Court cases filed in Ascension Parish for May 9-20.

CIVIL SUITS

  • John Sanders v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurer, Randell Gorenflo, Craig Moak, 123 Insurance Co., XYZ Insurance Co. and Louisiana State Department of Transportation, damages.
  • Wymar Federal Credit Union v. Aaron C. LeBlanc, promissory note.
  • Crescent Bank & Trust v. Sharon Lomas and Jeffrey Lomas, contract.
  • United States of America Rural Development and United States Department of Agriculture v. Tishea S. Lewis, executory process.
  • Reliable Credit Corp. v. Derrick York, executory judgment.
  • Gulfco of Louisiana LLC dba Tower Loan of Gonzales v. Phenie Miller aka Miller Phenie Guzzardo, promissory note.
  • Monica Turner v. Merise S. Vaughn and Direct General Insurance Co. of Louisiana, damages.
  • Gulfco of Louisiana LLC dba Tower Loan of Gonzales v. Howard Bennett aka Howard Millard Bennett, promissory note.
  • Joann M. Melancon v. Affirmative Casualty Insurance Co., James Tyler and Louisiana Farm Bureau Mutual Insurance Co., damages.
  • Oscar Pedescleaux v. Deborah Daigle, Progressive Security Insurance Co. and State Farm Insurance Co., damages.
  • Ascension Oaks Nursing & Rehab Center v. Medical Review Panel and Mary Robinson, medical review panel.
  • Lance M. Lemoine v. Peerless Indemnity Insurance Co., Specialties International Environmental, Jose Nelman Reyes and Allstate Property & Casualty Insurance Co., damages.
  • Jackie M. LeBlanc v. Carolyn Rondino Ward, Accident and Indemnity Co. Hartford and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., damages.
  • Avalon Hotel Group LLC and St. Landry Lodging LLC v. Furmanite America Inc, breach of contract.
  • John D. Lee Jr. v. Louisiana State Department Public Safety, judicial review.
  • Carla Wilson v. Parks of Dutchtown Homeowners Assoc., ABC Insurance Co., Tamesha Hasten and Def Insurance Co., damages.
  • Ryan O. Howard v. Louisiana State Department Public Safety, appeal.
  • American Express Centurion Bank v. Mykayla Garrison, open account.
  • Jefferson Financial Credit Union v. Raven Alexis Baker, promissory note.
  • Crescent Bank & Trust v. James M. Kirklin, Melissa Kirklin aka Melissa Marie Williams, promissory note.
  • Paulina Zetina v. Paul Rodney Menard, executory judgment.
  • Sharlene Henry v. Allstate Insurance Co., Liberty Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., Andrew Hymel and State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Co., damages.
  • (Individual on behalf of) Amanda Averett and Paisley Minor Courreges v. Austin Aucoin, Allstate Insurance Co. and Rpm Pizza LLC, damages.
  • Essential Federal Credit Union FKA and Dow Louisiana Federal Credit Union v. Arthur D. Nichols and Tasha Lynn Nichols, executory process.
  • Joseph W. Robin and Jacqueline B. Robin v. Samuel G. Gauthier, Layne Christensen Co., Old Republic Insurance and Old Republic Insurance Co., damages.
  • Marvin Noble v. Huey Joseph McDonald, Lamco Transport Inc, Hallmark Specialty Insurance Co. and Geico Indemnity Co., damages.
  • Haley Thibodeaux v. Progressive Paloverde Insurance Co. and Lindsey Tobey, damages.
  • Ditech Financial LLC v. Lloyd Kessler aka Lloyd J. Kessler Jr. and Lloyd J. Kessler, executory process.
  • Gilbert Wilson v. Geico Casualty Insurance Co., Ryan Long, Angela Long and Darryl Long, damages.
  • Sofia Meche and Raymond Meche v. Desley M. Washington, Bryan Logan Aaron, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. and Government Employees Insurance Co., damages.
  • Walter Hingle v. Travelers Indemnity Co., Service First Inc and Nicholas Brandenburg, damages.
  • First National Bank USA v. Joseph D. Moore, executory judgment.
  • Capital One Bank USA NA v. Chet M. Gaudin, open account.
  • Sommer Hillman v. Avalon Hotel Group LLC dba Suites By Marriott Townplace, Key Construction Inc, Liberty Surplus Insurance Corp., Kents Plumbing Inc, United Fire & Casualty Co., Travelers Insurance Co., Preferred Drywall Inc. and Twin City Fire Insurance Co., damages.
  • Capital One Bank USA NA v. Bethany J. Rambin, open account.
  • Capital One Bank USA NA v. Michael M. Gibson, open account.
  • Alysia Reed v. Goauto Insurance Co. and Jody L. Gautreau, damages.
  • Cardetra Thompson v. Allmerica Financial Insurance Co. and Janelle Manuel, damages.
  • Yolronda Jackson v. Deborah Stevens and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., damages.
  • Bancorp South Bank v. Lucas M. LeBlanc, promissory note.
  • Esurance Insurance Co. Subrogee v. Jody Gautreau and GoAuto Insurance Co., open account.
  • Mary E. Johnson v. Crystal Edwards and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., damages.
  • Michael P. Tramonte Jr. v. Seven Oaks Homeowners Association, Tom Mackey Real Estate Services LLC, Scottsdale Insurance Co. and Scottsdale Insurance Co., damages.
  • Scott Bias v. CB&I Inc. and John Wall, damages.
  • University of Louisiana System Board and University of Louisiana Lafayette v. Constance L. Sims, open account.
  • Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Toby Lee Lombard, executory process.
  • Nationstar Mortgage LLC v. Bergeron, Corinne B. and Frank D. Bergeron, executory process.
  • Cody W. Overland v. Industrial & Marine Valve LLC, Esp Valve Inc., Reg Geismar LLC, Peter Guay, Newdell Co., Jordy Gauthreau and John Doe, damages.
  • US Bank National Association v. Chad Everett Stapler and Adeline R. Templet Stapler, executory process.
  • Sorrento Lumber Co. Inc v. Cresent Land Development LLC and Catherine Perez, open account.
  • Robert Sallins v. Topcor Companies LLC and Sandy Loud, damages.
  • Christina Spottsville v. Lance Cooper and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., damages.
  • Pingora Loan Servicing LLC v. Caleb R. Melancon and Debra J. Odo, executory process.
  • Dolaine M. Boudreaux v. Truvy Argraves and Progressive Security Insurance Co, damages.
  • Francesca Cassie v. Diana Phyllis Lehmann, Geico General Insurance Co. and State Farm Mutual Auto Insurance Co, damages.
  • State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., Gerald Laseigne and Steven Murrell v. Jody L. Gautreau and Goauto Insurance Co., damages.
  • Lillie Landaiche v. Clay Cowart, Horace Mann Property & Casualty Insurance Co. and State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co., damages.
  • Lane Edmonston v. Cable Lock Foundation Repair LLC and XYZ Insurance Co., miscellaneous.

