LSU held its 2017 fall commencement Friday, Dec. 15.

Ascension Parish graduates include:

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

Ashton Aline Glaze, Gonzales; Victoria Theresa Jones, Geismar; Ashley LeeAnne Reddicks, Prairieville; Kathryn Adele Sanders, Gonzales; Danielle Robert Thompson, Gonzales.

E.J. OURSO COLLEGE OF BUSINESS

Blake Thomas Ballard, Prairieville; Anthony Mason Bateman, Gonzales; Victoria Grace Cavalier, Gonzales; Jalpaben Chaniyara, Donaldsonville; Jacob Ryan Flieg, Prairieville; Patrick Charles Messenger, Prairieville; Lainey Arlyn Rees, Prairieville; Savannah Marie Robert, Darrow; Andrew Neil Smith, Prairieville; Kye Joseph Waguespack, Gonzales; Madison Nicole Westbrook, St. Amant; Patrick Michael Wink, Prairieville; Jonathan Joseph Wilks, St. Amant.

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Christian Stuart Danielson, Gonzales; Erlin Jose Delcid, Gonzales; Sarah Christine Ellis, Prairieville; Sean Patrick Freeman, Prairieville; Bianca Lashay Goodlow, Gonzales; Spencer Allen Janin, Prairieville; Nathanael Paul Jenkins, Prairieville; Aaron Christopher Lambert, Gonzales; Matthew Joseph LeBlanc, Prairieville; Philip Etienne LeBlanc Jr., Prairieville; Bradon Michael LeBourgeois, Sorrento; Joshua Dale Lee, Prairieville; Brian William McIlwain, Prairieville; Brayden Paul Newchurch, Gonzales; Jonathan Joseph Petty, Prairieville; Ryan Matthew White, Gonzales.

COLLEGE OF HUMAN SCIENCES & EDUCATION

Kara Leighann Devall, Prairieville; Ayana Hope Harper, Gonzales; Madeline Nicole Kelly, Prairieville; Brooke Nicole LeBlanc, Gonzales; Ashley Joynea Newell, Geismar; Christian Logan Presley, Prairieville; Toni Tayler Rodriguez, St. Amant.

COLLEGE OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

Lorenzo Terrell Bennett, Gonzales; Kyra Cheron Cushenberry, Gonzales; Hannah Marie Hamilton, Prairieville; Marissa Corzo Lass, Prairieville; Alexander Louis LeGrange, Dutchtown; Christiana Marie Moses, St. Amant; Kyla Marie Painter, Prairieville; Jordan Leigh Smith, Prairieville; Cecily Claire Stelly, Gonzales; Lesther Marieta Velez-Crespo, Prairieville; Kristen Nicole White, Geismar.

MANSHIP SCHOOL OF MASS COMMUNICATION

Stacee Amanda Broden, Darrow; Brooke Renee Broussard, Prairieville; Tyler Joseph Savoy, Prairieville; Jennifer Coral Tran, Gonzales.

COLLEGE OF SCIENCE

Jonathan Andrew Melancon, Prairieville; James Nelson Morvant, Gonzales; Anthony Tyrone Smith Jr., Prairieville.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

Master’s degrees

Brittany Marie Bourg, Donaldsonville; Andrew Barrett Hines, Geismar; Stephanie Nancy Jolissaint, Prairieville; Joseph Daniel Madere, Prairieville; Sean Cory Stewart, Prairieville; Caroline Concepcion Tolentino, Prairieville; Molly Wise Watson, Prairieville; Mark Andrew Wilson, Gonzales.

Doctoral degree

Denise Marie Holston, Prairieville.