Pisani v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co, damages.
  • Darlene Cantrelle and Anthony Cantrelle v. Mark Brinegar, Mildred E. Murray and State Farm Insurance Co., damages.
  • Michael Paul Ezell v. Bonnie Annette Snider, Suzanne B. Snider, Anpac Louisiana Insurance Co. and Progressive Casualty Insurance Co., damages.
  • Terence Boudreaux v. Amanda N. Stallworth, executory judgment.
  • Quality Sitework Materials Inc v. Emerson Electric Co. dba Emerson Process Management, Emerson Process Mgnt. Power & Water, Instrument & Valve Services Co, Burt-watts Industries Inc, Integrated Pro Services LLC and John M. Hess, damages.
  • Terry Babin, Dale Babin v. Government Employees Insurance Co. and Daryl Cable, damages.
  • James Barker v. Schexnayder Properties LLC and ABC Insurance Co., damages.

FAMILY SUITS

  • Morenike Famuyide v. Ayodeji Famuyide, divorce.
  • Tammy B. Bailey v. Willie E. Bailey Jr., divorce.
  • Pamela Lynn Johnson Spears v. David Brent Spears, divorce.
  • Trinette Williby v. Jerome Richard, divorce.
  • Shamekia Wilson, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Jamar Chatman Sr., child support.
  • Sarah Jackson, state Department of Children and Family Services v. James Saia, child support.
  • Melanie Haik, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Frank Guitreau, child support.

KATINA WOODEN, STATE DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES AND KYLAN JOSEPH V. DWAYNE JOSEPH SR., CHILD SUPPORT.

WINN THEOLA, STATE DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN AND FAMILY SERVICES V. KENNETH GREEN, CHILD SUPPORT.

  • Elaine C. Walker Tidwell v. Lawrence Tidwell, divorce.
  • Richard Gautreaux v. Bonnie N. Gautreaux, divorce.
  • Farah Falcon, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Charles Pierce, child support.
  • Tisheka Melancon, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Reynard Crandle, child support.
  • Chance Thomas Crochet v. Jennifer Perer Crochet, divorce.
  • April De La Torre Sevin v. Phillip A. Sevin, divorce.
  • Amber Martin Aguilar v. Ricardo Arturo Aguilar, divorce.
  • Wilbert Bell III v. Tajisheena Bell, divorce.
  • Tuttle Sloane Marcus v. Amber Lea Gorenflo, paternity.
  • Durwood Howard Hill v. Tommie Kaye Hill, divorce.

PROBATE SUITS

  • Succession of Mary L. Gautreaux Marino
  • Succession of Alice Faye Grover
  • Succession of Patricia F. Cox
  • Succession of Jones Concetta Simone Aka, Concetta Simone Jones
  • Succession of Nedra Ann Carbo
  • Succession of Janell Marie Todd
  • Succession of Allen Louis Hahn
  • Succession of Frederick A. Rasmussen
  • Succession of Ruby Nell Smith
  • Succession of Marguerite Boudreaux