FAMILY SUITS

  • Bradley Douglas Doucet v. Samantha L. Castle Doucet, divorce.
  • Leroy Paul Jr. v. Rachel Melissa Parker, paternity.
  • Heidi Hoffmann Morton v. Richard Allan Morton Jr., divorce.
  • Brad Joseph Lavigne v. Michelle M. Graham Lavigne, divorce.
  • Lonnie P. Diez v. Aimee V. Diez, divorce.
  • William Gene Brewer v. Doris Jean Brewer, divorce.
  • Quannita Franklin v. Lionel Franklin, divorce.
  • Jared S. Vicknair v. Rachel Sumerlin Vicknair, divorce.
  • Sonia George v. Kevin George, divorce.
  • Trina B. Westbrook v. Edgar H. Westbrook Jr., divorce.
  • Brad Landry v. Tristan Murphy Landry, divorce.
  • Starr M. Guillory v. Karl Guillory, divorce.
  • Brett Michael Babin Jr. v. Mistie Nicole Babin, divorce.
  • Dana Marie Aucoin v. Alexander Shane Foreman, paternity.
  • Rita Young Claiborne v. Claiborne Realious Jr., divorce.
  • Sondra Stephens Wright v. John Arnold Wright, divorce.
  • Colby Joseph Thompson v. Magen LeBlanc Thompson, divorce.
  • Richard Hymel v. Shannon Hymel, divorce.
  • Crystal Michele White v. Dean Paul White, divorce.
  • Wanda Allen Rusk v. Joshua John Rush, divorce.
  • Germaine Williams v. Yolanda Williams, divorce.
  • Yuan Yuan Rotolo v. Gregg Robin Rotolo, divorce.
  • Lula Fair Lee v. Corneluis Lee, divorce.
  • Salacia Jones, State Department of Children and Family Services v. Demondrea Westley, child support.
  • Natalie Keogh, State Department of Children and Family Services v. Ryan Keogh, child support.
  • Darrien Massey, State Department of Children and Family Services and Justin Lane Jr. v. Justin Lane, child support.
  • Tristin Ashley Morris v. William Anthony Morris Jr., divorce.
  • Shannon L. André v. Jeffrey C. André’, divorce.
  • Souza Daniel De v. Beryl Simpson, paternity.
  • Megan Bertinot v. Deven Bertinot, divorce.
  • Elizabeth C. Eure v. Donald C. Eure, divorce.
  • Catrina Chmurka, State Department of Children and Family Services v. Job Dunn, child support.
  • Kerry Lynn Stockton v. Christopher Mark Stockton, divorce.
  • Breeyan Perkins, State Department of Children and Family Services v. Lyell Roberts, child support.
  • Richard Eades Johnson II v. Shannon Marie Blalock, divorce.
  • Elora Shimizu, State Department of Children and Family Services v. Cody Wascom, child support.

PROBATE SUITS

  • Succession of Ross Anthony Grand
  • Succession of Shirley Ann Scott Landry
  • Succession of Elton Glynn Thompson
  • Succession of Felton Thompson
  • Succession of Lester Fontenot Jr.
  • Succession of Berthil J. Schexnaydre Jr.
  • Succession of Leon J. Bilyeu
  • Succession of John B. Bourgeois
  • Succession of Malvin Malcolm Smith Jr.
  • Succession of Donald G. Burns
  • Succession of Joann Veazey Edwards