Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,042 students to its honors lists for the spring 2014 semester.

The honors lists divide students into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s List, students must have earned a 3.50 or higher grade-point average. Students on the Dean’s List have earned a 3.20-3.49 gpa, and Honor Roll students have earned a 3.00-3.19 gpa. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduate students with at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C.

Students named to the honors list from Ascension Parish are:

Darrow

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Amber L. Rayborn and Tiera L. Riley.

DEAN’S LIST: Aanesha T. Martin.

Donaldsonville

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Brittney N. Albert, Taylor A. Diez, Lauren T. Oubre, Elaine M. Pearce and Benjamin J. Schexnayder.

DEAN’S LIST: Kelsey E. Albert, Davonte D. Brown, Lanie E. Chiquet and Miranda M. Chiquet.

HONOR ROLL: Katelyn R. Gomez and Thomas S. Gros.

Geismar

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Whitney N. Bell, Ashley E. Boudreaux, Lauren N. Bourgeois, Kathryn R. Carline, Victoria G. Gross and India R. Swift.

DEAN’S LIST: Mckenzie C. Debarge, Sarah J. Farlough, Samantha B. Mulina and Lauren N. Silvio.

HONOR ROLL: Kayla A. Denham

Gonzales

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Ethan T. Babin, Cameron J. Barre, Morgan R. Bernard, Kalyn E. Berot, Joye R. Blank, Caroline E. Boone, Alexis J. Bourgeois, Erin E. Breaux, Chelsi M. Duplessis, Danna L. Fekete, Alexis L. Gardner, Dane T. Gautreau, Daniela Gonzalez, Alecia M. Gutierrez, Ashley M. Hunsberger, Aleigha D. Jones, Loriann L. Jones, Madison E. Knott, Kara E. Louque, Christina A. Mack, A’Layne C. Minvielle, Laken L. Morris, Elizabeth A. Murray, Angela M. Neff, Courtney E. Oubre, Daniel M. Parent, Michaelynn J. Parks, Taylor M. Poche, Beth M. Roach, Blaise M. Sanchez, Katie D. Savoy, Racheal L. Scott, Victoria L. Scott, Heather A. Strickler, Crystal H. Strother, Cheramie M. Vaughn and Brennen J. Waguespack.

DEAN’S LIST: Carson A. Adams, Justin G. Cornes, Dominique D. Davis, Brooke M. Elisar, Gina M. Galatas, Mayra A. Gudino, Haleigh N. Guidry, Matthew C. Hawkins, Joshua W. Jones, Evan D. Maiocchi, Ashley R. McClure, Alexander J. Merkle, Ryan B. Messer, Mason W. Poche’, Alaina N. Robbins, Maegon E. Ruiz, Tyesha T. Sims, Jaron T. Smith, Jade A. St. Pierre, Guy P. Vega, Tromeka I. Washington, Anthony R. Williams and Caroline S. Wright.

HONOR ROLL: Daniel G. Bourque, Ellen T. Dunn, Chanie C. Frederic, Gregory K. George, Joleigh F. Hartman, Lakelyn D. Hill, Olivia M. Maher, Ashlynn M. McCormick, Symone C. Miller, Abby R. Quebedeaux, Darren P. Simoneaux, Kelsie L. Stein, Lauren M. Tullier and Timothy W. Wilson.

Prairieville

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Kelly C. Altazin, Tonya M. Ardoin, Valarie D. Aucoin, Christina B. Babin, Maegan I. Beary, Sloane A. Braud, Jesse W. Buratt, Randa A. Byars, Chase A. Cole, Gabrielle E. Crawford, Paige M. Crawford, Ricky A. Credo, Ivy L. Decoteau, Jerrica N. Diez, Andrew J. Downing, Kayla F. Flenniken, Myra R. Ford, Mallory L. Frank, Lauren N. Garlepied, Taina S. Garnett, Leah A. Gautreau, Rachel E. Gernand, Jessica L. Graham, Caitlyn E. Guice, Harley J. Harlan, Aubree D. Hart, Holly C. Heil, Lauren N. Himel, Jennifer B. Holley, Brittney E. Jarreau, Lauren N. Jordan and Theresa M. Kaaihue.

