Centreville Academy released its honor roll for the second nine-week grading period.

First grade

A Honor Roll: Anniston Dickey, Karsyn Hurst, McKaela Jenkins, Halle Rainwater, Emilee Sullivan, Kaleigh Varnado and Aiden Womble.

A-B Honor Roll: Keaton Ford, Sophia Krueger, Linley McNabb, Denslea Mizell and Kenlee Vine.

Second grade

A Honor Roll: Macy Campbell, Trenton Havard, Kynslea Hurst, Karli Lambert, Haynes Parrish and Karaline Vanderford.

A-B Honor Roll: Cole Cupit, Jaxon Garner, Madison Holifield, Martina Nimo and Maggie Sterling.

Third grade

A Honor Roll: Brayden Burrowes, Mary Gibson Greene, Austin Hailey, Madison Horne, Cache Ryan, Abigail Smith and Madeline Tomb.

A-B Honor Roll: Cooper McNabb, Connor Perkins, Makenna Robinson, Abbigail Shell and River Wilson.

Fourth grade

A Honor Roll: Sydni Cruise, Emma McNabb, Parker Nettles, Logan Perry and John Austin Sterling.

A-B Honor Roll: Hayden Ford, Jordyn Garig, Kelcei Harvey, Kylee Hunt, Mackenzie Payne, Tanner Shorey, Steven Silvan and Katelyn Vanderford.

Fifth grade

A Honor Roll: Grayson Greene, Madison Hall and Ty Kinabrew.

A-B Honor Roll: Haze Andrews, Landon Bigner, Lathan Main, Layla Perry and Madelyn Seale.

Sixth grade

A Honor Roll: Brooke Carpenter, Kaylea Kimery, Brody Mouton, Lillian Nettles, Graecie Robinson, Mary Sartin, Rylee Shell and Emily Sterling.

A-B Honor Roll: Logan Brown, Owen Clark, Baylie Ford, India Kirkland, Koben Lambert, Ace Sellers, Elizabeth Shoats and Carson Vineyard.

Seventh grade

A Honor Roll: Emma Bieker, Alex Kirkland and Lexlea Sterling.

A-B Honor Roll: Kyleigh Brunet, Nancy Carroll, Joshua Hall and Peyton Jones.

Eighth grade

A Honor Roll: Lindsey Clark, Caleb Kinabrew, Callie McDaniels, Sarah McKey, Cayla Robinson and Julia Wells.

A-B Honor Roll: Lana Dalton, Savannah Hailey, Tucker Lobrano and Jake Rushing.

Ninth grade

A Honor Roll: Lacy Darden, Preston McDaniels and Paige Miller.

A-B Honor Roll: Lane Carpenter, Alyssa Fletcher, Raven Garner, Haley Kinabrew, Courtney McKey, Kali Nettles, Austin Payne, Emilea Roberts and Madeline Watson.

Tenth grade

A Honor Roll: Bailey Casto, Abby Hill, Cade Hurst and Olivia Triche.

A-B Honor Roll: Matthew Bihm, Colby Welch and Layne Williams.

Eleventh grade

A Honor Roll: Wyatt Brabham, Tanner Cavin, Kambree Justus, James Leggett, Macie Miley, Madalyn Peterson, Emily Rushing and Jennifer Wells.

A- B Honor Roll: Haze Greer, Hunter Gross, Hunter James, Madison Netterville, Caleb Sartin and Tyler Thomassie.

Twelfth grade

A Honor Roll: Madison Dawson, Jace DeLee, Bradie Garrett, Ashton Guitreau, Mary Smith Overbey and Grace Rollin.

A-B Honor Roll: Derrick Knight, Trace LaCoste, Tessa McBeth and Ashby Schwartz.