Court cases filed in Ascension Parish between Oct. 23-27.

CIVIL SUITS

Antonia Sarah Latour, George Joseph Latour III and Lilianna Minor Latour v. Tutorship.

Laurie E. Sweeney v. Clifford P. Bourgeois, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. and USAA Casualty Insurance Co., damages.

Conn Appliances Inc. dba Conns v. David Booker, open account.

Conn Appliances Inc. dba Conns v. Irvin Washington Jr., contract.

Conn Appliances Inc dba Conns v. Diana Aubin, contract.

One Main Financial of Louisiana Inc. FKA and Springleaf Financial Service of Louisiana Inc. v. Wykisha W. Gross, open account.

One Main Financial of Louisiana Inc. FKA and Springleaf Financial Service of Louisiana Inc. v. Phillippe J. Scott, open account.

Capital One Bank v. Chad M. McNemar, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Roderick D. Anderson, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Gary L. Smith, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Rachel Y. Johnson, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Daniel R. Mitchell, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Dewayne A. Pack, open account.

Capital One Bank v. Leaza N. Possa, open account.

Capital One Bank v. Tracy Blalock Carlton, open account.

Ronald Paul Daigle Jr. and Sunni Achord Daigle v. TB Industries LLC, Brian Heyes and Francis Trey F. Fournier, damages.

Louisiana State Office Community Dev. v. Lydia Tucker, subrogation.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Herbert Thomas, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. John Ealem Jr., open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Daniel R. Mitchell, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Mitzi M. Milton, open account.

Pacific Union Financial LLC v. Christopher Goudeau, executory process.

Midfirst Bank v. Jacquelyn Rayne Green aka Jacquelyn Green Lewis and Darrin Kenny Lewis, executory process.

Charlotte Gibbs v. Ascension Parish School Board, damages.

Lisa Wagoner and Barry Wagoner v. Allmerica Financial Benefit Insurance Co., Geico Casualty Co. and Barbara Hall, damages.

Pennymac Loan Services LLC v. Jennifer N. Robichaux aka Jennifer Ballard Robichaux and Stephen J. Robichaux, executory process.

(Individual on behalf of) Allison Willie v. Shelby Mitchell and State Farm Mutual Casualty Insurance Co., damages.

Jefferson Capital Systems LLC v. Mitzi Milton, open account.

Jefferson Capital Systems LLC v. Timothy Kyles, open account.

Jasper Dorsey v. Leon Miller, Gulf South Insurance Agency LLC, Zurich American Insurance Co., Linde North America Inc., ABC Insurance Co. and 123 Insurance Co., damages.

Chase Bostwick v. Liberty Mutual Insurance and Marie Motahari, damages.

Joseph Ronsonet v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. and Daisy Edward, damages.

Gulfco of Louisiana LLC dba Tower Loans of Gonzales v. Dale Landry aka Dale Christopher Landry, open account.

Baton Rouge Telco Federal Credit Union v. Marlyn L. McLeod, executory process.

Credit Acceptance Corp. v. Galvez Jose M. Moncada, executory judgment.

Maria D. Cascio v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. and Christopher Pourciau, damages.

Chasity N. Hidalgo v. United Specialty Insurance Co. and Brent M. Harris, damages.

Liberato Luis Polanco v. Specialized Industrial Maintenance Inc., monies due.

Kevin C. Bruton v. Louisiana State Department Public Safety, hardship license.

Vontrell Fernandez v. Goauto Insurance Co., Marvin Daniels, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance Co. and Geico Casualty Co., damages.

Julie (IND/EXE.) Day v. Patti Munro, Cindy Munro Arceneaux and Lisa Shaver Heath, partition of property.

Business First Bank v. Daryl L. Boudreaux and Lockwood International Inc., promissory note.

Emile Montegut III v. Liberty Mutual Insurance Co., USAA Casualty Insurance Co. and Doyle Philippe, damages.

Jared Duplechin, Daniel Gadberry and Melissa Gadberry v. Progressive Casualty Insurance Co., Kereks Wrecker Service LLC, ABC Insurance Co., Donald J. Kelly, State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance, Trynity A. Richard, Def Insurance Co. and Blaine M. Thibodeaux, damages.