Also, Allen J. Leblanc, Austin P. Lindsay, Aryn M. Marchand, Samantha L. Matherne, Morgan V. McCrory, Amelia L. McGovern, Hayley R. Meck, Brennan N. Michel, Allyson P. Miller, Morgan A. Miller, Samantha R. Morris, Joshua L. Moss, Jorden K. Mumphrey, Camryn N. Nethken, Allison R. Norman, Kathryn M. Powell, Jacob B. Puryear, Madison A. Quick, DeAnna R. Ray, Shelby N. Reeder, Ashleigh E. Reynolds, Emily E. Rezac, Kyla Robertson, Katherine R. Robinson, Alyssa D. Roddy and Ethan M. Rome,

Also, Shannon A. Roney, Taylor N. Rook, Darrien K. Rushing, Lanie M. Scott-Pearson, Lauren R. Shaw, Claire E. Smith, Sarah E. Smith, Blake A. Stewart, Ashley N. Tassin, Gabrielle D. Templet, Natalie A. Thibodeaux, Jennifer G. Villarrubia, Barbara B. Vreeland, Kelsey L. Watson, Brooke L. Wells, Michael J. Werner, Bethany N. Wilhelm and Amanda M. Young.

DEAN’S LIST: Adrienne R. Bayhi, Kristin A. Bell, Danielle N. Bonfiglio, Hannah M. Byrnes, Shane Q. Cao, Lindsay L. Colligan, Crista A. Daigle, Collin N. Delaune, Dusty R. Doyle, Austin S. Dugas Higdon, River W. Folsom, Lauren K. Forrester, Drake A. Fruge’, Lance M. Gisclair, Austin K. Gravelle, Brittany L. Groome, Andrew Hines, Allison A. Hope, Meagan C. Jones, Jared C. Kleinpeter, Taylor D. Mayeux, Chanie M. Mire, Morgan L. Mitchell, Amanda D. Morse, Heather E. Orillion, Lillian M. Ramagos, Jessica P. Savoie, Morgan E. Silvey, Michael J. Theriot, Brionne M. Winey and Kimberlye M. Wirth.

HONOR ROLL: Raegan N. Decoteau, Michael J. Dinino, Bridget D. Gaffney, Meghan D. Godso, Brittnee N. Lambert, Christopher P. Landry, Lindsey E. Millet, Rickey A. Moses and Samantha L. Shelton.

St. Amant

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Beau D. Achord, Lindsay L. Baker, Tiffany M. Borne, Jake Bourgeois, Simone S. Bourgeois, Bridget L. Champagne, Chandler E. Gautreau, Lauren E. Guedry, Alicia M. Guillot, Shelby M. Hebert, Svetlana Inculet, Emily L. Jones, Ashley E. Klibert, Abby K. Leblanc, Allison D. Martinez, Amanda L. Martinez, Joshua M. Moran, Sarah K. Parent, Randi N. St. Pierre, Rachel N. Taylor and Pedro G. Vinson.

DEAN’S LIST: Aaron R. Abadie, Brett M. Blank, Ashley L. Cavalier, Alaina R. Decoteau, Billy T. Gatlin, Raven M. Jacob, Chase M. Keller, Stephanie A. Stigler, Paul T. Strickland and Jared H. Taylor.

HONOR ROLL: Ashley R. Abney, Hannah L. Blank, Jayla B. Cornett, Karleigh R. Hill, Emily E. Hutchinson, Morgan L. Hutchinson, Stephanie W. Stelly and Ashley R. Sturdivant.

Sorrento

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Brandon L. Brown, Dari R. Donaldson, Taylor R. Duplessis and Megan B. Pierce.

HONOR ROLL: Kyle M. Melancon.