Johannah Fusilier v. Big Lots Stores Inc. and Kristopher Medders, damages.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Jay Weber, open account.

Capital One Bank NA v. Rikita Thomas, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Stephen Bobb, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Danisha Raby, open account.

Gerald P. Braud, Kimberly M. Braud, George M. Valentine Jr. and Randy Braud Valentine v. Engquist Level Development LLC and EWL Dutchtown LLC, monies due.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Christi C. Schlatre, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Michael W. Lilly, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Theresa D. Wenzy, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Ryan Morgan, open account.

Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. v. Brandon Allen Johnson and Brandalyn Chermise Thomas, executory process.

Ebsco Industries Inc. dba Valley Joist Inc. v. Superior Iron Works & Supply LLC, open account.

Vanderbilt Mortgage and Finance Inc. v. Michael Lee Green, executory process.

Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp. v. Aaron Ward Thames Boyd, eviction.

Madeline Bailey v. USAA General Indemnity Co., damages.

Joelle L. Aucoin and Bryce Aucoin v. Alvarez Construction Co. LLC, damages.

C & S Financial Services Inc. v. Dale C. Landry and Lisa A. Landry, executory judgment.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Brett S. Owen, open account.

Oneil Larkins Jr. v. Jake M. Schexnaydre, Bayou Electrical Services Inc. and Liberty Mutual Insurance Co., damages.

Ocwen Loan Servicing LLC v. Bryant K. Vaughn Sr. aka Bryant Vaughn Sr. aka Bryant K. Vaughn aka Bryant Vaughn and Anastasia Vaughn, executory process.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Glenda McGough, open account.

Capital One Bank USA NA v. Maria V. Rijo, open account.

Credit Acceptance Corp. v. Anthony P. Ruffin and Peter Ruffin Jr., executory judgment.

Scott (individual on behalf of) Hunt, Katherine (individual on behalf of) Hunt and Damien Minor Hunt v. Ascension Parish School Board, SDCS Entertainment LLC and 225 Inflatables & Party Rentals LLC, damages.

JP Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp. v. Shannon Barrick aka Shannon Denyse Barrick, Shannon Denyse Trammell, Shannon Denyse Desira, Shannon Trammell Barrick and Shannon Trammel Desira, executory process.

Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Wayne L. Irving aka Wayne Irving, Evelyn West Irving aka Evelyn W. Irving aka Evelyn Irving, executory process.

Adrienne Hope Bourgeois v. Steven Paul Descant, executory judgment.

Maurepas Pipeline LLC v. QPS Engineering LLC and Ascension Parish Clerk of Court Bridget Hanna, mandamus.

FAMILY SUITS

Trisha Marie Johnson v. Cody Lynn Johnson, divorce.

Juanita Barker Valdez v. Jose Valdez, divorce.

Kelvin Bruce Adams v. Alice Sweeny Adams, divorce.

Lauren Day Scott v. David Wayne Scott, divorce.

Gabrielle Henry v. Johnton Harris, divorce.

Kimberly Bellard Carlson v. William Jacob Foster, divorce.

Roshawnda Johnson Dupar v. Jared Troy Dupar Sr., divorce.

Caroline Holloway Finch v. Malcolm Scott Finch, divorce.

Derrick James York v. Lakeshia Robinson York, divorce.

Aimee Cavalier, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Wallace Cavalier Jr., child support.

Acura Rapp, state Department of Children and Family Services v. Terrence Lawrence Sr., child support.

Jessica S. Barker v. Ronnie L. Barker Sr., divorce.

Halli B. Wade v. William W. Wade Jr., divorce.

Jerrika Bourgeois Hebert v. Raleigh Joseph Hebert III, divorce.

PROBATE SUITS

Succession of Jason Eugene McFerrin Sr.

Succession of Sherry Elizabeth Handley

Succession of William Joseph Schwall

Succession of Donald James Lassetter

Succession of Jason Patrick Trahan